2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 03/29/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
JOHN ENGELMANN |
60 |
ROSWELL, GA |
2 |
JOHN C. D'ANNA |
28 |
SANTA ROSA, CA |
3 |
STEPHEN J. DETERS |
25 |
CHAMPAIGN, IL |
4 |
MARC A. FONTES |
23 |
ELK GROVE, CA |
4 |
PATRICIO GUTIERREZ SR. |
23 |
CHANDLER, AZ |
6 |
MICHAEL LYNCH |
19 |
HOMER GLEN, IL |
6 |
BILL MCCRANIE |
19 |
SEMMES, AL |
8 |
JOHN O'DONNELL SR. |
18 |
DENVER, CO |
9 |
CHEN-TSE LIN |
15 |
CANONSBURG, PA |
10 |
RANDY ROSENTHAL |
13 |
SOLON, OH |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
JOHN ENGELMANN |
46 |
ROSWELL, GA |
2 |
PATRICIO GUTIERREZ SR. |
40 |
CHANDLER, AZ |
3 |
CHEN-TSE LIN |
31 |
CANONSBURG, PA |
4 |
BILL MCCRANIE |
29 |
SEMMES, AL |
5 |
STEPHEN J. DETERS |
25 |
CHAMPAIGN, IL |
5 |
MARC A. FONTES |
25 |
ELK GROVE, CA |
7 |
MICHAEL A. BENTON |
20 |
LIMERICK, PA |
8 |
MICHAEL LYNCH |
17 |
HOMER GLEN, IL |
9 |
REGIS THEIN |
14 |
PITTSBURGH, PA |
10 |
BRIAN M. BAUERLIN |
8 |
PORT ST. JOHN, FL |
10 |
DANIEL MACY |
8 |
FORT WAYNE, IN |
10 |
CHOI THOMAS |
8 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
CHOI THOMAS |
41 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
2 |
BILL MCCRANIE |
35 |
SEMMES, AL |
3 |
PATRICIO GUTIERREZ SR. |
25 |
CHANDLER, AZ |
4 |
FRANK MCLAUGHLIN |
23 |
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ |
5 |
STEPHEN J. DETERS |
21 |
CHAMPAIGN, IL |
5 |
JOHN O'DONNELL SR. |
21 |
DENVER, CO |
7 |
MICHAEL LYNCH |
19 |
HOMER GLEN, IL |
8 |
JOHN C. D'ANNA |
15 |
SANTA ROSA, CA |
8 |
PANOS MANTIS |
15 |
CENTREVILLE, VA |
10 |
JON KAPITZ |
13 |
HASTINGS, MN |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
JOHN C. D'ANNA |
35 |
SANTA ROSA, CA |
2 |
FRANK MCLAUGHLIN |
30 |
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ |
3 |
BILL MCCRANIE |
27 |
SEMMES, AL |
4 |
STEPHEN J. DETERS |
25 |
CHAMPAIGN, IL |
4 |
PATRICIO GUTIERREZ SR. |
25 |
CHANDLER, AZ |
4 |
CHOI THOMAS |
25 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
7 |
MARC A. FONTES |
23 |
ELK GROVE, CA |
8 |
JOHN O'DONNELL SR. |
16 |
DENVER, CO |
9 |
MICHAEL LYNCH |
12 |
HOMER GLEN, IL |
10 |
JON KAPITZ |
11 |
HASTINGS, MN |
10 |
RANDY ROSENTHAL |
11 |
SOLON, OH |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BILL MCCRANIE |
49 |
SEMMES, AL |
2 |
STEPHEN J. DETERS |
35 |
CHAMPAIGN, IL |
3 |
CHOI THOMAS |
17 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BILL MCCRANIE |
49 |
SEMMES, AL |
2 |
MICHAEL LYNCH |
42 |
HOMER GLEN, IL |
3 |
STEPHEN J. DETERS |
40 |
CHAMPAIGN, IL |
4 |
CHOI THOMAS |
12 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
5 |
BRIAN M. BAUERLIN |
10 |
PORT ST. JOHN, FL |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BILL MCCRANIE |
49 |
SEMMES, AL |
2 |
STEPHEN J. DETERS |
35 |
CHAMPAIGN, IL |
3 |
CHOI THOMAS |
16 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
Place |
Name |
Pts |
Location |
1 |
BILL MCCRANIE |
49 |
SEMMES, AL |
2 |
MICHAEL LYNCH |
44 |
HOMER GLEN, IL |
3 |
STEPHEN J. DETERS |
35 |
CHAMPAIGN, IL |
4 |
CHOI THOMAS |
15 |
PICKERINGTON, OH |
5 |
BRIAN M. BAUERLIN |
10 |
PORT ST. JOHN, FL |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # |
Date |
Type |
City |
State |
Host |
24081 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
MORRISTOWN |
TN |
MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24082 |
03/16/2024 |
B Regional |
SUMNER |
WA |
MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT |
24079 |
03/15/2024 |
A Regional |
MURRYSVILLE |
PA |
GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24080 |
03/15/2024 |
B Regional |
EAGAN |
MN |
MASTER JAKE MARCUS |
24673 |
03/02/2024 |
C In-School |
BARTLETT |
TN |
CM BETSY BLAND STEVENS |
24078 |
03/02/2024 |
B Regional |
MOBILE |
AL |
MR. DUSTIN MCCRANIE |
24077 |
03/01/2024 |
B Regional |
AMMON |
ID |
MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ |
24074 |
02/24/2024 |
B Regional |
FORT WAYNE |
IN |
MR. ROBERT CABEEN |
24075 |
02/24/2024 |
B Regional |
HILLSBOROUGH TOWNSHIP |
NJ |
SR. MASTER JORGE LEE |
24668 |
02/24/2024 |
C In-School |
LANCASTER |
OH |
MR MICHAEL POOLE |
24072 |
02/23/2024 |
A Regional |
SAN DIEGO |
CA |
REGION 103A OWNERS |
24073 |
02/23/2024 |
B Regional |
CASTLE ROCK |
CO |
MS. MELODY NOLLER |
24663 |
02/20/2024 |
C In-School |
ELKTON |
MD |
MS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24661 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
LOWELL |
IN |
MRS SHARISE SMITH |
24662 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
BOISE |
ID |
MR ROY IVEY |
24670 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
WEST FARGO |
ND |
CM MICHAEL J. BEYER |
24671 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
SUTTONS BAY |
MI |
MASTER MATT TICCONI |
24674 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
CRETE |
NE |
MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR |
24667 |
02/17/2024 |
C In-School |
APPLETON |
WI |
MR RICK GLENN |
24071 |
02/17/2024 |
B Regional |
TEMPE |
AZ |
CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES |
24068 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
ALLEN |
TX |
SR. MASTER JACK HORNBUCKLE |
24069 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
COLUMBIA |
MO |
MASTER JADE HOCKMAN |
24070 |
02/16/2024 |
A Regional |
ORLANDO |
FL |
CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS |
24665 |
02/12/2024 |
C In-School |
DEMOTTE |
IN |
MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON |
24666 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
CHULA VISTA |
CA |
SM SEAN BERRY |
24672 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
NOVI |
MI |
MR ELI KAFER |
24650 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
HENDERSON |
NV |
CM KEN CHURCH |
24652 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
WEST SACRAMENTO |
CA |
MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG |
24653 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
MORRISTOWN |
TN |
MS. MELYNDA CORDRY |
24657 |
02/10/2024 |
C In-School |
PARLIN |
NJ |
CM JACK MCINERNEY |