2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 04/17/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
DENISE FANUCCHI |
51 |
SAN ANTONIO, TX |
2 |
CHRISTINA ROCK |
42 |
ELKTON, MD |
3 |
ROSE WEBSTER |
37 |
APPLETON, WI |
4 |
AEY THOMAS |
36 |
ALLEN, TX |
5 |
CHERYL INGBER |
35 |
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
6 |
KWANTIP GRENIER |
32 |
CARY, NC |
6 |
TANYA RIVERA |
32 |
GREENSBURG, PA |
8 |
VANESSA HASAL |
28 |
CHANDLER, AZ |
9 |
AMY MILLER |
24 |
MCKINNEY, TX |
10 |
MARCIA FLORES |
23 |
MCKINNEY, TX |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
TANYA RIVERA |
53 |
GREENSBURG, PA |
2 |
DENISE FANUCCHI |
49 |
SAN ANTONIO, TX |
3 |
ROSE WEBSTER |
37 |
APPLETON, WI |
4 |
CHERYL INGBER |
35 |
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
5 |
AMY MILLER |
32 |
MCKINNEY, TX |
6 |
MARCIA FLORES |
31 |
MCKINNEY, TX |
7 |
AEY THOMAS |
28 |
ALLEN, TX |
8 |
VANESSA HASAL |
25 |
CHANDLER, AZ |
9 |
ANNA BERON |
23 |
SAN DIEGO, CA |
9 |
JULIE HOWARD |
23 |
WAUNAKEE, WI |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
CHERYL INGBER |
48 |
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
2 |
VANESSA HASAL |
46 |
CHANDLER, AZ |
2 |
JOLANTA MOTKOWSKI |
46 |
EXPORT, PA |
4 |
ANGELA FORD |
40 |
BROWN DEER, WI |
4 |
AMY MILLER |
40 |
MCKINNEY, TX |
6 |
TANYA RIVERA |
34 |
GREENSBURG, PA |
7 |
AEY THOMAS |
26 |
ALLEN, TX |
8 |
Sherry Troquille |
24 |
NEW ORLEANS, LA |
9 |
MARCIA FLORES |
23 |
MCKINNEY, TX |
10 |
CHRISTINA ROCK |
19 |
ELKTON, MD |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
CHERYL INGBER |
55 |
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
2 |
ANGELA FORD |
44 |
BROWN DEER, WI |
3 |
DENISE FANUCCHI |
43 |
SAN ANTONIO, TX |
4 |
ROSE WEBSTER |
41 |
APPLETON, WI |
5 |
JOLANTA MOTKOWSKI |
36 |
EXPORT, PA |
6 |
LORI COX |
34 |
GROVE CITY, OH |
7 |
VANESSA HASAL |
31 |
CHANDLER, AZ |
8 |
Sherry Troquille |
28 |
NEW ORLEANS, LA |
9 |
KWANTIP GRENIER |
27 |
CARY, NC |
10 |
ANNA BERON |
25 |
SAN DIEGO, CA |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
AMY MILLER |
35 |
MCKINNEY, TX |
2 |
ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS |
33 |
CONCORD, NC |
3 |
SILVIA SALAZAR-SCHMIDT |
25 |
FLORENCE, KY |
4 |
DENISE FANUCCHI |
23 |
SAN ANTONIO, TX |
5 |
CHERYL INGBER |
20 |
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
6 |
ERIN HOLLERN PICKARD |
15 |
NICEVILLE, FL |
6 |
SHELLY A. MORGAN |
15 |
WILMINGTON, NC |
8 |
LORRI MOORE |
14 |
HURLEY, MS |
9 |
JULIE HOWARD |
8 |
WAUNAKEE, WI |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
ROSE WEBSTER |
75 |
APPLETON, WI |
2 |
AMY MILLER |
40 |
MCKINNEY, TX |
3 |
KAREN BAER |
35 |
CRESTVIEW, FL |
4 |
ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS |
34 |
CONCORD, NC |
5 |
SILVIA SALAZAR-SCHMIDT |
20 |
FLORENCE, KY |
6 |
LORRI MOORE |
14 |
HURLEY, MS |
6 |
ELIZABETH PIAROWSKI |
14 |
FRANKFORT, IL |
8 |
SHELLY A. MORGAN |
13 |
WILMINGTON, NC |
9 |
YVONNE FERRELL |
10 |
BELLEVIEW, FL |
9 |
LAURA JOHNSON |
10 |
SIOUX FALLS, SD |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
DENISE FANUCCHI |
43 |
SAN ANTONIO, TX |
2 |
AMY MILLER |
40 |
MCKINNEY, TX |
3 |
Sherry Troquille |
39 |
NEW ORLEANS, LA |
4 |
ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS |
29 |
CONCORD, NC |
5 |
SILVIA SALAZAR-SCHMIDT |
18 |
FLORENCE, KY |
6 |
KRISTI ASHLEY |
17 |
ALPHARETTA, GA |
7 |
KAREN BAER |
16 |
CRESTVIEW, FL |
8 |
CHERYL INGBER |
15 |
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
9 |
