Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/27/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDREW VORSTER 44 ALLEN, TX
2 JACOB MCMANUS 36 ARLINGTON, TX
3 DANIEL PENTON 30 TITUSVILLE, FL
4 CRAIG MORGAN 29 MISHAWAKA, IN
5 SANTIAGO AVERSSO 28 HENDERSON, NV
6 TIMOTHY BOWEN 16 MOORESVILLE, NC
7 PATRICIO MAGAÑA 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
7 JOSHUA PALMER 15 SMITHVILLE, MO
7 ANTHONY T. RODRIGUEZ 15 CHARLOTTE, MI
7 EMILIANO ROMERO 15 SAN JOSE DE MAYO, SAN JOSE
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA PALMER 35 SMITHVILLE, MO
2 ANDREW VORSTER 34 ALLEN, TX
3 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 27 HIGHLAND, IN
4 PATRICIO MAGAÑA 25 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 CRAIG MORGAN 21 MISHAWAKA, IN
6 EMILIANO ROMERO 20 SAN JOSE DE MAYO, SAN JOSE
7 ADAM HOSKINS 16 BROWNSBURG, IN
8 ANTHONY T. RODRIGUEZ 15 CHARLOTTE, MI
9 JACOB MCMANUS 14 ARLINGTON, TX
10 DANIEL PENTON 13 TITUSVILLE, FL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SANTIAGO AVERSSO 49 HENDERSON, NV
2 CRISTIAN NUÑEZ 35 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 ANDREW VORSTER 33 ALLEN, TX
4 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 31 HIGHLAND, IN
5 JACOB KADEL 19 HENDERSON, NV
6 DANIEL PENTON 15 TITUSVILLE, FL
7 KALOB COX 13 MAGNOLIA, TX
8 KEVIN BAUTISTA 10 MOULTRIE, GA
8 RUDY FRANK 10 COLD SPRING, KY
8 PABLO GONZALEZ 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
8 PATRICIO MAGAÑA 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
8 ANDRE VAN TONDER 10 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SANTIAGO AVERSSO 47 HENDERSON, NV
2 CRISTIAN NUÑEZ 30 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 SCOTT A. BENTON 23 SURPRISE, AZ
3 PATRICIO MAGAÑA 23 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 JACOB KADEL 20 HENDERSON, NV
6 KENNY STEPHENS 18 AVON LAKE, OH
7 ANTHONY T. RODRIGUEZ 15 CHARLOTTE, MI
7 BRANDON SIPE 15 SALEM, OR
9 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 14 HIGHLAND, IN
10 ADAM HOSKINS 13 BROWNSBURG, IN
10 ELI KAFER 13 NOVI, MI
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA PALMER 30 SMITHVILLE, MO
2 PATRICIO MAGAÑA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 ANDRE VAN TONDER 15 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
4 BENJAMIN BOOTH 10 AMERICAN FORK, UT
4 KALOB COX 10 MAGNOLIA, TX
4 EMILIANO ROMERO 10 SAN JOSE DE MAYO, SAN JOSE
7 DANIEL FORTENBERRY 8 WEBSTER, TX
7 MAX VAN ECK 8 DACULA, GA
9 KEVIN FRANK JR. 5 CLERMONT, FL
9 ADAM HOSKINS 5 BROWNSBURG, IN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PATRICIO MAGAÑA 35 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
2 JOSHUA PALMER 25 SMITHVILLE, MO
3 KALOB COX 20 MAGNOLIA, TX
4 EMILIANO ROMERO 15 SAN JOSE DE MAYO, SAN JOSE
5 BENJAMIN BOOTH 10 AMERICAN FORK, UT
5 MAX VAN ECK 10 DACULA, GA
7 BILLY DUFRENE 6 MARRERO, LA
7 DANIEL FORTENBERRY 6 WEBSTER, TX
9 KEVIN FRANK JR. 5 CLERMONT, FL
9 ADAM HOSKINS 5 BROWNSBURG, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KEVIN WILHIDE 27 AUSTINTOWN, OH
2 PATRICIO MAGAÑA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 ANDRE VAN TONDER 15 JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG
4 BENJAMIN BOOTH 10 AMERICAN FORK, UT
4 KALOB COX 10 MAGNOLIA, TX
4 SPENCER HILL 10 WEST FARGO, ND
4 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 10 HIGHLAND, IN
8 DANIEL FORTENBERRY 8 WEBSTER, TX
8 MAX VAN ECK 8 DACULA, GA
10 KEVIN FRANK JR. 5 CLERMONT, FL
10 ADAM HOSKINS 5 BROWNSBURG, IN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PATRICIO MAGAÑA 35 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
2 KEVIN WILHIDE 26 AUSTINTOWN, OH
3 RONALD G. EIKELBERGER 25 CINCINNATI, OH
4 KALOB COX 23 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 BENJAMIN BOOTH 10 AMERICAN FORK, UT
5 SPENCER HILL 10 WEST FARGO, ND
5 MAX VAN ECK 10 DACULA, GA
8 DANIEL FORTENBERRY 8 WEBSTER, TX
9 DAVID DURKIE 5 ABBOTSFORD, BRITISH COLUMBIA
9 RUDY FRANK 5 COLD SPRING, KY
9 KEVIN FRANK JR. 5 CLERMONT, FL
9 ADAM HOSKINS 5 BROWNSBURG, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23613 01/21/2023 C In-School ARLINGTON TX MR JACOB MCMANUS
23056 01/20/2023 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN
23614 01/14/2023 C In-School LEE'S SUMMIT MO SR MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23054 01/14/2023 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
23055 01/14/2023 B Regional PERRIS CA MASTER JARED GIORDANO
23053 01/13/2023 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS & MASTER ROSA
23610 01/07/2023 C In-School AUBURN IN SR MASTER MARVIN & MRS MARGIE FOSTER
23612 01/07/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN SENIOR MASTER BETSY STEVENS/SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
23607 12/30/2022 C In-School PARLIN NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23603 12/20/2022 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER DENDY & MRS RACHEL DENDY
23604 12/17/2022 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR MASTER MORGAN SHANK
23605 12/17/2022 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23611 12/17/2022 C In-School PRIOR LAKE MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
23599 12/17/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER BOYER
23596 12/10/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL SR MASTER SHOUP/MASTER GARCIA
23597 12/10/2022 C In-School EAGLE ID MRS. KIT & MR. CHRIS COLBERG
23598 12/10/2022 C In-School BOISE ID MR ROY IVEY
23052 12/10/2022 B Regional JACKSON TN MR. MITCH SAGE
23606 12/10/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23608 12/10/2022 C In-School TIFTON GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23609 12/10/2022 C In-School MASON CITY IA MS. FAITH CLEVENGER
23601 12/10/2022 C In-School CHANDLER AZ CHIEF MASTER AND MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
23602 12/09/2022 C In-School FRANKLIN TN SR. MASTER SUL/SR. MASTER BURNS
23595 12/09/2022 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
23588 12/05/2022 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERTS MATTHEWS
23589 12/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER
23590 12/03/2022 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23591 12/03/2022 C In-School WEST FARGO ND CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23592 12/03/2022 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR MASTER SEAN BERRY
23594 12/03/2022 C In-School LAKEWOOD CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023