Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DENISE FANUCCHI 51 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 CHRISTINA ROCK 42 ELKTON, MD
3 ROSE WEBSTER 37 APPLETON, WI
4 AEY THOMAS 36 ALLEN, TX
5 CHERYL INGBER 35 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
6 KWANTIP GRENIER 32 CARY, NC
6 TANYA RIVERA 32 GREENSBURG, PA
8 VANESSA HASAL 28 CHANDLER, AZ
9 AMY MILLER 24 MCKINNEY, TX
10 MARCIA FLORES 23 MCKINNEY, TX
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TANYA RIVERA 53 GREENSBURG, PA
2 DENISE FANUCCHI 49 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 ROSE WEBSTER 37 APPLETON, WI
4 CHERYL INGBER 35 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
5 AMY MILLER 32 MCKINNEY, TX
6 MARCIA FLORES 31 MCKINNEY, TX
7 AEY THOMAS 28 ALLEN, TX
8 VANESSA HASAL 25 CHANDLER, AZ
9 ANNA BERON 23 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 JULIE HOWARD 23 WAUNAKEE, WI
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHERYL INGBER 48 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
2 VANESSA HASAL 46 CHANDLER, AZ
2 JOLANTA MOTKOWSKI 46 EXPORT, PA
4 ANGELA FORD 40 BROWN DEER, WI
4 AMY MILLER 40 MCKINNEY, TX
6 TANYA RIVERA 34 GREENSBURG, PA
7 AEY THOMAS 26 ALLEN, TX
8 Sherry Troquille 24 NEW ORLEANS, LA
9 MARCIA FLORES 23 MCKINNEY, TX
10 CHRISTINA ROCK 19 ELKTON, MD
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHERYL INGBER 55 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
2 ANGELA FORD 44 BROWN DEER, WI
3 DENISE FANUCCHI 43 SAN ANTONIO, TX
4 ROSE WEBSTER 41 APPLETON, WI
5 JOLANTA MOTKOWSKI 36 EXPORT, PA
6 LORI COX 34 GROVE CITY, OH
7 VANESSA HASAL 31 CHANDLER, AZ
8 Sherry Troquille 28 NEW ORLEANS, LA
9 KWANTIP GRENIER 27 CARY, NC
10 ANNA BERON 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AMY MILLER 35 MCKINNEY, TX
2 ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS 33 CONCORD, NC
3 SILVIA SALAZAR-SCHMIDT 25 FLORENCE, KY
4 DENISE FANUCCHI 23 SAN ANTONIO, TX
5 CHERYL INGBER 20 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
6 ERIN HOLLERN PICKARD 15 NICEVILLE, FL
6 SHELLY A. MORGAN 15 WILMINGTON, NC
8 LORRI MOORE 14 HURLEY, MS
9 JULIE HOWARD 8 WAUNAKEE, WI
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ROSE WEBSTER 75 APPLETON, WI
2 AMY MILLER 40 MCKINNEY, TX
3 KAREN BAER 35 CRESTVIEW, FL
4 ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS 34 CONCORD, NC
5 SILVIA SALAZAR-SCHMIDT 20 FLORENCE, KY
6 LORRI MOORE 14 HURLEY, MS
6 ELIZABETH PIAROWSKI 14 FRANKFORT, IL
8 SHELLY A. MORGAN 13 WILMINGTON, NC
9 YVONNE FERRELL 10 BELLEVIEW, FL
9 LAURA JOHNSON 10 SIOUX FALLS, SD
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DENISE FANUCCHI 43 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 AMY MILLER 40 MCKINNEY, TX
3 Sherry Troquille 39 NEW ORLEANS, LA
4 ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS 29 CONCORD, NC
5 SILVIA SALAZAR-SCHMIDT 18 FLORENCE, KY
6 KRISTI ASHLEY 17 ALPHARETTA, GA
7 KAREN BAER 16 CRESTVIEW, FL
8 CHERYL INGBER 15 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
9 ERIN HOLLERN PICKARD 9 NICEVILLE, FL
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ROSE WEBSTER 62 APPLETON, WI
2 TANYA RIVERA 43 GREENSBURG, PA
3 Sherry Troquille 41 NEW ORLEANS, LA
4 AMY MILLER 40 MCKINNEY, TX
5 ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS 28 CONCORD, NC
6 STEPHANIE HARVEY 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 KAREN BAER 21 CRESTVIEW, FL
7 SILVIA SALAZAR-SCHMIDT 21 FLORENCE, KY
9 ELIZABETH PIAROWSKI 17 FRANKFORT, IL
10 DENISE FANUCCHI 15 SAN ANTONIO, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION