Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/27/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JACQUELINNE DELGADO-ZAMORA 61 SURPRISE, AZ
2 GIANNA COMBS 56 CANONSBURG, PA
3 ZEIYAHRRIA SAMSON 53 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 AMELIA TOEPFER 44 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 KYRENE COX 36 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 ALYSON ROCHA 36 CEDAR PARK, TX
7 KAYLA VILLA 35 ROANOKE, TX
8 LIYARA MANANAYAKA 31 SOLON, OH
9 GISELLE CRUZ 30 OREGON CITY, OR
10 Daianna Guerrero 26 ALPHARETTA, GA
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JACQUELINNE DELGADO-ZAMORA 59 SURPRISE, AZ
2 GIANNA COMBS 56 CANONSBURG, PA
3 VERA JONES 54 GROVE CITY, OH
4 ZEIYAHRRIA SAMSON 38 CHULA VISTA, CA
5 AMELIA TOEPFER 36 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 KARYLLE TULAGAN 36 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
7 JACQUELINE RIQUELMY 34 PHOENIX, AZ
8 ADDISON WEST 30 OAKLAND, TN
9 SOEE JAKHU 26 COPPELL, TX
10 GISELLE CRUZ 24 OREGON CITY, OR
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ADDISON WEST 58 OAKLAND, TN
2 Jasmine Williams 53 SURPRISE, AZ
3 GIANNA COMBS 44 CANONSBURG, PA
4 KYRENE COX 41 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 VERA JONES 34 GROVE CITY, OH
6 EVALINE PAVLIK 32 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 ELLARY PAVLIK 31 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 SOPHIA HOSTEN 29 LAVEEN, AZ
8 KARYLLE TULAGAN 29 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
10 KAYSIE PRATHER 28 BARTLETT, TN
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Jasmine Williams 66 SURPRISE, AZ
2 KARYLLE TULAGAN 49 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
3 GIANNA COMBS 47 CANONSBURG, PA
3 EVALINE PAVLIK 47 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 KARIYA BYER 43 ELKHART, IN
6 GRACE SEALINE 42 SIOUX CITY, IA
7 ELLARY PAVLIK 38 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 ADDISON WEST 36 OAKLAND, TN
9 VIANKA MARQUEZ-BUTRON 29 CENTREVILLE, VA
10 KATE SOLDOTOVA 27 GROVE CITY, PA
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYLA VILLA 49 ROANOKE, TX
2 JACQUELINNE DELGADO-ZAMORA 35 SURPRISE, AZ
3 KYRENE COX 33 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 LIYARA MANANAYAKA 33 SOLON, OH
5 Tenley Guinan 30 LAKE WORTH, FL
6 KATE SOLDOTOVA 22 GROVE CITY, PA
7 EVELYN CAMP 20 NEWNAN, GA
7 SADIE HUYNH 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 SOFIA VILLA 18 ROANOKE, TX
10 GISELLE CRUZ 16 OREGON CITY, OR
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYLA VILLA 53 ROANOKE, TX
2 Tenley Guinan 38 LAKE WORTH, FL
2 SOFIA VILLA 38 ROANOKE, TX
4 LIYARA MANANAYAKA 33 SOLON, OH
5 AUBREY MCLEAN 30 POWAY, CA
6 Arden Ryan 26 NEW PRAGUE, MN
7 KATE SOLDOTOVA 21 GROVE CITY, PA
8 EVELYN CAMP 19 NEWNAN, GA
9 GISELLE CRUZ 18 OREGON CITY, OR
10 SOLEI LAMBERT 16 LAVEEN, AZ
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LIYARA MANANAYAKA 55 SOLON, OH
2 KAYLA VILLA 47 ROANOKE, TX
3 KYRENE COX 35 MAGNOLIA, TX
4 ASIYA TAI 31 OCOEE, FL
5 AMELIA TOEPFER 27 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 GISELLE CRUZ 25 OREGON CITY, OR
7 Tenley Guinan 20 LAKE WORTH, FL
7 AUBREY PECKUMN 20 SURPRISE, AZ
9 ABIGAIL BRADFORD 18 MOORESVILLE, NC
10 SOFIA VILLA 17 ROANOKE, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAYLA VILLA 52 ROANOKE, TX
2 ASIYA TAI 45 OCOEE, FL
3 Jasmine Williams 39 SURPRISE, AZ
4 LIYARA MANANAYAKA 28 SOLON, OH
5 SOFIA VILLA 27 ROANOKE, TX
6 SOEE JAKHU 21 COPPELL, TX
7 GISELLE CRUZ 20 OREGON CITY, OR
7 JACQUELINNE DELGADO-ZAMORA 20 SURPRISE, AZ
7 AUBREY MCLEAN 20 POWAY, CA
10 Daianna Guerrero 18 ALPHARETTA, GA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23613 01/21/2023 C In-School ARLINGTON TX MR JACOB MCMANUS
23056 01/20/2023 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN
23614 01/14/2023 C In-School LEE'S SUMMIT MO SR MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23054 01/14/2023 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
23055 01/14/2023 B Regional PERRIS CA MASTER JARED GIORDANO
23053 01/13/2023 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS & MASTER ROSA
23610 01/07/2023 C In-School AUBURN IN SR MASTER MARVIN & MRS MARGIE FOSTER
23612 01/07/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN SENIOR MASTER BETSY STEVENS/SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
23607 12/30/2022 C In-School PARLIN NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23603 12/20/2022 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER DENDY & MRS RACHEL DENDY
23604 12/17/2022 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR MASTER MORGAN SHANK
23605 12/17/2022 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23611 12/17/2022 C In-School PRIOR LAKE MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
23599 12/17/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER BOYER
23596 12/10/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL SR MASTER SHOUP/MASTER GARCIA
23597 12/10/2022 C In-School EAGLE ID MRS. KIT & MR. CHRIS COLBERG
23598 12/10/2022 C In-School BOISE ID MR ROY IVEY
23052 12/10/2022 B Regional JACKSON TN MR. MITCH SAGE
23606 12/10/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23608 12/10/2022 C In-School TIFTON GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23609 12/10/2022 C In-School MASON CITY IA MS. FAITH CLEVENGER
23601 12/10/2022 C In-School CHANDLER AZ CHIEF MASTER AND MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
23602 12/09/2022 C In-School FRANKLIN TN SR. MASTER SUL/SR. MASTER BURNS
23595 12/09/2022 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
23588 12/05/2022 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERTS MATTHEWS
23589 12/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER
23590 12/03/2022 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23591 12/03/2022 C In-School WEST FARGO ND CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23592 12/03/2022 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR MASTER SEAN BERRY
23594 12/03/2022 C In-School LAKEWOOD CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023