Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRIANNA BEAUCHAMP 56 LAVEEN, AZ
2 LUCILLE GIRTON 30 BAYSIDE, WI
3 JANELLY GALINDO 27 WYOMISSING, PA
4 JAYLA JOHNSON 10 POOLER, GA
5 REGINA PRILA 3 FORDS, NJ
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRIANNA BEAUCHAMP 56 LAVEEN, AZ
2 LUCILLE GIRTON 30 BAYSIDE, WI
3 JANELLY GALINDO 26 WYOMISSING, PA
4 JAYLA JOHNSON 5 POOLER, GA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRIANNA BEAUCHAMP 51 LAVEEN, AZ
2 LUCILLE GIRTON 30 BAYSIDE, WI
3 JANELLY GALINDO 26 WYOMISSING, PA
4 JAYLA JOHNSON 10 POOLER, GA
5 REGINA PRILA 3 FORDS, NJ
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRIANNA BEAUCHAMP 61 LAVEEN, AZ
2 LUCILLE GIRTON 30 BAYSIDE, WI
3 JANELLY GALINDO 26 WYOMISSING, PA
4 JAYLA JOHNSON 10 POOLER, GA
5 REGINA PRILA 3 FORDS, NJ
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Creative Forms Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRIANNA BEAUCHAMP 60 LAVEEN, AZ
2 LUCILLE GIRTON 30 BAYSIDE, WI
3 JANELLY GALINDO 10 WYOMISSING, PA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Creative Weapons Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRIANNA BEAUCHAMP 60 LAVEEN, AZ
2 LUCILLE GIRTON 30 BAYSIDE, WI
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Forms Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCILLE GIRTON 25 BAYSIDE, WI
2 BRIANNA BEAUCHAMP 5 LAVEEN, AZ
2 JANELLY GALINDO 5 WYOMISSING, PA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Weapons Black Belt-Physical
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCILLE GIRTON 30 BAYSIDE, WI
2 JANELLY GALINDO 21 WYOMISSING, PA
3 BRIANNA BEAUCHAMP 5 LAVEEN, AZ

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.