Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree - Women Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LIZBETH AHN 28 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 BARBARA SUSTAIRE 20 ALLEN, TX
3 KIMBERLY J. BROWN 15 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
3 KIT COLBERG 15 EAGLE, ID
3 KRISTA KAMINSKI 15 ALLISON PARK, PA
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree - Women Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LIZBETH AHN 30 CHULA VISTA, CA
1 KRISTA KAMINSKI 30 ALLISON PARK, PA
3 BARBARA SUSTAIRE 18 ALLEN, TX
4 KIT COLBERG 15 EAGLE, ID
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree - Women Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KRISTA KAMINSKI 50 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 MELYNDA CORDRY 15 MORRISTOWN, TN
3 ANDREA E. JUNG 10 PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
3 CHRISTINA SCHWARTZ 10 LAGO VISTA, TX
5 BARBARA SUSTAIRE 8 ALLEN, TX
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree - Women Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KRISTA KAMINSKI 30 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 KIMBERLY J. BROWN 28 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
3 PAMELA GEDMAN 15 WESTFIELD, NJ
4 KIMBERLEE RUDEEN 10 ALLEN, TX
4 CHRISTINA SCHWARTZ 10 LAGO VISTA, TX
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KIMBERLY J. BROWN 28 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
2 LIZBETH AHN 15 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 CHRISTINA SCHWARTZ 10 LAGO VISTA, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MELYNDA CORDRY 23 MORRISTOWN, TN
2 KAREN BENNETT 20 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
2 CHRISTINA SCHWARTZ 20 LAGO VISTA, TX
4 LIZBETH AHN 15 CHULA VISTA, CA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KIMBERLY J. BROWN 25 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
2 KIT COLBERG 20 EAGLE, ID
3 LIZBETH AHN 15 CHULA VISTA, CA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MELYNDA CORDRY 25 MORRISTOWN, TN
2 KAREN BENNETT 20 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
3 LIZBETH AHN 15 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 KIT COLBERG 10 EAGLE, ID

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24608 12/16/2023 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24606 12/16/2023 C In-School CANONSBURG PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024