Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JACKLYN JACOBS 72 MOORESVILLE, NC
2 ANGELINA GOSS 58 CONCORD, NC
3 CAROLINA GALLEGOS 52 MISHAWAKA, IN
4 LILY HERMANN 46 MURRIETA, CA
5 AVERY SCHNASER 32 EAGAN, MN
6 GABRIELLE GILARDONI 31 SANTA ROSA, CA
7 LINDSEE DENLAY 27 HENDERSON, NV
8 MCKINLEY POLLARD 26 EDGEWOOD, MD
9 EMILY FELIX 25 CHANDLER, AZ
10 MUSHKA CEBALLOS 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
10 ROSARIO JARA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
10 ARIADNE PANAGOULIAS 20 SANTANA DE PARNAIBA, SAO PAULO
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LILY HERMANN 67 MURRIETA, CA
2 ANGELINA GOSS 62 CONCORD, NC
3 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 51 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
4 JACKLYN JACOBS 49 MOORESVILLE, NC
5 LEXI TCHAKAROV 43 CONCORD, NC
6 TRINITY PENDER-HARLA 36 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
7 CAROLINA GALLEGOS 35 MISHAWAKA, IN
8 EMILY FELIX 34 CHANDLER, AZ
9 ASHLEY MORRIS 22 LAKEWOOD, CO
10 MAKENZIE TIPTON 19 BARTLETT, TN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CAROLINA GALLEGOS 51 MISHAWAKA, IN
2 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 47 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
3 LYDIA DACUS 42 BARTLETT, TN
4 EMILY FELIX 40 CHANDLER, AZ
5 MAKENZIE TIPTON 37 BARTLETT, TN
6 LINDSEE DENLAY 36 HENDERSON, NV
6 LEXI TCHAKAROV 36 CONCORD, NC
6 JOSIE TEPP 36 WAUNAKEE, WI
9 GABRIELLE GILARDONI 32 SANTA ROSA, CA
10 MARIELA BAEZ 28 JONESBORO, AR
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSIE TEPP 77 WAUNAKEE, WI
2 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 49 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
3 LILY HERMANN 46 MURRIETA, CA
4 CAROLINA GALLEGOS 45 MISHAWAKA, IN
5 LINDSEE DENLAY 44 HENDERSON, NV
6 JORDAN DEBOEHMLER 43 CUTLER BAY, FL
7 MARIELA BAEZ 38 JONESBORO, AR
7 THARYANA LOPEZ 38 SURPRISE, AZ
9 ANNA WAI-POOJA 28 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
10 CHLOIE GUMMER 22 BROWNSBURG, IN
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELINA GOSS 62 CONCORD, NC
2 LILY HERMANN 37 MURRIETA, CA
3 TRINITY PENDER-HARLA 25 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
4 THERESA HOWARD 18 WAUNAKEE, WI
4 ASHLEY MORRIS 18 LAKEWOOD, CO
4 NEHA SINGH 18 WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
7 MARIELA BAEZ 17 JONESBORO, AR
8 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 16 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
9 CHLOIE GUMMER 15 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 FAITH WATSON 15 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LILY HERMANN 61 MURRIETA, CA
2 TRINITY PENDER-HARLA 28 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
3 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 21 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
4 MACKENZIE BAYLESS 20 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 ALISSA RHODA 19 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
6 CHEYENNE MORGAN 18 WILMINGTON, NC
6 NEHA SINGH 18 WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
8 VICTORIA CRITES 17 BLOOMINGTON, IN
9 CHLOIE GUMMER 16 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 ASHLEY MORRIS 16 LAKEWOOD, CO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELINA GOSS 59 CONCORD, NC
2 ASHLEY MORRIS 43 LAKEWOOD, CO
3 CHEYENNE MORGAN 28 WILMINGTON, NC
4 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 21 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
5 CATHERINE A. MARTIN 11 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 GALILEA JAUREGUI 9 CONROE, TX
6 SIDNEY MOORE 9 BENTONVILLE, AR
8 CHLOIE GUMMER 8 BROWNSBURG, IN
8 KRISTEN PETITJEAN 8 PRINCETON JUNCTION, NJ
10 SARA CRAIGIE 5 JACKSON, TN
10 SAMANTHA RENSHAW 5 HOOVER, AL
10 JENNIFER SMITH 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
10 ANNA STEELY 5 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANGELINA GOSS 59 CONCORD, NC
2 HARLEIGH STEGIENT 39 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
3 ASHLEY MORRIS 33 LAKEWOOD, CO
4 CHLOIE GUMMER 20 BROWNSBURG, IN
4 CHEYENNE MORGAN 20 WILMINGTON, NC
4 NEHA SINGH 20 WEST SACRAMENTO, CA
7 ALISSA RHODA 16 SANDY SPRINGS, GA
8 KAELAN MATTOS 10 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
8 KRISTEN PETITJEAN 10 PRINCETON JUNCTION, NJ
10 SARAH DEARDEUFF 9 GLADSTONE, MO
10 ERIN VERSCHAGE 9 ALLEN, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24608 12/16/2023 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24606 12/16/2023 C In-School CANONSBURG PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024