Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 10/20/2021

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GAZAL HEMMATI 45 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 IZZY GALLEGOS 40 VENTURA, CA
3 ALYCIA CHEE 38 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 DELANEY COOK 37 CHULA VISTA, CA
5 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 36 JACKSON, NJ
6 DELANEY JONES 34 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 MADDIE CHURCHWELL 32 HALLSVILLE, TX
8 EMMA WATSON 31 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 KATARINA MORIN 28 MCKINNEY, TX
9 JIA SUAREZ 28 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GAZAL HEMMATI 52 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 MADDIE CHURCHWELL 48 HALLSVILLE, TX
3 DELANEY COOK 42 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 JADYN GREEN 36 QUINCY, IL
5 KATARINA MORIN 35 MCKINNEY, TX
6 IZZY GALLEGOS 33 VENTURA, CA
7 JIA SUAREZ 29 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 ALYCIA CHEE 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 DELANEY JONES 22 PICKERINGTON, OH
10 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 20 JACKSON, NJ
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JIA SUAREZ 45 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 ZOE LINI 43 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
3 MIA HASAL 37 CHANDLER, AZ
4 DELANEY JONES 31 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 KATARINA MORIN 29 MCKINNEY, TX
5 ANDREA PACHECO 29 O'FALLON, MO
7 EMMA WATSON 26 CHESTERFIELD, MO
8 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 25 JACKSON, NJ
8 NICOLE ZANKO 25 PAINESVILLE, OH
10 ALYSSA HUYNH 24 LAVEEN, AZ
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DELANEY COOK 61 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 KATARZYNA HANULEWICZ 40 JACKSON, NJ
3 BAYLEE SEARCY 35 AURORA, CO
3 JIA SUAREZ 35 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 DELANEY JONES 34 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 EMMA WATSON 32 CHESTERFIELD, MO
7 MADDIE ROGERS 28 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 ANDREA PACHECO 25 O'FALLON, MO
9 MAGGIE BOOTHE 23 SUWANEE, GA
9 NICOLE ZANKO 23 PAINESVILLE, OH
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADDIE CHURCHWELL 43 HALLSVILLE, TX
1 GAZAL HEMMATI 43 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 ALYCIA CHEE 35 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 GABI MURPHY 16 FOREST HILL, MD
5 JADYN GREEN 13 QUINCY, IL
6 SIOBHAN GREEN 10 LAKEWOOD, CO
6 HANALYN WEITEKAMPER 10 POOLER, GA
8 REBECCA BEERS 8 SLIDELL, LA
8 SIYA SANDEEP 8 WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI
10 LILY RINGROSE 6 ALLEN, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GABI MURPHY 33 FOREST HILL, MD
2 MADDIE CHURCHWELL 30 HALLSVILLE, TX
3 KARIN AV 25 SURPRISE, AZ
4 ALYCIA CHEE 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 JULIE ANN GALLAS 15 ORLANDO, FL
6 JADYN GREEN 13 QUINCY, IL
7 GWEN BARBERY 10 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
7 MEGAN BOISVERT 10 ALLEN, TX
9 SIYA SANDEEP 8 WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI
10 EDEN PIPER 7 NAMPA, ID
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADDIE CHURCHWELL 40 HALLSVILLE, TX
2 ALYCIA CHEE 33 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 DELANEY COOK 31 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 GABI MURPHY 15 FOREST HILL, MD
5 JADYN GREEN 13 QUINCY, IL
6 HALEY DIANTHONY 9 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
7 HANALYN WEITEKAMPER 8 POOLER, GA
8 REBECCA BEERS 6 SLIDELL, LA
8 DANIELLE CROWL 6 AUBURN, IN
8 LILY RINGROSE 6 ALLEN, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALYCIA CHEE 40 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 GABI MURPHY 23 FOREST HILL, MD
3 KARIN AV 20 SURPRISE, AZ
4 MADDIE CHURCHWELL 15 HALLSVILLE, TX
4 JADYN GREEN 15 QUINCY, IL
6 REBECCA BEERS 10 SLIDELL, LA
6 DELANEY COOK 10 CHULA VISTA, CA
8 HALEY DIANTHONY 9 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
9 MEGAN BOISVERT 8 ALLEN, TX
9 DANIELLE CROWL 8 AUBURN, IN
9 HANALYN WEITEKAMPER 8 POOLER, GA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22054 10/09/2021 B Regional SPRINGDALE AR MRS. FAIRY DEGENER
22053 10/02/2021 B Regional SIOUX FALLS SD CHIEF MASTER LARRY HOOVER
22598 09/25/2021 C In-School PETALUMA CA SENIOR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22599 09/25/2021 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
22046 09/25/2021 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
22047 09/25/2021 B Regional SOUTHLAKE TX SENIOR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
22048 09/25/2021 A Regional SANDUSKY OH REGION 117 SCHOOL OWNERS
22049 09/25/2021 A Regional SOUTH BEND IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
22051 09/25/2021 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22595 09/18/2021 C In-School KATY TX MS. CAROL FRENTZ
22045 09/18/2021 A Regional PHOENIX AZ CM MICHELLE LANDGREN-LEE/MR. ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE
22042 09/18/2021 A Regional Naperville IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP/REGION 102A
22596 09/18/2021 C In-School PERRY GA MS. SHIRLEY BISHOP
22594 09/12/2021 C In-School LANCASTER OH MR. MICHAEL POOLE
22050 09/11/2021 A Regional EMERSON GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
22052 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22592 09/11/2021 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22593 09/11/2021 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
22040 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22037 08/28/2021 A Regional LAS VEGAS NV REGION 103B - OWNERS
22584 08/28/2021 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID WILLIAMS III/MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
22591 08/28/2021 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
22044 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22587 08/28/2021 C In-School ANDOVER MA SENIOR MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM
22039 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22580 08/21/2021 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
22581 08/21/2021 C In-School SANDY SPRINGS GA SENIOR MASTER SUL/SENIOR MASTER LEE
22589 08/21/2021 C In-School CUMMING GA SENIOR MASTER CHONG WOOK SUL
22038 08/21/2021 B Regional WEST FARGO ND SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
22035 08/21/2021 B Regional JACKSON NJ MASTER EVAN TURNER

Get Ready For 2022 Spring Nationals!

Spring Nationals will take place in Las Vegas, NVĀ on April 13-16, 2022
at the Venetian Resort & Sands Expo Convention Center.