Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/27/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOHN ENGELMANN 50 ROSWELL, GA
2 JOHN C. D'ANNA 30 SANTA ROSA, CA
3 STEPHEN J. DETERS 20 CHAMPAIGN, IL
3 RAFAEL RICHARDSON 20 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 BILL MCCRANIE 18 SEMMES, AL
5 FRANK MCLAUGHLIN 18 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
7 CHEN-TSE LIN 13 CANONSBURG, PA
8 MICHAEL LYNCH 12 HOMER GLEN, IL
9 DURWARD WOOLSEY 11 FORT MYERS, FL
10 NOEL MENDOZA 10 SALINE, MI
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOHN ENGELMANN 53 ROSWELL, GA
2 BILL MCCRANIE 37 SEMMES, AL
3 MICHAEL LYNCH 26 HOMER GLEN, IL
4 STEPHEN J. DETERS 16 CHAMPAIGN, IL
5 MICHAEL A. BENTON 15 LIMERICK, PA
6 RANDY BERTA 11 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 CHEN-TSE LIN 11 CANONSBURG, PA
8 PANOS MANTIS 10 CENTREVILLE, VA
9 DANIEL MACY 6 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 RAYMOND SIELSKI 6 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BILL MCCRANIE 44 SEMMES, AL
2 MICHAEL LYNCH 33 HOMER GLEN, IL
3 JOHN C. D'ANNA 25 SANTA ROSA, CA
4 CHOI THOMAS 20 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 MARC A. FONTES 15 ELK GROVE, CA
6 STEPHEN J. DETERS 14 CHAMPAIGN, IL
6 FRANK MCLAUGHLIN 14 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
8 RANDY BERTA 11 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 JOHN O'DONNELL SR. 10 DENVER, CO
10 NOEL MENDOZA 6 SALINE, MI
10 RAYMOND SIELSKI 6 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
10 REGIS THEIN 6 PITTSBURGH, PA
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOHN C. D'ANNA 30 SANTA ROSA, CA
1 JOHN O'DONNELL SR. 30 DENVER, CO
3 FRANK MCLAUGHLIN 25 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
4 MICHAEL LYNCH 24 HOMER GLEN, IL
5 BILL MCCRANIE 20 SEMMES, AL
6 STEPHEN J. DETERS 14 CHAMPAIGN, IL
7 CHOI THOMAS 13 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 RANDY BERTA 11 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 PANOS MANTIS 10 CENTREVILLE, VA
9 NOEL MENDOZA 10 SALINE, MI
9 RAYMOND SIELSKI 10 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BILL MCCRANIE 44 SEMMES, AL
2 STEPHEN J. DETERS 20 CHAMPAIGN, IL
3 CHOI THOMAS 5 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL LYNCH 46 HOMER GLEN, IL
2 BILL MCCRANIE 42 SEMMES, AL
3 STEPHEN J. DETERS 16 CHAMPAIGN, IL
4 BRIAN M. BAUERLIN 5 PORT ST. JOHN, FL
4 CHOI THOMAS 5 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BILL MCCRANIE 38 SEMMES, AL
2 CHOI THOMAS 5 PICKERINGTON, OH
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 60 - 69 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MICHAEL LYNCH 43 HOMER GLEN, IL
2 BILL MCCRANIE 42 SEMMES, AL
3 BRIAN M. BAUERLIN 5 PORT ST. JOHN, FL
3 CHOI THOMAS 5 PICKERINGTON, OH

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23613 01/21/2023 C In-School ARLINGTON TX MR JACOB MCMANUS
23056 01/20/2023 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN
23614 01/14/2023 C In-School LEE'S SUMMIT MO SR MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23054 01/14/2023 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
23055 01/14/2023 B Regional PERRIS CA MASTER JARED GIORDANO
23053 01/13/2023 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS & MASTER ROSA
23610 01/07/2023 C In-School AUBURN IN SR MASTER MARVIN & MRS MARGIE FOSTER
23612 01/07/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN SENIOR MASTER BETSY STEVENS/SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
23607 12/30/2022 C In-School PARLIN NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23603 12/20/2022 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER DENDY & MRS RACHEL DENDY
23604 12/17/2022 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR MASTER MORGAN SHANK
23605 12/17/2022 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23611 12/17/2022 C In-School PRIOR LAKE MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
23599 12/17/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER BOYER
23596 12/10/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL SR MASTER SHOUP/MASTER GARCIA
23597 12/10/2022 C In-School EAGLE ID MRS. KIT & MR. CHRIS COLBERG
23598 12/10/2022 C In-School BOISE ID MR ROY IVEY
23052 12/10/2022 B Regional JACKSON TN MR. MITCH SAGE
23606 12/10/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23608 12/10/2022 C In-School TIFTON GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23609 12/10/2022 C In-School MASON CITY IA MS. FAITH CLEVENGER
23601 12/10/2022 C In-School CHANDLER AZ CHIEF MASTER AND MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
23602 12/09/2022 C In-School FRANKLIN TN SR. MASTER SUL/SR. MASTER BURNS
23595 12/09/2022 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
23588 12/05/2022 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERTS MATTHEWS
23589 12/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER
23590 12/03/2022 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23591 12/03/2022 C In-School WEST FARGO ND CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23592 12/03/2022 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR MASTER SEAN BERRY
23594 12/03/2022 C In-School LAKEWOOD CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023