Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYLA VILLA 88 ROANOKE, TX
2 MARIELLE UY 87 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 TEHANI SHIGEMATSU 81 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 JOVANA TCHAKAROV 81 CONCORD, NC
5 GRACE SEALINE 72 SIOUX CITY, IA
6 CHARLOTTE KNEE 68 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 KENLIE VANNOY 61 SURPRISE, AZ
8 ZEIYAHRRIA SAMSON 60 CHULA VISTA, CA
8 Jasmine Williams 60 SURPRISE, AZ
10 FAITH KING 59 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
10 LAUREN VANDERVEEN 59 CEDAR PARK, TX
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOVANA TCHAKAROV 91 CONCORD, NC
2 ZEIYAHRRIA SAMSON 78 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 MARIELLE UY 67 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 MELANIE MADRIAGA 66 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
5 TEHANI SHIGEMATSU 65 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 SAMANTHA RAYMER 63 MCKINNEY, TX
7 EVIE SMITH 61 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 KENLIE VANNOY 60 SURPRISE, AZ
9 JULIET KEEFER 59 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 KAYLA VILLA 55 ROANOKE, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GABBY VONTRESS 90 BARTLETT, TN
2 KATE GILLESPIE 65 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 GRACE SEALINE 65 SIOUX CITY, IA
4 Jasmine Williams 64 SURPRISE, AZ
5 MARIELLE UY 62 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 TEHANI SHIGEMATSU 60 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 YZABELLA QUITLONG 58 TITUSVILLE, FL
8 EVIE SMITH 57 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 RYANN HOPP 56 PAINESVILLE, OH
10 LILA HAYES 52 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Jasmine Williams 77 SURPRISE, AZ
2 JOVANA TCHAKAROV 75 CONCORD, NC
3 GABBY VONTRESS 70 BARTLETT, TN
4 MARIELLE UY 67 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 Tatiana Deering 65 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 ELLE BERON 63 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 JANIE GERARDE 63 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
8 CHARLOTTE KNEE 60 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 KATE GILLESPIE 54 ALLISON PARK, PA
10 YZABELLA QUITLONG 51 TITUSVILLE, FL
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYLA VILLA 79 ROANOKE, TX
2 JANIE GERARDE 68 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 LAUREN VANDERVEEN 66 CEDAR PARK, TX
4 LILLY BUSBEY 56 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
5 JULIET KEEFER 53 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 MADELINE THOMAS 49 ANGOLA, IN
7 CAMILA SERRANO 39 CHULA VISTA, CA
8 EVIE SMITH 36 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 RYLEIGH SHARP 31 HIGHLAND, IN
10 MARIELLE UY 30 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYLA VILLA 72 ROANOKE, TX
2 SUMAYYA TAI 65 OCOEE, FL
3 LILLY BUSBEY 60 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
4 JANIE GERARDE 55 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
5 EVIE SMITH 54 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 CALIANN SMITH 51 AUBURN, IN
7 JULIET KEEFER 49 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 MARIELLE UY 40 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 ARYANNA GRANT 35 SOUTH BEND, IN
10 RYLEIGH SHARP 30 HIGHLAND, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYLA VILLA 80 ROANOKE, TX
2 JANIE GERARDE 70 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 SUMAYYA TAI 65 OCOEE, FL
4 LAUREN VANDERVEEN 57 CEDAR PARK, TX
5 LILA HAYES 46 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 HANNAH WITTIG 42 BEL AIR, MD
7 KENLIE VANNOY 39 SURPRISE, AZ
8 MADELINE THOMAS 37 ANGOLA, IN
9 LILLY BUSBEY 36 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
10 LANA FUJIMOTO 32 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYLA VILLA 85 ROANOKE, TX
2 SUMAYYA TAI 73 OCOEE, FL
3 JANIE GERARDE 61 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
4 Jasmine Williams 55 SURPRISE, AZ
5 MADELINE THOMAS 47 ANGOLA, IN
6 LILA HAYES 46 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 SAMANTHA RAYMER 45 MCKINNEY, TX
8 LILLY BUSBEY 42 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
9 VERA JONES 40 GROVE CITY, OH
10 CALIANN SMITH 37 AUBURN, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24745 04/13/2024 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA MR. BOB ARENT
24743 04/13/2024 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX MRS. TERESA REED

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION