Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 05/09/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
- Forms
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MIGUEL C. NELSON | 25 | BOCA RATON, FL |
2 | ERIC W. GRAVERT | 23 | DAVENPORT, IA |
3 | LEE M. FEILES | 20 | MARICOPA, AZ |
3 | PAUL TEBOE | 20 | SALINE, MI |
5 | ADEMAR ANDRADE | 15 | CURITIBA, PARANA |
5 | SCOTT A. SKILES | 15 | Little Rock, AR |
7 | RUSTY M. DUER | 10 | EUGENE, OR |
7 | TIM PLAID | 10 | TEMPE, AZ |
7 | CRAIG TROSKA | 10 | WOODBURY, MN |
10 | ARISTEDE C. DUKES | 8 | DARIEN, IL |
- Weapons
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KEVIN R. KAMINSKI | 45 | ALLISON PARK, PA |
2 | REX L. WILLEMS | 20 | MCPHERSON, KS |
3 | ADEMAR ANDRADE | 15 | CURITIBA, PARANA |
3 | LEE M. FEILES | 15 | MARICOPA, AZ |
3 | SCOTT A. SKILES | 15 | Little Rock, AR |
6 | COREY J. COFFRIN | 10 | BLOOMINGTON, IL |
6 | SHANE RAHN | 10 | LANGLEY, BRITISH COLUMBIA |
6 | PAUL TEBOE | 10 | SALINE, MI |
9 | ARISTEDE C. DUKES | 8 | DARIEN, IL |
- Combat Weapons
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GUSTAVO F. GUILLERMONI | 35 | CONCORD, NC |
2 | KEVIN R. KAMINSKI | 25 | ALLISON PARK, PA |
3 | ARISTEDE C. DUKES | 20 | DARIEN, IL |
3 | SHANE RAHN | 20 | LANGLEY, BRITISH COLUMBIA |
5 | PAUL TEBOE | 15 | SALINE, MI |
5 | REX L. WILLEMS | 15 | MCPHERSON, KS |
7 | CRAIG TROSKA | 10 | WOODBURY, MN |
8 | MIGUEL C. NELSON | 8 | BOCA RATON, FL |
8 | SCOTT A. SKILES | 8 | Little Rock, AR |
- Sparring
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GUSTAVO F. GUILLERMONI | 35 | CONCORD, NC |
2 | MIGUEL C. NELSON | 23 | BOCA RATON, FL |
3 | ERIC W. GRAVERT | 20 | DAVENPORT, IA |
3 | PAUL TEBOE | 20 | SALINE, MI |
5 | SCOTT A. SKILES | 15 | Little Rock, AR |
5 | REX L. WILLEMS | 15 | MCPHERSON, KS |
7 | AGUSTIN MARCELO SPIESS | 10 | RESISTENCIA, CHACO |
7 | CRAIG TROSKA | 10 | WOODBURY, MN |
9 | ARISTEDE C. DUKES | 8 | DARIEN, IL |
- Creative Forms
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VICTOR KING | 30 | SANTA MONICA, CA |
2 | REX L. WILLEMS | 20 | MCPHERSON, KS |
3 | JOHN COOK JR. | 15 | NEW BERN, NC |
- Creative Weapons
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VICTOR KING | 20 | SANTA MONICA, CA |
1 | REX L. WILLEMS | 20 | MCPHERSON, KS |
3 | MARVIN A. FOSTER | 15 | AUBURN, IN |
- X-Treme Forms
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VICTOR KING | 20 | SANTA MONICA, CA |
1 | REX L. WILLEMS | 20 | MCPHERSON, KS |
3 | JOHN COOK JR. | 15 | NEW BERN, NC |
3 | ARISTEDE C. DUKES | 15 | DARIEN, IL |
3 | MARVIN A. FOSTER | 15 | AUBURN, IN |
- X-Treme Weapons
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARISTEDE C. DUKES | 30 | DARIEN, IL |
2 | REX L. WILLEMS | 20 | MCPHERSON, KS |
3 | VICTOR KING | 18 | SANTA MONICA, CA |
4 | LEE M. FEILES | 15 | MARICOPA, AZ |
5 | MARVIN A. FOSTER | 10 | AUBURN, IN |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # | Date | Type | City | State | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24104 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | FORT WAYNE | IN | MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF |
24105 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | ANDOVER | MA | SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO |
24106 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PHOENIX | AZ | REGION 118 OWNERS |
24107 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PONCHATOULA | LA | CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY |
24101 | 04/27/2024 | A Regional | LISBON, PORTUGAL | CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER | |
24102 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | LOVELAND | CO | MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY |
24103 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | SIOUX CITY | IA | MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON |
24099 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | EUGENE | OR | ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER) |
24100 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | DULUTH | GA | SR. MASTER CHONG SUL |
24096 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | ATLANTIC CITY | NJ | SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER |
24097 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | BROOKLAND | AR | SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ |
24098 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | SANTA CLARITA | CA | MASTER ROBERT GAST |
24094 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | CANAL WINCHESTER | OH | SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24095 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | LAKE ST. LOUIS | MO | CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD |
24727 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | ELKTON | MD | MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24739 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | DARIEN | IL | CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM |
24763 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | MOORESVILLE | NC | Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN |
24757 | 04/14/2024 | C In-School | DEMOTTE | IN | MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON |
24760 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ROANOKE | TX | Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON |
24761 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | WYOMISSING | PA | MASTER LAUREN MINNICH |
24762 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SURPRISE | AZ | MS JONATHAN THORNTON |
24754 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | CHULA VISTA | CA | SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY |
24755 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | FORT WAYNE | IN | MR. ROBERT CABEEN |
24756 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | GOODLAND | KS | MS. CONNIE JO COON |
24743 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SOUTHLAKE | TX | MRS. TERESA REED |
24750 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ALLEN | TX | CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE |
24751 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EVANSVILLE | IN | CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE |
24732 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EXPORT | PA | GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24733 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | KELLER | TX | MRS. MARY JOHANNESEN |
24734 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ELKHART | IN | MASTER SETH BIRKY |
ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024
QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?
It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.
HELPFUL TIPS:
- Check your points above.
- Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
- If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).