Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/27/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GREGORY WONG 26 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 ERNEST DIAZ 23 TEXARKANA, TX
3 KEITH GOSS 22 CONCORD, NC
4 DON MATERA 21 WESTFIELD, NJ
4 HIEU VO 21 MURPHY, TX
6 DAVID ODOM 20 EXPORT, PA
7 TRI-TIN LE 16 CARY, NC
7 Eddie Takahashi 16 LIMERICK, PA
9 JAMES GRAMMER 11 DEMOTTE, IN
10 DAN RAYNES 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
10 JUBENTINO SANCHEZ 10 KALAMAZOO, MI
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TIM MITCHELL 56 ALLEN, TX
2 JAMES BOWMER 20 GROVE CITY, PA
2 JAMES GRAMMER 20 DEMOTTE, IN
4 GREGORY WONG 19 JACKSONVILLE, FL
5 DAVID ODOM 15 EXPORT, PA
6 COFOID (CJ) HIGH 14 KEIZER, OR
7 STEPHEN HEVERIN 11 FLOURTOWN, PA
8 DAVID BEASTERFIELD 5 CHUBBUCK, ID
8 JOHN KOVALIC 5 WAUNAKEE, WI
8 MARVIN WOLFE 5 POWELL, OH
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BOYLE LIU 28 PARLIN, NJ
2 DAN RAYNES 26 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 GREGORY WONG 21 JACKSONVILLE, FL
4 GABRIEL RIVADENEIRA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
5 Tim Verschage 16 ALLEN, TX
6 STEPHEN HEVERIN 15 FLOURTOWN, PA
6 TRI-TIN LE 15 CARY, NC
8 ERNEST DIAZ 14 TEXARKANA, TX
9 JAMES BOWMER 13 GROVE CITY, PA
10 COFOID (CJ) HIGH 11 KEIZER, OR
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 EDWARD BERON 27 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 DON MATERA 26 WESTFIELD, NJ
3 ERNEST DIAZ 19 TEXARKANA, TX
4 BOYLE LIU 15 PARLIN, NJ
4 GABRIEL RIVADENEIRA 15 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
6 TRI-TIN LE 12 CARY, NC
7 JAMES BOWMER 11 GROVE CITY, PA
7 JAMES GRAMMER 11 DEMOTTE, IN
9 Tim Verschage 10 ALLEN, TX
10 JUBENTINO SANCHEZ 9 KALAMAZOO, MI
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GREGORY WONG 50 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 JAMES GRAMMER 37 DEMOTTE, IN
3 KEITH GOSS 33 CONCORD, NC
4 JUBENTINO SANCHEZ 18 KALAMAZOO, MI
5 COFOID (CJ) HIGH 15 KEIZER, OR
6 DAVID BUSS 5 HIGHLAND, IN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAMES GRAMMER 49 DEMOTTE, IN
2 GREGORY WONG 45 JACKSONVILLE, FL
3 COFOID (CJ) HIGH 20 KEIZER, OR
4 KEITH GOSS 10 CONCORD, NC
5 DAVID BUSS 5 HIGHLAND, IN
5 EDDIE IRONSMITH 5 TYLER, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 GREGORY WONG 43 JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 JAMES GRAMMER 40 DEMOTTE, IN
3 KEITH GOSS 33 CONCORD, NC
4 JUBENTINO SANCHEZ 18 KALAMAZOO, MI
5 DAVID BUSS 5 HIGHLAND, IN
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 50 - 59 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JAMES GRAMMER 48 DEMOTTE, IN
2 GREGORY WONG 45 JACKSONVILLE, FL
3 COFOID (CJ) HIGH 20 KEIZER, OR
4 DAVID BUSS 7 HIGHLAND, IN
5 EDDIE IRONSMITH 5 TYLER, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23613 01/21/2023 C In-School ARLINGTON TX MR JACOB MCMANUS
23056 01/20/2023 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN
23614 01/14/2023 C In-School LEE'S SUMMIT MO SR MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23054 01/14/2023 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
23055 01/14/2023 B Regional PERRIS CA MASTER JARED GIORDANO
23053 01/13/2023 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS & MASTER ROSA
23610 01/07/2023 C In-School AUBURN IN SR MASTER MARVIN & MRS MARGIE FOSTER
23612 01/07/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN SENIOR MASTER BETSY STEVENS/SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
23607 12/30/2022 C In-School PARLIN NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23603 12/20/2022 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER DENDY & MRS RACHEL DENDY
23604 12/17/2022 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR MASTER MORGAN SHANK
23605 12/17/2022 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23611 12/17/2022 C In-School PRIOR LAKE MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
23599 12/17/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER BOYER
23596 12/10/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL SR MASTER SHOUP/MASTER GARCIA
23597 12/10/2022 C In-School EAGLE ID MRS. KIT & MR. CHRIS COLBERG
23598 12/10/2022 C In-School BOISE ID MR ROY IVEY
23052 12/10/2022 B Regional JACKSON TN MR. MITCH SAGE
23606 12/10/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23608 12/10/2022 C In-School TIFTON GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23609 12/10/2022 C In-School MASON CITY IA MS. FAITH CLEVENGER
23601 12/10/2022 C In-School CHANDLER AZ CHIEF MASTER AND MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
23602 12/09/2022 C In-School FRANKLIN TN SR. MASTER SUL/SR. MASTER BURNS
23595 12/09/2022 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
23588 12/05/2022 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERTS MATTHEWS
23589 12/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER
23590 12/03/2022 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23591 12/03/2022 C In-School WEST FARGO ND CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23592 12/03/2022 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR MASTER SEAN BERRY
23594 12/03/2022 C In-School LAKEWOOD CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023