Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 09/23/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RHEA BAGCHI 30 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 LUCY RODRIGUEZ 29 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 AURORA BELLE GRAYSON 16 SLIDELL, LA
4 Chloe Martin 13 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 LARANYA SLIDER 13 BEL AIR, MD
6 KENZIE DALTON 10 SLIDELL, LA
6 MILENA KUTZAVITCH 10 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
8 SERENITY SALZKORN 6 SURPRISE, AZ
9 KENNEDY FOX 5 MURPHY, TX
9 CHAITANYA SREE GOPI 5 WEST FARGO, ND
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RHEA BAGCHI 30 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 AURORA BELLE GRAYSON 23 SLIDELL, LA
3 KENNEDY FOX 15 MURPHY, TX
4 MILENA KUTZAVITCH 13 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
4 Chloe Martin 13 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 KENZIE DALTON 8 SLIDELL, LA
7 RAJSHRI CARTER 5 BEL AIR, MD
7 CHAITANYA SREE GOPI 5 WEST FARGO, ND
7 ADDISON STEIN 5 WINDSOR, CO
10 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 3 WEST FARGO, ND
10 MAREN HAUG 3 O'FALLON, MO
10 LEAH VORSTER 3 ALLEN, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KENNEDY FOX 25 MURPHY, TX
2 AURORA BELLE GRAYSON 20 SLIDELL, LA
2 MAREN HAUG 20 O'FALLON, MO
4 Chloe Martin 15 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 LUCY RODRIGUEZ 13 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 RHEA BAGCHI 8 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 MILENA KUTZAVITCH 6 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
7 SERENITY SALZKORN 6 SURPRISE, AZ
7 LARANYA SLIDER 6 BEL AIR, MD
10 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 5 WEST FARGO, ND
10 ADDISON STEIN 5 WINDSOR, CO
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCY RODRIGUEZ 31 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 MAREN HAUG 20 O'FALLON, MO
3 Chloe Martin 15 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 RAJSHRI CARTER 11 BEL AIR, MD
4 EMILY COOLEY 11 KELLER, TX
6 RHEA BAGCHI 8 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 AURORA BELLE GRAYSON 8 SLIDELL, LA
6 SERENITY SALZKORN 8 SURPRISE, AZ
6 LARANYA SLIDER 8 BEL AIR, MD
10 KENZIE DALTON 5 SLIDELL, LA
10 KENNEDY FOX 5 MURPHY, TX
10 CHAITANYA SREE GOPI 5 WEST FARGO, ND
10 ADDISON STEIN 5 WINDSOR, CO
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RHEA BAGCHI 30 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 KENZIE DALTON 25 SLIDELL, LA
3 LARANYA SLIDER 12 BEL AIR, MD
4 AURORA BELLE GRAYSON 6 SLIDELL, LA
5 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 5 WEST FARGO, ND
5 EMILY COOLEY 5 KELLER, TX
5 Chloe Martin 5 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 RAJSHRI CARTER 3 BEL AIR, MD
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AURORA BELLE GRAYSON 30 SLIDELL, LA
2 KENZIE DALTON 21 SLIDELL, LA
3 RAJSHRI CARTER 10 BEL AIR, MD
3 Charleston Williams 10 LEE'S SUMMIT, MO
5 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 5 WEST FARGO, ND
5 EMILY COOLEY 5 KELLER, TX
5 Chloe Martin 5 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 LEAH VORSTER 3 ALLEN, TX
9 KATHERINE AVERILL 1 HOMER GLEN, IL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KENZIE DALTON 30 SLIDELL, LA
2 KENNEDY FOX 20 MURPHY, TX
3 Chloe Martin 15 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 EMILY COOLEY 13 KELLER, TX
5 LARANYA SLIDER 9 BEL AIR, MD
6 RAJSHRI CARTER 8 BEL AIR, MD
7 AURORA BELLE GRAYSON 6 SLIDELL, LA
8 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 5 WEST FARGO, ND
8 MAREN HAUG 5 O'FALLON, MO
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AURORA BELLE GRAYSON 30 SLIDELL, LA
2 KENZIE DALTON 21 SLIDELL, LA
3 KENNEDY FOX 15 MURPHY, TX
3 Chloe Martin 15 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 RAJSHRI CARTER 10 BEL AIR, MD
6 ALMINA CELIKOVIC 5 WEST FARGO, ND
6 EMILY COOLEY 5 KELLER, TX
6 MAREN HAUG 5 O'FALLON, MO

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23540 09/17/2022 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIMIE VOGEL
23541 09/17/2022 C In-School KEMAH TX MASTER C RAVEDUTTI
23023 09/17/2022 A Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23024 09/17/2022 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
23534 09/10/2022 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
23535 09/10/2022 C In-School ALBANY OR MASTER KC PLEU
23537 09/10/2022 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
23538 09/10/2022 C In-School ELKHART IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
23539 09/09/2022 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
23022 09/09/2022 A Regional MONACA PA SR. MASTER & MRS. KAMINSKI
23021 09/03/2022 B Regional EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
23532 09/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER/MR. ROBERT LONG
23529 08/27/2022 C In-School NOVI MI MR ELI KAFER & MS. STACIE BOOTH
23527 08/27/2022 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23019 08/27/2022 B Regional MEMPHIS TN MASTER TONY ROSA
23526 08/20/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
23016 08/20/2022 B Regional AURORA CO MS. JILL CROSS
23017 08/20/2022 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER JORDAN HOWARD
23018 08/20/2022 B Regional MANHEIM PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
23533 08/20/2022 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
23536 08/20/2022 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID & MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
23530 08/19/2022 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
23012 08/13/2022 B Regional MELBOURNE FL MR. DANIEL & MRS. MAGGIE PENTON
23013 08/13/2022 B Regional MODESTO CA MASTER SHARON VANBELLE
23014 08/13/2022 B Regional BIRMINGHAM AL MASTER CAMERON & MRS. TARA WHITE
23011 08/12/2022 B Regional FARGO ND SR. MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23524 08/12/2022 C In-School WESTFIELD NJ MASTER PAMELA GEDMAN
23519 08/06/2022 C In-School HURLEY MS MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23520 08/06/2022 C In-School ROCHESTER MN MS PATRICIA YOUNG/ MS. EMILY PLATTS
23521 08/06/2022 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS ANNA-MARIE JUNG

GET READY FOR FALL NATIONALS!

Fall Nationals will take place in Pittsburgh, PA
at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center.

October 12-15, 2022