Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/27/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CRAIG HUDSON 27 BROWNSBURG, IN
2 NATHANIEL BARKLEY 25 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 Alex Gardner 25 AURORA, CO
4 LAKENDRICK LYONS 24 SOUTHAVEN, MS
5 RYAN HOLSTINE 23 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 FELIPE PEREZ 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
7 LEVI TOMPKINS 17 DEMOTTE, IN
8 CHARLES BECKHAM 8 O'FALLON, MO
8 Peter Nguyencong 8 PRIOR LAKE, MN
10 JARED ANGELL 7 BARTLETT, TN
10 DANIEL STACKOWICZ 7 BOISE, ID
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 NATHANIEL BARKLEY 30 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 JARED ANGELL 25 BARTLETT, TN
3 FELIPE PEREZ 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 ADAM RAYMER 19 MCKINNEY, TX
5 LEVI TOMPKINS 18 DEMOTTE, IN
6 CRAIG HUDSON 16 BROWNSBURG, IN
7 ANDREW LIMBERG 15 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
8 RYAN HOLSTINE 13 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 LAKENDRICK LYONS 12 SOUTHAVEN, MS
10 RYAN WILSON 8 MOORESVILLE, NC
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LAKENDRICK LYONS 45 SOUTHAVEN, MS
2 DEVIN CAREY 33 COLLEYVILLE, TX
3 Alex Gardner 25 AURORA, CO
4 ADAM RAYMER 24 MCKINNEY, TX
5 LEVI TOMPKINS 19 DEMOTTE, IN
6 RYAN HOLSTINE 17 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 CRAIG HUDSON 15 BROWNSBURG, IN
8 FELIPE PEREZ 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
8 RYAN WILSON 10 MOORESVILLE, NC
10 NATHANIEL BARKLEY 8 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LAKENDRICK LYONS 39 SOUTHAVEN, MS
2 DEVIN CAREY 36 COLLEYVILLE, TX
3 RYAN HOLSTINE 28 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 CRAIG HUDSON 25 BROWNSBURG, IN
5 Alex Gardner 20 AURORA, CO
5 FELIPE PEREZ 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
7 LEVI TOMPKINS 16 DEMOTTE, IN
8 DANIEL STACKOWICZ 9 BOISE, ID
9 Peter Nguyencong 8 PRIOR LAKE, MN
10 VANTE DILLARD 5 NEWNAN, GA
10 DEVIN THIELE 5 SALEM, OR
10 RYAN WILSON 5 MOORESVILLE, NC
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RYAN HOLSTINE 23 PICKERINGTON, OH
1 LAKENDRICK LYONS 23 SOUTHAVEN, MS
3 LEVI TOMPKINS 20 DEMOTTE, IN
4 JARED ANGELL 10 BARTLETT, TN
5 CHRIS BALDA 5 MATTOON, IL
5 CRAIG HUDSON 5 BROWNSBURG, IN
5 Logan Park 5 GLADSTONE, MO
5 KYLE WILLIAMSON 5 COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA
9 CHARLES BECKHAM 3 O'FALLON, MO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CRAIG HUDSON 35 BROWNSBURG, IN
2 RYAN HOLSTINE 30 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 LAKENDRICK LYONS 24 SOUTHAVEN, MS
4 LEVI TOMPKINS 20 DEMOTTE, IN
5 NATHANIEL BARKLEY 13 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 JARED ANGELL 10 BARTLETT, TN
6 CHARLES BECKHAM 10 O'FALLON, MO
8 CHRIS ALLEN 5 WEBSTER, TX
8 CHRIS BALDA 5 MATTOON, IL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LAKENDRICK LYONS 25 SOUTHAVEN, MS
2 RYAN HOLSTINE 23 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 LEVI TOMPKINS 21 DEMOTTE, IN
4 JARED ANGELL 8 BARTLETT, TN
5 CHRIS BALDA 5 MATTOON, IL
5 CRAIG HUDSON 5 BROWNSBURG, IN
7 CHARLES BECKHAM 3 O'FALLON, MO
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CRAIG HUDSON 33 BROWNSBURG, IN
2 LAKENDRICK LYONS 25 SOUTHAVEN, MS
3 RYAN HOLSTINE 22 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 LEVI TOMPKINS 21 DEMOTTE, IN
5 NATHANIEL BARKLEY 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 JARED ANGELL 10 BARTLETT, TN
7 CHARLES BECKHAM 8 O'FALLON, MO
8 CHRIS BALDA 3 MATTOON, IL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23613 01/21/2023 C In-School ARLINGTON TX MR JACOB MCMANUS
23056 01/20/2023 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN
23614 01/14/2023 C In-School LEE'S SUMMIT MO SR MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23054 01/14/2023 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
23055 01/14/2023 B Regional PERRIS CA MASTER JARED GIORDANO
23053 01/13/2023 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS & MASTER ROSA
23610 01/07/2023 C In-School AUBURN IN SR MASTER MARVIN & MRS MARGIE FOSTER
23612 01/07/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN SENIOR MASTER BETSY STEVENS/SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
23607 12/30/2022 C In-School PARLIN NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23603 12/20/2022 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER DENDY & MRS RACHEL DENDY
23604 12/17/2022 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR MASTER MORGAN SHANK
23605 12/17/2022 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23611 12/17/2022 C In-School PRIOR LAKE MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
23599 12/17/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER BOYER
23596 12/10/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL SR MASTER SHOUP/MASTER GARCIA
23597 12/10/2022 C In-School EAGLE ID MRS. KIT & MR. CHRIS COLBERG
23598 12/10/2022 C In-School BOISE ID MR ROY IVEY
23052 12/10/2022 B Regional JACKSON TN MR. MITCH SAGE
23606 12/10/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23608 12/10/2022 C In-School TIFTON GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23609 12/10/2022 C In-School MASON CITY IA MS. FAITH CLEVENGER
23601 12/10/2022 C In-School CHANDLER AZ CHIEF MASTER AND MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
23602 12/09/2022 C In-School FRANKLIN TN SR. MASTER SUL/SR. MASTER BURNS
23595 12/09/2022 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
23588 12/05/2022 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERTS MATTHEWS
23589 12/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER
23590 12/03/2022 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23591 12/03/2022 C In-School WEST FARGO ND CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23592 12/03/2022 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR MASTER SEAN BERRY
23594 12/03/2022 C In-School LAKEWOOD CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023