Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SCOTT A. SKILES 35 Little Rock, AR
2 CHOUNG SOO KO 25 ATOKA, TN
3 LEE M. FEILES 20 MARICOPA, AZ
4 JOSHUA H. SEGAL 15 SANTA ROSA, CA
5 HENRY PARK 10 ORANGE, CA
5 CRAIG TROSKA 10 WOODBURY, MN
7 PAUL TEBOE 8 SALINE, MI
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KEVIN R. KAMINSKI 35 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 SCOTT A. SKILES 30 Little Rock, AR
3 PAUL TEBOE 23 SALINE, MI
4 CHOUNG SOO KO 15 ATOKA, TN
5 HENRY PARK 10 ORANGE, CA
5 REX L. WILLEMS 10 MCPHERSON, KS
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KEVIN R. KAMINSKI 35 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 GUSTAVO F. GUILLERMONI 20 CONCORD, NC
3 MIGUEL C. NELSON 15 BOCA RATON, FL
3 SCOTT A. SKILES 15 Little Rock, AR
5 CHOUNG SOO KO 10 ATOKA, TN
5 VERN K. LARSON 10 GRAND ISLAND, NE
5 PAUL TEBOE 10 SALINE, MI
8 VICTOR KING 8 SANTA MONICA, CA
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MIGUEL C. NELSON 35 BOCA RATON, FL
2 SCOTT A. SKILES 28 Little Rock, AR
3 GUSTAVO F. GUILLERMONI 15 CONCORD, NC
3 PAUL TEBOE 15 SALINE, MI
5 KEVIN R. KAMINSKI 10 ALLISON PARK, PA
5 VERN K. LARSON 10 GRAND ISLAND, NE
5 JOSHUA H. SEGAL 10 SANTA ROSA, CA
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDREW BEAUJEAUX 20 MANDEVILLE, LA
2 CHOUNG SOO KO 15 ATOKA, TN
2 REX L. WILLEMS 15 MCPHERSON, KS
4 VICTOR KING 10 SANTA MONICA, CA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HENRY PARK 20 ORANGE, CA
2 ANDREW BEAUJEAUX 15 MANDEVILLE, LA
2 CHOUNG SOO KO 15 ATOKA, TN
4 VICTOR KING 10 SANTA MONICA, CA
4 REX L. WILLEMS 10 MCPHERSON, KS
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDREW BEAUJEAUX 20 MANDEVILLE, LA
2 VICTOR KING 15 SANTA MONICA, CA
2 REX L. WILLEMS 15 MCPHERSON, KS
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 REX L. WILLEMS 20 MCPHERSON, KS
2 ANDREW BEAUJEAUX 15 MANDEVILLE, LA
2 VICTOR KING 15 SANTA MONICA, CA
4 LEE M. FEILES 10 MARICOPA, AZ

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023