Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Shanna Brown 30 MAGNOLIA, TX
1 Alysha Coleman 30 HILLIARD, OH
3 JODI SCHRADER 19 ATOKA, TN
4 Autumn Rogers 15 JACKSON, TN
5 MELISSA GONZALEZ 13 MILWAUKEE, WI
5 Caseylin NGUYEN 13 OCOEE, FL
5 Sarah Onwiler 13 LEES SUMMIT, MO
5 Shonna Sultz 13 LAKEWOOD, CO
9 Sarah Reper 12 TRINITY, FL
10 CHANTAL GUZMAN 10 SALEM, OR
10 KATIE RICHARDS 10 WARSAW, IN
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HEATHER RAYMER 41 MCKINNEY, TX
2 Shanna Brown 22 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 Sarah Onwiler 21 LEES SUMMIT, MO
4 Alysha Coleman 19 HILLIARD, OH
5 Ashley Rees 14 BUCKEYE, AZ
6 Autumn Rogers 13 JACKSON, TN
7 Cynthia Bennett 12 CHANDLER, AZ
8 Shonna Sultz 11 LAKEWOOD, CO
9 Susan Harris 10 LEES SUMMIT, MO
9 KATIE RICHARDS 10 WARSAW, IN
9 Randi Tinney 10 BRIDGEPORT, WV
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Alysha Coleman 45 HILLIARD, OH
2 Sarah Reper 35 TRINITY, FL
3 HEATHER RAYMER 25 MCKINNEY, TX
4 Emily Murphy 18 O'FALLON, MO
5 MELISSA GONZALEZ 17 MILWAUKEE, WI
6 Autumn Rogers 15 JACKSON, TN
7 Cynthia Bennett 12 CHANDLER, AZ
8 Sarah Onwiler 10 LEES SUMMIT, MO
8 KATIE RICHARDS 10 WARSAW, IN
10 Samantha Perry 8 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
10 Randi Tinney 8 BRIDGEPORT, WV
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Alysha Coleman 38 HILLIARD, OH
2 Sarah Reper 30 TRINITY, FL
3 MELISSA GONZALEZ 25 MILWAUKEE, WI
3 Emily Murphy 25 O'FALLON, MO
5 CRYSTAL CLARK 20 EXPORT, PA
6 Amanda Bissey 11 TUCSON, AZ
6 Rachel Voltz 11 GROVE CITY, PA
8 Susan Harris 10 LEES SUMMIT, MO
8 Samantha Perry 10 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
8 KATIE RICHARDS 10 WARSAW, IN
8 Autumn Rogers 10 JACKSON, TN
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Shanna Brown 31 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 Shonna Sultz 11 LAKEWOOD, CO
3 Samantha Perry 10 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
3 Randi Tinney 10 BRIDGEPORT, WV
5 ANDREA SCHMALTZ 5 MISHAWAKA, IN
5 Rachel Voltz 5 GROVE CITY, PA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Shanna Brown 35 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 Alysha Coleman 30 HILLIARD, OH
3 Ashley Rees 13 BUCKEYE, AZ
4 Shonna Sultz 11 LAKEWOOD, CO
5 Randi Tinney 8 BRIDGEPORT, WV
6 Samantha Perry 6 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
7 Jennifer Quadlin 5 VALPARAISO, IN
7 Rachel Voltz 5 GROVE CITY, PA
7 Shelby Wojcik 5 LAVEEN, AZ
10 ANDREA SCHMALTZ 3 MISHAWAKA, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Alysha Coleman 45 HILLIARD, OH
2 Shanna Brown 27 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 Caseylin NGUYEN 18 OCOEE, FL
4 Samantha Perry 10 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
5 ANDREA SCHMALTZ 3 MISHAWAKA, IN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Alysha Coleman 45 HILLIARD, OH
2 Shanna Brown 30 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 Randi Tinney 8 BRIDGEPORT, WV
4 Samantha Perry 6 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
5 Caseylin NGUYEN 5 OCOEE, FL
5 Rachel Voltz 5 GROVE CITY, PA
7 ANDREA SCHMALTZ 3 MISHAWAKA, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24608 12/16/2023 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24606 12/16/2023 C In-School CANONSBURG PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024