ERIN HOLLERN PICKARD |
9 |
NICEVILLE, FL |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
ROSE WEBSTER |
62 |
APPLETON, WI |
2 |
TANYA RIVERA |
43 |
GREENSBURG, PA |
3 |
Sherry Troquille |
41 |
NEW ORLEANS, LA |
4 |
AMY MILLER |
40 |
MCKINNEY, TX |
5 |
ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS |
28 |
CONCORD, NC |
6 |
STEPHANIE HARVEY |
25 |
LAS VEGAS, NV |
7 |
KAREN BAER |
21 |
CRESTVIEW, FL |
7 |
SILVIA SALAZAR-SCHMIDT |
21 |
FLORENCE, KY |
9 |
ELIZABETH PIAROWSKI |
17 |
FRANKFORT, IL |
10 |
DENISE FANUCCHI |
15 |
SAN ANTONIO, TX |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # |
Date |
Type |
City |
State |
Host |
24091 |
04/13/2024 |
B Regional |
LAS VEGAS |
NV |
MASTER WADE MCCOIG |
24089 |
04/12/2024 |
A Regional |
DURHAM |
NC |
CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN |
24090 |
04/12/2024 |
B Regional |
SURREY, BC |
BR |
CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK |
24085 |
04/06/2024 |
A Regional |
CONROE |
TX |
MR. KALOB COX |
24086 |
04/06/2024 |
B Regional |
LINCOLN |
NE |
MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR |
24087 |
04/06/2024 |
B Regional |
LINCOLN |
CA |
CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME |
24088 |
04/06/2024 |
B Regional |
BROWNSBURG |
IN |
MR. ADAM HOSKINS |
24084 |
03/29/2024 |
AA National |
DALLAS |
TX |
SPRING NATIONALS 2024 |
24691 |
03/26/2024 |
C In-School |
ELKTON |
MD |
MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24706 |
03/26/2024 |
C In-School |
AZLE |
TX |
MAY/HILL/MCMANUS |
24708 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
ST. JOSEPH |
MO |
MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL |
24710 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
MAPLE RIDGE |
BR |
MR. NICHOLAS WHITE |
24713 |
03/23/2024 |
C In-School |
AUSTIN |
TX |
SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS |
24083 |
03/22/2024 |
A Regional |
QUINCY |
IL |
MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY |
24081 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
MORRISTOWN |
TN |
MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24082 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
SUMNER |
WA |
MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT |
24692 |
03/16/2024 |
C In-School |
KENDALLVILLE |
IN |
SM ZACH HAYDEN |
24698 |
03/16/2024 |
C In-School |
LAS VEGAS |
NV |
MASTER WADE MCCOIG |
24701 |
03/16/2024 |
C In-School |
LOWELL |
IN |
MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH |
24702 |
03/16/2024 |
C In-School |
ST. JOSEPH |
MI |
MASTER ANDY DIXON |
24705 |
03/16/2024 |
C In-School |
DARIEN |
IL |
CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM |
24711 |
03/16/2024 |
C In-School |
MOUNT PLEASANT |
MI |
MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN |
24704 |
03/15/2024 |
C In-School |
GRANBURY |
TX |
MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ |
24700 |
03/15/2024 |
C In-School |
BROWNSBURG |
IN |
MR. ADAM HOSKINS |
24079 |
03/15/2024 |
A Regional |
MURRYSVILLE |
PA |
GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24080 |
03/15/2024 |
B Regional |
EAGAN |
MN |
MASTER JAKE MARCUS |
24695 |
03/14/2024 |
C In-School |
DEMOTTE |
IN |
MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON |
24696 |
03/09/2024 |
C In-School |
PARLIN |
NJ |
CM JACK MCINERNEY |
24697 |
03/09/2024 |
C In-School |
VENTURA |
CA |
MASTER KERRY REGANO |
24699 |
03/09/2024 |
C In-School |
HENDERSON |
NV |
CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH |