Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 66 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 MICHAEL FARRELL 64 TITUSVILLE, FL
3 LUIZ MAGALHAES 61 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
4 NATHAN JOHANNESEN 58 KELLER, TX
5 Kristopher Fuller 45 GLADSTONE, MO
6 COLIN RENFREW 44 PHOENIX, AZ
7 Ryan Young 30 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 SANTIAGO MESA 28 EAGAN, MN
9 CRAIG HUDSON 26 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 Justin Summers 26 ROCKLIN, CA
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 91 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 LUIZ MAGALHAES 54 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
3 NATHAN JOHANNESEN 41 KELLER, TX
3 HEATH SALZKORN 41 SURPRISE, AZ
5 Kristopher Fuller 38 GLADSTONE, MO
6 ROBERT SANCHEZ 36 DARIEN, IL
7 COLIN RENFREW 34 PHOENIX, AZ
8 PAUL HAHS 31 CONROE, TX
9 TIM DUVALL 30 EXPORT, PA
10 CRAIG HUDSON 27 BROWNSBURG, IN
10 ANNER G. REYES 27 PARLIN, NJ
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JON RADERMACHER 59 SEWICKLEY, PA
2 DE'MON SIMPSON 54 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 DEVIN CAREY 50 COLLEYVILLE, TX
4 BLAKE MCBRIDE 37 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 HEATH SALZKORN 35 SURPRISE, AZ
6 Justin Summers 33 ROCKLIN, CA
7 MICHAEL FARRELL 32 TITUSVILLE, FL
7 Ryan Young 32 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 CRAIG HUDSON 28 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 LUIZ MAGALHAES 28 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
9 ANNER G. REYES 28 PARLIN, NJ
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 53 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 DEVIN CAREY 48 COLLEYVILLE, TX
3 ANDREW HUYNH 46 LAVEEN, AZ
3 Ryan Young 46 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 SANTIAGO MESA 42 EAGAN, MN
6 DE'MON SIMPSON 40 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 JON RADERMACHER 39 SEWICKLEY, PA
8 MICHAEL FARRELL 34 TITUSVILLE, FL
9 LUIZ MAGALHAES 33 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
10 Kristopher Fuller 30 GLADSTONE, MO
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 COLIN RENFREW 44 PHOENIX, AZ
2 Kristopher Fuller 40 GLADSTONE, MO
3 PAUL HAHS 35 CONROE, TX
4 ROBERT SANCHEZ 31 DARIEN, IL
5 Alejandro Galvan 28 DULUTH, GA
6 NATHAN JOHANNESEN 27 KELLER, TX
7 CRAIG HUDSON 23 BROWNSBURG, IN
8 BLAKE MCBRIDE 21 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 ALAN SHANK 18 INDIANA, PA
9 Ryan Young 18 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CRAIG HUDSON 46 BROWNSBURG, IN
2 Kristopher Fuller 45 GLADSTONE, MO
3 COLIN RENFREW 39 PHOENIX, AZ
4 PAUL HAHS 29 CONROE, TX
5 NATHAN JOHANNESEN 27 KELLER, TX
6 Alejandro Galvan 26 DULUTH, GA
7 LEE CHRISTIAN 25 MCDONOUGH, GA
8 ROBERT SANCHEZ 24 DARIEN, IL
9 BLAKE MCBRIDE 21 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 GORDON MARSH 16 DARIEN, IL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Ryan Young 61 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 BLAKE MCBRIDE 46 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 Kristopher Fuller 45 GLADSTONE, MO
4 Alejandro Galvan 28 DULUTH, GA
5 PAUL HAHS 25 CONROE, TX
6 NATHAN JOHANNESEN 20 KELLER, TX
6 ROBERT SANCHEZ 20 DARIEN, IL
8 CRAIG HUDSON 19 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 JASON AMMIRATO 16 OCALA, FL
10 RUSSELL MEYER 15 POWAY, CA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 59 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 Kristopher Fuller 45 GLADSTONE, MO
3 CRAIG HUDSON 39 BROWNSBURG, IN
4 PAUL HAHS 37 CONROE, TX
5 ROBERT SANCHEZ 31 DARIEN, IL
6 Alejandro Galvan 26 DULUTH, GA
6 NATHAN JOHANNESEN 26 KELLER, TX
8 LEE CHRISTIAN 25 MCDONOUGH, GA
9 Ryan Young 24 PICKERINGTON, OH
10 Tyson Thormodsgaard 18 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION