Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHRIS EDWARDS 42 CHANDLER, AZ
2 MATTHEW MCFADDEN 41 PARAGOULD, AR
3 PABLO G. GARCIA AMUD 30 RESISTENCIA, CHACO
4 ADAM BLOCH 27 ROLLA, MO
5 GEORGE BAEHR 23 EDGEWOOD, MD
5 BRANDON MCQUEEN 23 DEWITT, MI
5 ANDREW RUTHERFORD 23 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
8 ADAM JONES 21 PRIOR LAKE, MN
9 MICHAEL ST. JOHN 20 SALEM, OR
10 MATTHEW FRANCIS 17 MURRIETA, CA
10 SCOTT ROTH 17 OLATHE, KS
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BILLY DUFRENE 45 MARRERO, LA
2 ERIC REED 44 SURPRISE, AZ
3 SCOTT ROTH 35 OLATHE, KS
4 MATTHEW MCFADDEN 34 PARAGOULD, AR
5 ADAM JONES 30 PRIOR LAKE, MN
6 GEORGE BAEHR 25 EDGEWOOD, MD
6 JOSH ZARATE 25 COPPELL, TX
8 ADAM BLOCH 15 ROLLA, MO
8 DEVO LEWIS 15 HELENA, MT
10 THOMAS L. JORDAN III 13 GOOSE CREEK, SC
10 ZAK SKIBA 13 MEQUON, WI
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDREW HUYNH 76 LAVEEN, AZ
2 SCOTT ROTH 58 OLATHE, KS
3 JUSTIN JOHN 28 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 BRANDON MCQUEEN 26 DEWITT, MI
5 JON THOMAS 25 ANGOLA, IN
5 JOSE ZARZA 25 BARTLETT, TN
7 ERIC REED 23 SURPRISE, AZ
7 TRAVIS STROUSE 23 WYOMISSING, PA
9 JOSH ZARATE 21 COPPELL, TX
10 ADAM JONES 17 PRIOR LAKE, MN
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSH ZARATE 61 COPPELL, TX
2 ANDREW HUYNH 52 LAVEEN, AZ
3 SCOTT ROTH 41 OLATHE, KS
4 PABLO G. GARCIA AMUD 35 RESISTENCIA, CHACO
5 JUSTIN JOHN 28 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 BRANDON MCQUEEN 28 DEWITT, MI
7 MICHAEL ST. JOHN 23 SALEM, OR
8 ADAM JONES 22 PRIOR LAKE, MN
9 GEORGE BAEHR 21 EDGEWOOD, MD
10 JOSE ZARZA 17 BARTLETT, TN
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GEORGE BAEHR 20 EDGEWOOD, MD
1 RYAN FISHER 20 TYLER, TX
3 ADAM BLOCH 18 ROLLA, MO
4 SCOTT ROTH 16 OLATHE, KS
5 DEVO LEWIS 15 HELENA, MT
5 MAURICE VANCE 15 BATON ROUGE, LA
7 ROB DONALD 14 MANDEVILLE, LA
8 THOMAS L. JORDAN III 10 GOOSE CREEK, SC
9 JOSH ZARATE 8 COPPELL, TX
10 JOSH BENNETT 5 TIFTON, GA
10 JOSHUA BOOTH 5 AMERICAN FORK, UT
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BILLY DUFRENE 45 MARRERO, LA
2 JOSH ZARATE 23 COPPELL, TX
3 ADAM BLOCH 16 ROLLA, MO
4 RYAN FISHER 15 TYLER, TX
4 DEVO LEWIS 15 HELENA, MT
6 SCOTT ROTH 14 OLATHE, KS
7 ROB DONALD 12 MANDEVILLE, LA
8 THOMAS L. JORDAN III 10 GOOSE CREEK, SC
9 KYLE J. SCHULTZ 8 CHUBBUCK, ID
10 GEORGE BAEHR 5 EDGEWOOD, MD
10 DUSTIN LAYTON 5 COLUMBIA, MO
10 TYRONE LINDEMANN 5 SHELDON, IA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SCOTT ROTH 20 OLATHE, KS
1 STEVEN SHAW 20 BISMARCK, ND
3 ADAM BLOCH 16 ROLLA, MO
3 ROB DONALD 16 MANDEVILLE, LA
5 DEVO LEWIS 15 HELENA, MT
6 THOMAS L. JORDAN III 10 GOOSE CREEK, SC
7 JOSH ZARATE 8 COPPELL, TX
8 GEORGE BAEHR 5 EDGEWOOD, MD
8 JOSHUA BOOTH 5 AMERICAN FORK, UT
8 REUBEN GOULD 5 KEIZER, OR
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSH ZARATE 40 COPPELL, TX
2 ADAM BLOCH 18 ROLLA, MO
3 DEVO LEWIS 15 HELENA, MT
3 STEVEN SHAW 15 BISMARCK, ND
5 SCOTT ROTH 14 OLATHE, KS
6 ROB DONALD 10 MANDEVILLE, LA
6 THOMAS L. JORDAN III 10 GOOSE CREEK, SC
8 GEORGE BAEHR 5 EDGEWOOD, MD
8 JOSHUA BOOTH 5 AMERICAN FORK, UT
8 TYRONE LINDEMANN 5 SHELDON, IA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.