Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 05/09/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
- Forms
- Men
- 1st Degree Black Belt
- 18 - 29 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ANTHONY ZATTA | 65 | CANONSBURG, PA |
2 | JOHNATHAN BEARD | 41 | ALPHARETTA, GA |
3 | David Wachtl | 35 | LAKEWOOD, CO |
4 | TRISTAN BLACK | 32 | BEL AIR, MD |
5 | MARLON ORTEGA | 31 | CUTLER BAY, FL |
6 | TALEN GILBERT | 29 | TALLAHASSEE, FL |
7 | DAVID GARCES | 23 | SIMPSONVILLE, SC |
7 | Nathaniel Snyder | 23 | MARTINEZ, CA |
9 | JULIO ROSELLO | 22 | ST. JOSEPH, MO |
10 | LORENZO BELLIZIA | 20 | SANTANA DE PARNAIBA, SAO PAULO |
- Weapons
- Men
- 1st Degree Black Belt
- 18 - 29 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ANTHONY ZATTA | 48 | CANONSBURG, PA |
2 | TALEN GILBERT | 43 | TALLAHASSEE, FL |
3 | David Wachtl | 37 | LAKEWOOD, CO |
4 | DAVID GARCES | 33 | SIMPSONVILLE, SC |
5 | MARLON ORTEGA | 32 | CUTLER BAY, FL |
6 | Nathaniel Snyder | 19 | MARTINEZ, CA |
7 | JULIO ROSELLO | 17 | ST. JOSEPH, MO |
8 | AUSTON RAMSEY | 16 | DEMOTTE, IN |
9 | LORENZO BELLIZIA | 15 | SANTANA DE PARNAIBA, SAO PAULO |
10 | PEYTON GODFREY | 14 | GRAY, GA |
- Combat Weapons
- Men
- 1st Degree Black Belt
- 18 - 29 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Wachtl | 43 | LAKEWOOD, CO |
2 | ANTHONY ZATTA | 38 | CANONSBURG, PA |
3 | TRISTAN BLACK | 34 | BEL AIR, MD |
4 | JULIO ROSELLO | 29 | ST. JOSEPH, MO |
5 | JOHNATHAN BEARD | 27 | ALPHARETTA, GA |
6 | Nathaniel Snyder | 23 | MARTINEZ, CA |
7 | PIETRO BONDAN | 20 | QUITO, PICHINCHA |
8 | Alex Zamora | 17 | SURPRISE, AZ |
9 | PEYTON GODFREY | 16 | GRAY, GA |
10 | LORENZO BELLIZIA | 15 | SANTANA DE PARNAIBA, SAO PAULO |
10 | LUC LEBAY | 15 | SHELBY CHARTER TOWNSHIP, MI |
- Sparring
- Men
- 1st Degree Black Belt
- 18 - 29 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TRISTAN BLACK | 53 | BEL AIR, MD |
2 | ANTHONY ZATTA | 48 | CANONSBURG, PA |
3 | David Wachtl | 44 | LAKEWOOD, CO |
4 | PEYTON GODFREY | 28 | GRAY, GA |
5 | LORENZO BELLIZIA | 20 | SANTANA DE PARNAIBA, SAO PAULO |
5 | JULIO ROSELLO | 20 | ST. JOSEPH, MO |
7 | JOHNATHAN BEARD | 19 | ALPHARETTA, GA |
8 | MARLON ORTEGA | 14 | CUTLER BAY, FL |
8 | Nathaniel Snyder | 14 | MARTINEZ, CA |
10 | SAMUEL BARGET | 11 | GRANBURY, TX |
- Creative Forms
- Men
- 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
- 18 - 29 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Wachtl | 68 | LAKEWOOD, CO |
2 | AUSTON RAMSEY | 35 | DEMOTTE, IN |
3 | SAMUEL BARGET | 18 | GRANBURY, TX |
4 | BEN BRUECKMANN | 11 | CHESTERFIELD, MO |
5 | PEYTON GODFREY | 10 | GRAY, GA |
6 | Kyle McCartney | 7 | NORTHLAKE, TX |
7 | Sam Wormsley | 6 | CLARE, MI |
8 | TALEN GILBERT | 5 | TALLAHASSEE, FL |
- Creative Weapons
- Men
- 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
- 18 - 29 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Wachtl | 60 | LAKEWOOD, CO |
2 | AUSTON RAMSEY | 35 | DEMOTTE, IN |
3 | Sam Wormsley | 27 | CLARE, MI |
4 | BRENNAN TEMPLETON | 23 | MANCHESTER, MO |
5 | TALEN GILBERT | 20 | TALLAHASSEE, FL |
6 | PEYTON GODFREY | 15 | GRAY, GA |
7 | BEN BRUECKMANN | 8 | CHESTERFIELD, MO |
8 | Kyle McCartney | 5 | NORTHLAKE, TX |
- X-Treme Forms
- Men
- 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
- 18 - 29 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ANTHONY ZATTA | 60 | CANONSBURG, PA |
2 | David Wachtl | 43 | LAKEWOOD, CO |
3 | AUSTON RAMSEY | 30 | DEMOTTE, IN |
4 | PEYTON GODFREY | 11 | GRAY, GA |
5 | BEN BRUECKMANN | 10 | CHESTERFIELD, MO |
6 | Kyle McCartney | 9 | NORTHLAKE, TX |
7 | Sam Wormsley | 6 | CLARE, MI |
8 | TRISTAN BLACK | 5 | BEL AIR, MD |
9 | BOGDAN RETTIG | 3 | WAUNAKEE, WI |
- X-Treme Weapons
- Men
- 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
- 18 - 29 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Wachtl | 58 | LAKEWOOD, CO |
2 | AUSTON RAMSEY | 30 | DEMOTTE, IN |
3 | BRENNAN TEMPLETON | 21 | MANCHESTER, MO |
4 | PEYTON GODFREY | 19 | GRAY, GA |
5 | ANTHONY ZATTA | 10 | CANONSBURG, PA |
6 | BEN BRUECKMANN | 6 | CHESTERFIELD, MO |
7 | DAVID GARCES | 5 | SIMPSONVILLE, SC |
7 | Kyle McCartney | 5 | NORTHLAKE, TX |
9 | Sam Wormsley | 4 | CLARE, MI |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # | Date | Type | City | State | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24104 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | FORT WAYNE | IN | MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF |
24105 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | ANDOVER | MA | SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO |
24106 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PHOENIX | AZ | REGION 118 OWNERS |
24107 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PONCHATOULA | LA | CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY |
24101 | 04/27/2024 | A Regional | LISBON, PORTUGAL | CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER | |
24102 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | LOVELAND | CO | MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY |
24103 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | SIOUX CITY | IA | MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON |
24099 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | EUGENE | OR | ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER) |
24100 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | DULUTH | GA | SR. MASTER CHONG SUL |
24096 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | ATLANTIC CITY | NJ | SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER |
24097 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | BROOKLAND | AR | SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ |
24098 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | SANTA CLARITA | CA | MASTER ROBERT GAST |
24094 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | CANAL WINCHESTER | OH | SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24095 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | LAKE ST. LOUIS | MO | CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD |
24727 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | ELKTON | MD | MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24739 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | DARIEN | IL | CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM |
24763 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | MOORESVILLE | NC | Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN |
24757 | 04/14/2024 | C In-School | DEMOTTE | IN | MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON |
24760 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ROANOKE | TX | Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON |
24761 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | WYOMISSING | PA | MASTER LAUREN MINNICH |
24762 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SURPRISE | AZ | MS JONATHAN THORNTON |
24754 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | CHULA VISTA | CA | SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY |
24755 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | FORT WAYNE | IN | MR. ROBERT CABEEN |
24756 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | GOODLAND | KS | MS. CONNIE JO COON |
24743 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SOUTHLAKE | TX | MRS. TERESA REED |
24750 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ALLEN | TX | CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE |
24751 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EVANSVILLE | IN | CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE |
24732 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EXPORT | PA | GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24733 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | KELLER | TX | MRS. MARY JOHANNESEN |
24734 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ELKHART | IN | MASTER SETH BIRKY |
ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024
QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?
It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.
HELPFUL TIPS:
- Check your points above.
- Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
- If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).