Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MATTHEW PAULE 85 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 MICHAEL CASERTA 82 HENDERSON, NV
3 Austin Dexter 77 ORLANDO, FL
4 KARL ASUNCION 71 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
5 WAYNE WEE 66 ALLEN, TX
6 JADON ESPERANZA 65 HENDERSON, NV
7 CHASE HAUKEDAHL 50 WOODBURY, MN
8 JUSTIN FRENCH 49 SALINE, MI
9 Ivan Lee 48 GROVE CITY, OH
10 GABRIEL SALAZAR 45 IRVINE, CA
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MATTHEW PAULE 93 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 MICHAEL CASERTA 83 HENDERSON, NV
3 KARL ASUNCION 72 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
4 GEORGE KOTOCHIGOV 70 HOUSTON, TX
5 Austin Dexter 66 ORLANDO, FL
6 WAYNE WEE 62 ALLEN, TX
7 JUSTIN FRENCH 60 SALINE, MI
8 JADON ESPERANZA 58 HENDERSON, NV
9 Ivan Lee 50 GROVE CITY, OH
10 GRAHAM GEHRING 49 PAINESVILLE, OH
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARSHALL WHITE 78 AUBURN, IN
2 AIDEN YOU 54 KELLER, TX
3 LIAM MARTIN 50 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 ELLIOTT HAUG 49 O'FALLON, MO
5 CHASE HAUKEDAHL 48 WOODBURY, MN
6 Griffin Hilgers 45 HASTINGS, MN
6 JAXON LOWRY 45 LANCASTER, OH
8 JACK MEISE 43 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 RYAN BOYLAN 42 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 COOPER SUMMERS 41 ROCKLIN, CA
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KEKELI FIANU 73 MCKINNEY, TX
2 ELLIOTT HAUG 63 O'FALLON, MO
3 JACK MEISE 61 CHESTERFIELD, MO
4 JUSTIN FRENCH 52 SALINE, MI
5 GABRIEL SALAZAR 51 IRVINE, CA
6 BENTLEY GALBALLY 45 O'FALLON, MO
7 JAXON LOWRY 44 LANCASTER, OH
8 CHASE HAUKEDAHL 42 WOODBURY, MN
9 MICHAEL CASERTA 41 HENDERSON, NV
9 JADON ESPERANZA 41 HENDERSON, NV
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAYCE AHRENS 63 MCKINNEY, TX
2 CHASE HAUKEDAHL 53 WOODBURY, MN
3 MICHAEL GALLAS 49 OVIEDO, FL
4 FINN KAZI 41 FOREST HILL, MD
5 RAY LEELAVARODOM 39 CHULA VISTA, CA
6 KEKELI FIANU 36 MCKINNEY, TX
7 CHASEN MOH 34 WAUNAKEE, WI
8 SPENCER GRATZ 33 PITTSBURGH, PA
9 IAN RODRIGUEZ 31 TRINITY, FL
10 CLAYTON UONG 28 GOOSE CREEK, SC
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Austin Dexter 58 ORLANDO, FL
2 KEKELI FIANU 55 MCKINNEY, TX
3 MATTHEW PAULE 51 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 FINN KAZI 47 FOREST HILL, MD
5 SPENCER GRATZ 44 PITTSBURGH, PA
6 JAYCE AHRENS 41 MCKINNEY, TX
7 Dylan Allen 37 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 JONAS COX 35 SOUTHLAKE, TX
9 CLAYTON UONG 28 GOOSE CREEK, SC
10 BRITTON LONG 25 NAMPA, ID
10 NICHOLAS STEWART 25 KEARNEY, MO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Austin Dexter 74 ORLANDO, FL
2 Parker Tkaczyk 56 OCOEE, FL
3 GEORGE KOTOCHIGOV 55 HOUSTON, TX
4 REGAN HERRMANN 48 MESA, AZ
5 KALEB MCBRIDE 39 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 CHASE HAUKEDAHL 35 WOODBURY, MN
6 GABRIEL SALAZAR 35 IRVINE, CA
8 MAXWELL HUSBAND 32 TECUMSEH, MI
9 CHASEN MOH 30 WAUNAKEE, WI
10 KEKELI FIANU 29 MCKINNEY, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GEORGE KOTOCHIGOV 59 HOUSTON, TX
2 Dylan Allen 51 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 JONAS COX 49 SOUTHLAKE, TX
4 MICHAEL GALLAS 48 OVIEDO, FL
5 Austin Dexter 46 ORLANDO, FL
6 KEKELI FIANU 40 MCKINNEY, TX
7 FINN KAZI 39 FOREST HILL, MD
8 HARLEN MATTESON 37 MARYSVILLE, OH
9 IAN RODRIGUEZ 35 TRINITY, FL
9 GABRIEL SALAZAR 35 IRVINE, CA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION