Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LARRY W. HITT 20 HALLSVILLE, TX
2 ROLAND MURDOCK 15 GRANITE CITY, IL
2 ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD 15 KAUKAUNA, WI
4 EUGENE G. CANDREVA 10 OAK FOREST, IL
5 JOE MCKERSIE 8 CAVE CREEK, AZ
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD 20 KAUKAUNA, WI
2 ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE 15 TEMPE, AZ
3 DAVID BENNETT 10 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
3 EUGENE G. CANDREVA 10 OAK FOREST, IL
5 JOE MCKERSIE 8 CAVE CREEK, AZ
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ROLAND MURDOCK 35 GRANITE CITY, IL
2 EUGENE G. CANDREVA 25 OAK FOREST, IL
3 ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE 10 TEMPE, AZ
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PAUL J. RAVELING 20 WOODBURY, MN
2 MICHAEL D. BROWN 15 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
2 ROLAND MURDOCK 15 GRANITE CITY, IL
4 JOE MCKERSIE 10 CAVE CREEK, AZ
4 EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. 10 BROWN DEER, WI
6 TONY HANSEN 8 PARLIN, NJ
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TONY HANSEN 25 PARLIN, NJ
2 EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. 20 BROWN DEER, WI
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE 20 TEMPE, AZ
2 TONY HANSEN 18 PARLIN, NJ
3 EUGENE G. CANDREVA 15 OAK FOREST, IL
3 EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. 15 BROWN DEER, WI
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TONY HANSEN 30 PARLIN, NJ
2 EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. 15 BROWN DEER, WI
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TONY HANSEN 30 PARLIN, NJ
2 ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE 20 TEMPE, AZ
3 EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. 10 BROWN DEER, WI

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24608 12/16/2023 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24606 12/16/2023 C In-School CANONSBURG PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024