Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Kristan Mankey 33 CANONSBURG, PA
2 DULCE BASIGA 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 DAWN MILBOURN 24 DEMOTTE, IN
4 HEATHER POOLE 21 ELKTON, MD
5 Holly Eckstein 14 APPLETON, WI
6 TRACY CARDWELL 11 CUTLER BAY, FL
6 Alaina McCrave 11 PRIOR LAKE, MN
8 WENDY DORMINEY 10 VALDOSTA, GA
8 STEPHANIE DUDLEY 10 GOODYEAR, AZ
8 JEN OLDIGES 10 COLD SPRING, KY
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DULCE BASIGA 23 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 HEATHER POOLE 21 ELKTON, MD
3 WENDY DORMINEY 16 VALDOSTA, GA
3 DAWN MILBOURN 16 DEMOTTE, IN
5 CAROL WOOLF 15 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
6 RENEE MOESTA 6 SALINE, MI
7 Holly Eckstein 5 APPLETON, WI
7 STEPHANIE HARVEY 5 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 THERESA NELSON 5 MCPHERSON, KS
10 Alaina McCrave 4 PRIOR LAKE, MN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DAWN MILBOURN 31 DEMOTTE, IN
2 TRACY CARDWELL 21 CUTLER BAY, FL
3 CAROL WOOLF 20 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
4 ALICIA CANATELLA 16 ROWLETT, TX
5 Holly Eckstein 14 APPLETON, WI
5 Kristan Mankey 14 CANONSBURG, PA
5 HEATHER POOLE 14 ELKTON, MD
8 Susan Wayne 11 CHARDON, OH
9 Alaina McCrave 9 PRIOR LAKE, MN
10 MICHELLE GARNER 5 PARAGOULD, AR
10 VANESSA HASAL 5 CHANDLER, AZ
10 THERESA NELSON 5 MCPHERSON, KS
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DAWN MILBOURN 26 DEMOTTE, IN
2 Susan Wayne 22 CHARDON, OH
3 Kristan Mankey 21 CANONSBURG, PA
4 TRACY CARDWELL 19 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 HEATHER POOLE 17 ELKTON, MD
6 CAROL WOOLF 15 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
7 ALICIA CANATELLA 11 ROWLETT, TX
8 Holly Eckstein 9 APPLETON, WI
8 Alaina McCrave 9 PRIOR LAKE, MN
10 MICHELLE GARNER 5 PARAGOULD, AR
10 VANESSA HASAL 5 CHANDLER, AZ
10 THERESA NELSON 5 MCPHERSON, KS
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALICIA CANATELLA 21 ROWLETT, TX
2 DAWN MILBOURN 20 DEMOTTE, IN
2 CAROL WOOLF 20 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
4 Ellen Bayless 14 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 THERESA NELSON 5 MCPHERSON, KS
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALICIA CANATELLA 21 ROWLETT, TX
2 CAROL WOOLF 20 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
3 DAWN MILBOURN 18 DEMOTTE, IN
4 Ellen Bayless 14 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 THERESA NELSON 5 MCPHERSON, KS
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Ellen Bayless 21 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 DAWN MILBOURN 20 DEMOTTE, IN
2 CAROL WOOLF 20 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
4 THERESA NELSON 5 MCPHERSON, KS
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Ellen Bayless 26 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 DAWN MILBOURN 16 DEMOTTE, IN
3 CAROL WOOLF 15 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
4 RENEE MOESTA 13 SALINE, MI
5 STEPHANIE HARVEY 5 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 THERESA NELSON 5 MCPHERSON, KS

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24608 12/16/2023 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24606 12/16/2023 C In-School CANONSBURG PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024