2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 03/25/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
Kristan Mankey |
36 |
CANONSBURG, PA |
2 |
DAWN MILBOURN |
27 |
DEMOTTE, IN |
3 |
DULCE BASIGA |
25 |
LAS VEGAS, NV |
4 |
HEATHER POOLE |
21 |
ELKTON, MD |
5 |
Alaina McCrave |
16 |
PRIOR LAKE, MN |
6 |
Holly Eckstein |
14 |
APPLETON, WI |
7 |
WENDY DORMINEY |
13 |
VALDOSTA, GA |
8 |
TRACY CARDWELL |
11 |
CUTLER BAY, FL |
8 |
STEPHANIE DUDLEY |
11 |
GOODYEAR, AZ |
8 |
RENEE MOESTA |
11 |
SALINE, MI |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
DULCE BASIGA |
23 |
LAS VEGAS, NV |
2 |
HEATHER POOLE |
21 |
ELKTON, MD |
3 |
DAWN MILBOURN |
18 |
DEMOTTE, IN |
4 |
WENDY DORMINEY |
16 |
VALDOSTA, GA |
5 |
CAROL WOOLF |
15 |
JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG |
6 |
RENEE MOESTA |
8 |
SALINE, MI |
7 |
Angela Douglas |
7 |
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX |
7 |
Alaina McCrave |
7 |
PRIOR LAKE, MN |
9 |
Holly Eckstein |
6 |
APPLETON, WI |
10 |
ALICIA CANATELLA |
5 |
ROWLETT, TX |
10 |
THERESA NELSON |
5 |
MCPHERSON, KS |
10 |
TANYA RIVERA |
5 |
GREENSBURG, PA |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
DAWN MILBOURN |
33 |
DEMOTTE, IN |
2 |
ALICIA CANATELLA |
21 |
ROWLETT, TX |
2 |
TRACY CARDWELL |
21 |
CUTLER BAY, FL |
4 |
CAROL WOOLF |
20 |
JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG |
5 |
Holly Eckstein |
14 |
APPLETON, WI |
5 |
Kristan Mankey |
14 |
CANONSBURG, PA |
5 |
HEATHER POOLE |
14 |
ELKTON, MD |
8 |
Susan Wayne |
11 |
CHARDON, OH |
9 |
Alaina McCrave |
9 |
PRIOR LAKE, MN |
10 |
VICKI KURLAK |
8 |
ALBANY, OR |
10 |
JOLANTA MOTKOWSKI |
8 |
EXPORT, PA |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
DAWN MILBOURN |
29 |
DEMOTTE, IN |
2 |
Susan Wayne |
22 |
CHARDON, OH |
3 |
Kristan Mankey |
21 |
CANONSBURG, PA |
4 |
TRACY CARDWELL |
19 |
CUTLER BAY, FL |
5 |
HEATHER POOLE |
17 |
ELKTON, MD |
6 |
ALICIA CANATELLA |
16 |
ROWLETT, TX |
7 |
CAROL WOOLF |
15 |
JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG |
8 |
Holly Eckstein |
9 |
APPLETON, WI |
8 |
Alaina McCrave |
9 |
PRIOR LAKE, MN |
10 |
LORI COX |
8 |
GROVE CITY, OH |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
ALICIA CANATELLA |
26 |
ROWLETT, TX |
2 |
DAWN MILBOURN |
23 |
DEMOTTE, IN |
3 |
CAROL WOOLF |
20 |
JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG |
4 |
Ellen Bayless |
17 |
MAGNOLIA, TX |
5 |
THERESA NELSON |
5 |
MCPHERSON, KS |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
ALICIA CANATELLA |
24 |
ROWLETT, TX |
2 |
DAWN MILBOURN |
21 |
DEMOTTE, IN |
3 |
CAROL WOOLF |
20 |
JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG |
4 |
Ellen Bayless |
15 |
MAGNOLIA, TX |
5 |
Angela Douglas |
8 |
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX |
6 |
THERESA NELSON |
5 |
MCPHERSON, KS |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
Ellen Bayless |
26 |
MAGNOLIA, TX |
2 |
DAWN MILBOURN |
23 |
DEMOTTE, IN |
3 |
CAROL WOOLF |
20 |
JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG |
4 |
RENEE MOESTA |
9 |
SALINE, MI |
5 |
THERESA NELSON |
5 |
MCPHERSON, KS |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
Ellen Bayless |
31 |
MAGNOLIA, TX |
2 |
DAWN MILBOURN |
19 |
DEMOTTE, IN |
3 |
RENEE MOESTA |
18 |
SALINE, MI |
4 |
CAROL WOOLF |
15 |
JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG |
5 |
Angela Douglas |
6 |
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX |
6 |
THERESA NELSON |
5 |
MCPHERSON, KS |
6 |
TANYA RIVERA |
5 |
GREENSBURG, PA |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # |
Date |
Type |
City |
State |
Host |
24081 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
MORRISTOWN |
TN |
MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24082 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
SUMNER |
WA |
MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT |
24079 |
03/15/2024 |
A Regional |
MURRYSVILLE |
PA |
GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24080 |
03/15/2024 |
B Regional |
EAGAN |
MN |
MASTER JAKE MARCUS |
24078 |
03/02/2024 |
B Regional |
MOBILE |
AL |
MR. DUSTIN MCCRANIE |
24077 |
03/01/2024 |
B Regional |
AMMON |
ID |
MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ |
24074 |
02/24/2024 |
B Regional |
FORT WAYNE |
IN |
MR. ROBERT CABEEN |
24075 |
02/24/2024 |
B Regional |
HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP |
NJ |
SR. MASTER JORGE LEE |
24668 |
02/24/2024 |
C In-School |
LANCASTER |
OH |
MR MICHAEL POOLE |
24072 |
02/23/2024 |
A Regional |
SAN DIEGO |
CA |
REGION 103A OWNERS |
24073 |
02/23/2024 |
B Regional |
CASTLE ROCK |
CO |
MS. MELODY NOLLER |
24663 |
02/20/2024 |
C In-School |
ELKTON |
MD |
MS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24661 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
LOWELL |
IN |
MRS SHARISE SMITH |
24662 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
BOISE |
ID |
MR ROY IVEY |
24670 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
WEST FARGO |
ND |
CM MICHAEL J. BEYER |
24671 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
SUTTONS BAY |
MI |
MASTER MATT TICCONI |
24667 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
APPLETON |
WI |
MR RICK GLENN |
24071 |
02/17/2024 |
B Regional |
TEMPE |
AZ |
CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES |
24068 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
ALLEN |
TX |
SR. MASTER JACK HORNBUCKLE |
24069 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
COLUMBIA |
MO |
MASTER JADE HOCKMAN |
24070 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
ORLANDO |
FL |
CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS |
24665 |
02/12/2024 |
C In-School |
DEMOTTE |
IN |
MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON |
24666 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
CHULA VISTA |
CA |
SM SEAN BERRY |
24672 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
NOVI |
MI |
MR ELI KAFER |
24650 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
HENDERSON |
NV |
CM KEN CHURCH |
24652 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
WEST SACRAMENTO |
CA |
MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG |
24653 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
MORRISTOWN |
TN |
MS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24657 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
PARLIN |
NJ |
CM JACK MCINERNEY |
24660 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
PICKERINGTON |
OH |
SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24065 |
02/10/2024 |
B Regional |
CHARLESTON |
IL |
MR. PAUL KENNEDY |