Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 11/30/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAVIERA ROZAS 35 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
2 HAILEY POOLE 33 ELKTON, MD
3 JORDAN DEBOEHMLER 32 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 JAVIERA JAIME 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 ANNA STEELY 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 KEYDIE RAMIREZ 13 CONCORD, NC
7 KARLA LASTRA 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
7 SOLLIS MOEBS 10 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 SARAH DEARDEUFF 8 GLADSTONE, MO
9 KALYNN STEELE 8 CARY, NC
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HAILEY POOLE 35 ELKTON, MD
2 JAVIERA ROZAS 28 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 Lilly Brown 20 STURGIS, MI
4 MCKINLEY POLLARD 15 EDGEWOOD, MD
5 SOLLIS MOEBS 14 BROWNSBURG, IN
6 ANNA STEELY 13 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 JAVIERA JAIME 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
7 ROSA PAREDES 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 KRISTAL COKER 9 SOUTHAVEN, MS
9 EMILY HARVEY 9 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HAILEY POOLE 35 ELKTON, MD
2 JAVIERA ROZAS 28 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 JORDAN DEBOEHMLER 24 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 ANNA CAMPBELL 15 SURPRISE, AZ
5 ANNA STEELY 13 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 MCKINLEY POLLARD 11 EDGEWOOD, MD
6 KALYNN STEELE 11 CARY, NC
8 ALEXA WESTMORELAND 10 EAGAN, MN
9 SOLLIS MOEBS 8 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 ADRIANNA POPAL 8 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HAILEY POOLE 38 ELKTON, MD
2 JORDAN DEBOEHMLER 30 CUTLER BAY, FL
3 MCKINLEY POLLARD 17 EDGEWOOD, MD
4 JAVIERA ROZAS 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 ANNA STEELY 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 Lilly Brown 13 STURGIS, MI
6 KEYDIE RAMIREZ 13 CONCORD, NC
6 LYNN WILBUR 13 OLATHE, KS
9 SOLLIS MOEBS 11 BROWNSBURG, IN
10 HANNA ALDERMAN 9 WEST CHESTER, PA
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SARAH DEARDEUFF 23 GLADSTONE, MO
2 MCKINLEY POLLARD 21 EDGEWOOD, MD
3 ANNA STEELY 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 JESSICA ANDREWS 8 AZLE, TX
4 TIFFANY MILLER 8 ALBANY, OR
4 LYNN WILBUR 8 OLATHE, KS
7 KRISTAL COKER 5 SOUTHAVEN, MS
7 SARA CRAIGIE 5 JACKSON, TN
7 JACQUELYN SMITH 5 ALPHARETTA, GA
7 KELLY TEMPORAL 5 COLUMBIA, MO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SARAH DEARDEUFF 45 GLADSTONE, MO
2 KRISTAL COKER 15 SOUTHAVEN, MS
2 ANNA STEELY 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 EMILY HARVEY 13 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
5 TIFFANY MILLER 8 ALBANY, OR
6 KELLY TEMPORAL 7 COLUMBIA, MO
7 LYNN WILBUR 1 OLATHE, KS
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANNA STEELY 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 SARAH DEARDEUFF 8 GLADSTONE, MO
2 TIFFANY MILLER 8 ALBANY, OR
4 LYNN WILBUR 7 OLATHE, KS
5 KRISTAL COKER 5 SOUTHAVEN, MS
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SARAH DEARDEUFF 30 GLADSTONE, MO
2 ADRIANNA POPAL 28 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
3 KRISTAL COKER 23 SOUTHAVEN, MS
4 ANNA STEELY 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 TIFFANY MILLER 6 ALBANY, OR
5 LYNN WILBUR 6 OLATHE, KS
7 HARLEY MOREMAN 5 GREENSBURG, PA
7 KELLY TEMPORAL 5 COLUMBIA, MO

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23046 11/19/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23047 11/19/2022 B Regional ROSEVILLE CA SR. MASTER DANE & MRS. DENISE OWINGS
23580 11/19/2022 C In-School FAYETTEVILLE NC CHIEF MASTER & SR MASTER BROWN
23571 11/13/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
23576 11/12/2022 C In-School PLAINFIELD IL MRS. ESTELA STREACKER
23579 11/12/2022 C In-School TITUSVILLE FL MR/MRS PENTON/MASTER ARGUDIN
23042 11/12/2022 A Regional DULUTH GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
23043 11/12/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA MASTER ANDREW BEAUJEAUX
23044 11/12/2022 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
23039 11/11/2022 A Regional KANSAS CITY MO SR. MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23040 11/11/2022 A Regional MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23041 11/11/2022 A Regional HOUSTON TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
23572 11/05/2022 C In-School SEMMES AL MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23574 11/05/2022 C In-School COPPELL TX MRS CHRISTY BAMBURG
23575 11/05/2022 C In-School PETALUMA CA SR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
23570 11/05/2022 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23038 11/05/2022 B Regional SALINE MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
23567 11/04/2022 C In-School EULESS TX SR MASTER EDUARDO/SR MASTER CAROLINA GONZALEZ
23569 10/29/2022 C In-School WEST CHESTER PA SR MASTER MARC JOUAN
23563 10/29/2022 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SR MASTER ZACH HAYDEN
23034 10/29/2022 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
23035 10/29/2022 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS
23036 10/29/2022 B Regional CHARLOTTE NC REGION 111 A/B
23037 10/29/2022 B Regional AVONDALE AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23573 10/29/2022 C In-School PRINCETON NJ SR MASTER WINTER & MR PETERSON
23560 10/22/2022 C In-School LOWELL IN MRS SHARISE SMITH/ MR JESTON SMITH
23561 10/22/2022 C In-School KELLER TX MRS MARY/MR NATHAN JOHANNESEN
23562 10/22/2022 C In-School BRIDGETON MO MASTER JOAN CATHER
23564 10/22/2022 C In-School CRETE IL MASTER MACE DEVRIES
23565 10/22/2022 C In-School NEW ORLEANS LA MR JOHN HAMMOND

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023