Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 30 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRAD RAINES 45 Little Rock, AR
2 RICKY KRAUS 21 AURORA, CO
3 DANIEL NEMECEK 20 PHOENIX, AZ
4 MARKUS MURVINE 18 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
5 GREGORY WHITMAN II 13 MORRISTOWN, TN
6 Sander Alisky 10 AURORA, CO
7 CHRIS GREGG 8 MORRISTOWN, TN
8 BILLY SHUPP 3 KELLER, TX
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 30 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRAD RAINES 50 Little Rock, AR
2 RICKY KRAUS 21 AURORA, CO
3 MARKUS MURVINE 13 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 GREGORY WHITMAN II 13 MORRISTOWN, TN
5 Sander Alisky 10 AURORA, CO
6 CHRIS GREGG 8 MORRISTOWN, TN
7 BILLY SHUPP 5 KELLER, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 30 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL NEMECEK 40 PHOENIX, AZ
2 BRAD RAINES 30 Little Rock, AR
3 RICKY KRAUS 16 AURORA, CO
3 MARKUS MURVINE 16 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
5 GREGORY WHITMAN II 13 MORRISTOWN, TN
6 Sander Alisky 10 AURORA, CO
7 CHRIS GREGG 8 MORRISTOWN, TN
8 BILLY SHUPP 5 KELLER, TX
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 30 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL NEMECEK 40 PHOENIX, AZ
2 BRAD RAINES 30 Little Rock, AR
3 RICKY KRAUS 16 AURORA, CO
3 MARKUS MURVINE 16 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
5 Sander Alisky 10 AURORA, CO
5 CHRIS GREGG 10 MORRISTOWN, TN
7 GREGORY WHITMAN II 6 MORRISTOWN, TN
8 BILLY SHUPP 5 KELLER, TX
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Creative Forms Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 30 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRAD RAINES 50 Little Rock, AR
2 RICKY KRAUS 23 AURORA, CO
3 GREGORY WHITMAN II 13 MORRISTOWN, TN
4 Sander Alisky 5 AURORA, CO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Creative Weapons Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 30 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRAD RAINES 50 Little Rock, AR
2 RICKY KRAUS 25 AURORA, CO
3 GREGORY WHITMAN II 12 MORRISTOWN, TN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Forms Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 30 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRAD RAINES 50 Little Rock, AR
2 RICKY KRAUS 25 AURORA, CO
3 GREGORY WHITMAN II 12 MORRISTOWN, TN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Weapons Black Belt-Cognitive
  • 30 - 99 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRAD RAINES 50 Little Rock, AR
2 RICKY KRAUS 25 AURORA, CO
3 GREGORY WHITMAN II 13 MORRISTOWN, TN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION