2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 03/28/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
TALON STOVER |
75 |
TEMECULA, CA |
2 |
JACOB MACE |
58 |
ALLEN, TX |
3 |
CONNER DAVI |
57 |
JACKSON, NJ |
3 |
JUSTIN PATTON |
57 |
SALEM, OR |
5 |
MASON SAUTBINE |
56 |
FORT WAYNE, IN |
6 |
MIGUEL PENA PETIT |
40 |
HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
7 |
JEREMY DREHER |
30 |
GLENDALE, AZ |
7 |
COLLIN HARTMAN |
30 |
ELKHART, IN |
9 |
TYSON CAMPBELL |
29 |
NORTHLAKE, TX |
10 |
QUINTON CHAPPLE |
26 |
SEMMES, AL |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
CONNER DAVI |
78 |
JACKSON, NJ |
2 |
COLLIN HARTMAN |
51 |
ELKHART, IN |
3 |
PETER MORSCH |
49 |
SAN DIEGO, CA |
4 |
QUINTON CHAPPLE |
47 |
SEMMES, AL |
4 |
TALON STOVER |
47 |
TEMECULA, CA |
6 |
JACOB MACE |
45 |
ALLEN, TX |
7 |
DEREK SIEGEL |
41 |
PEACHTREE CITY, GA |
8 |
MASON COHEN |
40 |
SIMPSONVILLE, SC |
9 |
WILL MEISE |
34 |
CHESTERFIELD, MO |
10 |
MASON SAUTBINE |
32 |
FORT WAYNE, IN |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
QUINTON CHAPPLE |
72 |
SEMMES, AL |
2 |
CONNER DAVI |
58 |
JACKSON, NJ |
3 |
DYLAN ADAMS |
55 |
GROVE CITY, OH |
3 |
RYAN POWERS |
55 |
BEL AIR, MD |
5 |
JACOB MACE |
47 |
ALLEN, TX |
6 |
DANIEL WILLIAMS |
41 |
SURPRISE, AZ |
7 |
CARTER ADAMS |
37 |
GROVE CITY, OH |
8 |
JUSTIN PATTON |
36 |
SALEM, OR |
9 |
MIGUEL PENA PETIT |
35 |
HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
10 |
JOSHUA STUTZMAN |
30 |
SALEM, OR |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
CONNER DAVI |
65 |
JACKSON, NJ |
2 |
QUINTON CHAPPLE |
57 |
SEMMES, AL |
3 |
DANIEL WILLIAMS |
56 |
SURPRISE, AZ |
4 |
JACOB MACE |
49 |
ALLEN, TX |
5 |
CARTER ADAMS |
45 |
GROVE CITY, OH |
6 |
MIGUEL PENA PETIT |
42 |
HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
6 |
RYAN POWERS |
42 |
BEL AIR, MD |
8 |
MASON COHEN |
41 |
SIMPSONVILLE, SC |
9 |
CHANCETON MCCLELLAN |
39 |
DULUTH, GA |
9 |
TALON STOVER |
39 |
TEMECULA, CA |
9 |
JOSHUA STUTZMAN |
39 |
SALEM, OR |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
QUINTON CHAPPLE |
69 |
SEMMES, AL |
2 |
MIGUEL PENA PETIT |
60 |
HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
3 |
JASE MORGAN |
28 |
OCOEE, FL |
4 |
CONNOR SARTIN |
21 |
GROVE CITY, OH |
5 |
WILLIAM BUZBY |
19 |
VALDOSTA, GA |
5 |
COLLIN HARTMAN |
19 |
ELKHART, IN |
7 |
JACKSON AVERY |
18 |
OREGON CITY, OR |
8 |
EVAN CAIMOL |
15 |
CHULA VISTA, CA |
8 |
XANDER VAN LOON |
15 |
ROTTERDAM, ROTTERDAM |
10 |
PETER HOWARD |
13 |
WAUNAKEE, WI |
10 |
ZACHARY SHACKELFORD |
13 |
CONROE, TX |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
TAYLOR THOMAS |
57 |
SEMMES, AL |
2 |
DONOVAN DUGAS |
56 |
SLIDELL, LA |
3 |
DEREK SIEGEL |
38 |
PEACHTREE CITY, GA |
4 |
ZACHARY SHACKELFORD |
30 |
CONROE, TX |
5 |
CONNOR SARTIN |
21 |
GROVE CITY, OH |
6 |
ANDREW GINGERICH |
17 |
ELKHART, IN |
6 |
COLLIN HARTMAN |
17 |
ELKHART, IN |
8 |
GARRETT HICKSON |
15 |
EAGAN, MN |
9 |
BAILEY HENWOOD |
14 |
MAGNOLIA, TX |
10 |
ROBERT-JAY WOLF |
13 |
KEIZER, OR |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
QUINTON CHAPPLE |
64 |
SEMMES, AL |
2 |
JASE MORGAN |
48 |
OCOEE, FL |
3 |
MIGUEL PENA PETIT |
47 |
HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
4 |
MASON SAUTBINE |
37 |
FORT WAYNE, IN |
5 |
DEREK JOSEPH |
20 |
MESA, AZ |
6 |
TAYLOR THOMAS |
16 |
SEMMES, AL |
7 |
JACKSON AVERY |
15 |
OREGON CITY, OR |
7 |
ZACHARY SHACKELFORD |
15 |
CONROE, TX |
9 |
COLLIN HARTMAN |
13 |
ELKHART, IN |
10 |
JACOB MACE |
12 |
ALLEN, TX |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
TAYLOR THOMAS |
