Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KELSEY BARKLEY 45 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 JANAE FRY 41 DARIEN, IL
3 MEGHAN EDWARDS 39 CANONSBURG, PA
4 Heather Currie 20 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
5 MARCI O'SULLIVAN 19 SALEM, OR
6 HEATHER LEBEL 13 SALEM, OR
7 ANN K. VERMEERSCH 12 EAGAN, MN
8 DIONNA MATTESON 11 MARYSVILLE, OH
8 AMANDA RINKER 11 PHOENIX, AZ
10 VERONICA LEE 10 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KELSEY BARKLEY 55 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 MEGHAN EDWARDS 38 CANONSBURG, PA
3 DIONNA MATTESON 26 MARYSVILLE, OH
4 ANN K. VERMEERSCH 24 EAGAN, MN
5 JANAE FRY 23 DARIEN, IL
6 EMILY JONES 18 PRIOR LAKE, MN
7 HEATHER LEBEL 15 SALEM, OR
8 REBECCA SPIRES 13 TIFTON, GA
9 SLOAN CROSS 11 Little Rock, AR
9 KYLAH PALAMIDESSI 11 WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KELSEY BARKLEY 51 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 DIONNA MATTESON 26 MARYSVILLE, OH
3 ANN K. VERMEERSCH 21 EAGAN, MN
4 MEGHAN EDWARDS 17 CANONSBURG, PA
5 Heather Currie 15 SCOTTSDALE, AZ
6 MARCI O'SULLIVAN 14 SALEM, OR
7 ANDREA KAUFER 11 NAMPA, ID
8 ALICE WILKINSON 10 BEAR, DE
9 SLOAN CROSS 9 Little Rock, AR
9 BRITTANY FLORES 9 NAPLES, FL
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANN K. VERMEERSCH 43 EAGAN, MN
2 JANAE FRY 40 DARIEN, IL
3 KELSEY BARKLEY 38 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 DIONNA MATTESON 18 MARYSVILLE, OH
5 MARCI O'SULLIVAN 16 SALEM, OR
6 Emily Tucker 15 BALLANTYNE, NC
7 ANDREA KAUFER 13 NAMPA, ID
8 BRITTANY FLORES 11 NAPLES, FL
8 REBECCA SPIRES 11 TIFTON, GA
10 ALICE WILKINSON 10 BEAR, DE
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MEGHAN EDWARDS 26 CANONSBURG, PA
2 ROBBIE PARK 21 GLADSTONE, MO
3 MARCI O'SULLIVAN 14 SALEM, OR
4 ANNA LEE BENTLEY 10 QUINCY, IL
4 SELENA GOINGS 10 MATTOON, IL
4 ALENA NORTON 10 TIFTON, GA
7 KELSEY BARKLEY 8 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 REBECCA BOWERS 5 BARTLETT, TN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JENNY LONG 41 MARYSVILLE, OH
2 MEGHAN EDWARDS 21 CANONSBURG, PA
3 ROBBIE PARK 18 GLADSTONE, MO
4 KELSEY BARKLEY 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 ANNA LEE BENTLEY 10 QUINCY, IL
6 SELENA GOINGS 6 MATTOON, IL
6 MARCI O'SULLIVAN 6 SALEM, OR
8 REBECCA BOWERS 5 BARTLETT, TN
8 MARISOL QUIGLEY 5 ORMOND BEACH, FL
8 ALICE WILKINSON 5 BEAR, DE
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MEGHAN EDWARDS 25 CANONSBURG, PA
1 ROBBIE PARK 25 GLADSTONE, MO
3 MARCI O'SULLIVAN 14 SALEM, OR
4 KELSEY BARKLEY 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 ANNA LEE BENTLEY 10 QUINCY, IL
4 SELENA GOINGS 10 MATTOON, IL
7 REBECCA BOWERS 5 BARTLETT, TN
7 Libby Wilcox 5 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MEGHAN EDWARDS 38 CANONSBURG, PA
2 HEATHER LEBEL 34 SALEM, OR
2 JENNY LONG 34 MARYSVILLE, OH
4 ROBBIE PARK 16 GLADSTONE, MO
5 ANDREA KAUFER 12 NAMPA, ID
6 ANNA LEE BENTLEY 10 QUINCY, IL
7 KELSEY BARKLEY 8 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 SELENA GOINGS 8 MATTOON, IL
9 MARCI O'SULLIVAN 6 SALEM, OR
9 Libby Wilcox 6 LAS VEGAS, NV

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL
24613 12/16/2023 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX MRS TERESA REED
24605 12/16/2023 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024