Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICO VITALE 35 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 TYLER ORR 23 WESTFIELD, NJ
3 JOSHUA PASSMOOR 10 BAYONNE, NJ
4 CAHIR DALY 8 PRINCETON JUNCTION, NJ
5 TRENTON BAER 4 GREENSBURG, PA
6 GRANT WENZEL 3 BLOOMINGTON, IL
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICO VITALE 35 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 TYLER ORR 25 WESTFIELD, NJ
3 JOSHUA PASSMOOR 8 BAYONNE, NJ
4 TRENTON BAER 4 GREENSBURG, PA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICO VITALE 33 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 TYLER ORR 25 WESTFIELD, NJ
3 CAHIR DALY 10 PRINCETON JUNCTION, NJ
4 TRENTON BAER 6 GREENSBURG, PA
4 JOSHUA PASSMOOR 6 BAYONNE, NJ
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICO VITALE 35 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 TYLER ORR 25 WESTFIELD, NJ
3 CAHIR DALY 10 PRINCETON JUNCTION, NJ
4 JOSHUA PASSMOOR 6 BAYONNE, NJ
5 GRANT WENZEL 3 BLOOMINGTON, IL
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Creative Forms Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA PASSMOOR 5 BAYONNE, NJ
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Creative Weapons Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA PASSMOOR 5 BAYONNE, NJ
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Forms Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TRENTON BAER 5 GREENSBURG, PA
1 JOSHUA PASSMOOR 5 BAYONNE, NJ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Weapons Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA PASSMOOR 10 BAYONNE, NJ
2 TRENTON BAER 5 GREENSBURG, PA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION