Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 10/20/2021

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 63 WEST FARGO, ND
2 ANYA AHRENS 28 OREGON CITY, OR
3 AYAKA AKASHI 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 AVERY CARR 21 EVANSVILLE, IN
5 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 19 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
6 CORABELLE GIBSON 16 NOBLESVILLE, IN
7 Charleston Williams 12 LEE'S SUMMIT, MO
8 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 10 WEST FARGO, ND
8 ISABELLA COLLACK 10 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 OLIVIA PLAZA 10 MARLBORO, NJ
8 AMINA TAI 10 OCOEE, FL
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 60 WEST FARGO, ND
2 ANYA AHRENS 28 OREGON CITY, OR
3 AYAKA AKASHI 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 25 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
5 AVERY CARR 23 EVANSVILLE, IN
6 ISABELLA COLLACK 18 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 Charleston Williams 15 LEE'S SUMMIT, MO
8 CORABELLE GIBSON 12 NOBLESVILLE, IN
9 AMINA TAI 10 OCOEE, FL
10 STELLA CROWE 8 MANDEVILLE, LA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANYA AHRENS 38 OREGON CITY, OR
2 AVERY CARR 35 EVANSVILLE, IN
3 AMINA TAI 25 OCOEE, FL
4 AYAKA AKASHI 15 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 14 WEST FARGO, ND
6 CORABELLE GIBSON 13 NOBLESVILLE, IN
7 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 11 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
8 ISABELLA COLLACK 10 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 OLIVIA PLAZA 10 MARLBORO, NJ
8 MADILYNN WATSON 10 AUBURN, IN
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANYA AHRENS 38 OREGON CITY, OR
2 AVERY CARR 25 EVANSVILLE, IN
2 ISABELLA COLLACK 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 AMINA TAI 23 OCOEE, FL
5 AYAKA AKASHI 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 CORABELLE GIBSON 14 NOBLESVILLE, IN
7 SIERRA KUTZAVITCH 13 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
8 HANNA MATIZ 10 DACULA, GA
8 OLIVIA PLAZA 10 MARLBORO, NJ
8 MADILYNN WATSON 10 AUBURN, IN
8 Charleston Williams 10 LEE'S SUMMIT, MO
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 60 WEST FARGO, ND
2 ANYA AHRENS 33 OREGON CITY, OR
3 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 10 WEST FARGO, ND
4 STELLA CROWE 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AVERY CARR 40 EVANSVILLE, IN
2 ANYA AHRENS 35 OREGON CITY, OR
3 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 25 WEST FARGO, ND
4 STELLA CROWE 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
5 KATHERINE AVERILL 3 HOMER GLEN, IL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIAN GUERRERO 60 WEST FARGO, ND
2 AMINA TAI 25 OCOEE, FL
3 OLIVIA PLAZA 10 MARLBORO, NJ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ISABELLA COLLACK 40 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 AMINA TAI 30 OCOEE, FL
3 CORABELLE GIBSON 10 NOBLESVILLE, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22054 10/09/2021 B Regional SPRINGDALE AR MRS. FAIRY DEGENER
22053 10/02/2021 B Regional SIOUX FALLS SD CHIEF MASTER LARRY HOOVER
22598 09/25/2021 C In-School PETALUMA CA SENIOR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22599 09/25/2021 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
22046 09/25/2021 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
22047 09/25/2021 B Regional SOUTHLAKE TX SENIOR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
22048 09/25/2021 A Regional SANDUSKY OH REGION 117 SCHOOL OWNERS
22049 09/25/2021 A Regional SOUTH BEND IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
22051 09/25/2021 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22595 09/18/2021 C In-School KATY TX MS. CAROL FRENTZ
22045 09/18/2021 A Regional PHOENIX AZ CM MICHELLE LANDGREN-LEE/MR. ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE
22042 09/18/2021 A Regional Naperville IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP/REGION 102A
22596 09/18/2021 C In-School PERRY GA MS. SHIRLEY BISHOP
22594 09/12/2021 C In-School LANCASTER OH MR. MICHAEL POOLE
22050 09/11/2021 A Regional EMERSON GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
22052 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22592 09/11/2021 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22593 09/11/2021 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
22040 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22037 08/28/2021 A Regional LAS VEGAS NV REGION 103B - OWNERS
22584 08/28/2021 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID WILLIAMS III/MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
22591 08/28/2021 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
22044 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22587 08/28/2021 C In-School ANDOVER MA SENIOR MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM
22039 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22580 08/21/2021 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
22581 08/21/2021 C In-School SANDY SPRINGS GA SENIOR MASTER SUL/SENIOR MASTER LEE
22589 08/21/2021 C In-School CUMMING GA SENIOR MASTER CHONG WOOK SUL
22038 08/21/2021 B Regional WEST FARGO ND SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
22035 08/21/2021 B Regional JACKSON NJ MASTER EVAN TURNER

Get Ready For 2022 Spring Nationals!

Spring Nationals will take place in Las Vegas, NVĀ on April 13-16, 2022
at the Venetian Resort & Sands Expo Convention Center.