Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 10/20/2021

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DAVID REICHERT 35 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 DAVID CHASSE 25 NORTH LIBERTY, IA
3 JAMES HARVEY 22 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 GREGORY WONG 20 JACKSONVILLE, FL
5 JULIAN PHAM 15 AUSTIN, TX
6 JAMES GRAMMER 11 DEMOTTE, IN
7 DAVID BUSS 10 HIGHLAND, IN
7 DEAN GARCIA 10 ORANGE, CA
9 EMILE HENRIQUEZ 9 SLIDELL, LA
10 TREY LEEPER 8 ALLISON PARK, PA
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAMES HARVEY 51 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 DAVID CHASSE 25 NORTH LIBERTY, IA
3 GREGORY WONG 23 JACKSONVILLE, FL
4 JULIAN PHAM 15 AUSTIN, TX
5 DEAN GARCIA 10 ORANGE, CA
5 MARTIN THOMAS 10 ALLEN, TX
7 KEVIN LEE DOCKAN 8 EDEN PRAIRIE, MN
7 EDDIE IRONSMITH 8 TYLER, TX
7 TREY LEEPER 8 ALLISON PARK, PA
10 DAVID BUSS 7 HIGHLAND, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 EMILE HENRIQUEZ 31 SLIDELL, LA
2 GREGORY WONG 25 JACKSONVILLE, FL
3 JAMES GRAMMER 21 DEMOTTE, IN
4 DAVID KINNISON 20 SOUTHLAKE, TX
5 DAVID CHASSE 19 NORTH LIBERTY, IA
6 DAVID BUSS 17 HIGHLAND, IN
7 DEAN GARCIA 15 ORANGE, CA
8 UPINDER GHUMMAN 10 ALLEN, TX
9 REGINALD RANDOLPH 6 FORTVILLE, IN
10 TREY LEEPER 5 ALLISON PARK, PA
10 TONY NONOG 5 CUTLER BAY, FL
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 EMILE HENRIQUEZ 34 SLIDELL, LA
2 GREGORY WONG 20 JACKSONVILLE, FL
3 DAVID CHASSE 19 NORTH LIBERTY, IA
4 DAVID BUSS 17 HIGHLAND, IN
5 DAVID KINNISON 10 SOUTHLAKE, TX
5 REGINALD RANDOLPH 10 FORTVILLE, IN
5 Tim Verschage 10 ALLEN, TX
8 CLARENCE DALIPE 8 SANTA CLARITA, CA
8 RICHARD GALINAC 8 CHARDON, OH
10 ANTHONY RIOS 7 MONROE TWNSHP, NJ
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GREGORY WONG 28 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 DAVID CHASSE 25 NORTH LIBERTY, IA
3 EMILE HENRIQUEZ 23 SLIDELL, LA
4 JULIAN PHAM 15 AUSTIN, TX
5 DAVID BUSS 10 HIGHLAND, IN
6 TREY LEEPER 5 ALLISON PARK, PA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GREGORY WONG 38 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 JULIAN PHAM 20 AUSTIN, TX
3 DAVID CHASSE 19 NORTH LIBERTY, IA
4 DAVID BUSS 13 HIGHLAND, IN
5 EMILE HENRIQUEZ 5 SLIDELL, LA
5 EDDIE IRONSMITH 5 TYLER, TX
5 TREY LEEPER 5 ALLISON PARK, PA
8 JEFF EASTMAN 4 TRAVERSE CITY, MI
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 EMILE HENRIQUEZ 43 SLIDELL, LA
2 DAVID CHASSE 25 NORTH LIBERTY, IA
3 GREGORY WONG 23 JACKSONVILLE, FL
4 JULIAN PHAM 15 AUSTIN, TX
5 DAVID BUSS 10 HIGHLAND, IN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GREGORY WONG 36 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 DAVID CHASSE 25 NORTH LIBERTY, IA
3 JULIAN PHAM 20 AUSTIN, TX
4 DAVID BUSS 13 HIGHLAND, IN
5 EMILE HENRIQUEZ 5 SLIDELL, LA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22054 10/09/2021 B Regional SPRINGDALE AR MRS. FAIRY DEGENER
22053 10/02/2021 B Regional SIOUX FALLS SD CHIEF MASTER LARRY HOOVER
22598 09/25/2021 C In-School PETALUMA CA SENIOR MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22599 09/25/2021 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
22046 09/25/2021 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
22047 09/25/2021 B Regional SOUTHLAKE TX SENIOR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
22048 09/25/2021 A Regional SANDUSKY OH REGION 117 SCHOOL OWNERS
22049 09/25/2021 A Regional SOUTH BEND IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
22051 09/25/2021 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22595 09/18/2021 C In-School KATY TX MS. CAROL FRENTZ
22045 09/18/2021 A Regional PHOENIX AZ CM MICHELLE LANDGREN-LEE/MR. ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE
22042 09/18/2021 A Regional Naperville IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP/REGION 102A
22596 09/18/2021 C In-School PERRY GA MS. SHIRLEY BISHOP
22594 09/12/2021 C In-School LANCASTER OH MR. MICHAEL POOLE
22050 09/11/2021 A Regional EMERSON GA GRAND MASTER SOON HO LEE
22052 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22592 09/11/2021 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO MASTER MORGAN SHANK
22593 09/11/2021 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
22040 09/11/2021 B Regional OWENSBORO KY SENIOR MASTER MICHAEL JONES
22037 08/28/2021 A Regional LAS VEGAS NV REGION 103B - OWNERS
22584 08/28/2021 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID WILLIAMS III/MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
22591 08/28/2021 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
22044 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22587 08/28/2021 C In-School ANDOVER MA SENIOR MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM
22039 08/28/2021 B Regional SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22580 08/21/2021 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
22581 08/21/2021 C In-School SANDY SPRINGS GA SENIOR MASTER SUL/SENIOR MASTER LEE
22036 08/21/2021 B Regional AURORA CO MS. JILL CROSS
22035 08/21/2021 B Regional JACKSON NJ MASTER EVAN TURNER
22589 08/21/2021 C In-School CUMMING GA SENIOR MASTER CHONG WOOK SUL

Get Ready For 2022 Spring Nationals!

Spring Nationals will take place in Las Vegas, NVĀ on April 13-16, 2022
at the Venetian Resort & Sands Expo Convention Center.