Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 05/09/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
- Forms
- Boys
- 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Remy Cabusbusan | 93 | HENDERSON, NV |
2 | KEAGAN GUIDICE | 90 | HENDERSON, NV |
3 | CONNOR PONG | 69 | SAN DIEGO, CA |
4 | DYLAN CLARK | 54 | HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
5 | ZACHARY WEE | 47 | MCKINNEY, TX |
6 | DAYTON KENNARD | 44 | DENHAM SPRINGS, LA |
7 | KRISH BHINDE | 41 | SAN DIEGO, CA |
8 | RAPHAEL LEMOS | 35 | SALINE, MI |
9 | JACKSON ALBERTS | 34 | CANONSBURG, PA |
10 | GRAYSON KARZENOWSKI | 32 | MCKEES ROCKS, PA |
- Weapons
- Boys
- 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KEAGAN GUIDICE | 93 | HENDERSON, NV |
2 | Remy Cabusbusan | 90 | HENDERSON, NV |
3 | DYLAN CLARK | 69 | HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
4 | CONNOR PONG | 49 | SAN DIEGO, CA |
5 | Maddox Nguyen | 43 | MURPHY, TX |
6 | LUKE TRAX | 41 | CANONSBURG, PA |
7 | ZACHARY WEE | 40 | MCKINNEY, TX |
8 | RAPHAEL LEMOS | 37 | SALINE, MI |
9 | DAYTON KENNARD | 34 | DENHAM SPRINGS, LA |
10 | BECKETT PURSIFULL | 32 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
- Combat Weapons
- Boys
- 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Remy Cabusbusan | 61 | HENDERSON, NV |
2 | Maddox Nguyen | 56 | MURPHY, TX |
3 | DYLAN CLARK | 53 | HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
3 | ZACHARY WEE | 53 | MCKINNEY, TX |
5 | KEAGAN GUIDICE | 49 | HENDERSON, NV |
6 | JETT ESTEP | 45 | MCKEES ROCKS, PA |
7 | WYATT BRINK | 43 | O'FALLON, MO |
8 | DAYTON KENNARD | 41 | DENHAM SPRINGS, LA |
9 | ZANE GUFFY | 40 | GROVE CITY, PA |
10 | GRAYSON KARZENOWSKI | 31 | MCKEES ROCKS, PA |
10 | CREWE LONG | 31 | NAMPA, ID |
- Sparring
- Boys
- 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KEAGAN GUIDICE | 68 | HENDERSON, NV |
2 | Remy Cabusbusan | 65 | HENDERSON, NV |
3 | MERRICK HORTON | 61 | SURPRISE, AZ |
4 | Maddox Nguyen | 58 | MURPHY, TX |
5 | WYATT BRINK | 51 | O'FALLON, MO |
6 | KRISH BHINDE | 46 | SAN DIEGO, CA |
7 | DAYTON KENNARD | 40 | DENHAM SPRINGS, LA |
8 | Diego Tena | 39 | PITTSBURGH, PA |
9 | DYLAN CLARK | 35 | HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
10 | VINCE NGUYEN | 26 | POWAY, CA |
- Creative Forms
- Boys
- 1st-3rd Creative Forms Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DAYTON KENNARD | 61 | DENHAM SPRINGS, LA |
2 | DYLAN CLARK | 50 | HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
3 | CREWE LONG | 46 | NAMPA, ID |
4 | RAPHAEL LEMOS | 41 | SALINE, MI |
5 | JOAQUIN MATUGAS | 33 | ALLEN, TX |
6 | JACKSON ALBERTS | 30 | CANONSBURG, PA |
6 | CONNOR PONG | 30 | SAN DIEGO, CA |
8 | VINCE NGUYEN | 26 | POWAY, CA |
9 | KAGE SHELDON | 25 | ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL |
10 | Maksim Konyk | 22 | FRANKLIN PARK, IL |
- Creative Weapons
- Boys
- 1st-3rd Creative Weapons Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DYLAN CLARK | 73 | HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
2 | CONNOR PONG | 72 | SAN DIEGO, CA |
3 | RAPHAEL LEMOS | 44 | SALINE, MI |
4 | DAYTON KENNARD | 41 | DENHAM SPRINGS, LA |
5 | VINCE NGUYEN | 28 | POWAY, CA |
5 | LUKE TRAX | 28 | CANONSBURG, PA |
7 | CREWE LONG | 27 | NAMPA, ID |
8 | JOAQUIN MATUGAS | 23 | ALLEN, TX |
9 | ZACHARY WEE | 21 | MCKINNEY, TX |
10 | CARLO CUSIMANO | 20 | AURORA, CO |
- X-Treme Forms
- Boys
- 1st-3rd X-Treme Forms Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DAYTON KENNARD | 66 | DENHAM SPRINGS, LA |
2 | DYLAN CLARK | 63 | HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
3 | VINCE NGUYEN | 58 | POWAY, CA |
4 | RAPHAEL LEMOS | 40 | SALINE, MI |
5 | CREWE LONG | 28 | NAMPA, ID |
5 | BECKETT PURSIFULL | 28 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
7 | ZACHARY WEE | 27 | MCKINNEY, TX |
8 | JACKSON ALBERTS | 26 | CANONSBURG, PA |
9 | Hunter Cantu | 21 | MAGNOLIA, TX |
9 | Maksim Konyk | 21 | FRANKLIN PARK, IL |
- X-Treme Weapons
- Boys
- 1st-3rd X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DYLAN CLARK | 79 | HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
2 | CONNOR PONG | 55 | SAN DIEGO, CA |
3 | LUKE TRAX | 53 | CANONSBURG, PA |
4 | DAYTON KENNARD | 42 | DENHAM SPRINGS, LA |
5 | ZACHARY WEE | 35 | MCKINNEY, TX |
6 | VINCE NGUYEN | 34 | POWAY, CA |
