Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 10/20/2021

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PEYTON VO 49 SPRINGDALE, AR
2 PETER GUZMAN 48 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 FRANCISCO MORENO 45 LAVEEN, AZ
4 SEBASTIAN CASTILLO 40 HIALEAH, FL
4 KHAI JACKSON 40 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
6 MADDOX MARTIN 38 MAGNOLIA, TX
7 Ruben Mendez 34 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 PARKER HARRINGTON 31 DEMOTTE, IN
8 JONAH TACKER 31 NAPLES, FL
10 JACK CRIFASI 30 NAPLES, FL
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER GUZMAN 57 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 SEBASTIAN CASTILLO 54 HIALEAH, FL
3 PEYTON VO 47 SPRINGDALE, AR
4 ABRAHAM SMITH 44 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 KHAI JACKSON 38 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
6 KYSEN PHAM 36 AUSTIN, TX
7 MADDOX MARTIN 35 MAGNOLIA, TX
8 JASPER LANDRUM 34 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 FRANCISCO MORENO 34 LAVEEN, AZ
10 AIDEN UPTON 28 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDREY LUCERO 56 LAVEEN, AZ
2 JACK CRIFASI 54 NAPLES, FL
3 NOAH CRUZ 38 PARLIN, NJ
4 JONAH TACKER 35 NAPLES, FL
5 SEBASTIAN CASTILLO 33 HIALEAH, FL
5 PARKER HARRINGTON 33 DEMOTTE, IN
7 GAVIN ESCOBEDO 31 LAVEEN, AZ
7 KYSEN PHAM 31 AUSTIN, TX
9 BRYCE MILLER 27 CASSELTON, ND
10 JASPER LANDRUM 26 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 EVAN VITANGELI 26 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JACK CRIFASI 75 NAPLES, FL
2 JONAH TACKER 60 NAPLES, FL
3 TAYDEN CANNON 41 ST. ANN, MO
4 PARKER HARRINGTON 31 DEMOTTE, IN
5 NOAH CRUZ 30 PARLIN, NJ
6 ANDREY LUCERO 28 LAVEEN, AZ
7 MADDOX MARTIN 26 MAGNOLIA, TX
8 KINDRED JOHNSON 25 CROWN POINT, IN
8 EVAN VITANGELI 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 EASTON WALLER 25 ROCKLIN, CA
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER GUZMAN 60 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 KHAI JACKSON 35 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 KYSEN PHAM 33 AUSTIN, TX
4 AIDEN UPTON 30 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
5 Ethan Pfisterer 26 MAGNOLIA, TX
6 SAUL VEGA 22 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
7 RAPHAEL ANASCO 20 PETALUMA, CA
8 LACHLAN KAZI 15 FOREST HILL, MD
9 JAXON SCHWEBS 13 MILTON, WI
10 LUKE HERMANOWSKI 10 FLEMINGTON, NJ
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KYSEN PHAM 51 AUSTIN, TX
2 AIDEN UPTON 47 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
3 MADDOX MARTIN 35 MAGNOLIA, TX
4 PETER GUZMAN 31 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 JASPER LANDRUM 19 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 Ethan Pfisterer 18 MAGNOLIA, TX
6 SAUL VEGA 18 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
8 KHAI JACKSON 17 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
9 BRYCE TURNER 16 HIGHLAND, IN
10 RAPHAEL ANASCO 15 PETALUMA, CA
10 LACHLAN KAZI 15 FOREST HILL, MD
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KYSEN PHAM 48 AUSTIN, TX
2 PETER GUZMAN 39 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 KARL KAMB 35 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
4 PEYTON VO 30 SPRINGDALE, AR
5 Ethan Pfisterer 29 MAGNOLIA, TX
6 AIDEN UPTON 19 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
7 SAUL VEGA 17 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
8 RAPHAEL ANASCO 16 PETALUMA, CA
9 KHAI JACKSON 15 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
10 JAXON SCHWEBS 11 MILTON, WI
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER GUZMAN 50 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 AIDEN UPTON 46 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
3 JASPER LANDRUM 30 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 KYSEN PHAM 30 AUSTIN, TX
3 PEYTON VO 30 SPRINGDALE, AR
6 SAUL VEGA 22 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
7 Ethan Pfisterer 21 MAGNOLIA, TX
8 MADDOX MARTIN 16 MAGNOLIA, TX
9 RAPHAEL ANASCO 15 PETALUMA, CA
9 JAYDEN POLK 15 CHULA VISTA, CA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22054 10/09/2021 B Regional SPRINGDALE AR MRS. FAIRY DEGENER
22053 10/02/2021 B Regional SIOUX FALLS SD CHIEF MASTER LARRY HOOVER
22598 09/25/2021 C In-School PETALUMA CA SENIOR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22599 09/25/2021 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
22046 09/25/2021 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
22047 09/25/2021 B Regional SOUTHLAKE TX SENIOR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
22048 09/25/2021 A Regional SANDUSKY OH REGION 117 SCHOOL OWNERS
22049 09/25/2021 A Regional SOUTH BEND IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
22051 09/25/2021 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22595 09/18/2021 C In-School KATY TX MS. CAROL FRENTZ
22045 09/18/2021 A Regional PHOENIX AZ CM MICHELLE LANDGREN-LEE/MR. ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE
22042 09/18/2021 A Regional Naperville IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP/REGION 102A
22596 09/18/2021 C In-School PERRY GA MS. SHIRLEY BISHOP
22594 09/12/2021 C In-School LANCASTER OH MR. MICHAEL POOLE
22050 09/11/2021 A Regional EMERSON GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
22052 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22592 09/11/2021 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22593 09/11/2021 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
22040 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22037 08/28/2021 A Regional LAS VEGAS NV REGION 103B - OWNERS
22584 08/28/2021 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID WILLIAMS III/MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
22591 08/28/2021 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
22044 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22587 08/28/2021 C In-School ANDOVER MA SENIOR MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM
22039 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22580 08/21/2021 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
22581 08/21/2021 C In-School SANDY SPRINGS GA SENIOR MASTER SUL/SENIOR MASTER LEE
22589 08/21/2021 C In-School CUMMING GA SENIOR MASTER CHONG WOOK SUL
22038 08/21/2021 B Regional WEST FARGO ND SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
22035 08/21/2021 B Regional JACKSON NJ MASTER EVAN TURNER

Get Ready For 2022 Spring Nationals!

Spring Nationals will take place in Las Vegas, NVĀ on April 13-16, 2022
at the Venetian Resort & Sands Expo Convention Center.