Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ARIANNA SMITH 82 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 DESTANI NEWBERRY 66 HOUSTON, TX
3 NEVAEH CAZARES 65 CHANDLER, AZ
4 JULIA BECKER 61 CANONSBURG, PA
4 KAITLYN HICKS 61 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 SHANDI SPENCER 56 CHULA VISTA, CA
7 AISHA METWALLI 51 PITTSBURGH, PA
8 SANJANA BHAVIKATTI 49 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 ANNA ROWAN 48 PARLIN, NJ
10 ERZEBETH GALLEGOS 41 ELKHART, IN
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAITLYN HICKS 89 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 LANA HERMANN 84 MURRIETA, CA
3 JENNA HLAVAC 71 NEW PRAGUE, MN
4 ANGELES GONZALEZ 58 EULESS, TX
5 DESTANI NEWBERRY 54 HOUSTON, TX
6 JULIA BECKER 47 CANONSBURG, PA
6 SOPHIA SMITH 47 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 EMILY BURRIS 46 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 KAYLEE BAUM 45 PETALUMA, CA
9 KAROLINA HANULEWICZ 45 JACKSON, NJ
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NEVAEH CAZARES 66 CHANDLER, AZ
2 ISABELLA SMITH 64 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 ANGELES GONZALEZ 62 EULESS, TX
4 BELEN MADRIAGA 58 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
5 CECILIA PERSON 52 MORRISVILLE, NC
6 NICOLE COLLINS 48 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
7 ARIANNA SMITH 45 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 EMILY BURRIS 44 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 KAROLINA HANULEWICZ 44 JACKSON, NJ
10 SOPHIA SMITH 42 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LANA HERMANN 77 MURRIETA, CA
2 ARIANNA SMITH 73 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 SOPHIA SAGE 66 JACKSON, TN
4 ANGELES GONZALEZ 63 EULESS, TX
5 NICOLE COLLINS 55 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
6 BELEN MADRIAGA 52 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
7 KAROLINA HANULEWICZ 48 JACKSON, NJ
8 CECILIA PERSON 47 MORRISVILLE, NC
9 EMILY BURRIS 46 PICKERINGTON, OH
10 NEVAEH CAZARES 39 CHANDLER, AZ
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LANA HERMANN 79 MURRIETA, CA
2 KAROLINA HANULEWICZ 59 JACKSON, NJ
3 SHAYNEE RAE SUSTAIRE 43 ALLEN, TX
4 OLIVIA PALOMBO 23 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 SYDNEY ELDRED 21 SALEM, OR
6 HANNAH MORROW 19 BARTLETT, TN
7 ABBY CURAVO 16 LOWELL, IN
7 CARLY HOGAN 16 HIGHLAND, IN
7 SOPHIA SAGE 16 JACKSON, TN
10 JENNA HAMMOND 15 NEW ORLEANS, LA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JENNA HLAVAC 65 NEW PRAGUE, MN
2 SYDNEY ELDRED 47 SALEM, OR
3 KAITLYN INNESS 28 SALEM, OR
3 HANNAH MORROW 28 BARTLETT, TN
5 CARLY HOGAN 25 HIGHLAND, IN
6 OLIVIA PALOMBO 23 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 MIA ANDREE 15 SUWANEE, GA
7 JENNA HAMMOND 15 NEW ORLEANS, LA
9 FAITH CLEVENGER 5 MASON CITY, IA
9 BELEN MADRIAGA 5 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
9 NATALIE RIOS 5 NEW DELHI, NEW DELHI
9 ISABELLA SMITH 5 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SABRINA BOSSTICK 70 BLOOMINGTON, IN
2 HANNAH MORROW 35 BARTLETT, TN
3 SYDNEY ELDRED 31 SALEM, OR
4 ALYSSE MARTIN 24 ROSEDALE, MD
5 CARLY HOGAN 20 HIGHLAND, IN
6 JULIA BECKER 15 CANONSBURG, PA
6 JENNA HAMMOND 15 NEW ORLEANS, LA
8 KAYLEE BAUM 8 PETALUMA, CA
8 REGAN SPENCER-ENNIS 8 FLORENCE, KY
10 SOPHIA SAGE 6 JACKSON, TN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SYDNEY ELDRED 71 SALEM, OR
2 JULIA BECKER 57 CANONSBURG, PA
3 SOPHIA SMITH 44 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 NAOMI SMITH 36 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 FAITH CLEVENGER 26 MASON CITY, IA
6 CARLY HOGAN 23 HIGHLAND, IN
7 KAYLEE BAUM 20 PETALUMA, CA
7 HANNAH MORROW 20 BARTLETT, TN
9 ALAINNA JOLY 16 SIOUX CITY, IA
10 CASSIDY CALVERT 15 OREGON CITY, OR
10 JENNA HAMMOND 15 NEW ORLEANS, LA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24745 04/13/2024 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA MR. BOB ARENT
24743 04/13/2024 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX MRS. TERESA REED

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION