Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 09/23/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOE DEAN 35 LYONS, IL
2 JACOB MACE 28 ALLEN, TX
3 JOSE SANTIAGO 26 EDGEWOOD, MD
4 MATTHEW WOLFE 25 POWELL, OH
5 ULYSES PAIZ 23 JACKSON, NJ
6 TYSON CAMPBELL 22 SURPRISE, AZ
7 TALON STOVER 16 TEMECULA, CA
8 BASTIAN CURIQUEO 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 QUINTON CHAPPLE 13 SEMMES, AL
10 EDUARDO LARA 10 CHULA VISTA, CA
10 RYAN VAN HORN 10 DES PERES, MO
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOE DEAN 33 LYONS, IL
2 CHASE COOPER 23 ELKHART, IN
2 JACOB MACE 23 ALLEN, TX
4 RYAN VAN HORN 20 DES PERES, MO
5 TYSON CAMPBELL 18 SURPRISE, AZ
5 JAKOB MORALES 18 JACKSON, NJ
7 MATTHEW WOLFE 17 POWELL, OH
8 BASTIAN CURIQUEO 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 QUINTON CHAPPLE 13 SEMMES, AL
9 ULYSES PAIZ 13 JACKSON, NJ
9 TALON STOVER 13 TEMECULA, CA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 QUINTON CHAPPLE 28 SEMMES, AL
1 JACOB MACE 28 ALLEN, TX
3 SHAUN SIMPSON 22 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 JOE DEAN 21 LYONS, IL
5 RYAN POWERS 18 FOREST HILL, MD
6 ANTONIO MARQUES DA CRUZ 15 LISBOA, PORTUGAL
6 BENJAMIN OSSES 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
6 MARCO SANHUEZA 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 LEONARDO BAHAMONDES 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 KENNEDY PARKER 10 FORTVILLE, IN
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TALON STOVER 29 TEMECULA, CA
2 JOSHUA STUTZMAN 25 SALEM, OR
3 BENJAMIN OSSES 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
3 MARCO SANHUEZA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 JOSE SANTIAGO 18 EDGEWOOD, MD
6 RYAN POWERS 16 FOREST HILL, MD
7 MARCELO AZEVEDO 15 CASCAIS, CASCAIS
7 GERARDO FERNÁNDEZ 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 JOE DEAN 13 LYONS, IL
9 AIELLO FRANCO 13 EULESS, TX
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 QUINTON CHAPPLE 33 SEMMES, AL
2 ULYSES PAIZ 25 JACKSON, NJ
3 EVAN CAIMOL 10 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 PALMER GRYSBAN 5 GLADSTONE, MO
4 ZACHARY SHACKELFORD 5 CONROE, TX
4 MATHEW TOLEDO 5 OCOEE, FL
7 DONOVAN DUGAS 3 SLIDELL, LA
7 MATTHEW LYNN 3 GLADSTONE, MO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ULYSES PAIZ 30 JACKSON, NJ
2 JOHN VAN GELDEREN 20 OKEMOS, MI
3 DONOVAN DUGAS 18 SLIDELL, LA
4 FERMIN NAVARRO 10 EUGENE, OR
5 WESLEY HICKS 9 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 DANIEL ANTUNES 5 WYOMISSING, PA
6 MANITH GIRISH 5 ROANOKE, TX
6 PALMER GRYSBAN 5 GLADSTONE, MO
6 MATT HOUCK 5 ALBANY, OR
6 MATHEW TOLEDO 5 OCOEE, FL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 QUINTON CHAPPLE 23 SEMMES, AL
2 RYAN VAN HORN 20 DES PERES, MO
3 MASON SAUTBINE 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 ULYSES PAIZ 10 JACKSON, NJ
5 WESLEY HICKS 9 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 MATT HOUCK 5 ALBANY, OR
6 JAKOB MORALES 5 JACKSON, NJ
6 ZACHARY SHACKELFORD 5 CONROE, TX
6 MATHEW TOLEDO 5 OCOEE, FL
10 DONOVAN DUGAS 3 SLIDELL, LA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DONOVAN DUGAS 30 SLIDELL, LA
2 JOHN VAN GELDEREN 20 OKEMOS, MI
3 QUINTON CHAPPLE 19 SEMMES, AL
4 FERMIN NAVARRO 10 EUGENE, OR
4 ULYSES PAIZ 10 JACKSON, NJ
6 ANGELA BRANCHEK 5 PRINCETON, NJ
6 WILLIAM BUZBY 5 ORANGE PARK, FL
6 MATT HOUCK 5 ALBANY, OR
6 TRISTAN NGUYEN 5 JEFFERSON CITY, MO
6 ZACHARY SHACKELFORD 5 CONROE, TX
6 MATHEW TOLEDO 5 OCOEE, FL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23540 09/17/2022 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIMIE VOGEL
23541 09/17/2022 C In-School KEMAH TX MASTER C RAVEDUTTI
23023 09/17/2022 A Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23024 09/17/2022 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
23534 09/10/2022 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
23535 09/10/2022 C In-School ALBANY OR MASTER KC PLEU
23537 09/10/2022 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
23538 09/10/2022 C In-School ELKHART IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
23539 09/09/2022 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
23022 09/09/2022 A Regional MONACA PA SR. MASTER & MRS. KAMINSKI
23021 09/03/2022 B Regional EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
23532 09/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER/MR. ROBERT LONG
23529 08/27/2022 C In-School NOVI MI MR ELI KAFER & MS. STACIE BOOTH
23527 08/27/2022 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23019 08/27/2022 B Regional MEMPHIS TN MASTER TONY ROSA
23526 08/20/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
23016 08/20/2022 B Regional AURORA CO MS. JILL CROSS
23017 08/20/2022 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER JORDAN HOWARD
23018 08/20/2022 B Regional MANHEIM PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
23533 08/20/2022 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
23536 08/20/2022 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID & MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
23530 08/19/2022 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
23012 08/13/2022 B Regional MELBOURNE FL MR. DANIEL & MRS. MAGGIE PENTON
23013 08/13/2022 B Regional MODESTO CA MASTER SHARON VANBELLE
23014 08/13/2022 B Regional BIRMINGHAM AL MASTER CAMERON & MRS. TARA WHITE
23011 08/12/2022 B Regional FARGO ND SR. MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23524 08/12/2022 C In-School WESTFIELD NJ MASTER PAMELA GEDMAN
23519 08/06/2022 C In-School HURLEY MS MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23520 08/06/2022 C In-School ROCHESTER MN MS PATRICIA YOUNG/ MS. EMILY PLATTS
23521 08/06/2022 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS ANNA-MARIE JUNG

GET READY FOR FALL NATIONALS!

Fall Nationals will take place in Pittsburgh, PA
at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center.

October 12-15, 2022