Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Women
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RUTH MORAVEC 50 EXPORT, PA
2 YOLANDA GARCIA 39 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
3 STEPHANIE MCGANN 24 WEST CHESTER, PA
4 PAULA HARTMANN 22 DAVENPORT, IA
5 Zaida DeBlasio 20 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
6 SUNNY CHO GAINES 15 MT CARMEL, IL
7 CAROL PHILLIPS 11 VALDOSTA, GA
8 BEVERLY PAUL 10 ELKHART, IN
9 VIRGINIA E. SPENCER 9 FLORENCE, KY
10 CHRISTINE TEMPORAL 8 COLUMBIA, MO
  • Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 YOLANDA GARCIA 35 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
2 RUTH MORAVEC 33 EXPORT, PA
3 STEPHANIE MCGANN 32 WEST CHESTER, PA
4 SUNNY CHO GAINES 28 MT CARMEL, IL
5 PAULA HARTMANN 19 DAVENPORT, IA
6 Zaida DeBlasio 10 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
6 BEVERLY PAUL 10 ELKHART, IN
8 CAROL PHILLIPS 9 VALDOSTA, GA
9 CHRISTINE TEMPORAL 8 COLUMBIA, MO
10 VIRGINIA E. SPENCER 7 FLORENCE, KY
  • Combat Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 YOLANDA GARCIA 44 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
2 RUTH MORAVEC 37 EXPORT, PA
3 Zaida DeBlasio 30 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
4 PAULA HARTMANN 25 DAVENPORT, IA
5 STEPHANIE MCGANN 21 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 CAROL PHILLIPS 16 VALDOSTA, GA
7 SUNNY CHO GAINES 13 MT CARMEL, IL
8 BEVERLY PAUL 10 ELKHART, IN
9 CHRISTINE TEMPORAL 6 COLUMBIA, MO
10 VIRGINIA E. SPENCER 5 FLORENCE, KY
  • Sparring
  • Women
  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RUTH MORAVEC 40 EXPORT, PA
2 YOLANDA GARCIA 34 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
3 Zaida DeBlasio 30 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
4 PAULA HARTMANN 28 DAVENPORT, IA
5 STEPHANIE MCGANN 19 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 CAROL PHILLIPS 16 VALDOSTA, GA
7 BEVERLY PAUL 10 ELKHART, IN
8 VIRGINIA E. SPENCER 9 FLORENCE, KY
9 GLENDA F. RICHARDSON 7 ASHLAND, MO
10 CHRISTINE TEMPORAL 6 COLUMBIA, MO
  • Creative Forms
  • Women
  • 1st-3rd Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SUNNY CHO GAINES 35 MT CARMEL, IL
2 STEPHANIE MCGANN 33 WEST CHESTER, PA
3 Zaida DeBlasio 20 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st-3rd Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 STEPHANIE MCGANN 38 WEST CHESTER, PA
2 SUNNY CHO GAINES 35 MT CARMEL, IL
3 Zaida DeBlasio 10 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
3 CHRISTINE TEMPORAL 10 COLUMBIA, MO
5 LADAWN R. VANKIRK 5 BUTLER, PA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Women
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 STEPHANIE MCGANN 38 WEST CHESTER, PA
2 SUNNY CHO GAINES 35 MT CARMEL, IL
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Women
  • 1st-3rd X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 STEPHANIE MCGANN 40 WEST CHESTER, PA
2 SUNNY CHO GAINES 35 MT CARMEL, IL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION