Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 70 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARCIA BARREN 35 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 MARINA TENNYSON 31 LAVEEN, AZ
3 HAROLYNN BARRETT 13 CEDAR PARK, TX
4 MILDRED HARRISON 10 NEW BERN, NC
5 GOLDIE HOLZER 5 ASHLAND, MO
5 EDWYNA RUSSELL 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 70 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARINA TENNYSON 36 LAVEEN, AZ
2 MARCIA BARREN 30 MAGNOLIA, TX
3 MILDRED HARRISON 10 NEW BERN, NC
3 EDWYNA RUSSELL 10 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
5 GOLDIE HOLZER 5 ASHLAND, MO
6 HAROLYNN BARRETT 3 CEDAR PARK, TX
6 JACKIE IVES 3 OLATHE, KS
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 70 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HAROLYNN BARRETT 25 CEDAR PARK, TX
2 MARINA TENNYSON 15 LAVEEN, AZ
3 MARCIA BARREN 13 MAGNOLIA, TX
4 GOLDIE HOLZER 5 ASHLAND, MO
4 JACKIE IVES 5 OLATHE, KS
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 70 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARCIA BARREN 35 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 HAROLYNN BARRETT 18 CEDAR PARK, TX
3 MARINA TENNYSON 15 LAVEEN, AZ
4 MILDRED HARRISON 5 NEW BERN, NC
4 GOLDIE HOLZER 5 ASHLAND, MO
4 JACKIE IVES 5 OLATHE, KS
7 EDWYNA RUSSELL 3 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 1st-3rd Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 70 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARCIA BARREN 30 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 MARINA TENNYSON 26 LAVEEN, AZ
3 GOLDIE HOLZER 5 ASHLAND, MO
3 EDWYNA RUSSELL 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st-3rd Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 70 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARCIA BARREN 35 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 MARINA TENNYSON 25 LAVEEN, AZ
3 EDWYNA RUSSELL 10 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
4 GOLDIE HOLZER 5 ASHLAND, MO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 70 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARINA TENNYSON 18 LAVEEN, AZ
2 MARCIA BARREN 5 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 GOLDIE HOLZER 5 ASHLAND, MO
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 70 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARINA TENNYSON 17 LAVEEN, AZ
2 MARCIA BARREN 5 MAGNOLIA, TX
2 GOLDIE HOLZER 5 ASHLAND, MO
2 EDWYNA RUSSELL 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION