Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AARON SHENEFELT 58 ALLEN, TX
2 Matthew Stehle 37 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
3 Jason Stern 32 GROVE CITY, OH
4 Robert Tellez 29 CHANDLER, AZ
5 NOEL LYNKEW 22 FOREST HILL, MD
6 Kiran Kapoor 21 MANCHESTER, MO
7 MARCOS COLOMBO 20 CURITIBA, PARANA
7 Alan Horton 20 SURPRISE, AZ
9 RAMELO CABUSBUSAN JR. 18 HENDERSON, NV
9 ROBERT SMITH 18 BOISE, ID
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ADAM RAYMER 45 MCKINNEY, TX
2 RAMELO CABUSBUSAN JR. 39 HENDERSON, NV
3 SEAN GRIMES 33 NAMPA, ID
3 Kiran Kapoor 33 MANCHESTER, MO
5 Nathaniel Stultz 32 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 ANDREW FRENCH 30 SALINE, MI
7 AARON SHENEFELT 26 ALLEN, TX
8 J. HARIMOHANANPILLAI 23 EAGAN, MN
9 Matthew Stehle 20 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
10 Steven Fuller 18 GLADSTONE, MO
10 ERIC GALENTINE 18 ROCKLIN, CA
10 JEREMY WEHRMAN 18 WEST FARGO, ND
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ADAM RAYMER 46 MCKINNEY, TX
2 Robert Tellez 42 CHANDLER, AZ
3 Jason Stern 38 GROVE CITY, OH
4 Kiran Kapoor 37 MANCHESTER, MO
4 AARON SHENEFELT 37 ALLEN, TX
6 RAMELO CABUSBUSAN JR. 29 HENDERSON, NV
7 James McBride 26 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
8 Alan Horton 22 SURPRISE, AZ
9 ROBERT SMITH 19 BOISE, ID
10 Horacio Castillo 18 BONNEY LAKE, WA
10 ANDREW FRENCH 18 SALINE, MI
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Kiran Kapoor 47 MANCHESTER, MO
1 Jason Stern 47 GROVE CITY, OH
3 Alan Horton 37 SURPRISE, AZ
4 AARON SHENEFELT 31 ALLEN, TX
5 RAMELO CABUSBUSAN JR. 29 HENDERSON, NV
5 JEFF CARDEN 29 KEIZER, OR
7 Robert Tellez 28 CHANDLER, AZ
8 KEVIN XU 26 BALLANTYNE, NC
9 Paul Flint 23 PITTSBURGH, PA
10 NOEL LYNKEW 22 FOREST HILL, MD
10 James McBride 22 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
10 Jason Prater 22 ROCKLIN, CA
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Steven Fuller 75 GLADSTONE, MO
2 Matthew Stehle 50 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
3 ANDREW ROSZKOWSKI 16 WAUNAKEE, WI
4 J. HARIMOHANANPILLAI 15 EAGAN, MN
4 DAVID SPRUIELL 15 COLLEGE STATION, TX
6 DAMON ARMOUR 13 FUQUAY-VARINA, NC
7 ROBERT SMITH 10 BOISE, ID
7 DAVID THOMPSON 10 BRANDON, SD
9 RICHARD LO 7 CEDAR PARK, TX
10 TIM HARRIS 5 BARTLETT, TN
10 Fred Karzenowski 5 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
10 ANTHONY PHILLIPS 5 MAGNOLIA, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AARON SHENEFELT 73 ALLEN, TX
2 Steven Fuller 65 GLADSTONE, MO
3 J. HARIMOHANANPILLAI 23 EAGAN, MN
4 CHARLES BECKHAM 20 ST. PETERS, MO
5 DAMON ARMOUR 15 FUQUAY-VARINA, NC
6 DAVID THOMPSON 8 BRANDON, SD
7 Fred Karzenowski 5 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
7 Matthew Stehle 5 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
7 JEREMY WALDIE 5 SALEM, OR
10 RICHARD LO 4 CEDAR PARK, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Steven Fuller 75 GLADSTONE, MO
2 Matthew Stehle 48 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
3 DAMON ARMOUR 13 FUQUAY-VARINA, NC
4 DAVID THOMPSON 10 BRANDON, SD
5 RICHARD LO 7 CEDAR PARK, TX
6 TIM HARRIS 5 BARTLETT, TN
6 Fred Karzenowski 5 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
6 ANTHONY PHILLIPS 5 MAGNOLIA, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Steven Fuller 75 GLADSTONE, MO
2 CHARLES BECKHAM 20 ST. PETERS, MO
3 DAMON ARMOUR 13 FUQUAY-VARINA, NC
4 ADAM RAYMER 10 MCKINNEY, TX
4 DAVID THOMPSON 10 BRANDON, SD
6 RICHARD LO 6 CEDAR PARK, TX
7 Fred Karzenowski 5 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
7 Matthew Stehle 5 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
9 ANTHONY PHILLIPS 3 MAGNOLIA, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION