Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 10/20/2021

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAITLYN HICKS 67 SOUTHLAKE, TX
2 ALYSSA MONTALTO 62 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 JACKLYN JACOBS 49 CONCORD, NC
4 LILY HERMANN 43 MURRIETA, CA
5 PEYTON ROBBINS 38 QUINCY, IL
5 ADELAIDE SMITH 38 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 AGATHA FELIX 35 SANTA CLARITA, CA
8 NAOMI SMITH 34 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 NICOLE COLLINS 28 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
10 KYLA NAUGHTON 27 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
10 LEXI TCHAKAROV 27 CONCORD, NC
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JENNA HLAVAC 69 NEW PRAGUE, MN
2 KAITLYN HICKS 67 SOUTHLAKE, TX
2 PEYTON ROBBINS 67 QUINCY, IL
4 ALYSSA MONTALTO 57 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 LILY HERMANN 55 MURRIETA, CA
6 CECILIA PERSON 44 NOBLESVILLE, IN
7 TRINITY PENDER-HARLA 41 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
8 STEPHANIE MARTINEZ 38 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 ADELAIDE SMITH 38 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 LEXI TCHAKAROV 30 CONCORD, NC
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICOLE COLLINS 81 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 CECILIA PERSON 56 NOBLESVILLE, IN
3 ALYSSA MONTALTO 54 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 MADELYN HESS 38 ALLISON PARK, PA
5 KAITLYN HICKS 36 SOUTHLAKE, TX
6 PAIGE SIMMONS-NORRIS 33 HILLIARD, OH
6 LEXI TCHAKAROV 33 CONCORD, NC
8 JOSIE TEPP 32 WAUNAKEE, WI
9 MIA BLAESING 29 QUINCY, IL
10 HALEY MCENTIRE 28 ALLEN, TX
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALYSSA MONTALTO 81 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 NICOLE COLLINS 63 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
3 JOSIE TEPP 57 WAUNAKEE, WI
4 CECILIA PERSON 55 NOBLESVILLE, IN
5 PAIGE SIMMONS-NORRIS 47 HILLIARD, OH
6 CASSIDI KUNESH 36 SURPRISE, AZ
7 PEYTON ROBBINS 35 QUINCY, IL
8 ISABELLA RUBIO 33 ROANOKE, TX
9 LINDSEE DENLAY 32 LAS VEGAS, NV
10 LILY HERMANN 29 MURRIETA, CA
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AGATHA FELIX 35 SANTA CLARITA, CA
2 MACKENZIE BAYLESS 29 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 GRACE DABIR 28 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 RILEY EBERHART 15 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 MARA KING 15 PARKVILLE, MO
4 CATHERINE A. MARTIN 15 WEST CHESTER, PA
4 ELLA RYAN 15 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
8 KARISMA STEGIENT 14 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
9 Makenzie Bounds 10 PRIOR LAKE, MN
10 ISABELLA CASTRO 8 OLATHE, KS
10 LONDON HALE 8 MCKINNEY, TX
10 AUTUMN ROWE 8 HIGHLAND, IN
10 KYLIE SCHWAB 8 KEIZER, OR
10 JOSIE TEPP 8 WAUNAKEE, WI
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MIA BLAESING 36 QUINCY, IL
2 MACKENZIE BAYLESS 33 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 KYLA NAUGHTON 27 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
4 JENNA HLAVAC 25 NEW PRAGUE, MN
4 TRINITY PENDER-HARLA 25 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
6 ELLA RYAN 23 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
7 LONDON HALE 20 MCKINNEY, TX
7 ALEXIS PELKEY 20 TEMPE, AZ
9 KARISMA STEGIENT 16 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
10 Charlie Kersh 15 STEVENSON RANCH, CA
10 CATHERINE A. MARTIN 15 WEST CHESTER, PA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AGATHA FELIX 35 SANTA CLARITA, CA
1 ADELAIDE SMITH 35 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 KYLA NAUGHTON 28 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
4 Charlie Kersh 15 STEVENSON RANCH, CA
4 CATHERINE A. MARTIN 15 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 KARISMA STEGIENT 14 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
7 MARA KING 13 PARKVILLE, MO
8 AUTUMN ROWE 10 HIGHLAND, IN
9 Makenzie Bounds 8 PRIOR LAKE, MN
9 KIERA NELSON 8 COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA
9 ALEXIS RAHMING 8 OCOEE, FL
9 KYLIE SCHWAB 8 KEIZER, OR
9 TAYLER WILSON-CALHOUN 8 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARA KING 38 PARKVILLE, MO
2 KYLA NAUGHTON 31 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
3 MIA BLAESING 26 QUINCY, IL
4 ALEXIS RAHMING 25 OCOEE, FL
5 NAOMI SMITH 21 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 ELLA RYAN 20 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
7 RILEY EBERHART 19 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 KARISMA STEGIENT 18 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
9 GRACE MOYER 15 WYOMISSING, PA
10 AUTUMN ROWE 12 HIGHLAND, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22054 10/09/2021 B Regional SPRINGDALE AR MRS. FAIRY DEGENER
22053 10/02/2021 B Regional SIOUX FALLS SD CHIEF MASTER LARRY HOOVER
22598 09/25/2021 C In-School PETALUMA CA SENIOR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22599 09/25/2021 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
22046 09/25/2021 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
22047 09/25/2021 B Regional SOUTHLAKE TX SENIOR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
22048 09/25/2021 A Regional SANDUSKY OH REGION 117 SCHOOL OWNERS
22049 09/25/2021 A Regional SOUTH BEND IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
22051 09/25/2021 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22595 09/18/2021 C In-School KATY TX MS. CAROL FRENTZ
22045 09/18/2021 A Regional PHOENIX AZ CM MICHELLE LANDGREN-LEE/MR. ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE
22042 09/18/2021 A Regional Naperville IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP/REGION 102A
22596 09/18/2021 C In-School PERRY GA MS. SHIRLEY BISHOP
22594 09/12/2021 C In-School LANCASTER OH MR. MICHAEL POOLE
22050 09/11/2021 A Regional EMERSON GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
22052 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22592 09/11/2021 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22593 09/11/2021 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
22040 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22037 08/28/2021 A Regional LAS VEGAS NV REGION 103B - OWNERS
22584 08/28/2021 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID WILLIAMS III/MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
22591 08/28/2021 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
22044 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22587 08/28/2021 C In-School ANDOVER MA SENIOR MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM
22039 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22580 08/21/2021 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
22581 08/21/2021 C In-School SANDY SPRINGS GA SENIOR MASTER SUL/SENIOR MASTER LEE
22589 08/21/2021 C In-School CUMMING GA SENIOR MASTER CHONG WOOK SUL
22038 08/21/2021 B Regional WEST FARGO ND SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
22035 08/21/2021 B Regional JACKSON NJ MASTER EVAN TURNER

Get Ready For 2022 Spring Nationals!

Spring Nationals will take place in Las Vegas, NVĀ on April 13-16, 2022
at the Venetian Resort & Sands Expo Convention Center.