Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KADEN ZHANG 94 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 NATHAN PAJE 90 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 ADAM KAMEL 80 MATTHEWS, NC
4 TYLER TU 78 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 RAMESSES CARNERO 71 CUTLER BAY, FL
6 ALEXANDER MARCELINO 69 EAGAN, MN
7 Cruz Gastellum 61 HENDERSON, NV
8 BLU RAY 59 NAPLES, FL
9 LAZAR BUCALO 58 HENDERSON, NV
9 ETHAN MILLER 58 SLIDELL, LA
9 ETHAN TANG 58 PHOENIX, AZ
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ETHAN TANG 83 PHOENIX, AZ
2 TYLER TU 78 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 BLU RAY 75 NAPLES, FL
4 LAZAR BUCALO 70 HENDERSON, NV
4 RAMESSES CARNERO 70 CUTLER BAY, FL
6 Brady Snyder 69 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 Cruz Gastellum 67 HENDERSON, NV
8 ADAM KAMEL 52 MATTHEWS, NC
9 ETHAN MILLER 51 SLIDELL, LA
9 NATHAN PAJE 51 CHULA VISTA, CA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ETHAN MILLER 81 SLIDELL, LA
2 ANTHONY PETERS 74 CONCORD, NC
3 RAMESSES CARNERO 72 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 LAZAR BUCALO 71 HENDERSON, NV
4 BLU RAY 71 NAPLES, FL
6 TITUS RHOADES 70 GROVE CITY, PA
7 ETHAN TANG 58 PHOENIX, AZ
8 ADAM KAMEL 57 MATTHEWS, NC
9 DYLAN RAMIREZ 47 CEDAR PARK, TX
10 Cruz Gastellum 45 HENDERSON, NV
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ETHAN MILLER 96 SLIDELL, LA
2 RAMESSES CARNERO 90 CUTLER BAY, FL
3 TYLER TU 84 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 LAZAR BUCALO 80 HENDERSON, NV
5 ETHAN TANG 74 PHOENIX, AZ
6 BLU RAY 72 NAPLES, FL
7 KADEN ZHANG 67 SAN DIEGO, CA
8 TITUS RHOADES 56 GROVE CITY, PA
9 CHRISTIAN MALDONADO 44 CUTLER BAY, FL
10 ALEXANDER MARCELINO 41 EAGAN, MN
10 MILES STALLINGS 41 POWAY, CA
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NATHAN PAJE 84 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 KADEN ZHANG 73 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 OWEN MUSNI 64 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 ETHAN TANG 63 PHOENIX, AZ
5 RAMESSES CARNERO 53 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 JAYVIN JONES 53 CEDAR PARK, TX
7 ADAM KAMEL 45 MATTHEWS, NC
8 Pedro Brodella 39 ORLANDO, FL
9 ETHAN MILLER 37 SLIDELL, LA
10 Blaise Green 35 JACKSON, TN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUKE CONWAY 83 SLIDELL, LA
2 RAMESSES CARNERO 75 CUTLER BAY, FL
3 ETHAN TANG 65 PHOENIX, AZ
4 ADAM KAMEL 63 MATTHEWS, NC
5 ETHAN MILLER 59 SLIDELL, LA
6 ELIJAH MARTIN 57 ALPHARETTA, GA
7 NOLAN WINKING 51 CARY, NC
8 JAYVIN JONES 48 CEDAR PARK, TX
9 OWEN MUSNI 41 CHULA VISTA, CA
10 MILES STALLINGS 37 POWAY, CA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NATHAN PAJE 74 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 ETHAN TANG 67 PHOENIX, AZ
3 Pedro Brodella 66 ORLANDO, FL
4 ELIJAH MARTIN 56 ALPHARETTA, GA
5 ETHAN MILLER 55 SLIDELL, LA
6 JAYVIN JONES 53 CEDAR PARK, TX
7 AIDEN WATSON 42 KELLER, TX
8 DOMINIC MENNILLO 37 JACKSON, NJ
9 ADAM KAMEL 33 MATTHEWS, NC
10 ALEX JONES 31 JACKSON, MO
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUKE CONWAY 74 SLIDELL, LA
2 ETHAN MILLER 73 SLIDELL, LA
3 NATHAN PAJE 70 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 OWEN MUSNI 67 CHULA VISTA, CA
5 ETHAN TANG 58 PHOENIX, AZ
6 ADAM KAMEL 49 MATTHEWS, NC
7 JAYVIN JONES 46 CEDAR PARK, TX
8 ELIJAH MARTIN 40 ALPHARETTA, GA
9 Jacob Bond 39 SOUTHLAKE, TX
10 DOMINIC MENNILLO 36 JACKSON, NJ

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION