Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYLA VAN 82 HENDERSON, NV
2 MILENA KUTZAVITCH 51 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
3 AHLIANNA CAMPOS 34 ALLEN, TX
4 AVA DECKANT 30 AUSTINTOWN, OH
5 Sophia Chinn 29 CANONSBURG, PA
5 MAREN HAUG 29 O'FALLON, MO
7 Claire Nguyencong 28 PRIOR LAKE, MN
8 LILAH SHERBONDY 24 POWAY, CA
9 Ruthie Disanto 23 VALPARAISO, IN
10 ELLIE VALLE 18 TEMECULA, CA
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYLA VAN 83 HENDERSON, NV
2 Sophia Chinn 45 CANONSBURG, PA
3 LILAH SHERBONDY 44 POWAY, CA
4 AHLIANNA CAMPOS 36 ALLEN, TX
5 MAREN HAUG 27 O'FALLON, MO
5 IVIE LONGSTRETH 27 GROVE CITY, PA
7 ELLIE VALLE 21 TEMECULA, CA
8 Zofia Zeller 20 LOWELL, IN
9 RACELEE JOHNSON 18 SIOUX FALLS, SD
10 Ruthie Disanto 17 VALPARAISO, IN
10 Charleston Williams 17 LEES SUMMIT, MO
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MAREN HAUG 73 O'FALLON, MO
2 IVIE LONGSTRETH 59 GROVE CITY, PA
3 AHLIANNA CAMPOS 47 ALLEN, TX
4 KAYLA VAN 41 HENDERSON, NV
5 ELLIE VALLE 29 TEMECULA, CA
6 ANGELINA MARGARETA 28 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
7 Ruthie Disanto 25 VALPARAISO, IN
7 Zofia Zeller 25 LOWELL, IN
9 MILENA KUTZAVITCH 20 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
10 Claire Nguyencong 18 PRIOR LAKE, MN
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MAREN HAUG 75 O'FALLON, MO
2 IVIE LONGSTRETH 51 GROVE CITY, PA
3 AHLIANNA CAMPOS 46 ALLEN, TX
4 KAYLA VAN 41 HENDERSON, NV
5 AVA DECKANT 29 AUSTINTOWN, OH
6 Ruthie Disanto 25 VALPARAISO, IN
6 ANGELINA MARGARETA 25 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
6 LILAH SHERBONDY 25 POWAY, CA
6 ELLIE VALLE 25 TEMECULA, CA
10 Adalie Matteson 20 MARYSVILLE, OH
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYLA VAN 78 HENDERSON, NV
2 AHLIANNA CAMPOS 56 ALLEN, TX
3 IVIE LONGSTRETH 43 GROVE CITY, PA
4 AVA DECKANT 39 AUSTINTOWN, OH
5 Ruthie Disanto 25 VALPARAISO, IN
6 Avery Franz 5 SALEM, OR
6 BAILEY KIRKLEY 5 GOOSE CREEK, SC
6 ANGELINA MARGARETA 5 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
6 EMMY NORTON 5 TIFTON, GA
6 LILAH SHERBONDY 5 POWAY, CA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LILAH SHERBONDY 66 POWAY, CA
2 Sophia Chinn 58 CANONSBURG, PA
3 AHLIANNA CAMPOS 53 ALLEN, TX
4 Charleston Williams 38 LEES SUMMIT, MO
5 AVA ADORNO 28 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
6 IVIE LONGSTRETH 27 GROVE CITY, PA
7 NINA TITOV 19 ROANOKE, TX
8 ANGELINA MARGARETA 10 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
8 Eliza Sanchez 10 DARIEN, IL
10 Adalie Matteson 6 MARYSVILLE, OH
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Charleston Williams 48 LEES SUMMIT, MO
2 KAYLA VAN 47 HENDERSON, NV
3 AVA DECKANT 44 AUSTINTOWN, OH
4 IVIE LONGSTRETH 37 GROVE CITY, PA
5 Claire Nguyencong 33 PRIOR LAKE, MN
6 Ruthie Disanto 29 VALPARAISO, IN
6 Adalie Matteson 29 MARYSVILLE, OH
8 KYNLI NELSON 8 EAGLE, ID
9 SAWYER DIRK 5 WEST FARGO, ND
9 Avery Franz 5 SALEM, OR
9 BAILEY KIRKLEY 5 GOOSE CREEK, SC
9 ANGELINA MARGARETA 5 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYLA VAN 84 HENDERSON, NV
2 AHLIANNA CAMPOS 50 ALLEN, TX
3 Sophia Chinn 40 CANONSBURG, PA
4 LILAH SHERBONDY 36 POWAY, CA
5 KYNLI NELSON 28 EAGLE, ID
6 Claire Nguyencong 23 PRIOR LAKE, MN
7 IVIE LONGSTRETH 21 GROVE CITY, PA
7 Charleston Williams 21 LEES SUMMIT, MO
9 NINA TITOV 15 ROANOKE, TX
10 Sarah Hobbs 13 DACULA, GA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION