Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/27/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELINA GOSS 59 CONCORD, NC
2 CAROLINA GALLEGOS 40 MISHAWAKA, IN
3 CARLY HOGAN 29 HIGHLAND, IN
4 JAVIERA O'RYAN 28 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 ASHLEY MORRIS 27 LAKEWOOD, CO
6 THARYANA LOPEZ 24 LAVEEN, AZ
6 HANNAH VO 24 MURPHY, TX
8 KIRSTYN RUDEEN 21 ALLEN, TX
9 MACKENZIE BAYLESS 20 MAGNOLIA, TX
9 PAOLA HERNANDEZ 20 CUTLER BAY, FL
9 ROSARIO JARA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELINA GOSS 50 CONCORD, NC
2 KIRSTYN RUDEEN 46 ALLEN, TX
3 CARLY HOGAN 34 HIGHLAND, IN
4 JAVIERA ALVAREZ 30 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 CAROLINA GALLEGOS 28 MISHAWAKA, IN
6 MIA BLAESING 26 QUINCY, IL
7 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 24 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
8 LEXI TCHAKAROV 20 CONCORD, NC
9 KOLEEN MATIAS 18 WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
9 ASHLEY MORRIS 18 LAKEWOOD, CO
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIELA BAEZ 42 JONESBORO, AR
1 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 42 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
3 CARLY HOGAN 41 HIGHLAND, IN
4 CAROLINA GALLEGOS 40 MISHAWAKA, IN
5 ISABELLA RUBIO 38 ROANOKE, TX
6 LYDIA DACUS 30 BARTLETT, TN
6 JAVIERA ORELLANA 30 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
8 NICOLE LEE 26 MESA, AZ
9 THARYANA LOPEZ 23 LAVEEN, AZ
9 ASHLEY MORRIS 23 LAKEWOOD, CO
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 THARYANA LOPEZ 43 LAVEEN, AZ
2 ISABELLA RUBIO 37 ROANOKE, TX
3 JAVIERA ORELLANA 35 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 VITORIA FERRER 30 KEMAH, TX
4 CAROLINA GALLEGOS 30 MISHAWAKA, IN
4 PAOLA HERNANDEZ 30 CUTLER BAY, FL
7 SHYLYNN STANLEY 22 GROVE CITY, OH
8 ALYSSA DALE 20 O'FALLON, MO
9 ASHLEY MORRIS 19 LAKEWOOD, CO
10 JAVIERA O'RYAN 18 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELINA GOSS 55 CONCORD, NC
2 ASHLEY MORRIS 26 LAKEWOOD, CO
3 MARIELA BAEZ 15 JONESBORO, AR
3 MACKENZIE BAYLESS 15 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 ELLA RYAN 15 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
6 KIYOKO NAKANO 13 GLADSTONE, MO
6 NEHA SINGH 13 WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
6 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 13 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
9 CARLY HOGAN 11 HIGHLAND, IN
10 DAYNA DAWSON 10 AMERICAN FORK, UT
10 ELANIE IRONSMITH 10 TYLER, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ASHLEY MORRIS 26 LAKEWOOD, CO
2 CASSIDY CALVERT 25 OREGON CITY, OR
3 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 20 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
4 LINDSAY TRIGG 19 ST. JOSEPH, MO
5 ELLA RYAN 15 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
5 ZOIE SCHNABEL 15 SURPRISE, AZ
5 RACHEL TURNER 15 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
8 NEHA SINGH 13 WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
9 CARLY HOGAN 11 HIGHLAND, IN
10 THERESA HOWARD 10 WAUNAKEE, WI
10 JAVIERA O'RYAN 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
10 SAMANTHA RENSHAW 10 HOOVER, AL
10 ELIZABETH SCHERMER 10 GROVE CITY, OH
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELINA GOSS 55 CONCORD, NC
2 ASHLEY MORRIS 38 LAKEWOOD, CO
3 JAVIERA O'RYAN 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 13 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
5 CARLY HOGAN 11 HIGHLAND, IN
5 HANNAH WALTHER 11 APPLETON, WI
7 DAYNA DAWSON 10 AMERICAN FORK, UT
8 SAMANTHA RENSHAW 8 HOOVER, AL
9 MARIELA BAEZ 5 JONESBORO, AR
9 LILLIAN BRENTERS 5 DULUTH, GA
9 CASSIDY CALVERT 5 OREGON CITY, OR
9 ELANIE IRONSMITH 5 TYLER, TX
9 KAITLYN MEEKER 5 CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
9 ISABELLA RUBIO 5 ROANOKE, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELINA GOSS 35 CONCORD, NC
2 CASSIDY CALVERT 32 OREGON CITY, OR
3 ASHLEY MORRIS 28 LAKEWOOD, CO
4 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 20 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
5 ELLA RYAN 15 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
5 ZOIE SCHNABEL 15 SURPRISE, AZ
7 CARLY HOGAN 13 HIGHLAND, IN
7 NEHA SINGH 13 WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
9 KIYOKO NAKANO 11 GLADSTONE, MO
10 DAYNA DAWSON 10 AMERICAN FORK, UT
10 JAVIERA O'RYAN 10 MAIPU, SANTIAGO

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23613 01/21/2023 C In-School ARLINGTON TX MR JACOB MCMANUS
23056 01/20/2023 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN
23614 01/14/2023 C In-School LEE'S SUMMIT MO SR MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23054 01/14/2023 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
23055 01/14/2023 B Regional PERRIS CA MASTER JARED GIORDANO
23053 01/13/2023 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS & MASTER ROSA
23610 01/07/2023 C In-School AUBURN IN SR MASTER MARVIN & MRS MARGIE FOSTER
23612 01/07/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN SENIOR MASTER BETSY STEVENS/SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
23607 12/30/2022 C In-School PARLIN NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23603 12/20/2022 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER DENDY & MRS RACHEL DENDY
23604 12/17/2022 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR MASTER MORGAN SHANK
23605 12/17/2022 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23611 12/17/2022 C In-School PRIOR LAKE MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
23599 12/17/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER BOYER
23596 12/10/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL SR MASTER SHOUP/MASTER GARCIA
23597 12/10/2022 C In-School EAGLE ID MRS. KIT & MR. CHRIS COLBERG
23598 12/10/2022 C In-School BOISE ID MR ROY IVEY
23052 12/10/2022 B Regional JACKSON TN MR. MITCH SAGE
23606 12/10/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23608 12/10/2022 C In-School TIFTON GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23609 12/10/2022 C In-School MASON CITY IA MS. FAITH CLEVENGER
23601 12/10/2022 C In-School CHANDLER AZ CHIEF MASTER AND MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
23602 12/09/2022 C In-School FRANKLIN TN SR. MASTER SUL/SR. MASTER BURNS
23595 12/09/2022 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
23588 12/05/2022 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERTS MATTHEWS
23589 12/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER
23590 12/03/2022 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23591 12/03/2022 C In-School WEST FARGO ND CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23592 12/03/2022 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR MASTER SEAN BERRY
23594 12/03/2022 C In-School LAKEWOOD CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023