Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KESHA DESHIELDS 38 CRESTVIEW, FL
1 ALLISON MCKERSIE 38 CHANDLER, AZ
3 LAURA SCHAEFER 33 ROLLA, MO
4 MELANIE LUEB 32 SURPRISE, AZ
5 GRACE L. BLACKMER 28 TRAVERSE CITY, MI
5 REINA DICKS 28 MANDEVILLE, LA
7 APRIL JOHNSON 23 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 ALLISON COCHRAN 20 HENDERSON, NV
9 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 16 BARTLETT, TN
10 CHANELLE BOWDRY 14 LAKE WORTH, FL
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 APRIL JOHNSON 63 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 CHANELLE BOWDRY 33 LAKE WORTH, FL
3 KESHA DESHIELDS 31 CRESTVIEW, FL
4 GRACE L. BLACKMER 23 TRAVERSE CITY, MI
5 ALLISON PECKUMN 22 SURPRISE, AZ
6 ALLISON COCHRAN 20 HENDERSON, NV
7 MELANIE LUEB 18 SURPRISE, AZ
8 STACEY GRIFFITHS 16 SALINE, MI
8 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 16 BARTLETT, TN
10 KRISTI SEAMANS 13 LEXINGTON, KY
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KESHA DESHIELDS 51 CRESTVIEW, FL
2 APRIL JOHNSON 38 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 35 BARTLETT, TN
4 CHANELLE BOWDRY 32 LAKE WORTH, FL
4 SANDY YOUDATH 32 CHARDON, OH
6 ALLISON MCKERSIE 24 CHANDLER, AZ
7 ANDREA ARA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
8 MOLLY JOLY 16 SIOUX CITY, IA
9 FIONA MORRISON 15 ROANOKE, TX
10 MELISSA KRAKOW 11 DUNWOODY, GA
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALLISON MCKERSIE 54 CHANDLER, AZ
2 KESHA DESHIELDS 51 CRESTVIEW, FL
3 REINA DICKS 30 MANDEVILLE, LA
4 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 27 BARTLETT, TN
5 SANDY YOUDATH 23 CHARDON, OH
6 ANDREA ARA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
6 ALLISON PECKUMN 20 SURPRISE, AZ
8 FIONA MORRISON 15 ROANOKE, TX
9 STACEY GRIFFITHS 12 SALINE, MI
9 MELANIE LUEB 12 SURPRISE, AZ
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALLISON MCKERSIE 46 CHANDLER, AZ
2 REINA DICKS 35 MANDEVILLE, LA
3 CHANELLE BOWDRY 30 LAKE WORTH, FL
4 STACEY GRIFFITHS 24 SALINE, MI
5 BECKY HAMMOND 17 NEW ORLEANS, LA
6 MOLLY JOLY 15 SIOUX CITY, IA
7 APRIL JOHNSON 11 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 LAURA SCHAEFER 10 ROLLA, MO
8 HEATHER SPENCER-ENNIS 10 FLORENCE, KY
10 MICHELLE HUNGERFORD 8 TEMPE, AZ
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BECKY HAMMOND 33 NEW ORLEANS, LA
2 CHANELLE BOWDRY 30 LAKE WORTH, FL
3 REINA DICKS 28 MANDEVILLE, LA
4 LEEANN CRAMER 15 BUTLER, PA
4 KRISTI SEAMANS 15 LEXINGTON, KY
6 MICHELLE HUNGERFORD 12 TEMPE, AZ
7 KESHA DESHIELDS 11 CRESTVIEW, FL
7 MOLLY JOLY 11 SIOUX CITY, IA
7 FIONA MORRISON 11 ROANOKE, TX
10 APRIL JOHNSON 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 MELODY NOLLER 10 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALLISON PECKUMN 48 SURPRISE, AZ
2 ALLISON MCKERSIE 37 CHANDLER, AZ
3 REINA DICKS 30 MANDEVILLE, LA
4 CHANELLE BOWDRY 23 LAKE WORTH, FL
5 MOLLY JOLY 15 SIOUX CITY, IA
5 S. NICHOLE MASCARI 15 CEDAR PARK, TX
7 KESHA DESHIELDS 10 CRESTVIEW, FL
7 APRIL JOHNSON 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 HEATHER SPENCER-ENNIS 10 FLORENCE, KY
10 LAURA SCHAEFER 8 ROLLA, MO
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KESHA DESHIELDS 60 CRESTVIEW, FL
2 ALLISON PECKUMN 40 SURPRISE, AZ
3 CHANELLE BOWDRY 21 LAKE WORTH, FL
4 BECKY HAMMOND 19 NEW ORLEANS, LA
4 MICHELLE HUNGERFORD 19 TEMPE, AZ
6 MOLLY JOLY 15 SIOUX CITY, IA
6 KRISTI SEAMANS 15 LEXINGTON, KY
8 REINA DICKS 11 MANDEVILLE, LA
9 APRIL JOHNSON 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 FIONA MORRISON 9 ROANOKE, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL
24613 12/16/2023 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX MRS TERESA REED
24605 12/16/2023 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024