Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 09/23/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 25 WEST FARGO, ND
2 MARINA PIA 21 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
3 NOLEY DOENGES 15 POWELL, OH
3 ALEXIS READER 15 CHANHASSEN, MN
5 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 7 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
6 KAELYN CHAN 6 WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
6 ISABELLA KNIGHT 6 GROVE CITY, OH
6 MADISON MALVINO 6 JACKSON, NJ
9 KAYLEE CHRISTENSEN 5 SALINE, MI
9 JULIA CUBBAGE 5 FORT COLLINS, CO
9 BONNIE KILZER 5 NAMPA, ID
9 MIKAELA LONG 5 POWAY, CA
9 TAYLOR NGUYEN 5 MURPHY, TX
9 VICTORIA RICE 5 BATON ROUGE, LA
9 ALANI SOTO 5 LYONS, IL
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 25 WEST FARGO, ND
1 MADISON MALVINO 25 JACKSON, NJ
3 KAYLEE CHRISTENSEN 20 SALINE, MI
4 MARINA PIA 11 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
5 NOLEY DOENGES 8 POWELL, OH
6 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 7 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
7 ISABELLA KNIGHT 6 GROVE CITY, OH
8 ZOE LEE 5 NAMPA, ID
8 MIKAELA LONG 5 POWAY, CA
8 TAYLOR NGUYEN 5 MURPHY, TX
8 ALANI SOTO 5 LYONS, IL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARINA PIA 29 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
2 MADISON MALVINO 25 JACKSON, NJ
3 CHARLIZE MARINELLO 11 ROSWELL, GA
4 LEXI STAPLES 10 GROVE CITY, PA
5 NOLEY DOENGES 6 POWELL, OH
5 ISABELLA KNIGHT 6 GROVE CITY, OH
5 Cordelia Seaman 6 AVON LAKE, OH
8 KARA CHUNG 5 WEST FARGO, ND
8 JULIA CUBBAGE 5 FORT COLLINS, CO
8 BONNIE KILZER 5 NAMPA, ID
8 MADISON MCINTOSH 5 SURPRISE, AZ
8 VICTORIA RICE 5 BATON ROUGE, LA
8 SOPHIA WILLIAMS 5 EVANSVILLE, IN
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARINA PIA 31 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
2 MADISON MALVINO 25 JACKSON, NJ
3 KAYLEE CHRISTENSEN 17 SALINE, MI
4 ISABELLA KNIGHT 13 GROVE CITY, OH
5 LEXI STAPLES 6 GROVE CITY, PA
6 KARA CHUNG 5 WEST FARGO, ND
6 JULIA CUBBAGE 5 FORT COLLINS, CO
6 ZOE LEE 5 NAMPA, ID
6 MIKAELA LONG 5 POWAY, CA
6 MADISON MCINTOSH 5 SURPRISE, AZ
6 TAYLOR NGUYEN 5 MURPHY, TX
6 VICTORIA RICE 5 BATON ROUGE, LA
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 25 WEST FARGO, ND
1 MADISON MALVINO 25 JACKSON, NJ
3 BROOKLYN JOLLIFF 15 SOLON, OH
4 CAPRICE LOZAR 5 CHARDON, OH
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADISON MALVINO 30 JACKSON, NJ
2 BROOKLYN JOLLIFF 20 SOLON, OH
3 MIKAELA LONG 5 POWAY, CA
3 CAPRICE LOZAR 5 CHARDON, OH
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 25 WEST FARGO, ND
2 MADISON MALVINO 23 JACKSON, NJ
3 MIKAELA LONG 5 POWAY, CA
3 CAPRICE LOZAR 5 CHARDON, OH
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADISON MALVINO 30 JACKSON, NJ
2 BROOKLYN JOLLIFF 20 SOLON, OH
3 MIKAELA LONG 5 POWAY, CA
3 CAPRICE LOZAR 5 CHARDON, OH

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23540 09/17/2022 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIMIE VOGEL
23541 09/17/2022 C In-School KEMAH TX MASTER C RAVEDUTTI
23023 09/17/2022 A Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23024 09/17/2022 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
23534 09/10/2022 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
23535 09/10/2022 C In-School ALBANY OR MASTER KC PLEU
23537 09/10/2022 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
23538 09/10/2022 C In-School ELKHART IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
23539 09/09/2022 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
23022 09/09/2022 A Regional MONACA PA SR. MASTER & MRS. KAMINSKI
23021 09/03/2022 B Regional EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
23532 09/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER/MR. ROBERT LONG
23529 08/27/2022 C In-School NOVI MI MR ELI KAFER & MS. STACIE BOOTH
23527 08/27/2022 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23019 08/27/2022 B Regional MEMPHIS TN MASTER TONY ROSA
23526 08/20/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
23016 08/20/2022 B Regional AURORA CO MS. JILL CROSS
23017 08/20/2022 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER JORDAN HOWARD
23018 08/20/2022 B Regional MANHEIM PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
23533 08/20/2022 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
23536 08/20/2022 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID & MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
23530 08/19/2022 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
23012 08/13/2022 B Regional MELBOURNE FL MR. DANIEL & MRS. MAGGIE PENTON
23013 08/13/2022 B Regional MODESTO CA MASTER SHARON VANBELLE
23014 08/13/2022 B Regional BIRMINGHAM AL MASTER CAMERON & MRS. TARA WHITE
23011 08/12/2022 B Regional FARGO ND SR. MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23524 08/12/2022 C In-School WESTFIELD NJ MASTER PAMELA GEDMAN
23519 08/06/2022 C In-School HURLEY MS MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23520 08/06/2022 C In-School ROCHESTER MN MS PATRICIA YOUNG/ MS. EMILY PLATTS
23521 08/06/2022 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS ANNA-MARIE JUNG

GET READY FOR FALL NATIONALS!

Fall Nationals will take place in Pittsburgh, PA
at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center.

October 12-15, 2022