Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KEEGAN IRELAND 30 OREGON CITY, OR
2 C. RAVEDUTTI 23 KEMAH, TX
3 EMILIANO ROMERO 20 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
4 ANDY DIXON 15 ST. JOSEPH, MI
4 HITOSHI KINOSHITA 15 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
4 MILCIADES MARECO 15 WEST MIAMI, FL
7 JARED GIORDANO 10 MURRIETA, CA
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SETH BIRKY 30 ELKHART, IN
2 ANDY DIXON 20 ST. JOSEPH, MI
2 HITOSHI KINOSHITA 20 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
4 JUDE GRAYSON 18 SLIDELL, LA
5 CHAD KUBOYAMA 15 SURPRISE, AZ
6 MARK BEDDOW 10 CARY, NC
6 KEEGAN IRELAND 10 OREGON CITY, OR
6 C. RAVEDUTTI 10 KEMAH, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL ESTEP 30 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
2 JONATHAN THORNTON 20 SURPRISE, AZ
3 SANTIAGO AVERSSO 15 HENDERSON, NV
3 JAKE MARCUS 15 EAGAN, MN
3 C. RAVEDUTTI 15 KEMAH, TX
6 ANDY DIXON 10 ST. JOSEPH, MI
6 NICK MYERS 10 VALRICO, FL
8 BRAD CLEMENS 8 WESTLAKE, OH
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 C. RAVEDUTTI 25 KEMAH, TX
2 SCOTT A. BENTON 20 SURPRISE, AZ
2 JAKE MARCUS 20 EAGAN, MN
4 SANTIAGO AVERSSO 15 HENDERSON, NV
4 MICHAEL BENNETT 15 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
4 JOHN MEYER 15 EUGENE, OR
7 NICK MYERS 10 VALRICO, FL
7 IAN THOKAR 10 BRIDGEPORT, WV
9 MICHAEL ESTEP 8 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDY DIXON 35 ST. JOSEPH, MI
2 IAN THOKAR 25 BRIDGEPORT, WV
3 JAKE MARCUS 10 EAGAN, MN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JUDE GRAYSON 35 SLIDELL, LA
2 ANDY DIXON 18 ST. JOSEPH, MI
3 MICHAEL BENNETT 15 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
4 IAN THOKAR 10 BRIDGEPORT, WV
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDY DIXON 35 ST. JOSEPH, MI
2 IAN THOKAR 25 BRIDGEPORT, WV
3 CARSON CLEWS 10 KEIZER, OR
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JUDE GRAYSON 30 SLIDELL, LA
2 MICHAEL BENNETT 20 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
2 ANDY DIXON 20 ST. JOSEPH, MI
4 IAN THOKAR 8 BRIDGEPORT, WV

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24608 12/16/2023 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24606 12/16/2023 C In-School CANONSBURG PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024