2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 03/25/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
VERONICA L. BARBOZA |
66 |
ANDOVER, MA |
2 |
DEBBIE SHIERLING |
49 |
QUINCY, IL |
3 |
MEREDITH GILARDONI |
38 |
SANTA ROSA, CA |
4 |
VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
35 |
ELKTON, MD |
5 |
PATRICIA OLIVAS |
28 |
LAVEEN, AZ |
6 |
STACIE BOOTH |
22 |
SHELBY CHARTER TOWNSHIP, MI |
6 |
DONNA CARR |
22 |
WESTFIELD, NJ |
8 |
NICOLE COLLINS |
21 |
SIOUX FALLS, SD |
9 |
TAMI GASTON |
20 |
TRINITY, FL |
10 |
LAURA THOMAS |
19 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
VERONICA L. BARBOZA |
57 |
ANDOVER, MA |
2 |
DEBBIE SHIERLING |
56 |
QUINCY, IL |
3 |
VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
48 |
ELKTON, MD |
4 |
NICOLE COLLINS |
31 |
SIOUX FALLS, SD |
5 |
LAURA THOMAS |
29 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
6 |
PATRICIA OLIVAS |
28 |
LAVEEN, AZ |
7 |
CHRISTY BAMBURG |
24 |
COPPELL, TX |
8 |
SHANNON DONNAN |
23 |
WINDSOR, CO |
9 |
DEE OSBORNE |
20 |
SUWANEE, GA |
10 |
JAMI WEBER |
19 |
NEW PRAGUE, MN |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
DEE OSBORNE |
58 |
SUWANEE, GA |
2 |
LAURA THOMAS |
56 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
3 |
VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
39 |
ELKTON, MD |
4 |
VERONICA L. BARBOZA |
38 |
ANDOVER, MA |
5 |
STACIE BOOTH |
31 |
SHELBY CHARTER TOWNSHIP, MI |
5 |
DEBBIE SHIERLING |
31 |
QUINCY, IL |
7 |
MEREDITH GILARDONI |
25 |
SANTA ROSA, CA |
8 |
ANN MARIE COGLIANESE |
18 |
HIGHLAND, IN |
9 |
NGOC-HOA TRAN |
17 |
DARIEN, IL |
9 |
JAMI WEBER |
17 |
NEW PRAGUE, MN |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
VERONICA L. BARBOZA |
60 |
ANDOVER, MA |
2 |
DEBBIE SHIERLING |
51 |
QUINCY, IL |
3 |
DEE OSBORNE |
32 |
SUWANEE, GA |
4 |
STACIE BOOTH |
28 |
SHELBY CHARTER TOWNSHIP, MI |
5 |
VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
27 |
ELKTON, MD |
6 |
DINA HIDALGO |
25 |
CUTLER BAY, FL |
7 |
MARIA A. GARCIA |
23 |
LYONS, IL |
7 |
MEREDITH GILARDONI |
23 |
SANTA ROSA, CA |
9 |
ANN MARIE COGLIANESE |
21 |
HIGHLAND, IN |
10 |
NICOLE COLLINS |
18 |
SIOUX FALLS, SD |
10 |
LAURA THOMAS |
18 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
VERONICA L. BARBOZA |
60 |
ANDOVER, MA |
2 |
DEBBIE SHIERLING |
43 |
QUINCY, IL |
3 |
PATRICIA OLIVAS |
27 |
LAVEEN, AZ |
4 |
KARINA TOLENTINO |
21 |
EXPORT, PA |
5 |
MARIA A. GARCIA |
17 |
LYONS, IL |
6 |
STACIE BOOTH |
10 |
SHELBY CHARTER TOWNSHIP, MI |
7 |
ALISIA NORCROSS |
9 |
DUNNELLON, FL |
8 |
TIFFANY HAAG |
8 |
AUSTIN, TX |
8 |
NGOC-HOA TRAN |
8 |
DARIEN, IL |
10 |
BERTA COHEN |
7 |
TITUSVILLE, FL |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
VERONICA L. BARBOZA |
60 |
ANDOVER, MA |
2 |
PATRICIA OLIVAS |
26 |
LAVEEN, AZ |
2 |
LAURA THOMAS |
26 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
4 |
JAMI WEBER |
23 |
NEW PRAGUE, MN |
5 |
YAT YEE CHONG |
20 |
LOVELAND, CO |
6 |
KARINA TOLENTINO |
17 |
EXPORT, PA |
6 |
NGOC-HOA TRAN |
17 |
DARIEN, IL |
8 |
MARIA A. GARCIA |
16 |
LYONS, IL |
9 |
ALISIA NORCROSS |
13 |
DUNNELLON, FL |
10 |
SHANNON DONNAN |
10 |
WINDSOR, CO |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
VERONICA L. BARBOZA |
60 |
ANDOVER, MA |
2 |
DEBBIE SHIERLING |
45 |
QUINCY, IL |
3 |
KARINA TOLENTINO |
31 |
EXPORT, PA |
4 |
HEATHER DOWNS |
17 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
5 |
JENNIFER CHESTER |
15 |
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL |
6 |
MARIA A. GARCIA |
11 |
LYONS, IL |
7 |
SHEREE DUNAY |
10 |
FORTVILLE, IN |
8 |
ALISIA NORCROSS |
9 |
DUNNELLON, FL |
9 |
BERTA COHEN |
7 |
TITUSVILLE, FL |
10 |
NGOC-HOA TRAN |
6 |
DARIEN, IL |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
LAURA THOMAS |
56 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
2 |
VERONICA L. BARBOZA |
33 |
ANDOVER, MA |
3 |
ALISIA NORCROSS |
25 |
DUNNELLON, FL |
4 |
JENNIFER CHESTER |
18 |
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL |
4 |
SHANNON DONNAN |
18 |
WINDSOR, CO |
6 |
KARINA TOLENTINO |
17 |
EXPORT, PA |
7 |
MARIA A. GARCIA |
16 |
LYONS, IL |
8 |
SHEREE DUNAY |
15 |
FORTVILLE, IN |
8 |
NGOC-HOA TRAN |
15 |
DARIEN, IL |
10 |
CHRISTY BAMBURG |
14 |
COPPELL, TX |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # |
Date |
Type |
City |
State |
Host |
24081 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
MORRISTOWN |
TN |
MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24082 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
SUMNER |
WA |
MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT |
24079 |
03/15/2024 |
A Regional |
MURRYSVILLE |
PA |
GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24080 |
03/15/2024 |
B Regional |
EAGAN |
MN |
MASTER JAKE MARCUS |
24078 |
03/02/2024 |
B Regional |
MOBILE |
AL |
MR. DUSTIN MCCRANIE |
24077 |
03/01/2024 |
B Regional |
AMMON |
ID |
MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ |
24074 |
02/24/2024 |
B Regional |
FORT WAYNE |
IN |
MR. ROBERT CABEEN |
24075 |
02/24/2024 |
B Regional |
HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP |
NJ |
SR. MASTER JORGE LEE |
24668 |
02/24/2024 |
C In-School |
LANCASTER |
OH |
MR MICHAEL POOLE |
24072 |
02/23/2024 |
A Regional |
SAN DIEGO |
CA |
REGION 103A OWNERS |
24073 |
02/23/2024 |
B Regional |
CASTLE ROCK |
CO |
MS. MELODY NOLLER |
24663 |
02/20/2024 |
C In-School |
ELKTON |
MD |
MS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24661 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
LOWELL |
IN |
MRS SHARISE SMITH |
24662 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
BOISE |
ID |
MR ROY IVEY |
24670 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
WEST FARGO |
ND |
CM MICHAEL J. BEYER |
24671 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
SUTTONS BAY |
MI |
MASTER MATT TICCONI |
24667 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
APPLETON |
WI |
MR RICK GLENN |
24071 |
02/17/2024 |
B Regional |
TEMPE |
AZ |
CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES |
24068 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
ALLEN |
TX |
SR. MASTER JACK HORNBUCKLE |
24069 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
COLUMBIA |
MO |
MASTER JADE HOCKMAN |
24070 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
ORLANDO |
FL |
CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS |
24665 |
02/12/2024 |
C In-School |
DEMOTTE |
IN |
MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON |
24666 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
CHULA VISTA |
CA |
SM SEAN BERRY |
24672 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
NOVI |
MI |
MR ELI KAFER |
24650 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
HENDERSON |
NV |
CM KEN CHURCH |
24652 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
WEST SACRAMENTO |
CA |
MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG |
24653 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
MORRISTOWN |
TN |
MS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24657 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
PARLIN |
NJ |
CM JACK MCINERNEY |
24660 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
PICKERINGTON |
OH |
SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24065 |
02/10/2024 |
B Regional |
CHARLESTON |
IL |
MR. PAUL KENNEDY |