Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER MORSCH 64 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 KAYDEN BORLAND 38 OREGON CITY, OR
3 JEFFREY KNEIBLHER 23 MELBOURNE, FL
4 CASEY KENDALL 21 DES PERES, MO
5 KENNEDY PARKER 19 FORTVILLE, IN
6 JONATHAN GANT 18 AUSTIN, TX
7 CAMERON BESHEARS 15 GLADSTONE, MO
8 PRESTON ADAMS 14 MACON, GA
8 BAILEY BARNES 14 PARAGOULD, AR
10 THOMAS ADAMS 13 DURANT, OK
10 ANDREW COX 13 MAGNOLIA, TX
  • Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER MORSCH 61 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 RICARDO OLGUIN 27 SOUTHAVEN, MS
3 JEFFREY KNEIBLHER 23 MELBOURNE, FL
4 THOMAS ADAMS 16 DURANT, OK
4 ZACHARY SHACKELFORD 16 CONROE, TX
6 MORGAN DIAMOND 15 JONESBORO, AR
7 WILLIAM RADCLIFFE 13 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 KENNEDY PARKER 11 FORTVILLE, IN
9 CAMERON BESHEARS 10 GLADSTONE, MO
10 BRANDON WALKER 8 EAST MOLINE, IL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER MORSCH 48 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 CASEY KENDALL 40 DES PERES, MO
3 KAYDEN BORLAND 31 OREGON CITY, OR
4 SANTIAGO HERNANDEZ 26 KATY, TX
5 KENNEDY PARKER 23 FORTVILLE, IN
6 MORGAN DIAMOND 21 JONESBORO, AR
7 BRYSON MILLER 12 SOUTHAVEN, MS
8 MATTHEW POPE 9 VALDOSTA, GA
9 JONATHAN GANT 8 AUSTIN, TX
9 ZACHARY MORIN 8 ALLEN, TX
9 ZACHARY SHACKELFORD 8 CONROE, TX
9 BRANDON WALKER 8 EAST MOLINE, IL
  • Sparring
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER MORSCH 60 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 CASEY KENDALL 28 DES PERES, MO
3 KENNEDY PARKER 23 FORTVILLE, IN
4 KAYDEN BORLAND 21 OREGON CITY, OR
5 ANDREW COX 15 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 SANTIAGO HERNANDEZ 15 KATY, TX
7 PRESTON ADAMS 14 MACON, GA
7 JONATHAN GANT 14 AUSTIN, TX
9 MORGAN DIAMOND 13 JONESBORO, AR
10 CAMERON BESHEARS 11 GLADSTONE, MO
10 MATTHEW POPE 11 VALDOSTA, GA
  • Creative Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ZACHARY SHACKELFORD 15 CONROE, TX
2 THOMAS ADAMS 5 DURANT, OK
2 NICHOLAS ARD 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
2 QUINTON CHAPPLE 5 SEMMES, AL
2 ANTHONY MALISCH 5 WAUNAKEE, WI
  • Creative Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ZACHARY SHACKELFORD 60 CONROE, TX
2 THOMAS ADAMS 16 DURANT, OK
3 CAMERON BESHEARS 5 GLADSTONE, MO
3 QUINTON CHAPPLE 5 SEMMES, AL
5 NICHOLAS ARD 3 MANDEVILLE, LA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ZACHARY SHACKELFORD 15 CONROE, TX
2 THOMAS ADAMS 5 DURANT, OK
2 QUINTON CHAPPLE 5 SEMMES, AL
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Men
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 18 - 29 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ZACHARY SHACKELFORD 60 CONROE, TX
2 THOMAS ADAMS 8 DURANT, OK
3 CAMERON BESHEARS 5 GLADSTONE, MO
3 QUINTON CHAPPLE 5 SEMMES, AL
5 DARIN OBERHART 3 EAST MOLINE, IL

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.