Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 09/23/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GALEN SUAREZ 30 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 WARREN SAMSON II 28 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 PETER GUZMAN 25 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
4 Kaito Kramer 23 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
5 Jordan Mayes 20 NEW PRAGUE, MN
5 PEYTON VO 20 SPRINGDALE, AR
7 ANDREW CUTCHIN 19 FOREST HILL, MD
8 Aiden Agustin 17 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 NEEL PAWAR 16 GREENVILLE, SC
10 SHREY KAPOOR 15 MANCHESTER, MO
10 ANDRES LEIVA 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
10 TALON MADDEN 15 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GALEN SUAREZ 38 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 ABRAHAM SMITH 28 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 PETER GUZMAN 20 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
3 KHAI JACKSON 20 COPPELL, TX
3 SHREY KAPOOR 20 MANCHESTER, MO
3 TALON MADDEN 20 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
3 WARREN SAMSON II 20 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 PEYTON VO 20 SPRINGDALE, AR
9 GUSTAVO DUBROCQ 16 LAS VEGAS, NV
10 Jordan Mayes 15 NEW PRAGUE, MN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER GUZMAN 31 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
2 MASON SIMPSON 28 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 SHREY KAPOOR 25 MANCHESTER, MO
4 Kaito Kramer 21 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
5 LAZAR BUCALO 20 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 ANDRES LEIVA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 Jordan Mayes 20 NEW PRAGUE, MN
5 ABRAHAM SMITH 20 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 KASH NGUYEN 16 SIOUX CITY, IA
10 NEEL PAWAR 14 GREENVILLE, SC
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RAMESSES CARNERO 36 CUTLER BAY, FL
2 TRISTAN BOLLACHE 33 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 PETER GUZMAN 33 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
4 Kaito Kramer 28 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
5 NEEL PAWAR 21 GREENVILLE, SC
6 TALON MADDEN 20 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
7 PARKER HARRINGTON 18 DEMOTTE, IN
7 KASH NGUYEN 18 SIOUX CITY, IA
9 MIKAH BEMENT 15 DES PERES, MO
9 ANDRES LEIVA 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RAMESSES CARNERO 23 CUTLER BAY, FL
2 OMAR DIB 20 MATTHEWS, NC
2 PETER GUZMAN 20 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
2 KHAI JACKSON 20 COPPELL, TX
5 NEEL PAWAR 18 GREENVILLE, SC
6 JAXON COOPER 15 ROANOKE, TX
6 Kaito Kramer 15 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
6 TALON MADDEN 15 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
9 NOEL TORRES 10 WYOMISSING, PA
10 ZAC CUPP 9 SEMMES, AL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RAMESSES CARNERO 30 CUTLER BAY, FL
2 BRETT TREZONA 23 CUTLER BAY, FL
3 OMAR DIB 15 MATTHEWS, NC
3 KHAI JACKSON 15 COPPELL, TX
3 Kaito Kramer 15 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
6 JAXON COOPER 13 ROANOKE, TX
6 NEEL PAWAR 13 GREENVILLE, SC
8 ANDREW CUTCHIN 12 FOREST HILL, MD
9 ZAC CUPP 7 SEMMES, AL
9 PARKER HARRINGTON 7 DEMOTTE, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER GUZMAN 20 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
1 KARL KAMB 20 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
1 ANDRES LEIVA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
1 PEYTON VO 20 SPRINGDALE, AR
5 KHAI JACKSON 15 COPPELL, TX
6 BASTIAN CARRASCO 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
7 PARKER HARRINGTON 8 DEMOTTE, IN
8 ZAC CUPP 7 SEMMES, AL
9 ETHAN MILLER 6 SLIDELL, LA
10 Pedro Brodella 5 ORLANDO, FL
10 JAXON COOPER 5 ROANOKE, TX
10 CHELAN MCLAURIN 5 SMYRNA, GA
10 EDISON MOORE 5 NAMPA, ID
10 ISAAC HENRY ORTLIEB 5 WEST CHESTER, PA
10 Aidan Robertson 5 EUREKA, MO
10 BRANDON SCHMALFELDT 5 ELKHART, IN
10 DEION STINEHELFER 5 AURORA, CO
10 Aiden Vy 5 LAVEEN, AZ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OMAR DIB 20 MATTHEWS, NC
1 PEYTON VO 20 SPRINGDALE, AR
3 CALVIN DAVIS 15 SALEM, OR
3 KHAI JACKSON 15 COPPELL, TX
3 ANDRES LEIVA 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 JAYSE VONNIDA 15 JACKSON, MO
7 NOEL TORRES 10 WYOMISSING, PA
8 PARKER HARRINGTON 8 DEMOTTE, IN
9 EUGENE CARLIN 6 WYOMISSING, PA
9 LUKE CONWAY 6 SLIDELL, LA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23023 09/17/2022 A Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23024 09/17/2022 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
23540 09/17/2022 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIMIE VOGEL
23541 09/17/2022 C In-School KEMAH TX MASTER C RAVEDUTTI
23534 09/10/2022 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
23535 09/10/2022 C In-School ALBANY OR MASTER KC PLEU
23537 09/10/2022 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
23538 09/10/2022 C In-School ELKHART IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
23539 09/09/2022 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
23022 09/09/2022 A Regional MONACA PA SR. MASTER & MRS. KAMINSKI
23021 09/03/2022 B Regional EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
23532 09/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER/MR. ROBERT LONG
23529 08/27/2022 C In-School NOVI MI MR ELI KAFER & MS. STACIE BOOTH
23527 08/27/2022 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23019 08/27/2022 B Regional MEMPHIS TN MASTER TONY ROSA
23526 08/20/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
23016 08/20/2022 B Regional AURORA CO MS. JILL CROSS
23017 08/20/2022 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER JORDAN HOWARD
23018 08/20/2022 B Regional MANHEIM PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
23533 08/20/2022 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
23536 08/20/2022 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID & MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
23530 08/19/2022 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
23012 08/13/2022 B Regional MELBOURNE FL MR. DANIEL & MRS. MAGGIE PENTON
23013 08/13/2022 B Regional MODESTO CA MASTER SHARON VANBELLE
23014 08/13/2022 B Regional BIRMINGHAM AL MASTER CAMERON & MRS. TARA WHITE
23011 08/12/2022 B Regional FARGO ND SR. MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23524 08/12/2022 C In-School WESTFIELD NJ MASTER PAMELA GEDMAN
23519 08/06/2022 C In-School HURLEY MS MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23520 08/06/2022 C In-School ROCHESTER MN MS PATRICIA YOUNG/ MS. EMILY PLATTS
23521 08/06/2022 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS ANNA-MARIE JUNG

GET READY FOR FALL NATIONALS!

Fall Nationals will take place in Pittsburgh, PA
at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center.

October 12-15, 2022