Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY ZATTA 65 CANONSBURG, PA
2 JOHNATHAN BEARD 41 ALPHARETTA, GA
3 MARLON ORTEGA 31 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 David Wachtl 30 LAKEWOOD, CO
5 TRISTAN BLACK 29 BEL AIR, MD
6 TALEN GILBERT 24 TALLAHASSEE, FL
7 DAVID GARCES 23 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
7 Nathaniel Snyder 23 MARTINEZ, CA
9 JULIO ROSELLO 22 ST. JOSEPH, MO
10 LORENZO BELLIZIA 20 SANTANA DE PARNAIBA, SAO PAULO
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY ZATTA 48 CANONSBURG, PA
2 TALEN GILBERT 38 TALLAHASSEE, FL
3 MARLON ORTEGA 32 CUTLER BAY, FL
3 David Wachtl 32 LAKEWOOD, CO
5 DAVID GARCES 30 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
6 Nathaniel Snyder 19 MARTINEZ, CA
7 AUSTON RAMSEY 16 DEMOTTE, IN
7 JULIO ROSELLO 16 ST. JOSEPH, MO
9 LORENZO BELLIZIA 15 SANTANA DE PARNAIBA, SAO PAULO
10 PEYTON GODFREY 14 GRAY, GA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 David Wachtl 38 LAKEWOOD, CO
1 ANTHONY ZATTA 38 CANONSBURG, PA
3 TRISTAN BLACK 31 BEL AIR, MD
4 JULIO ROSELLO 29 ST. JOSEPH, MO
5 JOHNATHAN BEARD 27 ALPHARETTA, GA
6 Nathaniel Snyder 23 MARTINEZ, CA
7 PIETRO BONDAN 20 QUITO, PICHINCHA
7 Malik Profit 20 CHAMPAIGN, IL
9 Alex Zamora 17 SURPRISE, AZ
10 LORENZO BELLIZIA 15 SANTANA DE PARNAIBA, SAO PAULO
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TRISTAN BLACK 52 BEL AIR, MD
2 ANTHONY ZATTA 48 CANONSBURG, PA
3 David Wachtl 44 LAKEWOOD, CO
4 PEYTON GODFREY 23 GRAY, GA
5 LORENZO BELLIZIA 20 SANTANA DE PARNAIBA, SAO PAULO
5 JULIO ROSELLO 20 ST. JOSEPH, MO
7 JOHNATHAN BEARD 19 ALPHARETTA, GA
8 Nathaniel Snyder 14 MARTINEZ, CA
9 SAMUEL BARGET 11 GRANBURY, TX
9 MARLON ORTEGA 11 CUTLER BAY, FL
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 David Wachtl 63 LAKEWOOD, CO
2 AUSTON RAMSEY 35 DEMOTTE, IN
3 SAMUEL BARGET 18 GRANBURY, TX
4 BEN BRUECKMANN 11 CHESTERFIELD, MO
5 PEYTON GODFREY 10 GRAY, GA
6 Kyle McCartney 7 NORTHLAKE, TX
7 CONNOR CROSS 5 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
8 Sam Wormsley 3 CLARE, MI
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 David Wachtl 55 LAKEWOOD, CO
2 AUSTON RAMSEY 35 DEMOTTE, IN
3 Sam Wormsley 24 CLARE, MI
4 BRENNAN TEMPLETON 18 MANCHESTER, MO
5 TALEN GILBERT 15 TALLAHASSEE, FL
5 PEYTON GODFREY 15 GRAY, GA
7 BEN BRUECKMANN 8 CHESTERFIELD, MO
8 CONNOR CROSS 5 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
8 Kyle McCartney 5 NORTHLAKE, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANTHONY ZATTA 60 CANONSBURG, PA
2 David Wachtl 38 LAKEWOOD, CO
3 AUSTON RAMSEY 30 DEMOTTE, IN
4 PEYTON GODFREY 11 GRAY, GA
5 BEN BRUECKMANN 10 CHESTERFIELD, MO
6 Kyle McCartney 9 NORTHLAKE, TX
7 TRISTAN BLACK 5 BEL AIR, MD
7 CONNOR CROSS 5 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
9 BOGDAN RETTIG 3 WAUNAKEE, WI
9 Sam Wormsley 3 CLARE, MI
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 David Wachtl 53 LAKEWOOD, CO
2 AUSTON RAMSEY 30 DEMOTTE, IN
3 PEYTON GODFREY 19 GRAY, GA
4 BRENNAN TEMPLETON 18 MANCHESTER, MO
5 ANTHONY ZATTA 10 CANONSBURG, PA
6 BEN BRUECKMANN 6 CHESTERFIELD, MO
7 DAVID GARCES 5 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
7 Kyle McCartney 5 NORTHLAKE, TX
9 CONNOR CROSS 3 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
10 Sam Wormsley 1 CLARE, MI

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION