Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LAURA SCHAEFER 58 ROLLA, MO
2 MELANIE LUEB 50 SURPRISE, AZ
3 ALLISON MCKERSIE 48 CHANDLER, AZ
4 KESHA DESHIELDS 40 CRESTVIEW, FL
5 GRACE L. BLACKMER 36 TRAVERSE CITY, MI
5 REINA DICKS 36 MANDEVILLE, LA
7 APRIL JOHNSON 28 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 CHANELLE BOWDRY 21 LAKE WORTH, FL
8 TAMMY COONS 21 ST. PAUL, NE
10 ALLISON COCHRAN 20 HENDERSON, NV
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 APRIL JOHNSON 64 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 KESHA DESHIELDS 40 CRESTVIEW, FL
3 CHANELLE BOWDRY 36 LAKE WORTH, FL
3 MELANIE LUEB 36 SURPRISE, AZ
5 ALLISON PECKUMN 33 SURPRISE, AZ
6 GRACE L. BLACKMER 29 TRAVERSE CITY, MI
7 KAYLYNN SAFAR 27 Watauga, TX
8 REINA DICKS 23 MANDEVILLE, LA
8 STACEY GRIFFITHS 23 SALINE, MI
10 TAMMY COONS 21 ST. PAUL, NE
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KESHA DESHIELDS 53 CRESTVIEW, FL
2 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 48 BARTLETT, TN
3 FIONA MORRISON 40 ROANOKE, TX
4 APRIL JOHNSON 39 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 SANDY YOUDATH 37 CHARDON, OH
6 ALLISON MCKERSIE 36 CHANDLER, AZ
7 CHANELLE BOWDRY 32 LAKE WORTH, FL
8 MOLLY JOLY 26 SIOUX CITY, IA
8 KAYLYNN SAFAR 26 Watauga, TX
10 BECKY HAMMOND 25 NEW ORLEANS, LA
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALLISON MCKERSIE 73 CHANDLER, AZ
2 KESHA DESHIELDS 55 CRESTVIEW, FL
3 REINA DICKS 48 MANDEVILLE, LA
4 FIONA MORRISON 38 ROANOKE, TX
4 SANDY YOUDATH 38 CHARDON, OH
6 BRANDY SCOTT HOARD 32 BARTLETT, TN
7 ALLISON PECKUMN 28 SURPRISE, AZ
8 ANDREA ARA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
8 LAURA SCHAEFER 20 ROLLA, MO
10 KAYLYNN SAFAR 19 Watauga, TX
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALLISON MCKERSIE 61 CHANDLER, AZ
2 REINA DICKS 45 MANDEVILLE, LA
3 STACEY GRIFFITHS 38 SALINE, MI
4 CHANELLE BOWDRY 35 LAKE WORTH, FL
5 BECKY HAMMOND 24 NEW ORLEANS, LA
6 MOLLY JOLY 20 SIOUX CITY, IA
7 APRIL JOHNSON 14 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 FIONA MORRISON 10 ROANOKE, TX
8 LAURA SCHAEFER 10 ROLLA, MO
8 HEATHER SPENCER-ENNIS 10 FLORENCE, KY
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BECKY HAMMOND 55 NEW ORLEANS, LA
2 REINA DICKS 38 MANDEVILLE, LA
3 CHANELLE BOWDRY 35 LAKE WORTH, FL
4 LEEANN CRAMER 33 BUTLER, PA
5 MELODY NOLLER 20 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
6 MOLLY JOLY 16 SIOUX CITY, IA
7 APRIL JOHNSON 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 KRISTI SEAMANS 15 LEXINGTON, KY
9 KAYLYNN SAFAR 14 Watauga, TX
10 FIONA MORRISON 13 ROANOKE, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALLISON PECKUMN 76 SURPRISE, AZ
2 ALLISON MCKERSIE 47 CHANDLER, AZ
3 REINA DICKS 40 MANDEVILLE, LA
4 CHANELLE BOWDRY 27 LAKE WORTH, FL
5 MOLLY JOLY 25 SIOUX CITY, IA
6 KESHA DESHIELDS 18 CRESTVIEW, FL
7 APRIL JOHNSON 16 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 NICHOLE MASCARI 15 CEDAR PARK, TX
9 FIONA MORRISON 10 ROANOKE, TX
9 HEATHER SPENCER-ENNIS 10 FLORENCE, KY
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALLISON PECKUMN 61 SURPRISE, AZ
2 KESHA DESHIELDS 60 CRESTVIEW, FL
3 BECKY HAMMOND 39 NEW ORLEANS, LA
4 REINA DICKS 29 MANDEVILLE, LA
5 MOLLY JOLY 25 SIOUX CITY, IA
6 CHANELLE BOWDRY 24 LAKE WORTH, FL
7 MICHELLE HUNGERFORD 19 TEMPE, AZ
8 KAYLYNN SAFAR 18 Watauga, TX
9 APRIL JOHNSON 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 KRISTI SEAMANS 15 LEXINGTON, KY

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION