Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 05/09/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
- Forms
- Men
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BLAKE MCBRIDE | 69 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
2 | MICHAEL FARRELL | 65 | TITUSVILLE, FL |
3 | NATHAN JOHANNESEN | 61 | KELLER, TX |
3 | LUIZ MAGALHAES | 61 | ROSELLE PARK, NJ |
5 | COLIN RENFREW | 49 | PHOENIX, AZ |
6 | Kristopher Fuller | 45 | GLADSTONE, MO |
7 | Alejandro Galvan | 33 | DULUTH, GA |
7 | SANTIAGO MESA | 33 | EAGAN, MN |
7 | Ryan Young | 33 | PICKERINGTON, OH |
10 | Justin Summers | 29 | ROCKLIN, CA |
- Weapons
- Men
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BLAKE MCBRIDE | 94 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
2 | LUIZ MAGALHAES | 54 | ROSELLE PARK, NJ |
3 | NATHAN JOHANNESEN | 44 | KELLER, TX |
3 | HEATH SALZKORN | 44 | SURPRISE, AZ |
5 | COLIN RENFREW | 39 | PHOENIX, AZ |
5 | ROBERT SANCHEZ | 39 | DARIEN, IL |
7 | Kristopher Fuller | 38 | GLADSTONE, MO |
8 | PAUL HAHS | 31 | CONROE, TX |
8 | STEVEN SNYDER | 31 | ALLEN, TX |
10 | TIM DUVALL | 30 | EXPORT, PA |
- Combat Weapons
- Men
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JON RADERMACHER | 64 | SEWICKLEY, PA |
2 | DE'MON SIMPSON | 59 | PICKERINGTON, OH |
3 | DEVIN CAREY | 50 | COLLEYVILLE, TX |
4 | HEATH SALZKORN | 40 | SURPRISE, AZ |
5 | BLAKE MCBRIDE | 39 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
6 | Justin Summers | 36 | ROCKLIN, CA |
7 | Ryan Young | 35 | PICKERINGTON, OH |
8 | MICHAEL FARRELL | 33 | TITUSVILLE, FL |
9 | CRAIG HUDSON | 28 | BROWNSBURG, IN |
9 | LUIZ MAGALHAES | 28 | ROSELLE PARK, NJ |
9 | SANTIAGO MESA | 28 | EAGAN, MN |
9 | ANNER G. REYES | 28 | PARLIN, NJ |
- Sparring
- Men
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BLAKE MCBRIDE | 56 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
2 | ANDREW HUYNH | 51 | LAVEEN, AZ |
2 | Ryan Young | 51 | PICKERINGTON, OH |
4 | DE'MON SIMPSON | 50 | PICKERINGTON, OH |
5 | DEVIN CAREY | 48 | COLLEYVILLE, TX |
6 | SANTIAGO MESA | 47 | EAGAN, MN |
6 | JON RADERMACHER | 47 | SEWICKLEY, PA |
8 | LUIZ MAGALHAES | 35 | ROSELLE PARK, NJ |
9 | MICHAEL FARRELL | 34 | TITUSVILLE, FL |
10 | Kristopher Fuller | 30 | GLADSTONE, MO |
10 | HEATH SALZKORN | 30 | SURPRISE, AZ |
- Creative Forms
- Men
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | COLIN RENFREW | 49 | PHOENIX, AZ |
2 | Kristopher Fuller | 40 | GLADSTONE, MO |
3 | PAUL HAHS | 35 | CONROE, TX |
4 | ROBERT SANCHEZ | 34 | DARIEN, IL |
5 | Alejandro Galvan | 33 | DULUTH, GA |
6 | NATHAN JOHANNESEN | 30 | KELLER, TX |
7 | BLAKE MCBRIDE | 29 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
8 | CRAIG HUDSON | 23 | BROWNSBURG, IN |
8 | Ryan Young | 23 | PICKERINGTON, OH |
10 | ALAN SHANK | 18 | INDIANA, PA |
- Creative Weapons
- Men
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CRAIG HUDSON | 48 | BROWNSBURG, IN |
2 | Kristopher Fuller | 45 | GLADSTONE, MO |
3 | COLIN RENFREW | 39 | PHOENIX, AZ |
4 | Alejandro Galvan | 31 | DULUTH, GA |
5 | NATHAN JOHANNESEN | 30 | KELLER, TX |
6 | PAUL HAHS | 29 | CONROE, TX |
6 | BLAKE MCBRIDE | 29 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
8 | LEE CHRISTIAN | 25 | MCDONOUGH, GA |
9 | ROBERT SANCHEZ | 24 | DARIEN, IL |
10 | GORDON MARSH | 21 | DARIEN, IL |
- X-Treme Forms
- Men
- 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Young | 61 | PICKERINGTON, OH |
2 | BLAKE MCBRIDE | 49 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
3 | Kristopher Fuller | 45 | GLADSTONE, MO |
4 | Alejandro Galvan | 33 | DULUTH, GA |
5 | PAUL HAHS | 25 | CONROE, TX |
6 | NATHAN JOHANNESEN | 23 | KELLER, TX |
7 | CRAIG HUDSON | 19 | BROWNSBURG, IN |
7 | ROBERT SANCHEZ | 19 | DARIEN, IL |
9 | GORDON MARSH | 17 | DARIEN, IL |
10 | JASON AMMIRATO | 16 | OCALA, FL |
- X-Treme Weapons
- Men
- 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BLAKE MCBRIDE | 62 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
2 | Kristopher Fuller | 45 | GLADSTONE, MO |
3 | CRAIG HUDSON | 39 | BROWNSBURG, IN |
4 | PAUL HAHS | 37 | CONROE, TX |
5 | ROBERT SANCHEZ | 34 | DARIEN, IL |
6 | Alejandro Galvan | 31 | DULUTH, GA |
7 | NATHAN JOHANNESEN | 29 | KELLER, TX |
8 | Ryan Young | 26 | PICKERINGTON, OH |
9 | LEE CHRISTIAN | 25 | MCDONOUGH, GA |
10 | Tyson Thormodsgaard | 21 | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # | Date | Type | City | State | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24104 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | FORT WAYNE | IN | MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF |
24105 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | ANDOVER | MA | SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO |
24106 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PHOENIX | AZ | REGION 118 OWNERS |
24107 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PONCHATOULA | LA | CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY |
24101 | 04/27/2024 | A Regional | LISBON, PORTUGAL | CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER | |
24102 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | LOVELAND | CO | MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY |
24103 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | SIOUX CITY | IA | MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON |
24099 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | EUGENE | OR | ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER) |
24100 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | DULUTH | GA | SR. MASTER CHONG SUL |
24096 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | ATLANTIC CITY | NJ | SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER |
24097 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | BROOKLAND | AR | SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ |
24098 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | SANTA CLARITA | CA | MASTER ROBERT GAST |
24094 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | CANAL WINCHESTER | OH | SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24095 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | LAKE ST. LOUIS | MO | CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD |
24727 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | ELKTON | MD | MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24739 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | DARIEN | IL | CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM |
24763 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | MOORESVILLE | NC | Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN |
24757 | 04/14/2024 | C In-School | DEMOTTE | IN | MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON |
24760 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ROANOKE | TX | Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON |
24761 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | WYOMISSING | PA | MASTER LAUREN MINNICH |
24762 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SURPRISE | AZ | MS JONATHAN THORNTON |
24754 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | CHULA VISTA | CA | SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY |
24755 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | FORT WAYNE | IN | MR. ROBERT CABEEN |
24756 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | GOODLAND | KS | MS. CONNIE JO COON |
24743 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SOUTHLAKE | TX | MRS. TERESA REED |
24750 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ALLEN | TX | CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE |
24751 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EVANSVILLE | IN | CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE |
24732 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EXPORT | PA | GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24733 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | KELLER | TX | MRS. MARY JOHANNESEN |
24734 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ELKHART | IN | MASTER SETH BIRKY |
ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024
QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?
It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.
HELPFUL TIPS:
- Check your points above.
- Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
- If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).