Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/27/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL WESTERMAN 35 EUGENE, OR
2 SEAN O'BRIEN 28 BARTLETT, TN
3 JEREMY ALLBRIGHT 27 SUWANEE, GA
4 ADRIAN SEALINE 22 SIOUX CITY, IA
5 TOM MCKINNEY JR. 20 TERRE HAUTE, IN
6 PEDRO VERMELHUDO 15 LISBOA, LISBOA
7 ANDREW DRACE 12 OAKLAND, TN
8 MAURO CAZARES 10 CHANDLER, AZ
9 ROBERT BRANDHORST 9 OAKLAND, TN
10 ANDY ARDUINI 8 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
10 ROBERT CABEEN 8 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 SEAN ENGLISH 8 CONCORD, NC
10 JESTON SMITH 8 LOWELL, IN
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TOM MCKINNEY JR. 30 TERRE HAUTE, IN
2 SEAN O'BRIEN 25 BARTLETT, TN
3 ANDY ARDUINI 19 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
3 JESTON SMITH 19 LOWELL, IN
5 SEAN ENGLISH 18 CONCORD, NC
6 PEDRO VERMELHUDO 15 LISBOA, LISBOA
6 DANIEL WESTERMAN 15 EUGENE, OR
8 JEREMY ALLBRIGHT 14 SUWANEE, GA
9 ROBERT CABEEN 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 MAURO CAZARES 10 CHANDLER, AZ
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JEREMY ALLBRIGHT 66 SUWANEE, GA
2 ANDY ARDUINI 45 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
3 SEAN O'BRIEN 32 BARTLETT, TN
4 ADRIAN SEALINE 24 SIOUX CITY, IA
5 ROBERT CABEEN 13 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 JESTON SMITH 11 LOWELL, IN
7 ROBERT BRANDHORST 9 OAKLAND, TN
8 PAUL KENNEDY 8 MATTOON, IL
8 TOM MCKINNEY JR. 8 TERRE HAUTE, IN
10 DANIEL CUBBAGE 5 FORT COLLINS, CO
10 JEREMIAH MEANS 5 BOISE, ID
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JEREMY ALLBRIGHT 53 SUWANEE, GA
2 ADRIAN SEALINE 38 SIOUX CITY, IA
3 ANDY ARDUINI 25 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
3 SEAN O'BRIEN 25 BARTLETT, TN
5 PEDRO VERMELHUDO 20 LISBOA, LISBOA
6 DANIEL CUBBAGE 13 FORT COLLINS, CO
7 ROBERT CABEEN 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 ROBERT BRANDHORST 9 OAKLAND, TN
9 PAUL KENNEDY 8 MATTOON, IL
9 TOM MCKINNEY JR. 8 TERRE HAUTE, IN
9 JESTON SMITH 8 LOWELL, IN
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JESTON SMITH 28 LOWELL, IN
2 DARON BILYEU 26 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
3 ROBERT CABEEN 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 PAUL KENNEDY 10 MATTOON, IL
5 SEAN O'BRIEN 5 BARTLETT, TN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DARON BILYEU 28 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
1 JESTON SMITH 28 LOWELL, IN
3 ROBERT CABEEN 20 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 PAUL KENNEDY 10 MATTOON, IL
5 SEAN O'BRIEN 5 BARTLETT, TN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JESTON SMITH 28 LOWELL, IN
2 DARON BILYEU 26 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
3 ROBERT CABEEN 10 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 PAUL KENNEDY 10 MATTOON, IL
5 SEAN O'BRIEN 5 BARTLETT, TN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL WESTERMAN 35 EUGENE, OR
2 DARON BILYEU 23 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
3 JESTON SMITH 21 LOWELL, IN
4 ROBERT CABEEN 20 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 PAUL KENNEDY 10 MATTOON, IL
6 SEAN O'BRIEN 5 BARTLETT, TN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23613 01/21/2023 C In-School ARLINGTON TX MR JACOB MCMANUS
23056 01/20/2023 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN
23614 01/14/2023 C In-School LEE'S SUMMIT MO SR MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23054 01/14/2023 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
23055 01/14/2023 B Regional PERRIS CA MASTER JARED GIORDANO
23053 01/13/2023 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS & MASTER ROSA
23610 01/07/2023 C In-School AUBURN IN SR MASTER MARVIN & MRS MARGIE FOSTER
23612 01/07/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN SENIOR MASTER BETSY STEVENS/SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
23607 12/30/2022 C In-School PARLIN NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23603 12/20/2022 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER DENDY & MRS RACHEL DENDY
23604 12/17/2022 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR MASTER MORGAN SHANK
23605 12/17/2022 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23611 12/17/2022 C In-School PRIOR LAKE MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
23599 12/17/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER BOYER
23596 12/10/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL SR MASTER SHOUP/MASTER GARCIA
23597 12/10/2022 C In-School EAGLE ID MRS. KIT & MR. CHRIS COLBERG
23598 12/10/2022 C In-School BOISE ID MR ROY IVEY
23052 12/10/2022 B Regional JACKSON TN MR. MITCH SAGE
23606 12/10/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23608 12/10/2022 C In-School TIFTON GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23609 12/10/2022 C In-School MASON CITY IA MS. FAITH CLEVENGER
23601 12/10/2022 C In-School CHANDLER AZ CHIEF MASTER AND MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
23602 12/09/2022 C In-School FRANKLIN TN SR. MASTER SUL/SR. MASTER BURNS
23595 12/09/2022 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
23588 12/05/2022 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERTS MATTHEWS
23589 12/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER
23590 12/03/2022 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23591 12/03/2022 C In-School WEST FARGO ND CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23592 12/03/2022 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR MASTER SEAN BERRY
23594 12/03/2022 C In-School LAKEWOOD CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023