Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MIGUEL C. NELSON 25 BOCA RATON, FL
2 ERIC W. GRAVERT 23 DAVENPORT, IA
3 LEE M. FEILES 20 MARICOPA, AZ
3 PAUL TEBOE 20 SALINE, MI
5 ADEMAR ANDRADE 15 CURITIBA, PARANA
5 SCOTT A. SKILES 15 Little Rock, AR
7 RUSTY M. DUER 10 EUGENE, OR
7 TIM PLAID 10 TEMPE, AZ
7 CRAIG TROSKA 10 WOODBURY, MN
10 ARISTEDE C. DUKES 8 DARIEN, IL
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KEVIN R. KAMINSKI 45 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 REX L. WILLEMS 20 MCPHERSON, KS
3 ADEMAR ANDRADE 15 CURITIBA, PARANA
3 LEE M. FEILES 15 MARICOPA, AZ
3 SCOTT A. SKILES 15 Little Rock, AR
6 COREY J. COFFRIN 10 BLOOMINGTON, IL
6 SHANE RAHN 10 LANGLEY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
6 PAUL TEBOE 10 SALINE, MI
9 ARISTEDE C. DUKES 8 DARIEN, IL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GUSTAVO F. GUILLERMONI 35 CONCORD, NC
2 KEVIN R. KAMINSKI 25 ALLISON PARK, PA
3 ARISTEDE C. DUKES 20 DARIEN, IL
3 SHANE RAHN 20 LANGLEY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
5 PAUL TEBOE 15 SALINE, MI
5 REX L. WILLEMS 15 MCPHERSON, KS
7 CRAIG TROSKA 10 WOODBURY, MN
8 MIGUEL C. NELSON 8 BOCA RATON, FL
8 SCOTT A. SKILES 8 Little Rock, AR
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GUSTAVO F. GUILLERMONI 35 CONCORD, NC
2 MIGUEL C. NELSON 23 BOCA RATON, FL
3 ERIC W. GRAVERT 20 DAVENPORT, IA
3 PAUL TEBOE 20 SALINE, MI
5 SCOTT A. SKILES 15 Little Rock, AR
5 REX L. WILLEMS 15 MCPHERSON, KS
7 AGUSTIN MARCELO SPIESS 10 RESISTENCIA, CHACO
7 CRAIG TROSKA 10 WOODBURY, MN
9 ARISTEDE C. DUKES 8 DARIEN, IL
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VICTOR KING 30 SANTA MONICA, CA
2 REX L. WILLEMS 20 MCPHERSON, KS
3 JOHN COOK JR. 15 NEW BERN, NC
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VICTOR KING 20 SANTA MONICA, CA
1 REX L. WILLEMS 20 MCPHERSON, KS
3 MARVIN A. FOSTER 15 AUBURN, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VICTOR KING 20 SANTA MONICA, CA
1 REX L. WILLEMS 20 MCPHERSON, KS
3 JOHN COOK JR. 15 NEW BERN, NC
3 ARISTEDE C. DUKES 15 DARIEN, IL
3 MARVIN A. FOSTER 15 AUBURN, IN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ARISTEDE C. DUKES 30 DARIEN, IL
2 REX L. WILLEMS 20 MCPHERSON, KS
3 VICTOR KING 18 SANTA MONICA, CA
4 LEE M. FEILES 15 MARICOPA, AZ
5 MARVIN A. FOSTER 10 AUBURN, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION