Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 WINROY MCINTOSH 55 MCDONOUGH, GA
2 MARK SNYDER 52 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
3 RON INLOES 45 PETALUMA, CA
4 Eddie Takahashi 40 LIMERICK, PA
5 JEREMY DUMAYAS 35 CARY, NC
6 MARK COLE 27 PETALUMA, CA
7 TREY LEEPER 24 ALLISON PARK, PA
8 IVAN TCHAKAROV 22 CONCORD, NC
9 DAVID ODOM 21 EXPORT, PA
10 JEFF BELFORD 19 TITUSVILLE, FL
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARK SNYDER 62 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
2 WINROY MCINTOSH 46 MCDONOUGH, GA
3 JEREMY DUMAYAS 44 CARY, NC
4 DAVE FERGUSON 43 SANTA CLARITA, CA
5 IVAN TCHAKAROV 42 CONCORD, NC
6 RON INLOES 25 PETALUMA, CA
7 JEFF BELFORD 24 TITUSVILLE, FL
8 MARTIN THOMAS 22 ALLEN, TX
9 MARION GRANT 21 LEESBURG, VA
10 CASSIANO LEMOS 19 SALINE, MI
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARK SNYDER 59 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
2 THOMAS MOTKOWSKI 36 EXPORT, PA
3 STEVE LOYER 30 CHANDLER, AZ
4 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 28 MANCHESTER, MO
5 GABRIEL RIVADENEIRA 25 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
6 DAVID ODOM 24 EXPORT, PA
7 DAVE FERGUSON 23 SANTA CLARITA, CA
8 JEFF BELFORD 21 TITUSVILLE, FL
9 RENZO CONSERVA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
10 REGINALD RANDOLPH 19 FORTVILLE, IN
10 IVAN TCHAKAROV 19 CONCORD, NC
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 WINROY MCINTOSH 44 MCDONOUGH, GA
2 MARK SNYDER 41 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
3 GABRIEL RIVADENEIRA 35 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
4 THOMAS MOTKOWSKI 34 EXPORT, PA
5 JEREMY DUMAYAS 33 CARY, NC
6 JEFF BELFORD 29 TITUSVILLE, FL
7 STEVE LOYER 23 CHANDLER, AZ
8 RENZO CONSERVA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 DAVID ODOM 19 EXPORT, PA
10 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 16 MANCHESTER, MO
10 RON INLOES 16 PETALUMA, CA
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RODOLFO ROCHA 46 CEDAR PARK, TX
2 DAVID ODOM 45 EXPORT, PA
3 GREGORY WONG 30 JACKSONVILLE, FL
4 KENNEDY GREEN 25 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
5 RON INLOES 23 PETALUMA, CA
6 Eddie Takahashi 20 LIMERICK, PA
7 MARK MILLER 13 IDAHO FALLS, ID
8 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 11 MANCHESTER, MO
8 TREY LEEPER 11 ALLISON PARK, PA
10 STEPHEN HEVERIN 8 FLOURTOWN, PA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GREGORY WONG 40 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 28 MANCHESTER, MO
3 KENNEDY GREEN 25 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
4 MARION GRANT 22 LEESBURG, VA
5 STEPHEN HEVERIN 21 FLOURTOWN, PA
6 JEREMY DUMAYAS 20 CARY, NC
6 RON INLOES 20 PETALUMA, CA
8 Eddie Takahashi 18 LIMERICK, PA
9 Che Troquille 16 NEW ORLEANS, LA
10 RODOLFO ROCHA 14 CEDAR PARK, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RODOLFO ROCHA 48 CEDAR PARK, TX
2 GREGORY WONG 30 JACKSONVILLE, FL
3 DAVID ODOM 28 EXPORT, PA
3 Eddie Takahashi 28 LIMERICK, PA
5 KENNEDY GREEN 25 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
6 MICHAEL BORGIA 13 BEAR, DE
6 TREY LEEPER 13 ALLISON PARK, PA
8 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 11 MANCHESTER, MO
9 MARK MILLER 10 IDAHO FALLS, ID
10 TEAROD ROBERTSON 5 ALLEN, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DAVE FERGUSON 45 SANTA CLARITA, CA
2 GREGORY WONG 38 JACKSONVILLE, FL
3 JEREMY DUMAYAS 37 CARY, NC
4 MARION GRANT 18 LEESBURG, VA
4 KENNEDY GREEN 18 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
4 Eddie Takahashi 18 LIMERICK, PA
7 RODOLFO ROCHA 16 CEDAR PARK, TX
8 TREY LEEPER 13 ALLISON PARK, PA
9 Che Troquille 12 NEW ORLEANS, LA
10 KENNETH BUCKHOLTZ 11 MANCHESTER, MO

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL
24613 12/16/2023 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX MRS TERESA REED
24605 12/16/2023 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024