Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 73 WEST FARGO, ND
2 KENNEDY JENKINS 63 AZLE, TX
3 Bella Collack 48 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 46 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
5 PAYTON SIEGFRIED 36 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 TIA TALBOT 34 NAMPA, ID
7 ISABELLA DE LOS SANTOS 31 ELKHART, IN
8 CHARLIZE MARINELLO 28 ROSWELL, GA
9 KENNEDY FOX 27 MURPHY, TX
10 ISABELLA OBESO 25 COLD SPRING, KY
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 68 WEST FARGO, ND
2 KENNEDY FOX 58 MURPHY, TX
3 KENNEDY JENKINS 50 AZLE, TX
4 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 47 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
5 Bella Collack 44 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 PAYTON SIEGFRIED 38 WEST CHESTER, PA
7 ISABELLA DE LOS SANTOS 29 ELKHART, IN
8 ANYA AHRENS 25 MCKINNEY, TX
8 ISABELLA OBESO 25 COLD SPRING, KY
10 TIA TALBOT 24 NAMPA, ID
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANYA AHRENS 64 MCKINNEY, TX
2 KENNEDY JENKINS 62 AZLE, TX
3 PAYTON SIEGFRIED 41 WEST CHESTER, PA
4 CORABELLE GIBSON 35 NOBLESVILLE, IN
5 Bella Collack 34 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 ISABELLA DE LOS SANTOS 28 ELKHART, IN
6 Audrey Dempsey 28 PEACHTREE CITY, GA
8 MENA ALI 27 PITTSBURGH, PA
9 TIA TALBOT 24 NAMPA, ID
10 KENNEDY FOX 22 MURPHY, TX
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANYA AHRENS 84 MCKINNEY, TX
2 PAYTON SIEGFRIED 52 WEST CHESTER, PA
3 AMINA TAI 38 OCOEE, FL
4 KENNEDY FOX 35 MURPHY, TX
4 KENNEDY JENKINS 35 AZLE, TX
6 Bella Collack 31 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 ISABELLA DE LOS SANTOS 28 ELKHART, IN
8 ELISE FADLER 25 COLUMBIA, MO
8 TIA TALBOT 25 NAMPA, ID
10 Audrey Dempsey 24 PEACHTREE CITY, GA
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 65 WEST FARGO, ND
2 ANYA AHRENS 50 MCKINNEY, TX
3 TIA TALBOT 43 NAMPA, ID
4 KENNEDY JENKINS 39 AZLE, TX
5 PAYTON SIEGFRIED 36 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 CORABELLE GIBSON 25 NOBLESVILLE, IN
6 ISABELLA OBESO 25 COLD SPRING, KY
8 MOLLY MARSH 19 DARIEN, IL
9 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 16 WEST FARGO, ND
10 HANNA CIUBOTARU 13 NASHVILLE, TN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KENNEDY JENKINS 69 AZLE, TX
2 PAYTON SIEGFRIED 51 WEST CHESTER, PA
3 ANYA AHRENS 48 MCKINNEY, TX
4 TIA TALBOT 41 NAMPA, ID
5 ISABELLA OBESO 35 COLD SPRING, KY
6 CORABELLE GIBSON 25 NOBLESVILLE, IN
6 AMINA TAI 25 OCOEE, FL
8 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 20 WEST FARGO, ND
9 MOLLY MARSH 19 DARIEN, IL
10 CAPRICE LOZAR 11 CHARDON, OH
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 65 WEST FARGO, ND
2 KENNEDY JENKINS 47 AZLE, TX
3 PAYTON SIEGFRIED 45 WEST CHESTER, PA
4 AMINA TAI 40 OCOEE, FL
5 TIA TALBOT 39 NAMPA, ID
6 CORABELLE GIBSON 25 NOBLESVILLE, IN
6 ISABELLA OBESO 25 COLD SPRING, KY
8 KENNEDY FOX 17 MURPHY, TX
9 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 16 WEST FARGO, ND
10 CAPRICE LOZAR 9 CHARDON, OH
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Bella Collack 51 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 PAYTON SIEGFRIED 48 WEST CHESTER, PA
2 AMINA TAI 48 OCOEE, FL
4 KENNEDY JENKINS 44 AZLE, TX
5 ISABELLA OBESO 35 COLD SPRING, KY
6 TIA TALBOT 28 NAMPA, ID
7 ANYA AHRENS 27 MCKINNEY, TX
8 CORABELLE GIBSON 25 NOBLESVILLE, IN
9 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 20 WEST FARGO, ND
10 MOLLY MARSH 18 DARIEN, IL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION