Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 05/09/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
- Forms
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARITESS KEY | 90 | PENN HILLS, PA |
2 | Felicia McMahon | 76 | SURPRISE, AZ |
3 | RACHEL TRAVIS | 52 | O'FALLON, MO |
4 | SUSAN MUEGGE | 51 | COLLEYVILLE, TX |
5 | JEN BRADSHAW | 37 | QUINCY, IL |
6 | ELIZABETH HORAN | 35 | MCDONOUGH, GA |
7 | AYESHA HOULE | 33 | TITUSVILLE, FL |
8 | CHARLOTTE DAUG | 30 | REDLANDS, CA |
8 | SHANNON KEARNEY | 30 | EXPORT, PA |
10 | KELLY MALVINO | 29 | JACKSON, NJ |
10 | JENNIFER ORADAT | 29 | HOOVER, AL |
- Weapons
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARITESS KEY | 75 | PENN HILLS, PA |
2 | Felicia McMahon | 71 | SURPRISE, AZ |
3 | KELLY MALVINO | 67 | JACKSON, NJ |
4 | CHARLOTTE DAUG | 58 | REDLANDS, CA |
5 | GRETCHEN PAHIA | 48 | GLENDALE, AZ |
6 | AANIA NAQVI | 47 | CREVE COEUR, MO |
7 | KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER | 32 | ALLEN, TX |
8 | PAULA ST. MYER | 29 | DEMOTTE, IN |
9 | JEN BRADSHAW | 27 | QUINCY, IL |
10 | TIFFANY SAGUID | 24 | BROWNSBURG, IN |
- Combat Weapons
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Felicia McMahon | 87 | SURPRISE, AZ |
2 | MARITESS KEY | 70 | PENN HILLS, PA |
3 | AYESHA HOULE | 58 | TITUSVILLE, FL |
4 | KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER | 47 | ALLEN, TX |
5 | KELLY MALVINO | 45 | JACKSON, NJ |
6 | AANIA NAQVI | 41 | CREVE COEUR, MO |
7 | PAULA ST. MYER | 39 | DEMOTTE, IN |
8 | Elizabeth Curfman | 38 | GROVE CITY, PA |
8 | JENNIFER HAUG | 38 | O'FALLON, MO |
10 | NIDIA BRATTON | 30 | SUWANEE, GA |
- Sparring
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARITESS KEY | 85 | PENN HILLS, PA |
2 | JENNIFER HAUG | 70 | O'FALLON, MO |
3 | Felicia McMahon | 69 | SURPRISE, AZ |
4 | RACHEL TRAVIS | 42 | O'FALLON, MO |
5 | SADIE DICKER | 39 | SALEM, OR |
6 | ALLISON HUYNH | 35 | LAVEEN, AZ |
7 | KELLY MALVINO | 30 | JACKSON, NJ |
8 | JEN BRADSHAW | 29 | QUINCY, IL |
8 | JENNIFER ORADAT | 29 | HOOVER, AL |
10 | TIFFANY SAGUID | 24 | BROWNSBURG, IN |
- Creative Forms
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARITESS KEY | 75 | PENN HILLS, PA |
2 | CHARLOTTE DAUG | 48 | REDLANDS, CA |
3 | SUSAN MUEGGE | 45 | COLLEYVILLE, TX |
4 | Elizabeth Curfman | 26 | GROVE CITY, PA |
4 | LYNN MAULDIN | 26 | HOOVER, AL |
6 | ANGELA PRATI | 24 | KELLER, TX |
7 | GRETCHEN PAHIA | 23 | GLENDALE, AZ |
8 | TERI RADCLIFFE | 22 | LAS VEGAS, NV |
9 | JENNIFER BOLIN | 21 | WAUNAKEE, WI |
10 | KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER | 15 | ALLEN, TX |
- Creative Weapons
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER | 65 | ALLEN, TX |
2 | TENA FOX | 60 | SOUTHLAKE, TX |
3 | JEN BRADSHAW | 41 | QUINCY, IL |
4 | MARITESS KEY | 35 | PENN HILLS, PA |
5 | CHARLOTTE DAUG | 25 | REDLANDS, CA |
6 | BRANDI HOLSTED | 24 | KEARNEY, MO |
7 | GRETCHEN PAHIA | 23 | GLENDALE, AZ |
8 | Elizabeth Curfman | 21 | GROVE CITY, PA |
9 | MELISSA BUSTER | 15 | ROANOKE, TX |
9 | CARMEN TORRES | 15 | GOSHEN, IN |
- X-Treme Forms
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Felicia McMahon | 77 | SURPRISE, AZ |
2 | SUSAN MUEGGE | 58 | COLLEYVILLE, TX |
3 | JEN BRADSHAW | 30 | QUINCY, IL |
4 | Elizabeth Curfman | 27 | GROVE CITY, PA |
5 | CHARLOTTE DAUG | 25 | REDLANDS, CA |
6 | ANGELA PRATI | 24 | KELLER, TX |
7 | KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER | 23 | ALLEN, TX |
8 | SHANNON KEARNEY | 21 | EXPORT, PA |
9 | PAULA ST. MYER | 16 | DEMOTTE, IN |
10 | MICHELLE CARTER | 13 | NEW ORLEANS, LA |
- X-Treme Weapons
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
- 40 - 49 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TENA FOX | 83 | SOUTHLAKE, TX |
2 | KATHY MENTESANA SNYDER | 60 | ALLEN, TX |
3 | Felicia McMahon | 43 | SURPRISE, AZ |
4 | Elizabeth Curfman | 26 | GROVE CITY, PA |
5 | Daniela VASILE | 25 | SAN DIEGO, CA |
6 | TERI RADCLIFFE | 22 | LAS VEGAS, NV |
7 | MELISSA BUSTER | 19 | ROANOKE, TX |
7 | CHARLOTTE DAUG | 19 | REDLANDS, CA |
9 | JEN BRADSHAW | 18 | QUINCY, IL |
9 | Lindsey Helm | 18 | OAK HARBOR, WA |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # | Date | Type | City | State | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24104 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | FORT WAYNE | IN | MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF |
24105 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | ANDOVER | MA | SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO |
24106 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PHOENIX | AZ | REGION 118 OWNERS |
24107 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PONCHATOULA | LA | CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY |
24101 | 04/27/2024 | A Regional | LISBON, PORTUGAL | CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER | |
24102 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | LOVELAND | CO | MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY |
24103 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | SIOUX CITY | IA | MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON |
24099 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | EUGENE | OR | ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER) |
24100 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | DULUTH | GA | SR. MASTER CHONG SUL |
24096 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | ATLANTIC CITY | NJ | SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER |
24097 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | BROOKLAND | AR | SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ |
24098 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | SANTA CLARITA | CA | MASTER ROBERT GAST |
24094 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | CANAL WINCHESTER | OH | SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24095 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | LAKE ST. LOUIS | MO | CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD |
24727 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | ELKTON | MD | MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24739 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | DARIEN | IL | CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM |
24763 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | MOORESVILLE | NC | Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN |
24757 | 04/14/2024 | C In-School | DEMOTTE | IN | MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON |
24760 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ROANOKE | TX | Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON |
24761 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | WYOMISSING | PA | MASTER LAUREN MINNICH |
24762 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SURPRISE | AZ | MS JONATHAN THORNTON |
24754 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | CHULA VISTA | CA | SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY |
24755 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | FORT WAYNE | IN | MR. ROBERT CABEEN |
24756 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | GOODLAND | KS | MS. CONNIE JO COON |
24743 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SOUTHLAKE | TX | MRS. TERESA REED |
24750 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ALLEN | TX | CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE |
24751 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EVANSVILLE | IN | CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE |
24732 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EXPORT | PA | GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24733 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | KELLER | TX | MRS. MARY JOHANNESEN |
24734 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ELKHART | IN | MASTER SETH BIRKY |
ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024
QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?
It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.
HELPFUL TIPS:
- Check your points above.
- Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
- If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).