Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 10/20/2021

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHRIS EDWARDS 40 CHANDLER, AZ
2 ADAM BLOCH 23 ROLLA, MO
3 BRANDON MCQUEEN 18 DEWITT, MI
4 PABLO G. GARCIA AMUD 15 RESISTENCIA, CHACO
5 SCOTT ROTH 13 OLATHE, KS
6 MATTHEW FRANCIS 12 MURRIETA, CA
7 ADAM JONES 11 PRIOR LAKE, MN
8 BILLY DUFRENE 10 MARRERO, LA
8 MATTHEW MCFADDEN 10 PARAGOULD, AR
10 ANDREW RUTHERFORD 9 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BILLY DUFRENE 30 MARRERO, LA
2 ERIC REED 20 SURPRISE, AZ
3 SCOTT ROTH 18 OLATHE, KS
4 ADAM JONES 15 PRIOR LAKE, MN
4 DEVO LEWIS 15 HELENA, MT
6 ZAK SKIBA 13 MEQUON, WI
7 ADAM BLOCH 12 ROLLA, MO
8 ERIC CARL KURZENBERGER 10 ENCINITAS, CA
9 MAURICE VANCE 6 BATON ROUGE, LA
10 GEORGE BAEHR 5 EDGEWOOD, MD
10 SCOTT BRUGGEMAN 5 EXPORT, PA
10 REUBEN GOULD 5 KEIZER, OR
10 VIVISON KERR 5 MELBOURNE, FL
10 KYLE MCWATTERS 5 NICEVILLE, FL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDREW HUYNH 49 LAVEEN, AZ
2 SCOTT ROTH 32 OLATHE, KS
3 JON THOMAS 25 AUBURN, IN
4 BRANDON MCQUEEN 21 DEWITT, MI
5 TRAVIS STROUSE 13 WYOMISSING, PA
6 JUSTIN JOHN 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 DEVO LEWIS 10 HELENA, MT
8 ERIC CARL KURZENBERGER 8 ENCINITAS, CA
8 MAURICE VANCE 8 BATON ROUGE, LA
10 ADAM JONES 7 PRIOR LAKE, MN
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSH ZARATE 36 COPPELL, TX
2 ANDREW HUYNH 32 LAVEEN, AZ
3 BRANDON MCQUEEN 23 DEWITT, MI
4 SCOTT ROTH 22 OLATHE, KS
5 PABLO G. GARCIA AMUD 20 RESISTENCIA, CHACO
6 DEVO LEWIS 15 HELENA, MT
7 CHRIS EDWARDS 13 CHANDLER, AZ
8 ADAM JONES 11 PRIOR LAKE, MN
9 JUSTIN JOHN 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
10 MAURICE VANCE 8 BATON ROUGE, LA
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RYAN FISHER 20 TYLER, TX
2 DEVO LEWIS 15 HELENA, MT
3 ADAM BLOCH 13 ROLLA, MO
4 ROB DONALD 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
4 MAURICE VANCE 5 BATON ROUGE, LA
6 SCOTT ROTH 3 OLATHE, KS
7 DUSTIN LAYTON 1 COLUMBIA, MO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BILLY DUFRENE 30 MARRERO, LA
2 RYAN FISHER 15 TYLER, TX
2 DEVO LEWIS 15 HELENA, MT
4 ADAM BLOCH 11 ROLLA, MO
5 DUSTIN LAYTON 5 COLUMBIA, MO
5 TYRONE LINDEMANN 5 SHELDON, IA
7 ROB DONALD 3 MANDEVILLE, LA
7 SCOTT ROTH 3 OLATHE, KS
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DEVO LEWIS 15 HELENA, MT
2 ADAM BLOCH 13 ROLLA, MO
3 ROB DONALD 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
3 REUBEN GOULD 5 KEIZER, OR
3 SCOTT ROTH 5 OLATHE, KS
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ADAM BLOCH 15 ROLLA, MO
1 DEVO LEWIS 15 HELENA, MT
3 ROB DONALD 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
3 TYRONE LINDEMANN 5 SHELDON, IA
5 DUSTIN LAYTON 3 COLUMBIA, MO
5 SCOTT ROTH 3 OLATHE, KS

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22054 10/09/2021 B Regional SPRINGDALE AR MRS. FAIRY DEGENER
22053 10/02/2021 B Regional SIOUX FALLS SD CHIEF MASTER LARRY HOOVER
22598 09/25/2021 C In-School PETALUMA CA SENIOR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22599 09/25/2021 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
22046 09/25/2021 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
22047 09/25/2021 B Regional SOUTHLAKE TX SENIOR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
22048 09/25/2021 A Regional SANDUSKY OH REGION 117 SCHOOL OWNERS
22049 09/25/2021 A Regional SOUTH BEND IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
22051 09/25/2021 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22595 09/18/2021 C In-School KATY TX MS. CAROL FRENTZ
22045 09/18/2021 A Regional PHOENIX AZ CM MICHELLE LANDGREN-LEE/MR. ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE
22042 09/18/2021 A Regional Naperville IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP/REGION 102A
22596 09/18/2021 C In-School PERRY GA MS. SHIRLEY BISHOP
22594 09/12/2021 C In-School LANCASTER OH MR. MICHAEL POOLE
22050 09/11/2021 A Regional EMERSON GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
22052 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22592 09/11/2021 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22593 09/11/2021 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
22040 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22037 08/28/2021 A Regional LAS VEGAS NV REGION 103B - OWNERS
22584 08/28/2021 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID WILLIAMS III/MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
22591 08/28/2021 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
22044 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22587 08/28/2021 C In-School ANDOVER MA SENIOR MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM
22039 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22580 08/21/2021 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
22581 08/21/2021 C In-School SANDY SPRINGS GA SENIOR MASTER SUL/SENIOR MASTER LEE
22589 08/21/2021 C In-School CUMMING GA SENIOR MASTER CHONG WOOK SUL
22038 08/21/2021 B Regional WEST FARGO ND SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
22035 08/21/2021 B Regional JACKSON NJ MASTER EVAN TURNER

Get Ready For 2022 Spring Nationals!

Spring Nationals will take place in Las Vegas, NVĀ on April 13-16, 2022
at the Venetian Resort & Sands Expo Convention Center.