Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/27/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JASON D. OLFORD 49 LUFKIN, TX
2 GREGG WINKLER 43 BETHEL PARK, PA
3 BLAKE MCBRIDE 39 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 MOHAMED ANOUAR DZIRI 35 PETALUMA, CA
5 NATHAN JOHANNESEN 33 KELLER, TX
5 COLIN RENFREW 33 PHOENIX, AZ
7 LUIZ MAGALHAES 29 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
8 Alejandro Galvan 26 DULUTH, GA
9 JEREMY DUMAYAS 25 CARY, NC
9 Kristopher Fuller 25 GLADSTONE, MO
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JEREMY DUMAYAS 48 CARY, NC
2 IVAN TCHAKAROV 42 CONCORD, NC
3 MOHAMED ANOUAR DZIRI 40 PETALUMA, CA
4 GREGG WINKLER 35 BETHEL PARK, PA
5 Kristopher Fuller 30 GLADSTONE, MO
6 LEE CHRISTIAN 29 MCDONOUGH, GA
6 NATHAN JOHANNESEN 29 KELLER, TX
8 COLIN RENFREW 28 PHOENIX, AZ
9 LUIZ MAGALHAES 23 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
10 BLAKE MCBRIDE 21 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JON RADERMACHER 48 SEWICKLEY, PA
2 ANNER G. REYES 34 PARLIN, NJ
3 RENE RODRIGUEZ 31 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
4 BLAKE MCBRIDE 25 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 MARCOS YEARWOOD 25 CONCORD, NC
6 ANDREW HUYNH 23 LAVEEN, AZ
7 JOHN CONTRERAS 20 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 TREVOR FLEMING 20 OAK HARBOR, WA
7 SCOTT ROTH 20 OLATHE, KS
10 MOHAMED ANOUAR DZIRI 15 PETALUMA, CA
10 LUIZ MAGALHAES 15 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JON RADERMACHER 56 SEWICKLEY, PA
2 JASON D. OLFORD 46 LUFKIN, TX
3 BLAKE MCBRIDE 36 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 ANDREW HUYNH 35 LAVEEN, AZ
5 JEREMY DUMAYAS 34 CARY, NC
6 JOHN CONTRERAS 26 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 TREVOR FLEMING 20 OAK HARBOR, WA
7 STEPHEN RIGAUD III 20 MARRERO, LA
9 TIM DUVALL 19 EXPORT, PA
9 LUIZ MAGALHAES 19 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
9 CHRIS SAN JUAN 19 COLLEYVILLE, TX
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 STEPHEN RIGAUD III 35 MARRERO, LA
2 Ryan Young 28 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 BLAKE MCBRIDE 26 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 CHRIS SAN JUAN 20 COLLEYVILLE, TX
5 Alejandro Galvan 16 DULUTH, GA
6 COLIN RENFREW 15 PHOENIX, AZ
7 NATHAN JOHANNESEN 14 KELLER, TX
8 SCOTT ROTH 11 OLATHE, KS
9 JASON AMMIRATO 10 DUNNELLON, FL
9 Kristopher Fuller 10 GLADSTONE, MO
9 THOMAS L. JORDAN III 10 GOOSE CREEK, SC
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 33 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 COLIN RENFREW 30 PHOENIX, AZ
3 NATHAN JOHANNESEN 26 KELLER, TX
4 Kristopher Fuller 25 GLADSTONE, MO
5 ADAM KARAFFA 23 OAKMONT, PA
6 Tyson Thormodsgaard 15 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
7 Alejandro Galvan 14 DULUTH, GA
8 CHRIS JUSTICE 13 KELLER, TX
9 LEE CHRISTIAN 11 MCDONOUGH, GA
9 JASON LEE 11 SMYRNA, GA
9 SCOTT ROTH 11 OLATHE, KS
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Ryan Young 50 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 STEPHEN RIGAUD III 33 MARRERO, LA
3 BLAKE MCBRIDE 29 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 NATHAN JOHANNESEN 16 KELLER, TX
4 SCOTT ROTH 16 OLATHE, KS
6 Alejandro Galvan 14 DULUTH, GA
7 CHRIS JUSTICE 13 KELLER, TX
8 JASON AMMIRATO 10 DUNNELLON, FL
8 THOMAS L. JORDAN III 10 GOOSE CREEK, SC
8 COLIN RENFREW 10 PHOENIX, AZ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Alejandro Galvan 33 DULUTH, GA
1 BLAKE MCBRIDE 33 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 Kristopher Fuller 28 GLADSTONE, MO
4 Tyson Thormodsgaard 25 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
5 NATHAN JOHANNESEN 18 KELLER, TX
6 LEE CHRISTIAN 13 MCDONOUGH, GA
6 ALAN SHANK 13 INDIANA, PA
8 CHRIS JUSTICE 11 KELLER, TX
9 SCOTT ROTH 10 OLATHE, KS
10 CHAD HAMES 8 DAVENPORT, IA
10 THOMAS L. JORDAN III 8 GOOSE CREEK, SC
10 JIM TURNER 8 HIGHLAND, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23613 01/21/2023 C In-School ARLINGTON TX MR JACOB MCMANUS
23056 01/20/2023 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN
23614 01/14/2023 C In-School LEE'S SUMMIT MO SR MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23054 01/14/2023 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
23055 01/14/2023 B Regional PERRIS CA MASTER JARED GIORDANO
23053 01/13/2023 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS & MASTER ROSA
23610 01/07/2023 C In-School AUBURN IN SR MASTER MARVIN & MRS MARGIE FOSTER
23612 01/07/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN SENIOR MASTER BETSY STEVENS/SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
23607 12/30/2022 C In-School PARLIN NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23603 12/20/2022 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER DENDY & MRS RACHEL DENDY
23604 12/17/2022 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR MASTER MORGAN SHANK
23605 12/17/2022 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23611 12/17/2022 C In-School PRIOR LAKE MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
23599 12/17/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER BOYER
23596 12/10/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL SR MASTER SHOUP/MASTER GARCIA
23597 12/10/2022 C In-School EAGLE ID MRS. KIT & MR. CHRIS COLBERG
23598 12/10/2022 C In-School BOISE ID MR ROY IVEY
23052 12/10/2022 B Regional JACKSON TN MR. MITCH SAGE
23606 12/10/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23608 12/10/2022 C In-School TIFTON GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23609 12/10/2022 C In-School MASON CITY IA MS. FAITH CLEVENGER
23601 12/10/2022 C In-School CHANDLER AZ CHIEF MASTER AND MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
23602 12/09/2022 C In-School FRANKLIN TN SR. MASTER SUL/SR. MASTER BURNS
23595 12/09/2022 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
23588 12/05/2022 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERTS MATTHEWS
23589 12/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER
23590 12/03/2022 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23591 12/03/2022 C In-School WEST FARGO ND CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23592 12/03/2022 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR MASTER SEAN BERRY
23594 12/03/2022 C In-School LAKEWOOD CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023