Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 09/23/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KELSEY BARKLEY 23 FORT WAYNE, IN
1 JOAN GOEHL 23 QUINCY, IL
3 VANIA JOHNSON 20 JACKSON, MO
3 AMANDA RINKER 20 PHOENIX, AZ
5 Nicole Ayres 15 VALPARAISO, IN
6 ANN K. VERMEERSCH 10 EAGAN, MN
7 SLOAN CROSS 8 SPRINGDALE, AR
7 DIONNA MATTESON 8 MARYSVILLE, OH
9 ALICE WILKINSON 6 BEAR, DE
10 ANDREA KAUFER 5 NAMPA, ID
10 MARITESS KEY 5 MELBOURNE, FL
10 HEATHER LEBEL 5 SALEM, OR
10 JENNY LONG 5 MARYSVILLE, OH
10 KRISTEN WIXO 5 WEST FARGO, ND
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VANIA JOHNSON 26 JACKSON, MO
2 KELSEY BARKLEY 23 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 DIONNA MATTESON 23 MARYSVILLE, OH
4 NICOLE ROTH 17 OLATHE, KS
5 CHARISSA COX 15 MAGNOLIA, TX
6 ANN K. VERMEERSCH 10 EAGAN, MN
7 SLOAN CROSS 8 SPRINGDALE, AR
8 JOAN GOEHL 7 QUINCY, IL
9 ALICE WILKINSON 6 BEAR, DE
10 EMILY JONES 5 PRIOR LAKE, MN
10 ANDREA KAUFER 5 NAMPA, ID
10 HEATHER LEBEL 5 SALEM, OR
10 JENNY LONG 5 MARYSVILLE, OH
10 Aramaxis Major 5 ORLANDO, FL
10 KAITLYN ROBIN 5 SLIDELL, LA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KELSEY BARKLEY 23 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 SAMANTHA THORNTON 20 SURPRISE, AZ
3 ANGIE BATCHELER 15 KEARNEY, MO
3 MARY SCARAMUZZA 15 EAGAN, MN
5 JOAN GOEHL 14 QUINCY, IL
6 AMANDA RINKER 11 PHOENIX, AZ
7 ALICE WILKINSON 10 BEAR, DE
8 SLOAN CROSS 6 SPRINGDALE, AR
9 APRIL ALEGTIA 5 SOUTHLAKE, TX
9 REBECCA BOWERS 5 BARTLETT, TN
9 ERIN GILLES 5 ALBANY, OR
9 SHANNON KEARNEY 5 EXPORT, PA
9 MARITESS KEY 5 MELBOURNE, FL
9 JODIE LINEAWEAVER 5 HELENA, MT
9 EMILY PLATTS 5 DECORAH, IA
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VANIA JOHNSON 30 JACKSON, MO
2 JOAN GOEHL 23 QUINCY, IL
3 ANN K. VERMEERSCH 20 EAGAN, MN
4 MARITESS KEY 15 MELBOURNE, FL
4 MARY SCARAMUZZA 15 EAGAN, MN
6 ANGIE BATCHELER 10 KEARNEY, MO
6 AUDREY WEBER 10 GROVE CITY, PA
8 SLOAN CROSS 8 SPRINGDALE, AR
8 ALICE WILKINSON 8 BEAR, DE
10 ERIN GILLES 5 ALBANY, OR
10 ANDREA KAUFER 5 NAMPA, ID
10 SHANNON KEARNEY 5 EXPORT, PA
10 ALENA NORTON 5 TIFTON, GA
10 EMILY PLATTS 5 DECORAH, IA
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JULIE YEASTED 20 MOORESVILLE, NC
2 MARITESS KEY 15 MELBOURNE, FL
2 AMANDA RINKER 15 PHOENIX, AZ
4 SLOAN CROSS 5 SPRINGDALE, AR
4 ROBBIE PARK 5 GLADSTONE, MO
6 REBECCA BOWERS 3 BARTLETT, TN
6 NICOLE ROTH 3 OLATHE, KS
6 MISTY LYNN SMITH 3 MANDEVILLE, LA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHARISSA COX 20 MAGNOLIA, TX
1 JULIE YEASTED 20 MOORESVILLE, NC
3 JENNY LONG 15 MARYSVILLE, OH
4 SLOAN CROSS 5 SPRINGDALE, AR
4 MARITESS KEY 5 MELBOURNE, FL
4 Aramaxis Major 5 ORLANDO, FL
4 ROBBIE PARK 5 GLADSTONE, MO
4 ALICE WILKINSON 5 BEAR, DE
9 REBECCA BOWERS 3 BARTLETT, TN
9 NICOLE ROTH 3 OLATHE, KS
9 MISTY LYNN SMITH 3 MANDEVILLE, LA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Aramaxis Major 25 ORLANDO, FL
2 SLOAN CROSS 5 SPRINGDALE, AR
2 STEPHANIE G. NOLTING 5 BEAR, DE
2 NICOLE ROTH 5 OLATHE, KS
2 MISTY LYNN SMITH 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
6 REBECCA BOWERS 3 BARTLETT, TN
6 AMANDA RINKER 3 PHOENIX, AZ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 30 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HEATHER LEBEL 20 SALEM, OR
1 JULIE YEASTED 20 MOORESVILLE, NC
3 Aramaxis Major 15 ORLANDO, FL
4 ALICE WILKINSON 8 BEAR, DE
5 REBECCA BOWERS 5 BARTLETT, TN
5 ANDREA KAUFER 5 NAMPA, ID
5 JENNY LONG 5 MARYSVILLE, OH
5 NICOLE ROTH 5 OLATHE, KS
5 MISTY LYNN SMITH 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
10 SLOAN CROSS 3 SPRINGDALE, AR
10 STEPHANIE G. NOLTING 3 BEAR, DE

