Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 09/23/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALYSSA MONTALTO 41 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 LILY HERMANN 33 MURRIETA, CA
3 IZZY GALLEGOS 31 VENTURA, CA
4 PEYTON ROBBINS 28 QUINCY, IL
5 GAZAL HEMMATI 27 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 KAITLYN HICKS 26 SOUTHLAKE, TX
6 CECILIA PERSON 26 NOBLESVILLE, IN
6 NAOMI SMITH 26 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 ADELAIDE SMITH 25 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 GRACE DABIR 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
10 OLIVIA MAO 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALYSSA MONTALTO 41 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 LILY HERMANN 33 MURRIETA, CA
3 CECILIA PERSON 32 NOBLESVILLE, IN
4 KAITLYN HICKS 31 SOUTHLAKE, TX
5 ELISE CHAN 30 HENDERSON, NV
6 IZZY GALLEGOS 28 VENTURA, CA
6 ISABELLA MCNUTT 28 ALLISON PARK, PA
6 TRINITY PENDER-HARLA 28 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
9 GAZAL HEMMATI 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 JENNA HLAVAC 25 NEW PRAGUE, MN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KEILANI GEORGE 29 CHANDLER, AZ
2 NICOLE COLLINS 28 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
3 JADA RUH 25 SURPRISE, AZ
4 LILY HERMANN 24 MURRIETA, CA
4 NATALIE SINCLAIR 24 EDGEWOOD, MD
6 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 23 JACKSON, NJ
7 DELANEY JONES 22 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 ADELAIDE SMITH 22 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 ALYSSA MONTALTO 21 LAS VEGAS, NV
10 KAYLA BLAIR 20 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
10 AMYA FERRETTI 20 BARTLETT, TN
10 ANNA WAI-POOJA 20 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALYSSA MONTALTO 38 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 NICOLE COLLINS 33 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 NICOLE ZANKO 33 PAINESVILLE, OH
4 CASSIDI KUNESH 28 SURPRISE, AZ
5 CECILIA PERSON 26 NOBLESVILLE, IN
6 KEILANI GEORGE 23 CHANDLER, AZ
7 LINDSEE DENLAY 21 HENDERSON, NV
8 ZOEY GRANTHAM 20 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
8 KAROLINA HANULEWICZ 20 JACKSON, NJ
8 AMAYA HUGGINS 20 SALEM, OR
8 DELANEY JONES 20 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 MADDIE ROGERS 20 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GAZAL HEMMATI 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
1 Charlie Kersh 20 STEVENSON RANCH, CA
3 TRINITY PENDER-HARLA 18 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
4 JOSIE TEPP 11 WAUNAKEE, WI
5 GRACE DABIR 10 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 ANABELLA VITELLI 10 WEST CHESTER, PA
7 MCKENZIE WEBER 7 GROVE CITY, PA
8 KEIRA COOK 5 OLATHE, KS
8 ZOEY GRANTHAM 5 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
8 ELIZABETH MORSCH 5 SAN DIEGO, CA
8 KYLIE SCHWAB 5 OREGON CITY, OR
8 CADENCE ZIFFER 5 GOOSE CREEK, SC
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LONDON HALE 23 MCKINNEY, TX
1 ELIZABETH MORSCH 23 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 TRINITY PENDER-HARLA 20 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
4 KARIN AV 10 SURPRISE, AZ
4 Charlie Kersh 10 STEVENSON RANCH, CA
6 ANABELLA VITELLI 8 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 LILLY VON DREAU 8 ROANOKE, TX
8 ANNA BODIE 5 KENDALLVILLE, IN
8 KEIRA COOK 5 OLATHE, KS
8 JENNA HLAVAC 5 NEW PRAGUE, MN
8 ALEXIS PELKEY 5 TEMPE, AZ
8 KYLIE SCHWAB 5 OREGON CITY, OR
8 KASSIDY SILVESTRE 5 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
8 KARISMA STEGIENT 5 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
8 CADENCE ZIFFER 5 GOOSE CREEK, SC
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ADELAIDE SMITH 25 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 Charlie Kersh 20 STEVENSON RANCH, CA
3 ALEXIS RAHMING 15 ST. CLOUD, FL
4 REBECCA BEERS 10 SLIDELL, LA
4 MARIA HERNANDEZ 10 PHOENIX, AZ
6 ANABELLA VITELLI 6 WEST CHESTER, PA
7 ZOEY GRANTHAM 5 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
7 KRISTEN LEE 5 WINDSOR, CO
7 CATHERINE A. MARTIN 5 WEST CHESTER, PA
7 KYLIE SCHWAB 5 OREGON CITY, OR
7 KASSIDY SILVESTRE 5 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
7 HALEY WILBUR 5 OLATHE, KS
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SHELBY JANE COCHRAN 20 SLIDELL, LA
1 ALEXIS RAHMING 20 ST. CLOUD, FL
3 ELIZABETH MORSCH 15 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 KARIN AV 10 SURPRISE, AZ
4 REBECCA BEERS 10 SLIDELL, LA
4 MARY REILLY 10 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
4 NAOMI SMITH 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 ANABELLA VITELLI 6 WEST CHESTER, PA
9 KEIRA COOK 5 OLATHE, KS
9 ZOEY GRANTHAM 5 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
9 NEELAM MOHAPATRA 5 MCKINNEY, TX
9 KYLIE SCHWAB 5 OREGON CITY, OR
9 KENNEDY TUBIN 5 LAS VEGAS, NV

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23540 09/17/2022 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIMIE VOGEL
23541 09/17/2022 C In-School KEMAH TX MASTER C RAVEDUTTI
23023 09/17/2022 A Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23024 09/17/2022 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
23534 09/10/2022 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
23535 09/10/2022 C In-School ALBANY OR MASTER KC PLEU
23537 09/10/2022 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
23538 09/10/2022 C In-School ELKHART IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
23539 09/09/2022 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
23022 09/09/2022 A Regional MONACA PA SR. MASTER & MRS. KAMINSKI
23021 09/03/2022 B Regional EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
23532 09/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER/MR. ROBERT LONG
23529 08/27/2022 C In-School NOVI MI MR ELI KAFER & MS. STACIE BOOTH
23527 08/27/2022 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23019 08/27/2022 B Regional MEMPHIS TN MASTER TONY ROSA
23526 08/20/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
23016 08/20/2022 B Regional AURORA CO MS. JILL CROSS
23017 08/20/2022 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER JORDAN HOWARD
23018 08/20/2022 B Regional MANHEIM PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
23533 08/20/2022 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
23536 08/20/2022 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID & MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
23530 08/19/2022 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
23012 08/13/2022 B Regional MELBOURNE FL MR. DANIEL & MRS. MAGGIE PENTON
23013 08/13/2022 B Regional MODESTO CA MASTER SHARON VANBELLE
23014 08/13/2022 B Regional BIRMINGHAM AL MASTER CAMERON & MRS. TARA WHITE
23011 08/12/2022 B Regional FARGO ND SR. MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23524 08/12/2022 C In-School WESTFIELD NJ MASTER PAMELA GEDMAN
23519 08/06/2022 C In-School HURLEY MS MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23520 08/06/2022 C In-School ROCHESTER MN MS PATRICIA YOUNG/ MS. EMILY PLATTS
23521 08/06/2022 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS ANNA-MARIE JUNG

GET READY FOR FALL NATIONALS!

Fall Nationals will take place in Pittsburgh, PA
at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center.

October 12-15, 2022