7 | BECKETT PURSIFULL | 32 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
8 | RAPHAEL LEMOS | 27 | SALINE, MI |
9 | CREWE LONG | 25 | NAMPA, ID |
10 | JOAQUIN MATUGAS | 23 | ALLEN, TX |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # | Date | Type | City | State | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24104 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | FORT WAYNE | IN | MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF |
24105 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | ANDOVER | MA | SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO |
24106 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PHOENIX | AZ | REGION 118 OWNERS |
24107 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PONCHATOULA | LA | CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY |
24101 | 04/27/2024 | A Regional | LISBON, PORTUGAL | CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER | |
24102 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | LOVELAND | CO | MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY |
24103 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | SIOUX CITY | IA | MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON |
24099 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | EUGENE | OR | ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER) |
24100 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | DULUTH | GA | SR. MASTER CHONG SUL |
24096 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | ATLANTIC CITY | NJ | SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER |
24097 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | BROOKLAND | AR | SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ |
24098 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | SANTA CLARITA | CA | MASTER ROBERT GAST |
24094 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | CANAL WINCHESTER | OH | SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24095 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | LAKE ST. LOUIS | MO | CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD |
24727 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | ELKTON | MD | MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24739 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | DARIEN | IL | CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM |
24763 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | MOORESVILLE | NC | Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN |
24757 | 04/14/2024 | C In-School | DEMOTTE | IN | MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON |
24760 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ROANOKE | TX | Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON |
24761 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | WYOMISSING | PA | MASTER LAUREN MINNICH |
24762 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SURPRISE | AZ | MS JONATHAN THORNTON |
24754 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | CHULA VISTA | CA | SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY |
24755 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | FORT WAYNE | IN | MR. ROBERT CABEEN |
24756 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | GOODLAND | KS | MS. CONNIE JO COON |
24743 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SOUTHLAKE | TX | MRS. TERESA REED |
24750 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ALLEN | TX | CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE |
24751 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EVANSVILLE | IN | CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE |
24732 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EXPORT | PA | GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24733 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | KELLER | TX | MRS. MARY JOHANNESEN |
24734 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ELKHART | IN | MASTER SETH BIRKY |
ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024
QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?
It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.
HELPFUL TIPS:
- Check your points above.
- Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
- If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).