Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 10/20/2021

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MATTHEW PAULE 75 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 MICHAEL JORDAN 61 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 BRADY KEMPTON 55 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 JAXON FEASER 52 PHOENIX, AZ
5 RAMESSES CARNERO 44 CUTLER BAY, FL
6 KEKELI FIANU 39 MCKINNEY, TX
7 JAYCE AHRENS 30 OREGON CITY, OR
8 Clyde Ricana 28 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
9 ALEX KACMARSKY 27 JACKSON, NJ
10 JUSTIN FRENCH 25 SALINE, MI
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MATTHEW PAULE 67 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 BRADY KEMPTON 56 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 MICHAEL JORDAN 53 SAN ANTONIO, TX
4 WARREN SAMSON II 52 CHULA VISTA, CA
5 MARSHALL WHITE 49 AUBURN, IN
6 RYAN BOYLAN 48 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 KEKELI FIANU 31 MCKINNEY, TX
8 Alex Raymer 30 MCKINNEY, TX
9 Clyde Ricana 28 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
10 JAXON FEASER 23 PHOENIX, AZ
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RYAN BOYLAN 78 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 MARSHALL WHITE 52 AUBURN, IN
3 MICHAEL JORDAN 50 SAN ANTONIO, TX
4 KEKELI FIANU 34 MCKINNEY, TX
5 BRADY KEMPTON 33 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 RAMESSES CARNERO 31 CUTLER BAY, FL
7 DREW CHEEK 29 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
8 RILEY WILLIAMSON 28 KEMAH, TX
9 LIAM MARTIN 26 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 ETHAN MILLER 25 SLIDELL, LA
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RYAN BOYLAN 70 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 MICHAEL JORDAN 61 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 BRADY KEMPTON 55 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 GUSTAVO DUBROCQ 52 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 RAMESSES CARNERO 46 CUTLER BAY, FL
6 ETHAN MILLER 31 SLIDELL, LA
7 KELLAN STEARNS 30 KEMAH, TX
8 MARSHALL WHITE 29 AUBURN, IN
9 RILEY WILLIAMSON 26 KEMAH, TX
10 JOSHUA NIYONZIGIRA 25 ALLISON PARK, PA
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL JORDAN 33 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 DAVID DELGADO 28 LAVEEN, AZ
3 TRENTON FULP 25 TIFTON, GA
4 Clyde Ricana 22 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
5 JAYCE AHRENS 20 OREGON CITY, OR
5 BILLY DUFRENE JR. 20 MARRERO, LA
7 ETHAN MILLER 17 SLIDELL, LA
8 CHRISTOPHER HARLEY 15 CONCORD, NC
8 ARROW KENNY 15 HARRISONVILLE, MO
8 RILEY WILLIAMSON 15 KEMAH, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RYAN BOYLAN 36 FORT WAYNE, IN
1 KEKELI FIANU 36 MCKINNEY, TX
3 MATTHEW PAULE 28 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 RAMESSES CARNERO 21 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 RILEY WILLIAMSON 21 KEMAH, TX
6 JONAS COX 20 SOUTHLAKE, TX
6 TRENTON FULP 20 TIFTON, GA
6 KELLAN STEARNS 20 KEMAH, TX
9 ETHAN MILLER 18 SLIDELL, LA
10 Clyde Ricana 17 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL JORDAN 63 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 KEKELI FIANU 28 MCKINNEY, TX
3 BILLY DUFRENE JR. 20 MARRERO, LA
3 ETHAN MILLER 20 SLIDELL, LA
5 Clyde Ricana 19 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
6 DANIEL KOLEV 18 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 OWEN LOWTHER 18 OREGON CITY, OR
8 TY ROBARDS 13 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
9 DAVID DELGADO 11 LAVEEN, AZ
9 JOEY FORMAN 11 JACKSON, NJ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL JORDAN 61 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 JONAS COX 25 SOUTHLAKE, TX
2 RILEY WILLIAMSON 25 KEMAH, TX
4 CONOR MCKILLIP 22 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 Clyde Ricana 19 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
6 ETHAN MILLER 16 SLIDELL, LA
6 TY ROBARDS 16 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
8 ETHAN CROWL 15 AUBURN, IN
8 KEKELI FIANU 15 MCKINNEY, TX
8 KELLAN STEARNS 15 KEMAH, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22054 10/09/2021 B Regional SPRINGDALE AR MRS. FAIRY DEGENER
22053 10/02/2021 B Regional SIOUX FALLS SD CHIEF MASTER LARRY HOOVER
22598 09/25/2021 C In-School PETALUMA CA SENIOR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22599 09/25/2021 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
22046 09/25/2021 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
22047 09/25/2021 B Regional SOUTHLAKE TX SENIOR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
22048 09/25/2021 A Regional SANDUSKY OH REGION 117 SCHOOL OWNERS
22049 09/25/2021 A Regional SOUTH BEND IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
22051 09/25/2021 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22595 09/18/2021 C In-School KATY TX MS. CAROL FRENTZ
22045 09/18/2021 A Regional PHOENIX AZ CM MICHELLE LANDGREN-LEE/MR. ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE
22042 09/18/2021 A Regional Naperville IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP/REGION 102A
22596 09/18/2021 C In-School PERRY GA MS. SHIRLEY BISHOP
22594 09/12/2021 C In-School LANCASTER OH MR. MICHAEL POOLE
22050 09/11/2021 A Regional EMERSON GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
22052 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22592 09/11/2021 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22593 09/11/2021 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
22040 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22037 08/28/2021 A Regional LAS VEGAS NV REGION 103B - OWNERS
22584 08/28/2021 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID WILLIAMS III/MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
22591 08/28/2021 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
22044 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22587 08/28/2021 C In-School ANDOVER MA SENIOR MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM
22039 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22580 08/21/2021 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
22581 08/21/2021 C In-School SANDY SPRINGS GA SENIOR MASTER SUL/SENIOR MASTER LEE
22589 08/21/2021 C In-School CUMMING GA SENIOR MASTER CHONG WOOK SUL
22038 08/21/2021 B Regional WEST FARGO ND SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
22035 08/21/2021 B Regional JACKSON NJ MASTER EVAN TURNER

Get Ready For 2022 Spring Nationals!

Spring Nationals will take place in Las Vegas, NVĀ on April 13-16, 2022
at the Venetian Resort & Sands Expo Convention Center.