Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAMES SIMMS 51 MURPHY, TX
2 ROB HUTTON 25 EAGAN, MN
3 GIRI BASETTI 24 KEMAH, TX
4 JAMES MARTIN 23 EAGAN, MN
5 ROBERT CABEEN 22 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 JOSE CHOTO 21 SUWANEE, GA
7 MICHAEL PATTERSON 20 LAKEWOOD, CO
8 MIKE MALDONADO 19 ROUND ROCK, TX
8 GARY M. WILLIAMS 19 KAUKAUNA, WI
10 GREG SHIERLING 18 QUINCY, IL
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ROBERT CABEEN 37 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 GIRI BASETTI 36 KEMAH, TX
3 JAMES SIMMS 34 MURPHY, TX
4 SERGIO ARTURO DIAZ SR. 33 MURRIETA, CA
5 BOB CIREDDU 23 PAINESVILLE, OH
6 MIKE MALDONADO 19 ROUND ROCK, TX
7 SEAN O'BRIEN 18 BARTLETT, TN
7 GREG SHIERLING 18 QUINCY, IL
9 MICHAEL PATTERSON 16 LAKEWOOD, CO
10 JAMES MARTIN 14 EAGAN, MN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSE CHOTO 54 SUWANEE, GA
2 BOB CIREDDU 46 PAINESVILLE, OH
3 BRIAN D. ANDERSON 33 EAST MOLINE, IL
4 JAMES SIMMS 29 MURPHY, TX
5 FRANCISCO CARRANZA 28 CHANDLER, AZ
6 MICHAEL HOLLEY 23 SLIDELL, LA
6 STEVE J. KEY 23 ALLISON PARK, PA
8 ROBERT CABEEN 19 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 SEAN O'BRIEN 15 BARTLETT, TN
9 KEITH SCHREFFLER 15 AUBURN, IN
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAMES SIMMS 56 MURPHY, TX
2 BOB CIREDDU 33 PAINESVILLE, OH
3 STEVE J. KEY 32 ALLISON PARK, PA
4 SERGIO ARTURO DIAZ SR. 23 MURRIETA, CA
4 ROB HUTTON 23 EAGAN, MN
6 JAMES MARTIN 22 EAGAN, MN
7 JOSE CHOTO 21 SUWANEE, GA
8 SEAN O'BRIEN 20 BARTLETT, TN
9 BRIAN D. ANDERSON 18 EAST MOLINE, IL
9 JOHN MOBLEY JR. 18 MOORESVILLE, NC
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GIRI BASETTI 36 KEMAH, TX
2 SERGIO ARTURO DIAZ SR. 28 MURRIETA, CA
3 MICHAEL PATTERSON 22 LAKEWOOD, CO
4 PAUL KENNEDY 15 MATTOON, IL
5 MICHAEL HOLLEY 13 SLIDELL, LA
6 ROBERT CABEEN 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 MARK CAMERON 5 ABILENE, KS
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GIRI BASETTI 45 KEMAH, TX
2 MICHAEL HOLLEY 25 SLIDELL, LA
3 MICHAEL PATTERSON 23 LAKEWOOD, CO
4 DAVID BASS 15 MODESTO, CA
5 SERGIO ARTURO DIAZ SR. 13 MURRIETA, CA
6 ROBERT CABEEN 11 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 PAUL KENNEDY 11 MATTOON, IL
8 MARK CAMERON 5 ABILENE, KS
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GIRI BASETTI 38 KEMAH, TX
2 MICHAEL PATTERSON 28 LAKEWOOD, CO
3 MICHAEL HOLLEY 23 SLIDELL, LA
4 PAUL KENNEDY 15 MATTOON, IL
5 ROBERT CABEEN 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 SERGIO ARTURO DIAZ SR. 8 MURRIETA, CA
7 MARK CAMERON 5 ABILENE, KS
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GIRI BASETTI 40 KEMAH, TX
2 MICHAEL PATTERSON 32 LAKEWOOD, CO
3 MICHAEL HOLLEY 22 SLIDELL, LA
4 PAUL KENNEDY 15 MATTOON, IL
5 SERGIO ARTURO DIAZ SR. 13 MURRIETA, CA
6 ROBERT CABEEN 12 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 MARK CAMERON 5 ABILENE, KS

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24608 12/16/2023 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24606 12/16/2023 C In-School CANONSBURG PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024