Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree - Men Masters
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SEAN BERRY 50 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 JHAREN Q. HAYNES 40 LITTLE ROCK, AR
2 C. RAVEDUTTI 40 KEMAH, TX
4 ANDY DIXON 25 ST. JOSEPH, MI
5 CIEL SOLWAZI 23 SURPRISE, AZ
6 DANIEL J. MADRIAGA 10 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
7 ROBERT T. BENTLEY 8 QUINCY, IL
7 LEONARDO I. BLANCO 8 SAN JOSE DE MAYO, SAN JOSE
7 KEEGAN IRELAND 8 OREGON CITY, OR
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree - Men Masters
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SEAN BERRY 45 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 C. RAVEDUTTI 30 KEMAH, TX
3 JUAN CARLOS AGUILAR 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 MARK BEDDOW 20 CARY, NC
3 SETH BIRKY 20 ELKHART, IN
3 JHAREN Q. HAYNES 20 LITTLE ROCK, AR
7 ROBERT T. BENTLEY 15 QUINCY, IL
8 ANDY DIXON 10 ST. JOSEPH, MI
8 ANDY WIRTNER 10 ALLEN, TX
10 MAX CRUCITTI 8 WILMINGTON, NC
10 MARK SAWYER 8 ROANOKE, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree - Men Masters
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JHAREN Q. HAYNES 45 LITTLE ROCK, AR
2 MICHAEL ESTEP 40 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
3 C. RAVEDUTTI 30 KEMAH, TX
4 MARK BEDDOW 25 CARY, NC
5 ANDY WIRTNER 23 ALLEN, TX
6 MARK SAWYER 15 ROANOKE, TX
7 LEONARDO I. BLANCO 10 SAN JOSE DE MAYO, SAN JOSE
7 MATTHEW WILSON 10 PITTSBURGH, PA
9 KEEGAN IRELAND 8 OREGON CITY, OR
9 IAN THOKAR 8 BRIDGEPORT, WV
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree - Men Masters
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JHAREN Q. HAYNES 50 LITTLE ROCK, AR
2 C. RAVEDUTTI 45 KEMAH, TX
3 MICHAEL ESTEP 33 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
4 MARK BEDDOW 18 CARY, NC
5 CIEL SOLWAZI 15 SURPRISE, AZ
6 LEONARDO I. BLANCO 10 SAN JOSE DE MAYO, SAN JOSE
6 DANIEL J. MADRIAGA 10 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
8 ANDY DIXON 8 ST. JOSEPH, MI
8 JAKE MARCUS 8 EAGAN, MN
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 C. RAVEDUTTI 35 KEMAH, TX
1 CIEL SOLWAZI 35 SURPRISE, AZ
3 ANDY DIXON 25 ST. JOSEPH, MI
3 IAN THOKAR 25 BRIDGEPORT, WV
5 CARSON CLEWS 8 KEIZER, OR
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JUDE GRAYSON 35 SLIDELL, LA
2 ANDY DIXON 30 ST. JOSEPH, MI
3 ROBERT T. BENTLEY 18 QUINCY, IL
3 IAN THOKAR 18 BRIDGEPORT, WV
5 CIEL SOLWAZI 15 SURPRISE, AZ
6 CARSON CLEWS 10 KEIZER, OR
6 C. RAVEDUTTI 10 KEMAH, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CIEL SOLWAZI 35 SURPRISE, AZ
2 ANDY DIXON 25 ST. JOSEPH, MI
2 C. RAVEDUTTI 25 KEMAH, TX
4 IAN THOKAR 20 BRIDGEPORT, WV
5 EVAN TURNER 15 JACKSON, NJ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 6th, 7th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 27 - 39 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 IAN THOKAR 40 BRIDGEPORT, WV
2 EVAN TURNER 20 JACKSON, NJ
3 ANDY DIXON 15 ST. JOSEPH, MI
3 JUDE GRAYSON 15 SLIDELL, LA
5 MICHAEL BENNETT 10 SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA
5 C. RAVEDUTTI 10 KEMAH, TX
5 CAMERON STADTFELD 10 MCMURRAY, PA
8 CARSON CLEWS 8 KEIZER, OR

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.