Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAREN BULLINGTON 33 ROSWELL, GA
2 LISA HORNBERGER 30 FORT COLLINS, CO
3 LEIGH ANN BECK 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 PENNY GRAVES 19 WINDSOR, CO
5 LAVONNE ISAACS 13 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 CHERYL O'CONNOR 13 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 JAN RUBSAM 12 EAGAN, MN
8 YATEN CHEN LIN 11 CANONSBURG, PA
9 BONNIE RHODES 10 DUNWOODY, GA
10 JOANNE LOWE 5 NICEVILLE, FL
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LINDA L ANDERSON 36 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
2 PENNY GRAVES 30 WINDSOR, CO
3 CHERYL O'CONNOR 25 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 SUSAN VERNON 20 NEW DELHI, NEW DELHI
5 LEIGH ANN BECK 15 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 YATEN CHEN LIN 14 CANONSBURG, PA
7 BONNIE RHODES 10 DUNWOODY, GA
8 LISA HORNBERGER 6 FORT COLLINS, CO
9 SUSAN CRUMRINE 3 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 KAREN BULLINGTON 1 ROSWELL, GA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KAREN BULLINGTON 35 ROSWELL, GA
2 PENNY GRAVES 30 WINDSOR, CO
3 LISA HORNBERGER 21 FORT COLLINS, CO
3 DOROTHY MORRIS 21 HASTINGS, MN
3 CHERYL O'CONNOR 21 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 YATEN CHEN LIN 11 CANONSBURG, PA
7 BONNIE RHODES 10 DUNWOODY, GA
8 JOANNA MAXWELL 8 BELLEVIEW, FL
9 JAN RUBSAM 7 EAGAN, MN
10 MARY REGER 3 HOUSTON, TX
10 JENNIFER THORNBERRY 3 VENTURA, CA
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PENNY GRAVES 48 WINDSOR, CO
2 DOROTHY MORRIS 28 HASTINGS, MN
3 JOANNA MAXWELL 21 BELLEVIEW, FL
4 KAREN BULLINGTON 12 ROSWELL, GA
5 LAVONNE ISAACS 11 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 CHERYL O'CONNOR 11 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 BONNIE RHODES 10 DUNWOODY, GA
8 YATEN CHEN LIN 9 CANONSBURG, PA
8 JAN RUBSAM 9 EAGAN, MN
10 LISA HORNBERGER 8 FORT COLLINS, CO
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PENNY GRAVES 30 WINDSOR, CO
1 BONNIE RHODES 30 DUNWOODY, GA
3 SUSAN CRUMRINE 5 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 JOANNE LOWE 5 NICEVILLE, FL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 YATEN CHEN LIN 51 CANONSBURG, PA
2 PENNY GRAVES 25 WINDSOR, CO
2 BONNIE RHODES 25 DUNWOODY, GA
4 SUSAN CRUMRINE 3 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BONNIE RHODES 25 DUNWOODY, GA
2 SUSAN VERNON 20 NEW DELHI, NEW DELHI
3 PENNY GRAVES 10 WINDSOR, CO
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 YATEN CHEN LIN 41 CANONSBURG, PA
2 BONNIE RHODES 25 DUNWOODY, GA
3 SUSAN VERNON 20 NEW DELHI, NEW DELHI
4 PENNY GRAVES 10 WINDSOR, CO
5 SUSAN CRUMRINE 3 FORT WAYNE, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24608 12/16/2023 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24606 12/16/2023 C In-School CANONSBURG PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024