Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JACOB GUERRERO 88 WEST FARGO, ND
2 DANIEL ESPERANZA 75 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 TY GUILLORY 71 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
4 BRANDON YOUNG 65 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
5 TJ KNOX 64 KENDALLVILLE, IN
5 DARIUS VALDEZ 64 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 NOAH SIDABUTAR 62 OCOEE, FL
8 THOMAS LAKES 61 COLUMBIA, MO
9 COLE JAYME 58 PETALUMA, CA
10 PARKER LINDAHL 55 POWELL, OH
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JACOB GUERRERO 91 WEST FARGO, ND
2 DANIEL ESPERANZA 77 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 TY GUILLORY 73 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
4 NICO FERRATUSCO 66 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 BRANDON YOUNG 66 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
6 CALEB DENDY 64 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
7 DARIUS VALDEZ 62 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 COLE JAYME 55 PETALUMA, CA
9 ALEX CHAN 53 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
10 LANDON SNYDER 51 ALLEN, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DARIUS VALDEZ 82 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 ELIJAH SCHREFFLER 72 AUBURN, IN
3 BRANDON YOUNG 69 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
4 TY GUILLORY 64 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
5 ETHAN URBANO 63 LAVEEN, AZ
6 CALEB DENDY 58 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
7 GEOVANI FERRETTI 55 BARTLETT, TN
8 ZACHARIAH BLACK 50 FOREST HILL, MD
9 JACOB GUERRERO 48 WEST FARGO, ND
10 ZACH HOARD 47 BARTLETT, TN
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DARIUS VALDEZ 87 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 TY GUILLORY 79 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
3 JETT FANUCCHI 69 SAN ANTONIO, TX
4 XAVIER SORIANO 61 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 THOMAS LAKES 56 COLUMBIA, MO
6 TJ KNOX 55 KENDALLVILLE, IN
7 DANIEL ESPERANZA 44 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 JAXSON WHITE 44 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 CHASE GANN 40 EVANSVILLE, IN
10 CASEY VITANGELI 38 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JACOB GUERRERO 74 WEST FARGO, ND
2 NOAH SIDABUTAR 58 OCOEE, FL
3 CIAN LAURENCE DE LEON 54 JACKSONVILLE, FL
4 ALEX CHAN 35 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
5 TJ KNOX 29 KENDALLVILLE, IN
6 ZACHARIAH BLACK 28 FOREST HILL, MD
7 KHRISTIAN WRIGHT 27 SLIDELL, LA
8 JACKSON COLE 26 MCKINNEY, TX
9 PARKER LINDAHL 25 POWELL, OH
9 FRANCIS ROMA 25 MOUNT PLEASANT, MI
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NOAH SIDABUTAR 48 OCOEE, FL
2 CIAN LAURENCE DE LEON 47 JACKSONVILLE, FL
3 ANDRES BETANCOURT 44 ST. CLOUD, FL
4 BRANDON YOUNG 43 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
5 PARKER LINDAHL 41 POWELL, OH
6 ALEX CHAN 39 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
7 NICO FERRATUSCO 38 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 TJ KNOX 28 KENDALLVILLE, IN
9 ZACHARIAH BLACK 27 FOREST HILL, MD
9 JACKSON COLE 27 MCKINNEY, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL ESPERANZA 60 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 NOAH SIDABUTAR 56 OCOEE, FL
3 COLE JAYME 52 PETALUMA, CA
4 JETT FANUCCHI 42 SAN ANTONIO, TX
5 ALEX CHAN 37 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
6 BRANDON YOUNG 36 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
7 PARKER LINDAHL 31 POWELL, OH
8 ELI DUHAMELL 29 VALPARAISO, IN
8 TY GUILLORY 29 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
10 ZACHARIAH BLACK 28 FOREST HILL, MD
10 TJ KNOX 28 KENDALLVILLE, IN
10 VINCENT TENNYSON 28 LAVEEN, AZ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CIAN LAURENCE DE LEON 73 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 JETT FANUCCHI 53 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 PARKER LINDAHL 39 POWELL, OH
3 NOAH SIDABUTAR 39 OCOEE, FL
5 ALEX CHAN 38 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
6 TY GUILLORY 37 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
7 ELI DUHAMELL 33 VALPARAISO, IN
8 ZACHARIAH BLACK 28 FOREST HILL, MD
8 TJ KNOX 28 KENDALLVILLE, IN
10 ETHAN URBANO 26 LAVEEN, AZ

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.