Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANIKA BOND 76 POWAY, CA
2 SOPHIA MARCELINO 67 EAGAN, MN
3 ADRIJANA MADICK 54 MISHAWAKA, IN
4 PIXIE KAYE 53 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
5 ELLIE STONE 52 TIFTON, GA
6 AUBREE LEE 51 MAGNOLIA, TX
7 ACACIA ALBERTS 49 CANONSBURG, PA
8 SOFIA ELIZONDO 48 CUTLER BAY, FL
9 ARMI GADUGDUG 38 GOODYEAR, AZ
10 KILEY BUETTNER 33 QUINCY, IL
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SOPHIA MARCELINO 79 EAGAN, MN
2 AUBREE LEE 72 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 ACACIA ALBERTS 68 CANONSBURG, PA
4 ANIKA BOND 59 POWAY, CA
5 PIXIE KAYE 57 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
5 ADRIJANA MADICK 57 MISHAWAKA, IN
7 MAKAYLA ESCOBAR 51 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
8 MADISYN RAUSCH 38 MARYSVILLE, OH
9 ARMI GADUGDUG 36 GOODYEAR, AZ
10 KATARINA EWALT 35 SOUTHLAKE, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ACACIA ALBERTS 76 CANONSBURG, PA
2 NATALIA GLAZEWSKI 74 PARLIN, NJ
3 ELLA REID 63 GROVE CITY, PA
4 PIXIE KAYE 56 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
5 WERONIKA GLAZEWSKI 54 PARLIN, NJ
6 Alaya Fackrell 36 NAMPA, ID
7 SOPHIA MARCELINO 34 EAGAN, MN
8 MAKAYLA ESCOBAR 32 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
8 Cierra Radbourne 32 ROCKLIN, CA
10 AUBREE LEE 31 MAGNOLIA, TX
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 WERONIKA GLAZEWSKI 84 PARLIN, NJ
2 SOPHIA MARCELINO 81 EAGAN, MN
3 NATALIA GLAZEWSKI 62 PARLIN, NJ
4 ACACIA ALBERTS 52 CANONSBURG, PA
5 ADRIJANA MADICK 48 MISHAWAKA, IN
6 PIXIE KAYE 46 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
7 KENNEDY SCHURWON 33 TEMECULA, CA
8 ANIKA BOND 31 POWAY, CA
8 SOFIA ELIZONDO 31 CUTLER BAY, FL
10 Alaya Fackrell 29 NAMPA, ID
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AUBREE LEE 61 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 KATARINA EWALT 55 SOUTHLAKE, TX
3 ADRIJANA MADICK 45 MISHAWAKA, IN
4 Alaya Fackrell 42 NAMPA, ID
5 GENESIS AVILA 40 CUTLER BAY, FL
6 ELLIE STONE 39 TIFTON, GA
7 ACACIA ALBERTS 28 CANONSBURG, PA
7 KATHERINE AVERILL 28 HOMER GLEN, IL
7 CHEYENNE LUKE-KING 28 CUTLER BAY, FL
10 ISABEL BUCHOLTZ 27 SALINE, MI
10 KATE FOX 27 SOUTHLAKE, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANIKA BOND 73 POWAY, CA
2 ADRIJANA MADICK 59 MISHAWAKA, IN
3 ADDISON PAYNE 50 HENDERSON, NV
4 AUBREE LEE 45 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 MADISYN RAUSCH 43 MARYSVILLE, OH
6 KATARINA EWALT 32 SOUTHLAKE, TX
7 ACACIA ALBERTS 30 CANONSBURG, PA
7 ISABEL BUCHOLTZ 30 SALINE, MI
9 Collier Modelevsky 28 JONESBORO, AR
10 Alaya Fackrell 26 NAMPA, ID
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AUBREE LEE 58 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 KATARINA EWALT 53 SOUTHLAKE, TX
3 ELLIE STONE 48 TIFTON, GA
4 ADRIJANA MADICK 44 MISHAWAKA, IN
4 KENNEDY SCHURWON 44 TEMECULA, CA
6 MADISYN RAUSCH 38 MARYSVILLE, OH
7 Alaya Fackrell 36 NAMPA, ID
8 ACACIA ALBERTS 30 CANONSBURG, PA
9 KATHERINE AVERILL 26 HOMER GLEN, IL
9 Anna Weist 26 JONESBORO, AR
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ADRIJANA MADICK 76 MISHAWAKA, IN
2 ANIKA BOND 56 POWAY, CA
3 AUBREE LEE 55 MAGNOLIA, TX
4 Collier Modelevsky 44 JONESBORO, AR
5 Alaya Fackrell 36 NAMPA, ID
5 ELLIE STONE 36 TIFTON, GA
7 ADDISON PAYNE 30 HENDERSON, NV
8 ACACIA ALBERTS 29 CANONSBURG, PA
9 ISABEL BUCHOLTZ 25 SALINE, MI
10 KATARINA EWALT 23 SOUTHLAKE, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION