Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 83 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 Christian Gorniak 48 CLEARWATER, FL
3 THOMAS HAMMITT 42 ROCKLIN, CA
4 BLAKE SHEN 37 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 Aiden Gomez 35 DACULA, GA
6 BRODY DANIEL 29 FORTVILLE, IN
7 CAYDEN SMITH 28 MANDEVILLE, LA
8 ETHAN REYES 27 BARTLETT, TN
9 Maddox Barkley 25 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 JACKSON HOLSTINE 25 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 81 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 THOMAS HAMMITT 54 ROCKLIN, CA
3 Kian Abolmaali 48 ALPHARETTA, GA
4 JACKSON HOLSTINE 39 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 BLAKE SHEN 33 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 Aiden Gomez 32 DACULA, GA
7 TYLER CHAMBERS 27 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
8 CAYDEN SMITH 26 MANDEVILLE, LA
9 Maddox Barkley 23 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 MAAZ ALI 19 MCKINNEY, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADDOX ESTEP 59 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
2 THOMAS HAMMITT 47 ROCKLIN, CA
3 JOSHUA WONG 46 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
4 ETHAN REYES 35 BARTLETT, TN
5 Christian Gorniak 34 CLEARWATER, FL
6 MAAZ ALI 28 MCKINNEY, TX
7 JACKSON HOLSTINE 26 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 Kian Abolmaali 25 ALPHARETTA, GA
8 DECKLIN HEATON 25 SARASOTA, FL
8 CAYDEN SMITH 25 MANDEVILLE, LA
8 JAMES SPEIDEL 25 WEST FARGO, ND
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADDOX ESTEP 65 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
2 JOSHUA WONG 58 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
3 Kian Abolmaali 48 ALPHARETTA, GA
4 THOMAS HAMMITT 41 ROCKLIN, CA
5 Christian Gorniak 30 CLEARWATER, FL
6 JACKSON HOLSTINE 29 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 ASHTON BENESH 28 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 WYATT WIKE 27 GROVE CITY, PA
9 ETHAN REYES 23 BARTLETT, TN
9 BLAKE SHEN 23 SAN DIEGO, CA
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st-3rd Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 66 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 Aiden Gomez 35 DACULA, GA
3 Christian Gorniak 31 CLEARWATER, FL
4 CAYDEN SMITH 28 MANDEVILLE, LA
5 RAPHAEL LEMOS 20 SALINE, MI
6 COLT HAHS 15 CONROE, TX
6 BLAKE SHEN 15 SAN DIEGO, CA
8 Kian Abolmaali 12 ALPHARETTA, GA
9 Siddharth Andaloori 5 CENTENNIAL, CO
9 MARCUS JOHNSON 5 TEWKSBURY, MA
9 WATSON MOORE 5 NAMPA, ID
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st-3rd Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 65 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 Aiden Gomez 40 DACULA, GA
3 Christian Gorniak 30 CLEARWATER, FL
3 CAYDEN SMITH 30 MANDEVILLE, LA
5 MATEO CORREA 28 MCKINNEY, TX
6 JACKSON HOLSTINE 23 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 MAAZ ALI 21 MCKINNEY, TX
8 RAPHAEL LEMOS 18 SALINE, MI
9 Maddox Barkley 17 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 DECKLIN HEATON 17 SARASOTA, FL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 69 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 Christian Gorniak 31 CLEARWATER, FL
3 Aiden Gomez 30 DACULA, GA
3 CAYDEN SMITH 30 MANDEVILLE, LA
5 COLT HAHS 23 CONROE, TX
6 Kian Abolmaali 13 ALPHARETTA, GA
6 THOMAS HAMMITT 13 ROCKLIN, CA
8 WYATT WIKE 10 GROVE CITY, PA
9 TANAV GOWDA 8 ALPHARETTA, GA
9 MAX JACKSON 8 BEL AIR, MD
9 WYATT SKELLIE 8 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 1 - 8 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 65 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 CAYDEN SMITH 36 MANDEVILLE, LA
3 Aiden Gomez 30 DACULA, GA
4 COLT HAHS 25 CONROE, TX
5 Christian Gorniak 22 CLEARWATER, FL
6 MATEO CORREA 21 MCKINNEY, TX
7 Kian Abolmaali 18 ALPHARETTA, GA
7 ZANE TROVATORE 18 ELKHART, IN
9 JACKSON HOLSTINE 16 PICKERINGTON, OH
10 MAAZ ALI 13 MCKINNEY, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.