66 |
SEMMES, AL |
2 |
JASE MORGAN |
50 |
OCOEE, FL |
3 |
DEREK SIEGEL |
31 |
PEACHTREE CITY, GA |
4 |
FERMIN NAVARRO |
25 |
EUGENE, OR |
4 |
ZACHARY SHACKELFORD |
25 |
CONROE, TX |
6 |
ALBERTO LOPEZ- RAMIREZ |
21 |
EUGENE, OR |
7 |
CONNOR SARTIN |
19 |
GROVE CITY, OH |
8 |
QUINTON CHAPPLE |
18 |
SEMMES, AL |
9 |
ANDREW GINGERICH |
16 |
ELKHART, IN |
10 |
RYAN POWERS |
15 |
BEL AIR, MD |
10 |
MIKEL SHAW |
15 |
MAGNOLIA, TX |
10 |
XANDER VAN LOON |
15 |
ROTTERDAM, ROTTERDAM |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # |
Date |
Type |
City |
State |
Host |
24081 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
MORRISTOWN |
TN |
MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24082 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
SUMNER |
WA |
MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT |
24079 |
03/15/2024 |
A Regional |
MURRYSVILLE |
PA |
GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24080 |
03/15/2024 |
B Regional |
EAGAN |
MN |
MASTER JAKE MARCUS |
24078 |
03/02/2024 |
B Regional |
MOBILE |
AL |
MR. DUSTIN MCCRANIE |
24077 |
03/01/2024 |
B Regional |
AMMON |
ID |
MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ |
24074 |
02/24/2024 |
B Regional |
FORT WAYNE |
IN |
MR. ROBERT CABEEN |
24075 |
02/24/2024 |
B Regional |
HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP |
NJ |
SR. MASTER JORGE LEE |
24668 |
02/24/2024 |
C In-School |
LANCASTER |
OH |
MR MICHAEL POOLE |
24072 |
02/23/2024 |
A Regional |
SAN DIEGO |
CA |
REGION 103A OWNERS |
24073 |
02/23/2024 |
B Regional |
CASTLE ROCK |
CO |
MS. MELODY NOLLER |
24663 |
02/20/2024 |
C In-School |
ELKTON |
MD |
MS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24661 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
LOWELL |
IN |
MRS SHARISE SMITH |
24662 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
BOISE |
ID |
MR ROY IVEY |
24670 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
WEST FARGO |
ND |
CM MICHAEL J. BEYER |
24671 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
SUTTONS BAY |
MI |
MASTER MATT TICCONI |
24667 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
APPLETON |
WI |
MR RICK GLENN |
24071 |
02/17/2024 |
B Regional |
TEMPE |
AZ |
CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES |
24068 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
ALLEN |
TX |
SR. MASTER JACK HORNBUCKLE |
24069 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
COLUMBIA |
MO |
MASTER JADE HOCKMAN |
24070 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
ORLANDO |
FL |
CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS |
24665 |
02/12/2024 |
C In-School |
DEMOTTE |
IN |
MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON |
24666 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
CHULA VISTA |
CA |
SM SEAN BERRY |
24672 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
NOVI |
MI |
MR ELI KAFER |
24650 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
HENDERSON |
NV |
CM KEN CHURCH |
24652 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
WEST SACRAMENTO |
CA |
MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG |
24653 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
MORRISTOWN |
TN |
MS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24657 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
PARLIN |
NJ |
CM JACK MCINERNEY |
24660 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
PICKERINGTON |
OH |
SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24065 |
02/10/2024 |
B Regional |
CHARLESTON |
IL |
MR. PAUL KENNEDY |