Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree - Men Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARK S. SUSTAIRE 35 ALLEN, TX
2 DARRIN PALMER 25 NICEVILLE, FL
3 ARISTEDE C. DUKES 23 DARIEN, IL
4 KEVIN R. KAMINSKI 15 ALLISON PARK, PA
5 MICHAEL D. BROWN 10 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
5 HENRY PARK 10 ORANGE, CA
5 TIM PLAID 10 TEMPE, AZ
8 ROBERT F. LANDRUM 8 ANDOVER, MA
8 JOHN PAITEL 8 TEMPE, AZ
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree - Men Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KEVIN R. KAMINSKI 50 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 HENRY PARK 25 ORANGE, CA
3 MARK S. SUSTAIRE 23 ALLEN, TX
4 REX L. WILLEMS 18 MCPHERSON, KS
5 ANDREW BEAUJEAUX 10 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
6 JIM WADE 8 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree - Men Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KEVIN R. KAMINSKI 50 ALLISON PARK, PA
2 REX L. WILLEMS 23 MCPHERSON, KS
3 ARISTEDE C. DUKES 20 DARIEN, IL
4 JOHN PAITEL 10 TEMPE, AZ
4 DARRIN PALMER 10 NICEVILLE, FL
6 GREG J. ARCEMONT 8 KENNESAW, GA
6 JIM WADE 8 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree - Men Masters
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ROBERT F. LANDRUM 30 ANDOVER, MA
2 DARRIN PALMER 28 NICEVILLE, FL
3 MICHAEL D. BROWN 25 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
4 KEVIN R. KAMINSKI 23 ALLISON PARK, PA
5 ARISTEDE C. DUKES 15 DARIEN, IL
5 MIGUEL C. NELSON 15 BOCA RATON, FL
7 JOHN PAITEL 8 TEMPE, AZ
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDREW BEAUJEAUX 45 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
1 REX L. WILLEMS 45 MCPHERSON, KS
3 LUIZ ZAMBONI 10 APOPKA, FL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDREW BEAUJEAUX 45 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
2 REX L. WILLEMS 40 MCPHERSON, KS
3 HENRY PARK 15 ORANGE, CA
4 KEVIN R. KAMINSKI 10 ALLISON PARK, PA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDREW BEAUJEAUX 43 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
2 REX L. WILLEMS 35 MCPHERSON, KS
3 ARISTEDE C. DUKES 30 DARIEN, IL
4 LUIZ ZAMBONI 10 APOPKA, FL
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDREW BEAUJEAUX 50 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
2 REX L. WILLEMS 38 MCPHERSON, KS
3 ARISTEDE C. DUKES 20 DARIEN, IL
4 KEVIN R. KAMINSKI 10 ALLISON PARK, PA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.