Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SEAN BERRY 50 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 NICHOLAS SCHAFER 35 PETALUMA, CA
3 JASON DENDY 28 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
4 LEONARDO I. BLANCO 15 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
5 MATTHEW R. BLOMQUIST 10 BENTONVILLE, AR
5 RODRIGO DEMETRIO 10 CURITIBA, PARANA
7 DANIEL J. MADRIAGA 8 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NICHOLAS SCHAFER 45 PETALUMA, CA
2 SEAN BERRY 40 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 JASON DENDY 30 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
4 RODRIGO DEMETRIO 15 CURITIBA, PARANA
5 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 10 MEQUON, WI
5 MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON 10 ROANOKE, TX
7 JOSH DUBIN 8 EAGAN, MN
7 MIN SIK KIM 8 NASHVILLE, TN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JASON DENDY 30 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
1 DANIEL J. MADRIAGA 30 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
3 MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON 28 ROANOKE, TX
4 RODRIGO DEMETRIO 15 CURITIBA, PARANA
4 PEDRO TANGER 15 CAMPO de OURIQUE, LISBON
6 MARK BURNS 10 FRANKLIN, TN
6 JASON GEHRING 10 PAINESVILLE, OH
6 NICHOLAS SCHAFER 10 PETALUMA, CA
9 MATT TICCONI 8 SUTTONS BAY, MI
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL J. MADRIAGA 30 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
1 MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON 30 ROANOKE, TX
3 RODRIGO DEMETRIO 20 CURITIBA, PARANA
4 MATTHEW R. BLOMQUIST 18 BENTONVILLE, AR
5 WADE MCCOIG 15 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 PEDRO TANGER 15 CAMPO de OURIQUE, LISBON
7 LEONARDO I. BLANCO 10 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
7 JASON GEHRING 10 PAINESVILLE, OH
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 45 MEQUON, WI
2 MARK BURNS 20 FRANKLIN, TN
3 MIN SIK KIM 10 NASHVILLE, TN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON 30 ROANOKE, TX
2 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 25 MEQUON, WI
3 MARK BURNS 20 FRANKLIN, TN
4 MIN SIK KIM 15 NASHVILLE, TN
5 JASON DENDY 10 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
5 MATT TICCONI 10 SUTTONS BAY, MI
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 45 MEQUON, WI
2 DANIEL J. MADRIAGA 15 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
3 MIN SIK KIM 8 NASHVILLE, TN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 40 MEQUON, WI
2 MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON 30 ROANOKE, TX
3 MATT TICCONI 15 SUTTONS BAY, MI

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION