Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 10/20/2021

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ROBERT CABEEN 38 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 CHRISTOPHER RICHARDS 32 COLLEGE STATION, TX
3 SEAN O'BRIEN 28 BARTLETT, TN
4 TOM MCKINNEY JR. 25 BRAZIL, IN
5 SERGIO ARTURO DIAZ SR. 24 MURRIETA, CA
6 ADAM J. PALMIOTTO 15 SIOUX FALLS, SD
7 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 13 MEQUON, WI
8 DERRICK MILLS 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 JOSH DUBIN 9 EAGAN, MN
10 DARON BILYEU 6 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
10 JESTON SMITH 6 LOWELL, IN
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARDS 41 COLLEGE STATION, TX
2 ROBERT CABEEN 40 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 25 MEQUON, WI
4 SERGIO ARTURO DIAZ SR. 24 MURRIETA, CA
5 JOSH DUBIN 15 EAGAN, MN
5 TOM MCKINNEY JR. 15 BRAZIL, IN
5 SEAN O'BRIEN 15 BARTLETT, TN
8 DERRICK MILLS 12 PICKERINGTON, OH
9 DARON BILYEU 6 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
9 JESTON SMITH 6 LOWELL, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SEAN O'BRIEN 40 BARTLETT, TN
2 ANDY ARDUINI 30 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
3 DERRICK MILLS 24 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 SERGIO ARTURO DIAZ SR. 22 MURRIETA, CA
5 ROBERT CABEEN 21 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 CHRISTOPHER RICHARDS 15 COLLEGE STATION, TX
7 DARON BILYEU 11 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
7 JOSH DUBIN 11 EAGAN, MN
9 JESTON SMITH 9 LOWELL, IN
10 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 8 MEQUON, WI
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 SEAN O'BRIEN 40 BARTLETT, TN
2 SERGIO ARTURO DIAZ SR. 27 MURRIETA, CA
3 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 21 MEQUON, WI
4 ANDY ARDUINI 20 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
5 ROBERT CABEEN 19 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 CHRISTOPHER RICHARDS 13 COLLEGE STATION, TX
7 ADAM J. PALMIOTTO 11 SIOUX FALLS, SD
7 JESTON SMITH 11 LOWELL, IN
9 CHAD KNOCHENMUS 10 TOPEKA, KS
10 JOSH DUBIN 6 EAGAN, MN
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 30 MEQUON, WI
2 DARON BILYEU 28 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
3 AL HERRERA 3 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DARON BILYEU 33 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
2 ROBERT CABEEN 27 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 25 MEQUON, WI
4 AL HERRERA 3 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 30 MEQUON, WI
2 DARON BILYEU 28 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
3 AL HERRERA 3 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 4th, 5th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 40 - 49 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ROBERT CABEEN 37 FORT WAYNE, IN
2 DARON BILYEU 23 SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX
2 DOUGLAS BOWMAN 23 MEQUON, WI
4 AL HERRERA 5 COUNTRYSIDE, IL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22054 10/09/2021 B Regional SPRINGDALE AR MRS. FAIRY DEGENER
22053 10/02/2021 B Regional SIOUX FALLS SD CHIEF MASTER LARRY HOOVER
22598 09/25/2021 C In-School PETALUMA CA SENIOR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22599 09/25/2021 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
22046 09/25/2021 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
22047 09/25/2021 B Regional SOUTHLAKE TX SENIOR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
22048 09/25/2021 A Regional SANDUSKY OH REGION 117 SCHOOL OWNERS
22049 09/25/2021 A Regional SOUTH BEND IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
22051 09/25/2021 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22595 09/18/2021 C In-School KATY TX MS. CAROL FRENTZ
22045 09/18/2021 A Regional PHOENIX AZ CM MICHELLE LANDGREN-LEE/MR. ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE
22042 09/18/2021 A Regional Naperville IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP/REGION 102A
22596 09/18/2021 C In-School PERRY GA MS. SHIRLEY BISHOP
22594 09/12/2021 C In-School LANCASTER OH MR. MICHAEL POOLE
22050 09/11/2021 A Regional EMERSON GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
22052 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22592 09/11/2021 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22593 09/11/2021 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
22040 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22037 08/28/2021 A Regional LAS VEGAS NV REGION 103B - OWNERS
22584 08/28/2021 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID WILLIAMS III/MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
22591 08/28/2021 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
22044 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22587 08/28/2021 C In-School ANDOVER MA SENIOR MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM
22039 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22580 08/21/2021 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
22581 08/21/2021 C In-School SANDY SPRINGS GA SENIOR MASTER SUL/SENIOR MASTER LEE
22589 08/21/2021 C In-School CUMMING GA SENIOR MASTER CHONG WOOK SUL
22038 08/21/2021 B Regional WEST FARGO ND SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
22035 08/21/2021 B Regional JACKSON NJ MASTER EVAN TURNER

Get Ready For 2022 Spring Nationals!

Spring Nationals will take place in Las Vegas, NVĀ on April 13-16, 2022
at the Venetian Resort & Sands Expo Convention Center.