Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/27/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ERZEBETH GALLEGOS 58 ELKHART, IN
2 ARIANNA SMITH 57 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 ALEXA RODRIGUES 43 HENDERSON, NV
4 KAITLYN KOLYBAKOS 41 PETALUMA, CA
5 LANA HERMANN 38 MURRIETA, CA
6 SYDNEY ELDRED 36 SALEM, OR
7 OLIVIA PALOMBO 33 SAN DIEGO, CA
8 AISHA METWALLI 31 PITTSBURGH, PA
9 KAYLEE BAUM 28 PETALUMA, CA
9 JULIA BECKER 28 CANONSBURG, PA
9 SANJANA BHAVIKATTI 28 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 NEVAEH CAZARES 28 CHANDLER, AZ
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALEXA RODRIGUES 45 HENDERSON, NV
2 SOPHIA SMITH 44 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 ANGELES GONZALEZ 37 EULESS, TX
4 LANA HERMANN 36 MURRIETA, CA
5 ERZEBETH GALLEGOS 35 ELKHART, IN
5 KAITLYN KOLYBAKOS 35 PETALUMA, CA
7 OLIVIA PALOMBO 28 SAN DIEGO, CA
8 EMILY BURRIS 25 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 KAYLEE BAUM 23 PETALUMA, CA
9 SANJANA BHAVIKATTI 23 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 ALEXIS OLENIK 23 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SOPHIA SMITH 48 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 ANGELES GONZALEZ 44 EULESS, TX
3 LANA HERMANN 43 MURRIETA, CA
4 ROWAN PEPPER 41 BEL AIR, MD
5 SAMANTHA PETERSON 39 TUCSON, AZ
5 ISABELLA SMITH 39 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 SHAYNEE RAE SUSTAIRE 37 ALLEN, TX
8 MARIELA HERNANDEZ 36 CUTLER BAY, FL
9 ARIANNA SMITH 32 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 ALEXIS OLENIK 25 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SOPHIA SAGE 58 JACKSON, TN
2 ARIANNA SMITH 55 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 LANA HERMANN 51 MURRIETA, CA
4 ERZEBETH GALLEGOS 41 ELKHART, IN
5 ANNA ROWAN 38 PARLIN, NJ
6 SAMANTHA PETERSON 35 TUCSON, AZ
7 AISHA METWALLI 32 PITTSBURGH, PA
8 MARIELA HERNANDEZ 31 CUTLER BAY, FL
9 ROWAN PEPPER 27 BEL AIR, MD
10 SYDNEY ELDRED 26 SALEM, OR
10 ALEXA RODRIGUES 26 HENDERSON, NV
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SHAYNEE RAE SUSTAIRE 40 ALLEN, TX
2 OLIVIA PALOMBO 26 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 LANA HERMANN 23 MURRIETA, CA
4 SOPHIA SAGE 21 JACKSON, TN
5 ANDREA GUZMAN 20 MIRAMAR, FL
6 HANNAH MORROW 18 BARTLETT, TN
7 JESSICA REEVES 13 LAKE CITY, FL
8 ALEXIS OLENIK 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 KAYLA SAVETMAN 9 ALLEN, TX
10 NATALIE RIOS 5 NEW DELHI, NEW DELHI
10 MACKENZIE SIMMS 5 MURPHY, TX
10 KAYLA WITZEL 5 WYOMISSING, PA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OLIVIA PALOMBO 26 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 ANDREA GUZMAN 20 MIRAMAR, FL
3 JESSICA REEVES 15 LAKE CITY, FL
4 ALEXIS OLENIK 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 HANNAH MORROW 8 BARTLETT, TN
6 ALISON COOPER 7 BARTLETT, TN
7 RACHEL KLEMASZEWSKI 5 CANTON, SD
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HANNAH MORROW 35 BARTLETT, TN
2 SABRINA BOSSTICK 25 BLOOMINGTON, IN
3 ANDREA GUZMAN 20 MIRAMAR, FL
4 JESSICA REEVES 13 LAKE CITY, FL
5 ALEXIS OLENIK 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 KEELY KERNAN 5 ORLANDO, FL
6 ROWAN PEPPER 5 BEL AIR, MD
8 ALISON COOPER 4 BARTLETT, TN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SYDNEY ELDRED 53 SALEM, OR
2 SOPHIA SMITH 35 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 ANDREA GUZMAN 20 MIRAMAR, FL
3 JESSICA REEVES 20 LAKE CITY, FL
5 ALEXIS OLENIK 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 ALAINNA JOLY 8 SIOUX CITY, IA
6 HANNAH MORROW 8 BARTLETT, TN
8 ALISON COOPER 6 BARTLETT, TN
9 SARAH ZAFAR 5 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
10 RACHEL KLEMASZEWSKI 3 CANTON, SD

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23613 01/21/2023 C In-School ARLINGTON TX MR JACOB MCMANUS
23056 01/20/2023 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN
23614 01/14/2023 C In-School LEE'S SUMMIT MO SR MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23054 01/14/2023 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
23055 01/14/2023 B Regional PERRIS CA MASTER JARED GIORDANO
23053 01/13/2023 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS & MASTER ROSA
23610 01/07/2023 C In-School AUBURN IN SR MASTER MARVIN & MRS MARGIE FOSTER
23612 01/07/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN SENIOR MASTER BETSY STEVENS/SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
23607 12/30/2022 C In-School PARLIN NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23603 12/20/2022 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER DENDY & MRS RACHEL DENDY
23604 12/17/2022 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR MASTER MORGAN SHANK
23605 12/17/2022 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23611 12/17/2022 C In-School PRIOR LAKE MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
23599 12/17/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER BOYER
23596 12/10/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL SR MASTER SHOUP/MASTER GARCIA
23597 12/10/2022 C In-School EAGLE ID MRS. KIT & MR. CHRIS COLBERG
23598 12/10/2022 C In-School BOISE ID MR ROY IVEY
23052 12/10/2022 B Regional JACKSON TN MR. MITCH SAGE
23606 12/10/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23608 12/10/2022 C In-School TIFTON GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23609 12/10/2022 C In-School MASON CITY IA MS. FAITH CLEVENGER
23601 12/10/2022 C In-School CHANDLER AZ CHIEF MASTER AND MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
23602 12/09/2022 C In-School FRANKLIN TN SR. MASTER SUL/SR. MASTER BURNS
23595 12/09/2022 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
23588 12/05/2022 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERTS MATTHEWS
23589 12/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER
23590 12/03/2022 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23591 12/03/2022 C In-School WEST FARGO ND CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23592 12/03/2022 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR MASTER SEAN BERRY
23594 12/03/2022 C In-School LAKEWOOD CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023