Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Jacob Potter 57 PHOENIX, AZ
2 ZACHARY CREWS 27 TEMPE, AZ
3 JAMES HART 24 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 COLBY SCHULTE 20 O'FALLON, MO
5 Malik Profit 15 CHAMPAIGN, IL
6 Andrew Dallas 9 CHAMPAIGN, IL
7 CHRISTOPHER LI 8 PRINCETON, NJ
8 EVAN DEHNE 5 MISHAWAKA, IN
8 TOM SORENSON 5 GRAND FORKS, ND
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ZACHARY CREWS 41 TEMPE, AZ
2 Jacob Potter 39 PHOENIX, AZ
3 JAMES HART 24 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 COLBY SCHULTE 15 O'FALLON, MO
5 Andrew Dallas 10 CHAMPAIGN, IL
6 CHRISTOPHER LI 7 PRINCETON, NJ
7 EVAN DEHNE 5 MISHAWAKA, IN
7 TOM SORENSON 5 GRAND FORKS, ND
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Jacob Potter 59 PHOENIX, AZ
2 COLBY SCHULTE 20 O'FALLON, MO
3 ZACHARY CREWS 18 TEMPE, AZ
3 CHRISTOPHER LI 18 PRINCETON, NJ
5 Andrew Dallas 13 CHAMPAIGN, IL
6 EVAN DEHNE 5 MISHAWAKA, IN
6 JAMES HART 5 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 Malik Profit 5 CHAMPAIGN, IL
6 TOM SORENSON 5 GRAND FORKS, ND
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Jacob Potter 37 PHOENIX, AZ
2 ZACHARY CREWS 25 TEMPE, AZ
3 COLBY SCHULTE 20 O'FALLON, MO
4 Andrew Dallas 18 CHAMPAIGN, IL
4 CHRISTOPHER LI 18 PRINCETON, NJ
6 Malik Profit 15 CHAMPAIGN, IL
7 EVAN DEHNE 5 MISHAWAKA, IN
7 TOM SORENSON 5 GRAND FORKS, ND
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Creative Forms Black Belt-Autistic
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Jacob Potter 49 PHOENIX, AZ
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • Special Abilities Creative Weapons Black Belt-Autistic
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Jacob Potter 49 PHOENIX, AZ
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Forms Black Belt-Autistic
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Jacob Potter 49 PHOENIX, AZ
2 Malik Profit 10 CHAMPAIGN, IL
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Weapons Black Belt-Autistic
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Jacob Potter 44 PHOENIX, AZ
2 JAMES HART 31 FORT WAYNE, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL
24613 12/16/2023 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX MRS TERESA REED
24605 12/16/2023 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024