Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHELLE BIELLIER 79 MILTON, GA
2 Monique Tu 73 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 Brooke Bowman 40 GLADSTONE, MO
4 Jaye St. Val 28 NEWNAN, GA
5 Julie Carper 26 POWELL, OH
6 TARA THACH 23 ORANGE, CA
7 LAURA ARCHULETA 22 BUCKEYE, AZ
7 DAWN HEINRICHS 22 WAUNAKEE, WI
9 HUONG PHAM 21 BROWNSBURG, IN
10 Elena Lindqvist 20 NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Monique Tu 63 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 MICHELLE BIELLIER 53 MILTON, GA
3 Brooke Bowman 45 GLADSTONE, MO
4 LAURA ARCHULETA 38 BUCKEYE, AZ
5 HUONG PHAM 25 BROWNSBURG, IN
6 HEATHER COOLEY 24 KELLER, TX
7 Elena Lindqvist 23 NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX
8 Julie Carper 21 POWELL, OH
9 RACHEL POULSEN 18 MISHAWAKA, IN
9 BETTINA PROBST 18 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HUONG PHAM 53 BROWNSBURG, IN
2 SHARALEE RAUN 39 MEADVILLE, PA
3 ANGIE BATCHELER 35 GLADSTONE, MO
4 AMANDA SPRUIELL 31 COLLEGE STATION, TX
5 Jaye St. Val 28 NEWNAN, GA
6 DAWN HEINRICHS 27 WAUNAKEE, WI
7 RACHEL POULSEN 23 MISHAWAKA, IN
8 MICHELLE SCHUELKE 22 WAUNAKEE, WI
9 LAURA ARCHULETA 21 BUCKEYE, AZ
10 Brooke Bowman 19 GLADSTONE, MO
10 Nicole Kadrlik 19 PRIOR LAKE, MN
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGIE BATCHELER 46 GLADSTONE, MO
2 SHARALEE RAUN 43 MEADVILLE, PA
3 Monique Tu 35 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 HUONG PHAM 33 BROWNSBURG, IN
5 Brooke Bowman 30 GLADSTONE, MO
6 Jaye St. Val 28 NEWNAN, GA
7 AMANDA SPRUIELL 27 COLLEGE STATION, TX
8 LAURA ARCHULETA 23 BUCKEYE, AZ
8 Nicole Kadrlik 23 PRIOR LAKE, MN
10 TARA THACH 21 ORANGE, CA
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHELLE BIELLIER 75 MILTON, GA
2 HUONG PHAM 30 BROWNSBURG, IN
3 Jill Andersen 25 MAGNOLIA, TX
4 HEATHER COOLEY 23 KELLER, TX
5 RYAN POE-GAVLINSKI 22 WAUNAKEE, WI
6 BETTINA PROBST 20 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
7 Kirtigandha Carter 15 LEESBURG, VA
7 EVELINA MORILLO 15 WYOMISSING, PA
9 Dawn Eggert 13 NAMPA, ID
10 Rebecca Mendelsohn 12 MARIETTA, GA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHELLE BIELLIER 78 MILTON, GA
2 HUONG PHAM 33 BROWNSBURG, IN
3 Megan Von Dreau 28 ROANOKE, TX
4 Brooke Bowman 25 GLADSTONE, MO
5 KRISTINE WIERSMA 20 BRANDON, SD
6 Julie Carper 18 POWELL, OH
7 Dawn Eggert 15 NAMPA, ID
7 KATIE WESTERMAN 15 EUGENE, OR
7 CHRISTINA YODER 15 MISHAWAKA, IN
10 CINDY BURDICK 13 CRETE, IL
10 Rebecca Mendelsohn 13 MARIETTA, GA
10 EVELINA MORILLO 13 WYOMISSING, PA
10 RACHEL POULSEN 13 MISHAWAKA, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHELLE BIELLIER 75 MILTON, GA
2 HEATHER COOLEY 43 KELLER, TX
3 Sandy Young 25 WEST CHESTER, PA
4 HUONG PHAM 16 BROWNSBURG, IN
5 Jill Andersen 15 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 CINDY BURDICK 15 CRETE, IL
5 Kirtigandha Carter 15 LEESBURG, VA
5 CHRISTINA YODER 15 MISHAWAKA, IN
9 Rebecca Mendelsohn 14 MARIETTA, GA
10 Julie Carper 13 POWELL, OH
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHELLE BIELLIER 70 MILTON, GA
2 HUONG PHAM 43 BROWNSBURG, IN
3 Brooke Bowman 38 GLADSTONE, MO
4 Megan Von Dreau 28 ROANOKE, TX
5 CHRISTINA YODER 20 MISHAWAKA, IN
6 HEATHER COOLEY 17 KELLER, TX
7 Sandy Young 16 WEST CHESTER, PA
8 Rebecca Mendelsohn 14 MARIETTA, GA
9 CINDY BURDICK 13 CRETE, IL
9 EVELINA MORILLO 13 WYOMISSING, PA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION