Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 70 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RANDY BERTA 31 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 JAMES SCHWAB 28 NEW ULM, MN
3 BOB REED, JR. 10 EAGLE, ID
4 TERRY WILKS 9 BONIFAY, FL
5 JOSEPH DARTEZ 5 SLIDELL, LA
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 70 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RANDY BERTA 30 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 JAMES SCHWAB 25 NEW ULM, MN
3 JOSEPH DARTEZ 23 SLIDELL, LA
4 TERRY WILKS 7 BONIFAY, FL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 70 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAMES SCHWAB 31 NEW ULM, MN
2 RANDY BERTA 17 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 JOSEPH DARTEZ 15 SLIDELL, LA
3 BOB REED, JR. 15 EAGLE, ID
5 TERRY WILKS 11 BONIFAY, FL
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 70 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAMES SCHWAB 33 NEW ULM, MN
2 RANDY BERTA 19 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 JOSEPH DARTEZ 18 SLIDELL, LA
4 TERRY WILKS 11 BONIFAY, FL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION