Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTONIO O. COLON 33 MILWAUKEE, WI
1 Devlin Murray 33 ST. PETERS, MO
3 DANIEL STACKOWICZ 26 BOISE, ID
4 KYLE BARNHART 16 PETALUMA, CA
4 Anthony Radzykewycz 16 TOLLESON, AZ
6 KC CLOYD 15 OREGON CITY, OR
7 Marc Wickson 14 PENSACOLA, FL
8 Phillip Ashley 13 MELISSA, TX
8 Zach Corkins 13 OKEMOS, MI
8 Nickolas Popovich 13 LAPORTE, IN
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Anthony Radzykewycz 41 TOLLESON, AZ
2 Devlin Murray 33 ST. PETERS, MO
3 KYLE BARNHART 25 PETALUMA, CA
4 ANTONIO O. COLON 23 MILWAUKEE, WI
4 TIMOTHY EDWARDS 23 CANONSBURG, PA
6 KC CLOYD 22 OREGON CITY, OR
7 Zach Corkins 15 OKEMOS, MI
8 Marc Wickson 11 PENSACOLA, FL
9 Kyle Forgette 8 PRIOR LAKE, MN
9 TIM WEYERS 8 APPLETON, WI
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TIMOTHY EDWARDS 30 CANONSBURG, PA
2 Devlin Murray 22 ST. PETERS, MO
2 DANIEL STACKOWICZ 22 BOISE, ID
4 ANTONIO O. COLON 21 MILWAUKEE, WI
5 Anthony Radzykewycz 18 TOLLESON, AZ
6 KYLE BARNHART 17 PETALUMA, CA
7 Phillip Ashley 13 MELISSA, TX
7 Roy Salazar 13 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
9 ERICK CEPERO 11 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
10 Martin Amador 10 JACKSON, TN
10 KC CLOYD 10 OREGON CITY, OR
10 ISAAC KIRKHAM 10 DACULA, GA
10 ROINELL LEWIS SENIOR 10 DACULA, GA
10 Marc Strout 10 PARAGOULD, AR
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Devlin Murray 27 ST. PETERS, MO
2 KYLE BARNHART 22 PETALUMA, CA
3 ANTONIO O. COLON 21 MILWAUKEE, WI
3 DANIEL STACKOWICZ 21 BOISE, ID
5 Anthony Radzykewycz 19 TOLLESON, AZ
6 TIMOTHY EDWARDS 18 CANONSBURG, PA
7 Zach Corkins 13 OKEMOS, MI
8 KC CLOYD 11 OREGON CITY, OR
8 ISAAC KIRKHAM 11 DACULA, GA
8 Roy Salazar 11 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
8 Enrique Vallejo 11 MURPHY, TX
8 Marc Wickson 11 PENSACOLA, FL
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Anthony Radzykewycz 45 TOLLESON, AZ
2 Enrique Vallejo 15 MURPHY, TX
3 Zach Corkins 10 OKEMOS, MI
4 TIMOTHY EDWARDS 8 CANONSBURG, PA
5 BILLY BLACKBURN 5 TERRE HAUTE, IN
5 Nickolas Popovich 5 LAPORTE, IN
5 THOMAS RAY 5 MELBOURNE, FL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Anthony Radzykewycz 45 TOLLESON, AZ
2 Marc Wickson 20 PENSACOLA, FL
3 Brandon Valley 18 AVON LAKE, OH
4 Zach Corkins 13 OKEMOS, MI
5 THOMAS RAY 5 MELBOURNE, FL
6 BILLY BLACKBURN 3 TERRE HAUTE, IN
6 Brad Lancaster 3 LEES SUMMIT, MO
6 MIKE SMITH 3 MANDEVILLE, LA
6 CASEY TRAVIS 3 BARTLETT, TN
6 BRYCEN WENDT 3 CANONSBURG, PA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Anthony Radzykewycz 45 TOLLESON, AZ
2 TIMOTHY EDWARDS 35 CANONSBURG, PA
3 Enrique Vallejo 15 MURPHY, TX
4 Zach Corkins 10 OKEMOS, MI
5 ISAAC KIRKHAM 5 DACULA, GA
5 THOMAS RAY 5 MELBOURNE, FL
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Anthony Radzykewycz 40 TOLLESON, AZ
2 TIMOTHY EDWARDS 36 CANONSBURG, PA
3 Brandon Valley 18 AVON LAKE, OH
4 Marc Wickson 16 PENSACOLA, FL
5 Zach Corkins 13 OKEMOS, MI
6 Brad Lancaster 5 LEES SUMMIT, MO
6 THOMAS RAY 5 MELBOURNE, FL
6 MIKE SMITH 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
6 CASEY TRAVIS 5 BARTLETT, TN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24608 12/16/2023 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24606 12/16/2023 C In-School CANONSBURG PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024