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23540 09/17/2022 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIMIE VOGEL
23541 09/17/2022 C In-School KEMAH TX MASTER C RAVEDUTTI
23023 09/17/2022 A Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23024 09/17/2022 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
23534 09/10/2022 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
23535 09/10/2022 C In-School ALBANY OR MASTER KC PLEU
23537 09/10/2022 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
23538 09/10/2022 C In-School ELKHART IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
23539 09/09/2022 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
23022 09/09/2022 A Regional MONACA PA SR. MASTER & MRS. KAMINSKI
23021 09/03/2022 B Regional EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
23532 09/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER/MR. ROBERT LONG
23529 08/27/2022 C In-School NOVI MI MR ELI KAFER & MS. STACIE BOOTH
23527 08/27/2022 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23019 08/27/2022 B Regional MEMPHIS TN MASTER TONY ROSA
23526 08/20/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
23016 08/20/2022 B Regional AURORA CO MS. JILL CROSS
23017 08/20/2022 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER JORDAN HOWARD
23018 08/20/2022 B Regional MANHEIM PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
23533 08/20/2022 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
23536 08/20/2022 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID & MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
23530 08/19/2022 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
23012 08/13/2022 B Regional MELBOURNE FL MR. DANIEL & MRS. MAGGIE PENTON
23013 08/13/2022 B Regional MODESTO CA MASTER SHARON VANBELLE
23014 08/13/2022 B Regional BIRMINGHAM AL MASTER CAMERON & MRS. TARA WHITE
23011 08/12/2022 B Regional FARGO ND SR. MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23524 08/12/2022 C In-School WESTFIELD NJ MASTER PAMELA GEDMAN
23519 08/06/2022 C In-School HURLEY MS MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23520 08/06/2022 C In-School ROCHESTER MN MS PATRICIA YOUNG/ MS. EMILY PLATTS
23521 08/06/2022 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS ANNA-MARIE JUNG

GET READY FOR FALL NATIONALS!

Fall Nationals will take place in Pittsburgh, PA
at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center.

October 12-15, 2022