Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VANIA JOHNSON 31 JACKSON, MO
1 EMILY OTTENI 31 PITTSBURGH, PA
3 ALEXANDRA SCHUTTA 27 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 FLORENCIA ORTIZ 26 HENDERSON, NV
5 TIFFANY RAVEDUTTI 25 KEMAH, TX
6 KELLY L. FOGLIA 17 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 CASEY EASDON 16 CHANNAHON, IL
7 JOCELYN HERNDON 16 DENISON, TX
7 JESSICA LATHEROW 16 ORO VALLEY, AZ
10 ARLET C. SCHMIDT 15 LAKEWOOD, CO
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VANIA JOHNSON 53 JACKSON, MO
2 ALEXANDRA SCHUTTA 38 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 EMILY OTTENI 28 PITTSBURGH, PA
4 TIFFANY RAVEDUTTI 20 KEMAH, TX
5 JOCELYN HERNDON 16 DENISON, TX
6 JESSICA LATHEROW 15 ORO VALLEY, AZ
6 ARLET C. SCHMIDT 15 LAKEWOOD, CO
6 NATALIE SCHULTZ 15 IDAHO FALLS, ID
9 JULIE YEASTED 13 MOORESVILLE, NC
10 CASEY EASDON 11 CHANNAHON, IL
10 MAGGIE PENTON 11 TITUSVILLE, FL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SHANNON GRAYSON 47 SLIDELL, LA
2 FLORENCIA ORTIZ 30 HENDERSON, NV
3 ALEXANDRA SCHUTTA 25 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 LARISSA DEMAKOS 19 OAK FOREST, IL
5 JESSICA LATHEROW 16 ORO VALLEY, AZ
5 KYLIE LEE 16 DES PERES, MO
7 MAGGIE PENTON 15 TITUSVILLE, FL
8 NATALIE SCHULTZ 13 IDAHO FALLS, ID
9 CHARISSA COX 10 MAGNOLIA, TX
9 FERNANDA DA ROSA 10 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VANIA JOHNSON 53 JACKSON, MO
2 KELLY L. FOGLIA 33 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 FLORENCIA ORTIZ 27 HENDERSON, NV
4 SHANNON GRAYSON 26 SLIDELL, LA
5 TIFFANY JOHN 23 PORT COQUITLAM, BRITISH COLUMBIA
6 JOCELYN HERNDON 16 DENISON, TX
7 JESSICA LATHEROW 15 ORO VALLEY, AZ
7 KYLIE LEE 15 DES PERES, MO
9 LARISSA DEMAKOS 12 OAK FOREST, IL
10 KARINA ISAACS 10 CUTLER BAY, FL
10 ALEXANDRA SCHUTTA 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JULIE YEASTED 25 MOORESVILLE, NC
2 JESSICA LATHEROW 18 ORO VALLEY, AZ
3 Nikki Frydenlund 5 WAUNAKEE, WI
3 SHANNON GRAYSON 5 SLIDELL, LA
3 NATALIE SCHULTZ 5 IDAHO FALLS, ID
6 ESTHER HOLLEY 3 SLIDELL, LA
7 ELIN LUNSFORD 1 SLIDELL, LA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHARISSA COX 30 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 JESSICA LATHEROW 20 ORO VALLEY, AZ
2 JULIE YEASTED 20 MOORESVILLE, NC
4 NATALIE SCHULTZ 8 IDAHO FALLS, ID
5 SHANNON GRAYSON 5 SLIDELL, LA
5 STACEY REEVES KISNER 5 JASPER, GA
5 KATELYN ROBBINS 5 COPPELL, TX
8 ESTHER HOLLEY 4 SLIDELL, LA
9 ELIN LUNSFORD 1 SLIDELL, LA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JESSICA LATHEROW 20 ORO VALLEY, AZ
1 JULIE YEASTED 20 MOORESVILLE, NC
3 CASEY EASDON 5 CHANNAHON, IL
3 Nikki Frydenlund 5 WAUNAKEE, WI
3 SHANNON GRAYSON 5 SLIDELL, LA
3 ELISHA ROSENKRANZ 5 GRANBURY, TX
7 ELIN LUNSFORD 3 SLIDELL, LA
7 KATELYN ROBBINS 3 COPPELL, TX
9 ESTHER HOLLEY 1 SLIDELL, LA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LAUREN KADEL 25 HENDERSON, NV
2 JESSICA LATHEROW 20 ORO VALLEY, AZ
3 ELIN LUNSFORD 5 SLIDELL, LA
3 ELISHA ROSENKRANZ 5 GRANBURY, TX
5 SHANNON GRAYSON 4 SLIDELL, LA
6 ESTHER HOLLEY 1 SLIDELL, LA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24608 12/16/2023 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24606 12/16/2023 C In-School CANONSBURG PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024