Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY T. RODRIGUEZ 61 CHARLOTTE, MI
2 DANIEL PENTON 43 TITUSVILLE, FL
3 TIMOTHY BOWEN 42 MOORESVILLE, NC
4 JACOB MCMANUS 31 ARLINGTON, TX
5 ANDREW VORSTER 26 ALLEN, TX
6 EVAN D. HARTSHORNE 18 BUTLER, PA
7 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 15 HIGHLAND, IN
8 DAVID DURKIE 13 ABBOTSFORD, BRITISH COLUMBIA
8 SPENCER HILL 13 WEST FARGO, ND
10 CHRISTOPHER RHODA 12 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY T. RODRIGUEZ 45 CHARLOTTE, MI
2 TIMOTHY BOWEN 39 MOORESVILLE, NC
3 ANDREW VORSTER 33 ALLEN, TX
4 JACOB MCMANUS 26 ARLINGTON, TX
5 JACOB KADEL 21 HENDERSON, NV
6 LUCAS VEBBER 20 CURITIBA, PARANA
7 DAVID DURKIE 15 ABBOTSFORD, BRITISH COLUMBIA
7 SPENCER HILL 15 WEST FARGO, ND
7 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 15 HIGHLAND, IN
10 DANIEL PENTON 13 TITUSVILLE, FL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DAVID DURKIE 35 ABBOTSFORD, BRITISH COLUMBIA
2 DANIEL PENTON 33 TITUSVILLE, FL
3 CRISTIAN NUÑEZ 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 FRANCO POBLETE 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 KEVIN BAUTISTA 15 MOULTRIE, GA
5 PATRICIO MAGAÑA 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 15 HIGHLAND, IN
8 RICHARD RODRIGUEZ 13 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
9 BENJAMIN BOOTH 10 AMERICAN FORK, UT
9 KALOB COX 10 MAGNOLIA, TX
9 RUDY FRANK 10 COLD SPRING, KY
9 BRANDON SIPE 10 ELKHART, IN
9 LUCAS VEBBER 10 CURITIBA, PARANA
9 ANDREW VORSTER 10 ALLEN, TX
9 KEVIN WILHIDE 10 GROVE CITY, PA
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY T. RODRIGUEZ 47 CHARLOTTE, MI
2 JACOB KADEL 34 HENDERSON, NV
3 ANDREW VORSTER 30 ALLEN, TX
4 PATRICIO MAGAÑA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 PABLO G. GARCIA AMUD 17 WEST MIAMI, FL
6 DANIEL PENTON 16 TITUSVILLE, FL
7 MAURO ECHEZARRETA 15 RESISTENCIA, CHACO
7 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 15 HIGHLAND, IN
9 DAVID DURKIE 14 ABBOTSFORD, BRITISH COLUMBIA
10 JOSHUA COLBERG 10 EAGLE, ID
10 CRISTIAN NUÑEZ 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
10 CHRISTOPHER RHODA 10 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TYLER REED 39 SOUTHLAKE, TX
2 KALOB COX 25 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 MAX VAN ECK 25 DACULA, GA
4 KEVIN WILHIDE 24 GROVE CITY, PA
5 JOSHUA PALMER 20 SMITHVILLE, MO
6 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 15 HIGHLAND, IN
7 PATRICK LEWIS 13 BOCA RATON, FL
8 KEVIN FRANK JR. 11 CLERMONT, FL
9 BRANDON SIPE 10 ELKHART, IN
10 BENJAMIN BOOTH 7 AMERICAN FORK, UT
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KALOB COX 35 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 BENJAMIN BOOTH 22 AMERICAN FORK, UT
3 KEVIN WILHIDE 20 GROVE CITY, PA
4 PATRICK LEWIS 17 BOCA RATON, FL
5 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 15 HIGHLAND, IN
6 KEVIN FRANK JR. 13 CLERMONT, FL
7 DAVID DURKIE 9 ABBOTSFORD, BRITISH COLUMBIA
8 BRANDON SIPE 8 ELKHART, IN
9 RYAN BIAGIOLI 5 PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
9 CRAIG MORGAN 5 BENTONVILLE, AR
9 JOSHUA PALMER 5 SMITHVILLE, MO
9 MAX VAN ECK 5 DACULA, GA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TYLER REED 41 SOUTHLAKE, TX
2 KALOB COX 25 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 PATRICK LEWIS 23 BOCA RATON, FL
4 MAX VAN ECK 20 DACULA, GA
5 SPENCER HILL 15 WEST FARGO, ND
5 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 15 HIGHLAND, IN
7 KEVIN WILHIDE 12 GROVE CITY, PA
8 BRANDON SIPE 10 ELKHART, IN
9 BENJAMIN BOOTH 7 AMERICAN FORK, UT
9 KEVIN FRANK JR. 7 CLERMONT, FL
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY T. RODRIGUEZ 50 CHARLOTTE, MI
2 DAVID DURKIE 46 ABBOTSFORD, BRITISH COLUMBIA
3 KEVIN WILHIDE 26 GROVE CITY, PA
4 KALOB COX 25 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 SPENCER HILL 15 WEST FARGO, ND
5 CHRISTOPHER PAJDZIK 15 HIGHLAND, IN
7 PATRICK LEWIS 13 BOCA RATON, FL
8 JOSHUA COLBERG 10 EAGLE, ID
9 KEVIN FRANK JR. 9 CLERMONT, FL
10 BENJAMIN BOOTH 5 AMERICAN FORK, UT
10 RONALD G. EIKELBERGER 5 CINCINNATI, OH
10 JOSHUA PALMER 5 SMITHVILLE, MO
10 MAX VAN ECK 5 DACULA, GA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24608 12/16/2023 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24606 12/16/2023 C In-School CANONSBURG PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024