Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/27/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JUSTIN FRENCH 61 SALINE, MI
2 SHAUN TOWNSEND 52 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 BLU RAY 48 NAPLES, FL
4 KADEN ZHANG 40 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 Dylan Chung 39 BETHEL PARK, PA
6 GEORGE KOTOCHIGOV 38 HOUSTON, TX
7 DREW CHEEK 36 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
8 BRODY DANIEL 35 FORTVILLE, IN
8 ALEXANDER MARCELINO 35 EAGAN, MN
10 MIKE AIELLO 31 BRANCHBURG, NJ
10 TYLER TU 31 SAN DIEGO, CA
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JUSTIN FRENCH 69 SALINE, MI
2 SHAUN TOWNSEND 54 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 DREW CHEEK 46 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
3 Andrew Otake 46 SUWANEE, GA
5 ETHAN TANG 45 PHOENIX, AZ
6 GEORGE KOTOCHIGOV 44 HOUSTON, TX
7 BLU RAY 37 NAPLES, FL
8 ALEXANDER MARCELINO 35 EAGAN, MN
9 Dylan Chung 34 BETHEL PARK, PA
10 BLAKE SHEN 32 SAN DIEGO, CA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLU RAY 63 NAPLES, FL
2 ETHAN TANG 57 PHOENIX, AZ
3 JUSTIN FRENCH 50 SALINE, MI
4 AMIR DZIRI 38 PETALUMA, CA
4 NATHAN PAJE 38 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 MANUEL ANTONIO SOSA 38 CUTLER BAY, FL
7 FINN KAZI 30 FOREST HILL, MD
8 DECKLIN HEATON 26 SARASOTA, FL
8 WYATT WIKE 26 GROVE CITY, PA
10 ASHTON BENESH 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLU RAY 68 NAPLES, FL
2 JUSTIN FRENCH 54 SALINE, MI
3 MANUEL ANTONIO SOSA 45 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 DREW CHEEK 44 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
5 ETHAN TANG 41 PHOENIX, AZ
6 WYATT WIKE 35 GROVE CITY, PA
7 AUSTIN CORONADO 33 SURPRISE, AZ
8 KADEN ZHANG 27 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 Colin Lee 26 GROVE CITY, OH
10 ALEXANDER MARCELINO 25 EAGAN, MN
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLU RAY 67 NAPLES, FL
2 Aiden Gomez 51 DACULA, GA
3 Andrew Otake 41 SUWANEE, GA
4 KADEN ZHANG 40 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 ELIJAH MARTIN 38 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
6 SHAUN TOWNSEND 34 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 NATHAN PAJE 33 CHULA VISTA, CA
8 ADAM KAMEL 31 MATTHEWS, NC
9 BLAKE SHEN 23 SAN DIEGO, CA
10 ROBERT FRYE 21 ST. JOSEPH, MO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SHAUN TOWNSEND 54 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 Andrew Otake 39 SUWANEE, GA
3 ELIJAH MARTIN 36 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
4 Aiden Gomez 34 DACULA, GA
5 NATHAN PAJE 31 CHULA VISTA, CA
5 BLU RAY 31 NAPLES, FL
7 ADAM KAMEL 29 MATTHEWS, NC
8 Dylan Chung 28 BETHEL PARK, PA
8 ETHAN TANG 28 PHOENIX, AZ
10 NOLAN WINKING 24 CARY, NC
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Aiden Gomez 50 DACULA, GA
2 Austin Dexter 43 ORLANDO, FL
3 ETHAN TANG 42 PHOENIX, AZ
4 Andrew Otake 38 SUWANEE, GA
5 BLU RAY 37 NAPLES, FL
6 ELIJAH MARTIN 34 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
7 NATHAN PAJE 28 CHULA VISTA, CA
7 NOLAN WINKING 28 CARY, NC
9 COLT HAHS 23 CONROE, TX
10 GEORGE KOTOCHIGOV 21 HOUSTON, TX
10 WAYNE WEE 21 ALLEN, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Andrew Otake 43 SUWANEE, GA
2 ETHAN TANG 40 PHOENIX, AZ
3 Austin Dexter 38 ORLANDO, FL
3 NATHAN PAJE 38 CHULA VISTA, CA
5 Aiden Gomez 36 DACULA, GA
6 ELIJAH MARTIN 34 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
6 BLU RAY 34 NAPLES, FL
8 NOLAN WINKING 31 CARY, NC
9 ADAM KAMEL 29 MATTHEWS, NC
10 NICHOLAS STEWART 23 KEARNEY, MO

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23613 01/21/2023 C In-School ARLINGTON TX MR JACOB MCMANUS
23056 01/20/2023 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN
23614 01/14/2023 C In-School LEE'S SUMMIT MO SR MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23054 01/14/2023 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
23055 01/14/2023 B Regional PERRIS CA MASTER JARED GIORDANO
23053 01/13/2023 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS & MASTER ROSA
23610 01/07/2023 C In-School AUBURN IN SR MASTER MARVIN & MRS MARGIE FOSTER
23612 01/07/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN SENIOR MASTER BETSY STEVENS/SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
23607 12/30/2022 C In-School PARLIN NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23603 12/20/2022 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER DENDY & MRS RACHEL DENDY
23604 12/17/2022 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR MASTER MORGAN SHANK
23605 12/17/2022 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23611 12/17/2022 C In-School PRIOR LAKE MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
23599 12/17/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER BOYER
23596 12/10/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL SR MASTER SHOUP/MASTER GARCIA
23597 12/10/2022 C In-School EAGLE ID MRS. KIT & MR. CHRIS COLBERG
23598 12/10/2022 C In-School BOISE ID MR ROY IVEY
23052 12/10/2022 B Regional JACKSON TN MR. MITCH SAGE
23606 12/10/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23608 12/10/2022 C In-School TIFTON GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23609 12/10/2022 C In-School MASON CITY IA MS. FAITH CLEVENGER
23601 12/10/2022 C In-School CHANDLER AZ CHIEF MASTER AND MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
23602 12/09/2022 C In-School FRANKLIN TN SR. MASTER SUL/SR. MASTER BURNS
23595 12/09/2022 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
23588 12/05/2022 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERTS MATTHEWS
23589 12/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER
23590 12/03/2022 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23591 12/03/2022 C In-School WEST FARGO ND CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23592 12/03/2022 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR MASTER SEAN BERRY
23594 12/03/2022 C In-School LAKEWOOD CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023