Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/27/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TIFFANY RAVEDUTTI 48 KEMAH, TX
2 FLORENCIA ORTIZ 35 HENDERSON, NV
3 ALEXANDRA SCHUTTA 26 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 LARISSA DEMAKOS 16 OAK FOREST, IL
4 HYE MIN KYE 16 MILTON, GA
6 KELLY CARMAN 14 EUGENE, OR
7 CASEY EASDON 12 NICEVILLE, FL
7 MARYBETH ROSA 12 BARTLETT, TN
9 STEPHANIE LANG 10 WEST FARGO, ND
9 AMY WILLIAMS 10 DELAWARE, OH
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TIFFANY RAVEDUTTI 38 KEMAH, TX
2 ALEXANDRA SCHUTTA 36 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 LAURA SCHWEIZER 31 ALLEN, TX
4 ESTHER HOLLEY 30 SLIDELL, LA
5 SARAH MERRILL 18 SOUTHBEND, IN
6 MARYBETH ROSA 16 BARTLETT, TN
7 LARISSA DEMAKOS 12 OAK FOREST, IL
8 STEPHANIE LANG 10 WEST FARGO, ND
9 COURTNEY THUSTON 9 KEARNEY, MO
10 CASEY EASDON 6 NICEVILLE, FL
10 MORGHAN WILCOX 6 COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FERNANDA DA ROSA 45 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
2 LAURA SCHWEIZER 26 ALLEN, TX
3 SHANNON GRAYSON 23 SLIDELL, LA
4 KYLIE LEE 21 DES PERES, MO
5 MARYBETH ROSA 19 BARTLETT, TN
6 JACQUELINE COLEMAN 18 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
6 LARISSA DEMAKOS 18 OAK FOREST, IL
8 ALEXANDRA SCHUTTA 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 TARA WHITE 13 HOOVER, AL
10 STEPHANIE LANG 10 WEST FARGO, ND
10 FLORENCIA ORTIZ 10 HENDERSON, NV
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FLORENCIA ORTIZ 50 HENDERSON, NV
2 LARISSA DEMAKOS 30 OAK FOREST, IL
3 COURTNEY THUSTON 18 KEARNEY, MO
3 TARA WHITE 18 HOOVER, AL
5 SHANNON GRAYSON 16 SLIDELL, LA
5 ALEXANDRA SCHUTTA 16 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 AMY WILLIAMS 16 DELAWARE, OH
8 KELLY L. FOGLIA 15 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 JOCELYN HERNDON 13 PITTSBURG, TX
10 KYLIE LEE 12 DES PERES, MO
10 MARYBETH ROSA 12 BARTLETT, TN
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HYE MIN KYE 20 MILTON, GA
2 SARAH MERRILL 11 SOUTHBEND, IN
3 JOCELYN HERNDON 5 PITTSBURG, TX
3 ELISHA ROSENKRANZ 5 GRANBURY, TX
5 LAURA SCHWEIZER 3 ALLEN, TX
5 BRIDGET WHATELY 3 KALAMAZOO, MI
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LAURA SCHWEIZER 45 ALLEN, TX
2 DANI WEAKLEY 20 CUMMING, GA
3 SARAH MERRILL 18 SOUTHBEND, IN
4 ELISHA ROSENKRANZ 8 GRANBURY, TX
5 JOCELYN HERNDON 3 PITTSBURG, TX
6 ESTHER HOLLEY 2 SLIDELL, LA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HYE MIN KYE 15 MILTON, GA
2 SARAH MERRILL 10 SOUTHBEND, IN
3 CASEY EASDON 8 NICEVILLE, FL
4 JOCELYN HERNDON 5 PITTSBURG, TX
4 LAURA SCHWEIZER 5 ALLEN, TX
6 ELISHA ROSENKRANZ 3 GRANBURY, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LAURA SCHWEIZER 38 ALLEN, TX
2 DANI WEAKLEY 15 CUMMING, GA
3 LARISSA DEMAKOS 10 OAK FOREST, IL
3 SARAH MERRILL 10 SOUTHBEND, IN
5 JOCELYN HERNDON 3 PITTSBURG, TX
5 ELISHA ROSENKRANZ 3 GRANBURY, TX
7 ESTHER HOLLEY 2 SLIDELL, LA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23613 01/21/2023 C In-School ARLINGTON TX MR JACOB MCMANUS
23056 01/20/2023 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN
23614 01/14/2023 C In-School LEE'S SUMMIT MO SR MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23054 01/14/2023 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
23055 01/14/2023 B Regional PERRIS CA MASTER JARED GIORDANO
23053 01/13/2023 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS & MASTER ROSA
23610 01/07/2023 C In-School AUBURN IN SR MASTER MARVIN & MRS MARGIE FOSTER
23612 01/07/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN SENIOR MASTER BETSY STEVENS/SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
23607 12/30/2022 C In-School PARLIN NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23603 12/20/2022 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER DENDY & MRS RACHEL DENDY
23604 12/17/2022 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR MASTER MORGAN SHANK
23605 12/17/2022 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23611 12/17/2022 C In-School PRIOR LAKE MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
23599 12/17/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER BOYER
23596 12/10/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL SR MASTER SHOUP/MASTER GARCIA
23597 12/10/2022 C In-School EAGLE ID MRS. KIT & MR. CHRIS COLBERG
23598 12/10/2022 C In-School BOISE ID MR ROY IVEY
23052 12/10/2022 B Regional JACKSON TN MR. MITCH SAGE
23606 12/10/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23608 12/10/2022 C In-School TIFTON GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23609 12/10/2022 C In-School MASON CITY IA MS. FAITH CLEVENGER
23601 12/10/2022 C In-School CHANDLER AZ CHIEF MASTER AND MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
23602 12/09/2022 C In-School FRANKLIN TN SR. MASTER SUL/SR. MASTER BURNS
23595 12/09/2022 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
23588 12/05/2022 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERTS MATTHEWS
23589 12/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER
23590 12/03/2022 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23591 12/03/2022 C In-School WEST FARGO ND CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23592 12/03/2022 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR MASTER SEAN BERRY
23594 12/03/2022 C In-School LAKEWOOD CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023