Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARITESS KEY 90 PENN HILLS, PA
2 Felicia McMahon 76 SURPRISE, AZ
3 RACHEL TRAVIS 52 O'FALLON, MO
4 SUSAN MUEGGE 51 COLLEYVILLE, TX
5 JEN BRADSHAW 37 QUINCY, IL
6 ELIZABETH HORAN 35 MCDONOUGH, GA
7 AYESHA HOULE 33 TITUSVILLE, FL
8 CHARLOTTE DAUG 30 REDLANDS, CA
8 SHANNON KEARNEY 30 EXPORT, PA
10 KELLY MALVINO 29 JACKSON, NJ
10 JENNIFER ORADAT 29 HOOVER, AL
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARITESS KEY 75 PENN HILLS, PA
2 Felicia McMahon 71 SURPRISE, AZ
3 KELLY MALVINO 67 JACKSON, NJ
4 CHARLOTTE DAUG 58 REDLANDS, CA
5 GRETCHEN PAHIA 48 GLENDALE, AZ
6 AANIA NAQVI 47 CREVE COEUR, MO
7 KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER 32 ALLEN, TX
8 PAULA ST. MYER 29 DEMOTTE, IN
9 JEN BRADSHAW 27 QUINCY, IL
10 TIFFANY SAGUID 24 BROWNSBURG, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Felicia McMahon 87 SURPRISE, AZ
2 MARITESS KEY 70 PENN HILLS, PA
3 AYESHA HOULE 58 TITUSVILLE, FL
4 KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER 47 ALLEN, TX
5 KELLY MALVINO 45 JACKSON, NJ
6 AANIA NAQVI 41 CREVE COEUR, MO
7 PAULA ST. MYER 39 DEMOTTE, IN
8 Elizabeth Curfman 38 GROVE CITY, PA
8 JENNIFER HAUG 38 O'FALLON, MO
10 NIDIA BRATTON 30 SUWANEE, GA
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARITESS KEY 85 PENN HILLS, PA
2 JENNIFER HAUG 70 O'FALLON, MO
3 Felicia McMahon 69 SURPRISE, AZ
4 RACHEL TRAVIS 42 O'FALLON, MO
5 SADIE DICKER 39 SALEM, OR
6 ALLISON HUYNH 35 LAVEEN, AZ
7 KELLY MALVINO 30 JACKSON, NJ
8 JEN BRADSHAW 29 QUINCY, IL
8 JENNIFER ORADAT 29 HOOVER, AL
10 TIFFANY SAGUID 24 BROWNSBURG, IN
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARITESS KEY 75 PENN HILLS, PA
2 CHARLOTTE DAUG 48 REDLANDS, CA
3 SUSAN MUEGGE 45 COLLEYVILLE, TX
4 Elizabeth Curfman 26 GROVE CITY, PA
4 LYNN MAULDIN 26 HOOVER, AL
6 ANGELA PRATI 24 KELLER, TX
7 GRETCHEN PAHIA 23 GLENDALE, AZ
8 TERI RADCLIFFE 22 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 JENNIFER BOLIN 21 WAUNAKEE, WI
10 KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER 15 ALLEN, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER 65 ALLEN, TX
2 TENA FOX 60 SOUTHLAKE, TX
3 JEN BRADSHAW 41 QUINCY, IL
4 MARITESS KEY 35 PENN HILLS, PA
5 CHARLOTTE DAUG 25 REDLANDS, CA
6 BRANDI HOLSTED 24 KEARNEY, MO
7 GRETCHEN PAHIA 23 GLENDALE, AZ
8 Elizabeth Curfman 21 GROVE CITY, PA
9 MELISSA BUSTER 15 ROANOKE, TX
9 CARMEN TORRES 15 GOSHEN, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Felicia McMahon 77 SURPRISE, AZ
2 SUSAN MUEGGE 58 COLLEYVILLE, TX
3 JEN BRADSHAW 30 QUINCY, IL
4 Elizabeth Curfman 27 GROVE CITY, PA
5 CHARLOTTE DAUG 25 REDLANDS, CA
6 ANGELA PRATI 24 KELLER, TX
7 KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER 23 ALLEN, TX
8 SHANNON KEARNEY 21 EXPORT, PA
9 PAULA ST. MYER 16 DEMOTTE, IN
10 MICHELLE CARTER 13 NEW ORLEANS, LA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TENA FOX 83 SOUTHLAKE, TX
2 KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER 60 ALLEN, TX
3 Felicia McMahon 43 SURPRISE, AZ
4 Elizabeth Curfman 26 GROVE CITY, PA
5 Daniela VASILE 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 TERI RADCLIFFE 22 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 MELISSA BUSTER 19 ROANOKE, TX
7 CHARLOTTE DAUG 19 REDLANDS, CA
9 JEN BRADSHAW 18 QUINCY, IL
9 Lindsey Helm 18 OAK HARBOR, WA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION