Skip to the content

ATA SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

DISTRICTS 2023 INFORMATION COMING SOON

July 2023


July 10-16
Class AAA | 2023 Worlds
Hosted by ATA International

March 2023


March 1-4
Class AA | Spring Nationals
Hosted by ATA International

October 2023


October 18-21
Class AA | Fall Nationals
Pittsburgh, PA

December 2022


December 2-3
Class A | Charlotte, NC
Hosted by ATA International

January 2023


January 13-14
Class A | Memphis, TN
Hosted by Chief Master Betsy Stevens & Master Tony Rosa

January 27-28
Class A | Plano, TX
Hosted by Sr. Master Jack Hornbuckle

February 2023


February 3-4
Class A | Del Mar, CA
Hosted by ATA International

February 25
Class A | Hillsborough, NJ
Hosted by ATA International

March 2023


March 17-19
Class A | Murrysville, PA
Hosted by Grand Master Michael Caruso

March 18
Class A | Naperville, IL
Hosted by Chief Master Patti Barnum

April 2023


April 15
Class A | Conroe, TX
Hosted by Mr. Kalob Cox

April 21-22
Class A | Duluth, GA
Hosted by Sr. Master Chong Sul

April 28-29
Class A | Canal Winchester, OH
Hosted by Sr. Master Michelle & Master Kevin Pavlik

April 29-30
Class A | Durham, NC
Hosted by ATA International

July 2023


July 28-29
Class A | Indianapolis, IN
Hosted by ATA International

August 2023


August 4-5
Class A | Allen, TX
Hosted by Chief Master Mark & Chief Master Barbara Sustaire

August 12
Class A | South Bend, IN
Hosted by Master Seth Birky

August 18-19
Class A | Las Vegas, NV
Hosted by ATA International

September 2023


September 23
Class A | Rosemont, IL
Hosted by Master Jim Wade

September 30
Class A | South Bend, IN
Hosted by Master Melanie Birky

October 2023


October 6-7
Class A | Sioux Falls, SD
Hosted by Chief Master Larry Hoover

November 2023


November 4
Class A | New Century, KS
Hosted by Mr. Shane Bedford

November 11
Class A | Duluth, GA
Hosted by Grand Master Soon Ho Lee

January 2024


January 12-13
Class A | Memphis, TN
Hosted by Chief Master Stevens & Master Rosa

December 2022


December 3
Class B | Nashua, NH
Hosted by Chief Master Robert Roy

December 3
Class B | Langley, BC
Hosted by Master Karen & Master David Bennett

December 10
Class B | Jackson, TN
Hosted by Mr. Mitch Sage

January 2023


January 14
Class B | Fort Walton Beach, FL
Hosted by Chief Master Darrin Palmer

January 14
Class B | Murrieta, CA
Hosted by Mr. Jared Giordano

January 20-21
Class B | Sumner, WA
Hosted by Mr. Eric Schmidt & Mrs. Khettery Un

January 28
Class B | Santa Rosa, CA
Hosted by Sr. Master Nicholas Schafer

February 2023


February 4
Class B | Quincy, IL
Hosted by Master Robert Bentley

February 4
Class B | Grove City, PA
Hosted by Mr. Christian Weber

February 11
Class B | Tempe, AZ
Hosted by Sr. Master Lee Feiles

February 11
Class B | Lakewood, CO
Hosted by Chief Master Corina Black

February 17-18
Class B | Orlando, FL
Hosted by Chief Master & Master Isaacs

February 18
Class B | North Charleston, SC
Hosted by Chief Master Scott Stauffer

February 18
Class B | Noblesville, IN
Hosted by Master Andrew Steinman

February 25
Class B | Fort Wayne, IN
Hosted by Senior Master Marvin & Mrs. Margie Foster

February 25
Class B | Mobile, AL
Hosted by Mr. Bill McCranie

February 25
Class B | Lebanon, MO
Hosted by Chief Master Prosser & Mrs. Shuree Prosser

March 2023


March 10-11
Class B | Eagan, MN
Hosted by Master Jake Marcus

March 11
Class B | Valdosta, GA
Hosted by Master Mitchell Church

March 24-25
Class B | Salem, OR
Hosted by Mr. Brandon & Mrs. Kaitlyn Sipe

March 25
Class B | Morristown, TN
Hosted by Ms. Melynda Cordry

April 2023


April 1
Class B | Springdale, AR
Hosted by Mrs. Fairy Degener

April 1
Class B | Lincoln, NE
Hosted by Master Jack & Mrs. Alyssa Cochnar

April 14-15
Class B | Loveland, CO
Hosted by Master Kenny & Master Christy Overby

