Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 10/20/2021

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALYSON ROCHA 48 CEDAR PARK, TX
2 GISELLE CRUZ 43 OREGON CITY, OR
3 MORGAN DONAY 35 POWAY, CA
4 NATALYA LAKES 30 COLUMBIA, MO
5 GIANNA COMBS 29 MCMURRAY, PA
6 ASIYA TAI 18 OCOEE, FL
6 AMELIA TOEPFER 18 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 EVALINE PAVLIK 15 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 NOLEY DOENGES 10 POWELL, OH
10 TAYLOR NGUYEN 9 MURPHY, TX
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AMELIA TOEPFER 50 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 GIANNA COMBS 48 MCMURRAY, PA
3 GISELLE CRUZ 30 OREGON CITY, OR
4 ALYSON ROCHA 29 CEDAR PARK, TX
5 MORGAN DONAY 23 POWAY, CA
6 NATALYA LAKES 18 COLUMBIA, MO
7 EVALINE PAVLIK 17 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 MCKENNA DIGBY 15 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
9 NOLEY DOENGES 10 POWELL, OH
9 SOPHIE KOEL 10 COLLEGE STATION, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SYDNEY NELSON 41 O'FALLON, MO
2 GIANNA COMBS 36 MCMURRAY, PA
3 GISELLE CRUZ 31 OREGON CITY, OR
4 ASIYA TAI 26 OCOEE, FL
5 SOPHIE KOEL 20 COLLEGE STATION, TX
6 EVALINE PAVLIK 17 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 MORGAN DONAY 15 POWAY, CA
8 ALYSON ROCHA 13 CEDAR PARK, TX
9 NOLEY DOENGES 10 POWELL, OH
9 SANIA NAQVI 10 MANCHESTER, MO
9 AMELIA TOEPFER 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GIANNA COMBS 41 MCMURRAY, PA
2 NATALYA LAKES 40 COLUMBIA, MO
3 SYDNEY NELSON 31 O'FALLON, MO
4 GISELLE CRUZ 27 OREGON CITY, OR
5 ASIYA TAI 21 OCOEE, FL
6 SOPHIE KOEL 16 COLLEGE STATION, TX
6 EVALINE PAVLIK 16 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 ALYSON ROCHA 15 CEDAR PARK, TX
9 MCKENNA DIGBY 13 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
10 AMELIA TOEPFER 12 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALYSON ROCHA 41 CEDAR PARK, TX
2 MORGAN DONAY 35 POWAY, CA
3 GISELLE CRUZ 30 OREGON CITY, OR
4 SOPHIE KOEL 26 COLLEGE STATION, TX
5 NATALYA LAKES 20 COLUMBIA, MO
6 CELES OLIVER 5 BENTONVILLE, AR
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AMELIA TOEPFER 46 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 SOPHIE KOEL 35 COLLEGE STATION, TX
3 GISELLE CRUZ 30 OREGON CITY, OR
4 ALYSON ROCHA 10 CEDAR PARK, TX
5 MCKENNA DIGBY 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
5 CELES OLIVER 5 BENTONVILLE, AR
7 BROOKLYN JOLLIFF 3 SOLON, OH
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AMELIA TOEPFER 48 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 ASIYA TAI 30 OCOEE, FL
3 GISELLE CRUZ 28 OREGON CITY, OR
4 SOPHIE KOEL 20 COLLEGE STATION, TX
5 MORGAN DONAY 18 POWAY, CA
6 RAQUEL GILLILAND 8 MANISTEE, MI
7 CELES OLIVER 5 BENTONVILLE, AR
8 LIYARA MANANAYAKA 3 SOLON, OH
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MORGAN DONAY 30 POWAY, CA
1 SOPHIE KOEL 30 COLLEGE STATION, TX
1 ASIYA TAI 30 OCOEE, FL
4 GISELLE CRUZ 28 OREGON CITY, OR
4 AMELIA TOEPFER 28 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 EVALINE PAVLIK 19 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 SYDNEY NELSON 5 O'FALLON, MO
7 CELES OLIVER 5 BENTONVILLE, AR
9 RAQUEL GILLILAND 4 MANISTEE, MI
10 LIYARA MANANAYAKA 3 SOLON, OH

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22054 10/09/2021 B Regional SPRINGDALE AR MRS. FAIRY DEGENER
22053 10/02/2021 B Regional SIOUX FALLS SD CHIEF MASTER LARRY HOOVER
22598 09/25/2021 C In-School PETALUMA CA SENIOR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22599 09/25/2021 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
22046 09/25/2021 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
22047 09/25/2021 B Regional SOUTHLAKE TX SENIOR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
22048 09/25/2021 A Regional SANDUSKY OH REGION 117 SCHOOL OWNERS
22049 09/25/2021 A Regional SOUTH BEND IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
22051 09/25/2021 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22595 09/18/2021 C In-School KATY TX MS. CAROL FRENTZ
22045 09/18/2021 A Regional PHOENIX AZ CM MICHELLE LANDGREN-LEE/MR. ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE
22042 09/18/2021 A Regional Naperville IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP/REGION 102A
22596 09/18/2021 C In-School PERRY GA MS. SHIRLEY BISHOP
22594 09/12/2021 C In-School LANCASTER OH MR. MICHAEL POOLE
22050 09/11/2021 A Regional EMERSON GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
22052 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22592 09/11/2021 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22593 09/11/2021 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
22040 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22037 08/28/2021 A Regional LAS VEGAS NV REGION 103B - OWNERS
22584 08/28/2021 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID WILLIAMS III/MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
22591 08/28/2021 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
22044 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22587 08/28/2021 C In-School ANDOVER MA SENIOR MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM
22039 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22580 08/21/2021 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
22581 08/21/2021 C In-School SANDY SPRINGS GA SENIOR MASTER SUL/SENIOR MASTER LEE
22589 08/21/2021 C In-School CUMMING GA SENIOR MASTER CHONG WOOK SUL
22038 08/21/2021 B Regional WEST FARGO ND SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
22035 08/21/2021 B Regional JACKSON NJ MASTER EVAN TURNER

Get Ready For 2022 Spring Nationals!

Spring Nationals will take place in Las Vegas, NVĀ on April 13-16, 2022
at the Venetian Resort & Sands Expo Convention Center.