April 15
Class B | Fort Wayne, IN
Hosted by Mrs. Penny Beddow-Wolf

April 21-22
Class B | Sioux City, IA
Hosted by Master Ryan Johnson

April 22
Class B | Brownsburg, IN
Hosted by Mr. Adam Hoskins

April 22
Class B | Aston, PA
Hosted by Sr. Master Marc Jouan

April 22
Class B | Chula Vista, CA
Hosted by Sr. Master Sean Berry

April 28-29
Class B | Eugene, OR
Hosted by Sr. Master Russ Duer

April 29
Class B | Ponchatoula, LA
Hosted by Sr. Master Jason Dendy

April 29
Class B | Tupelo, MS
Hosted by Master Jonathan Hedrick

April 29
Class B | West Palm Beach, FL
Hosted by Mr. Heriberto Santiago

April 29
Class B | Kansas City, MO
Hosted by Mr. Joshua Palmer

August 2023


August 4-5
Class B | Meridian, ID
Hosted by Mr. Roy Ivey

August 5
Class B | Hammond, IN
Hosted by Ms. Ann Coglianese

August 5
Class B | Hillsborough Township, NJ
Hosted by Master Pam Gedman & Mr. Brian Peterson

August 26
Class B | Memphis, TN
Hosted by Master Tony Rosa

September 2023


September 16
Class B | Birmingham, AL
Hosted by Master Cameron & Mrs. Tara White

September 29-30
Class B | Allen, TX
Hosted by Sr. Master Michael Morrison

October 2023


October 28
Class B | Avondale, AZ
Hosted by Sr. Master Nick Keene

November 2023


November 4
Class B | Fort Wayne, IN
Hosted by Mr. Robert Cabeen

November 10-11
Class B | Austin, TX 
Hosted by Sr. Master CJ Barrett

November 11
Class B | TBA
Hosted by Master Brooke Harrington-Owens

November 18
Class B | Fortville, IN
Hosted by Master Tamara Parker

November 18
Class B | Hillsborough Township, NJ
Hosted by Chief Master Vincent Raimondi

December 2022


December 2
Class C | North Las Vegas, NV
Hosted by Mr. Robert Matthews

December 3
Class C | Evansville, IN
Hosted by Chief Master Cheryl Brice

December 3
Class C | Grove City, PA
Hosted by Mr. Christian Weber

December 3
Class C | Lancaster, OH
Hosted by Mr. Michael Poole

December 3
Class C | Sioux City, IA
Hosted by Master Ryan Johnson

December 3
Class C | Chula Vista, CA
Hosted by Sr. Master Sean Berry

December 3
Class C | Franklin Park, IL
Hosted by Master Jim Wade

December 3
Class C | West Fargo, ND
Hosted by Sr. Master Michael Beyer

December 3
Class C | Lakewood, CO
Hosted by Chief Master Corina Black

December 3
Class C | Highland Village, TX
Hosted by Mr. Richard Rodriguez

December 3
Class C | Mount Pleasant, MI
Hosted by Mr. Brandon McQueen

December 9-10
Class C | Seven Fields, PA
Hosted by Mr. Hitoshi Kinoshita

December 10
Class C | Tifton, GA
Hosted by Master Mitchell Church

December 10
Class C | Henderson, NV
Hosted by Chief Master & Master Church

December 10
Class C | Brownsburg, IN
Hosted by Mr. Adam Hoskins

December 10
Class C | Lyons, IL
Hosted by Sr. Master Shoup/Master Garcia

December 10
Class C | Boise, ID
Hosted by Mr. Roy Ivey

December 10
Class C | Eagle, ID
Hosted by Mr. Chris & Mrs. Kit Colberg

December 17
Class C | Limerick, PA
Hosted by Master Scott Magdycz

December 17
Class C | Prior Lake, MN
Hosted by Master Ron Singewald

December 17
Class C | Chesterfield, MO
Hosted by Sr. Master Morgan Shank

December 17
Class C | Southlake, TX
Hosted by Sr. Master Wes Boyer

January 2023


January 14
Class C | Lee's Summit, MO
Hosted by Sr. Master Brian Davidson

January 21
Class C | Henderson, NV
Hosted by Chief Master & Master Church

January 21
Class C | Glendale, AZ
Hosted by Sr. Master Nick Keene

February 2023


February 24-25
Class C | Simpsonville, SC
Hosted by Sr. Master Daniel Madriaga

February 25
Class C | Huntersville, NC
Hosted by Sr. Master Gonzalo Cabrera

December 2022


December 10
Protech Gum Do
Appleton, WI

December 17
Rank Advancement Training
Virtual

January 2023


January 15
Athlete Development
Bartlett, TN

March 2023


March 19
Athlete Development
Murrysville, PA

May 2023


May 15-25
Korea Tour 2023
South Korea

June 2023


June 22-25
Athlete Development Camp
Little Rock, AR

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023